PHI depth chart 2027

2027 SEASON · DEPTH CHARTPhiladelphia PhilliesPHI
Projected92–70.567
NL East1stof 5
Park HR114HITTER+
PROJ92-70=TOTAL92-70
Total WAR +45.5
hWAR +24.5
pWAR +21.1
C+2.3
1B+4.1
2B+3.1
SS+4.0
3B+3.0
LF+2.0
CF+1.2
RF+0.6
DH+4.2
SP+16.3
BP+4.7

Depth chart data updated: October 28, 2026

Infield
CSO FAR +0.0
J.T. Realmuto B/RStarterage 36
WAR+2.0
wRC+103
vL·vR103·103
BSR+0.3
FLD-1.1
PT413 PA
Rafael MarchánReserve wRC+74 vL·vR74·74 BSR+0.2 FLD+1.1 PT117 WAR+0.3
Garrett StubbsReserve wRC+72 vL·vR62·76 BSR+0.1 FLD-0.2 PT95 WAR+0.1
Replacement (call-up)wRC+75PT23WAR+0.0
Position TotalPA648wRC+91FLD-0.2PROJ+2.3TOTAL+2.3
1BSO FAR +0.0
Bryce Harper B/LStarter+DHage 34
WAR+2.5
wRC+140
vL·vR129·144
BSR+0.6
FLD+1.7
PT385 PA
Luis ArraezStarterFA+2B/DH wRC+110 vL·vR92·117 BSR+0.2 FLD-0.6 PT142 WAR+0.6
Kyle SchwarberStarter+DH wRC+143 vL·vR134·146 BSR+0.0 FLD-1.7 PT120 WAR+0.7
Alec BohmStarterFA+3B wRC+109 vL·vR119·106 BSR+0.0 FLD+0.0 PT1 WAR+0.0
Position TotalPA648wRC+139FLD-0.6PROJ+4.1TOTAL+4.1
2BSO FAR +0.0
Luis Arraez B/LStarterFA+1B/DHage 30
WAR+1.7
wRC+110
vL·vR92·117
BSR+0.6
FLD-1.9
PT423 PA
Bryson StottPart-time+3B wRC+105 vL·vR86·113 BSR+1.3 FLD+2.0 PT225 WAR+1.2
Position TotalPA648wRC+110FLD+0.0PROJ+3.1TOTAL+3.1
SSSO FAR +0.0
Trea Turner B/RStarterage 34
WAR+3.5
wRC+109
vL·vR115·107
BSR+5.4
FLD+0.3
PT565 PA
Edmundo SosaReserve · vs LFA+3B wRC+105 vL·vR117·101 BSR+0.4 FLD+0.3 PT60 WAR+0.3
Dylan MooreReserve · vs LFA wRC+74 vL·vR81·71 BSR+0.1 FLD+0.1 PT23 WAR+0.0
Position TotalPA648wRC+111FLD+0.7PROJ+4.0TOTAL+4.0
3BSO FAR +0.0
Alec Bohm B/RStarterFA+1Bage 30
WAR+2.0
wRC+109
vL·vR119·106
BSR+0.2
FLD+0.4
PT434 PA
Bryson StottPart-time+2B wRC+105 vL·vR86·113 BSR+0.6 FLD+0.9 PT102 WAR+0.5
Edmundo SosaReserve · vs LFA+SS wRC+105 vL·vR117·101 BSR+0.4 FLD+0.4 PT70 WAR+0.4
Otto KempReserve · vs L wRC+98 vL·vR108·94 BSR+0.4 FLD-0.5 PT42 WAR+0.1
Position TotalPA648wRC+108FLD+1.2PROJ+3.0TOTAL+3.0
Outfield
LFSO FAR +0.0
Brandon Marsh B/LPlatoon · vs Rage 29
WAR+1.1
wRC+105
vL·vR79·115
BSR+0.9
FLD+1.9
PT341 PA
Tommy PhamReserve · vs LFA wRC+100 vL·vR104·99 BSR+0.0 FLD+0.4 PT165 WAR+0.3
Felix ReyesILReserve · vs L wRC+102 vL·vR110·98 BSR+0.0 FLD-1.1 PT122 WAR+0.1
Replacement (call-up)wRC+75PT20WAR+0.0
Position TotalPA648wRC+107FLD+1.2PROJ+2.0TOTAL+2.0
CFSO FAR +0.0
Justin Crawford B/LPlatoon · vs Rage 23
WAR+0.7
wRC+88
vL·vR75·94
BSR+3.5
FLD-4.2
PT427 PA
Johan RojasILReserve · vs L wRC+73 vL·vR77·71 BSR+1.8 FLD+1.8 PT169 WAR+0.4
Replacement (call-up)wRC+75PT52WAR+0.0
Position TotalPA648wRC+85FLD-2.4PROJ+1.2TOTAL+1.2
RFSO FAR +0.0
Adolis García ILB/RStarterage 34
WAR+0.4
wRC+89
vL·vR93·87
BSR+0.5
FLD+2.2
PT419 PA
Gabriel Rincones Jr.Platoon · vs R wRC+88 vL·vR75·93 BSR+0.6 FLD-0.5 PT227 WAR+0.1
Replacement (call-up)wRC+75PT2WAR+0.0
Position TotalPA648wRC+89FLD+1.7PROJ+0.6TOTAL+0.6
DH
DHSO FAR +0.0
Kyle Schwarber B/LStarter+1Bage 34
WAR+2.8
wRC+143
vL·vR134·146
BSR+0.2
FLD-7.1
PT505 PA
Bryce HarperStarter+1B wRC+140 vL·vR129·144 BSR+0.2 FLD+0.6 PT143 WAR+0.9
Position TotalPA648wRC+148FLD-6.5PROJ+4.2TOTAL+4.2
Bench
BENCHby expected PA
Derek HillReserve · vs LCF wRC+100 vL·vR109·97 BSR+0.5 FLD-0.3 PT81 WAR+0.2
Colby ThomasReserve · vs LLF wRC+82 vL·vR94·77 BSR+0.1 FLD-0.1 PT63 WAR-0.0
Bryan De La CruzReserve · vs LLF wRC+88 vL·vR100·83 BSR+0.0 FLD+0.0 PT52 WAR+0.0
Kameron MisnerReserve · vs RCF wRC+80 vL·vR63·87 BSR+0.3 FLD+0.1 PT44 WAR+0.1
Rotation
ROTATIONSO FAR +0.0Starting Rotation
WAR+5.0
ERA3.11
FIP3.05
K%26.4
WPA/GS+7.7%
PT190 IP
Outs/GS18.4
Avg Start55
WAR+4.6
ERA3.27
FIP3.08
K%30.0
WPA/GS+8.0%
PT176 IP
Outs/GS17.7
Avg Start68
WAR+4.2
ERA3.18
FIP3.36
K%31.0
WPA/GS+14.7%
PT171 IP
Outs/GS17.5
Avg Start54
Aaron NolaSP4IP164GS30Outs/GS16.2ERA4.53K%23.3WPA/GS-0.3%WAR+1.1Avg Start58
Andrew PainterSP5IP140GS25Outs/GS15.4ERA4.45K%23.2WPA/GS-2.4%WAR+1.4Avg Start55
Section TotalIP840GS153PROJ+16.3TOTAL+16.3
Bullpen
BULLPENSO FAR +0.0Bullpen
Jhoan DuranCLHI-LEV
WAR+1.7
ERA2.44
FIP2.09
K%34.4
WPA/App+2.1%
PT61 IP
Outs/App3.0
Brooks RaleySUHI-LEVIP55Outs/App2.7ERA3.83K%21.4WPA/App+0.1%WAR+0.6
Brad KellerSUHI-LEVILIP46Outs/App3.2ERA3.85K%24.5WPA/App+0.1%WAR+0.4
Jonathan BowlanHLIP59Outs/App3.1ERA3.51K%30.3WPA/App+0.5%WAR+0.8
Orion KerkeringHLIP56Outs/App2.8ERA3.77K%25.6WPA/App+0.2%WAR+0.4
Caleb KilianHLILIP50Outs/App3.0ERA4.26K%25.8WPA/App-0.5%WAR+0.0
Alex McFarlaneMIDIP32Outs/App3.1ERA4.35K%25.5WPA/App-0.7%WAR+0.0
Kyle BackhusMIDIP31Outs/App2.8ERA4.16K%19.2WPA/App-0.4%WAR+0.3
Tanner BanksMIDIP40Outs/App3.2ERA4.12K%22.4WPA/App-0.3%WAR+0.2
Alan RangelLONGIP56Outs/App7.0ERA4.69K%20.1WPA/App-1.1%WAR+0.0
Grant HolmanMOPIP20Outs/App3.1ERA4.60K%21.4WPA/App-1.0%WAR+0.0
Chase ShugartMOPIP50Outs/App3.6ERA4.34K%23.8WPA/App-0.6%WAR+0.0
Max LazarMOPIP28Outs/App3.5ERA4.75K%18.6WPA/App-1.2%WAR+0.0
José AlvaradoMIDFAIP32Outs/App2.7ERA4.02K%26.9WPA/App-0.2%WAR+0.4
NEXT UPSam CarlsonRP · AAIP24
NEXT UPAdam SeminarisSP · AAIP57
NEXT UPChuck KingSP · AAAIP40
Section TotalIP618PROJ+4.7TOTAL+4.7

Future Depth Chart — PHI

Click a year tab for the projected lineup, rotation, and team WAR
PEAK 2027 · 65W · 18.3 WAR OFF-BOOKS 7YR $199M AGE 31.4 ↘ 30.2 WINDOW no projected contention years
NL East · 2027
#1NYM91#2PHI90#3MIA84#4ATL84#5WSH80
Projected: 65–97 Team WAR: 18.3 Avg Age: 31.4 Est. Payroll: $148M FA Budget Room: $90M (CBT $238M) REBUILD

Position Players

PosPlayerWARSalary
CJ.T. Realmuto (36)1.1$15.0M
Rafael Marchán (28)0.0$0.9M
1BBryce Harper (34)3.2$25.4M
Alex Binelas (27)-0.0$0.0M
2BBryson Stott (29)2.8$13.9M
Luis Arraez (30)0.3$14.4M
SSTrea Turner (34)3.1$27.3M
Sergio Alcántara (31)0.0$1.6M
3BAlec Bohm (30)2.1$16.8M
Otto Kemp (27)0.1$0.8M
LFKyle Schwarber (34)2.8$20.0M
Brandon Marsh (29)0.2$6.4M
CFJustin Crawford (23)0.9$0.8M
Johan Rojas (26)0.1$0.8M
RFDerek Hill (31)0.7$2.4M
Bryan De La Cruz (30)0.0$0.4M
DHFA — replacement level0.0—

Pitchers

RolePlayerWARSalary
SPJean Cabrera (prospect)0.5$0.8M
Ryan Dromboski (prospect)0.4$0.8M
RPFA — replacement level0.0—
Off The Books for 2027
No major contracts expired entering this year

Minor-league depth by level — PHI

Top projected players at each affiliate level, ranked by 2027 projected WAR. Click a header to sort.

AAA · 6 projected players

PlayerPosAgeETA2027 WARcWAR
Carter Kieboom3B29—+0.40.4
Payton HenryC30—+0.30.2
Sergio AlcántaraSS31—+0.20.1
Robert Moore2B252028+0.00.0
Steward BerroaRF28—-0.1-0.1
PITCHERS
Jean CabreraP252028+0.51.2

AA · 8 projected players

PlayerPosAgeETA2027 WARcWAR
Pedro LeónCF29—+0.00.2
Alex Binelas1B27—-0.1-0.1
Bryson Ware3B26—-0.1-0.1
Erick BritoSS252028-0.2-0.2
Raylin HerediaOF232028-0.2-0.2
Wuilfredo AntunezLF252028-0.2-0.6
PITCHERS
Ryan DromboskiP242028+0.41.0

A+ · 12 projected players

PlayerPosAgeETA2027 WARcWAR
Luis CaicutoC242028+0.31.8
Kodey ShojinagaC242028+0.11.1
Brady DaySS252028+0.10.4
Luke DavisC242028+0.00.4
Scott MudlerC242028+0.00.1
Jose ColmenaresSS252028-0.10.0

A · 17 projected players

PlayerPosAgeETA2027 WARcWAR
Nathan HumphreysCF242029+0.32.3
Robert PhelpsSS232028+0.11.6
Macon WinslowC222028+0.11.5
Will VierlingC232028+0.10.8
Tyler SpanglerSS192028+0.05.9
Will GasparinoOF222028+0.00.4

ROK · 5 projected players

PlayerPosAgeETA2027 WARcWAR
Cesar MujicaC202028+0.01.8
Guillermo RosarioC222028-0.10.0
Edwin RamirezOF192028-0.1-0.1
Romeli EspinosaSS192028-0.24.3
Jack BarkerOF222028-0.6-0.5