Jeremy Reyes
P
Rome Emperors
+0.0
WAR
Age 20
RHP
6'1" / 170 lbs
A+
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2035
peak 1.1 · 2032
ERA4.62
FIP4.62
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%21.6%
BB%12.3%
K-BB%9.3%
IP63
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.1peak
2032
K†5060
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 17 | ROK | DSL Braves | 5 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 7 | 6 | 0 | — | — | — | 5.40 | — | — |
| 2024 | 18 | A | Augusta GreenJackets | 9 | 8 | 37 | 155 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 14.4% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 1.96 | 4.37 | +0.2 |
| 2025 | 19 | A | Augusta GreenJackets | 18 | 18 | 76 | 328 | 84 | 49 | 2 | 19.0% | 17.6% | 0.6% | 2.71 | 4.06 | +0.9 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 20 | A+ | Rome Emperors | 2 | 2 | 9 | 42 | 9 | 5 | 1 | — | — | — | 8.00 | — | — |
| ROS | 20 | MLB | ATL | 11 | 11 | 63 | 266 | 58 | 33 | 7 | 21.6% | 12.3% | 2.6% | 4.62 | 4.62 | +0.3 |
| 2026 Total | 20 | MLB | ATL | — | — | 72 | 308 | 67 | 38 | 8 | 21.6% | 12.3% | 2.5% | 5.04 | 4.04 | +0.8 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 21 | MLB | ATL | 12 | 12 | 66 | 280 | 62 | 31 | 7 | 22.2% | 11.2% | 2.5% | 4.48 | 4.41 | +0.4 |
| 2028 | 22 | MLB | ATL | 13 | 13 | 70 | 294 | 68 | 30 | 7 | 23.2% | 10.2% | 2.5% | 4.30 | 4.19 | +0.7 |
| 2029 | 23 | MLB | ATL | 13 | 13 | 72 | 305 | 73 | 29 | 8 | 23.9% | 9.5% | 2.5% | 4.14 | 4.03 | +0.8 |
| 2030 | 24 | MLB | ATL | 13 | 13 | 74 | 312 | 76 | 28 | 8 | 24.5% | 9.1% | 2.5% | 4.02 | 3.93 | +1.0 |
| 2031 | 25 | MLB | ATL | 14 | 14 | 75 | 316 | 79 | 28 | 8 | 24.8% | 8.9% | 2.5% | 3.92 | 3.86 | +1.0 |
| 2032 | 26 | MLB | ATL | 14 | 14 | 75 | 316 | 79 | 28 | 8 | 25.0% | 8.8% | 2.5% | 3.87 | 3.83 | +1.1 |
| 2033 | 27 | MLB | ATL | 14 | 14 | 74 | 314 | 79 | 28 | 8 | 25.1% | 8.9% | 2.5% | 3.85 | 3.84 | +1.0 |
| 2034 | 28 | MLB | ATL | 13 | 13 | 73 | 309 | 77 | 28 | 8 | 25.0% | 8.9% | 2.5% | 3.86 | 3.87 | +1.0 |
| 2035 | 29 | MLB | ATL | 13 | 13 | 72 | 302 | 75 | 27 | 8 | 24.9% | 9.0% | 2.5% | 3.89 | 3.92 | +0.9 |
| 2036 | 30 | MLB | ATL | 13 | 13 | 70 | 293 | 72 | 27 | 8 | 24.7% | 9.1% | 2.6% | 3.94 | 3.98 | +0.8 |
| 2037 | 31 | MLB | ATL | 12 | 12 | 67 | 283 | 69 | 26 | 8 | 24.4% | 9.2% | 2.7% | 4.01 | 4.05 | +0.7 |
| 2038 | 32 | MLB | ATL | 12 | 12 | 64 | 272 | 66 | 25 | 8 | 24.2% | 9.4% | 2.8% | 4.09 | 4.14 | +0.6 |
| 2039 | 33 | MLB | ATL | 11 | 11 | 62 | 260 | 62 | 25 | 7 | 23.9% | 9.5% | 2.9% | 4.18 | 4.24 | +0.5 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 34 | 32 | 130 | 565 | 100 | 99 | 3 | 17.8% | 17.6% | 0.5% | 3.04 | 4.11 | +1.8 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 52 | 49 | 200 | 867 | 153 | 152 | 5 | 17.8% | 17.6% | 0.5% | 3.04 | 4.11 | +2.7 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Jeremy Reyes (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.62 | 21.6% | 12.3% | 2.6% | — | 4.20 | 23.1% | 12.9% | 208 | -0.42 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Rosa R 2026 · 4.34 FIP | 20 | SW | 4.34 | 19.8% | 15.3% | 1.8% | .257 | 4.92 | 13.1% | -4.6% | 67 | +0.58 | 4.17 | 123 | 91 |
| Tanner McDougal R 2026 · 4.94 FIP | 20 | SW | 4.94 | 19.7% | 16.9% | 2.5% | .285 | 4.82 | 22.1% | 8.5% | 221 | -0.12 | 3.82 | 290 | 91 |
| Luis Garcia R 2027 · 4.31 FIP | 21 | SW | 4.31 | 17.9% | 13.4% | 1.8% | .295 | 3.59 | 27.4% | 17.5% | 264 | -0.72 | 3.45 | 535 | 90 |
| Jake Lyons R 2028 · 4.45 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.45 | 21.8% | 13.9% | 2.6% | .325 | 4.61 | 19.4% | 9.2% | 105 | +0.16 | 4.10 | 174 | 88 |
| Noble Meyer R 2026 · 4.30 FIP | 20 | SW | 4.30 | 18.7% | 14.8% | 1.7% | .269 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.30 | 139 | 88 |
| Beck Way R 2027 · 4.53 FIP | 21 | SW | 4.53 | 23.1% | 16.5% | 2.4% | .250 | 4.77 | 19.8% | 5.4% | 246 | +0.24 | 2.40 | 395 | 88 |
| Blake Rivera R 2027 · 3.84 FIP | 21 | SW | 3.84 | 20.3% | 14.5% | 1.1% | .298 | 3.89 | 19.8% | 8.3% | 61 | +0.05 | 3.71 | 179 | 88 |
| Jeisson Cabrera R 2026 · 4.42 FIP | 20 | SW | 4.42 | 21.3% | 15.5% | 2.1% | .227 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.79 | 194 | 88 |
| Danny Watson R 2027 · 4.31 FIP | 21 | SW | 4.31 | 18.5% | 15.6% | 1.5% | .263 | 4.06 | 20.6% | 12.7% | 157 | -0.25 | 3.56 | 215 | 88 |
| Jared Lyons R 2028 · 4.46 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.46 | 20.1% | 15.3% | 2.0% | .345 | 3.71 | 19.8% | 9.0% | 115 | -0.75 | 3.28 | 169 | 88 |
| Aaron Hernandez R 2028 · 4.82 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.82 | 18.6% | 15.7% | 2.4% | .340 | 4.77 | 20.2% | 6.4% | 111 | -0.05 | 4.61 | 194 | 87 |
| Kohl Franklin R 2028 · 5.27 FIP | 22 | SW | 5.27 | 17.8% | 14.6% | 3.3% | .320 | 5.64 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 105 | +0.37 | 5.27 | 174 | 87 |
| Nolberto Henriquez R 2027 · 4.85 FIP | 21 | SW | 4.85 | 16.0% | 13.4% | 2.6% | .305 | 5.51 | 11.3% | -3.1% | 52 | +0.66 | 4.85 | 108 | 86 |
| Nick Garcia R 2028 · 4.54 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.54 | 18.3% | 12.3% | 2.6% | .274 | 5.03 | 17.3% | 5.9% | 265 | +0.49 | 4.28 | 355 | 86 |
| Frank German R 2027 · 4.99 FIP | 21 | SW | 4.99 | 19.5% | 12.4% | 3.6% | .308 | 4.60 | 18.9% | 9.4% | 123 | -0.39 | 3.09 | 218 | 86 |
| Gerson Moreno R 2026 · 4.48 FIP | 20 | SU | 4.48 | 18.6% | 14.8% | 2.0% | .278 | 4.13 | 23.0% | 9.1% | 67 | -0.35 | 3.66 | 349 | 86 |
| Matt Keating R 2028 · 4.37 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.37 | 23.3% | 14.8% | 2.5% | .346 | 4.44 | 22.2% | 8.8% | 118 | +0.07 | 3.38 | 184 | 86 |
| John Klein R 2027 · 4.53 FIP | 21 | SW | 4.53 | 17.4% | 11.4% | 2.6% | .287 | 3.72 | 19.4% | 10.1% | 207 | -0.81 | 3.22 | 260 | 86 |
| Jhonny Polanco R 2029 · 4.74 FIP | 23 | SW | 4.74 | 18.9% | 14.2% | 2.6% | .283 | 4.09 | 21.3% | 5.7% | 48 | -0.65 | 4.09 | 116 | 86 |
| William Kempner R 2028 · 4.04 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.04 | 21.5% | 12.2% | 2.2% | .277 | 3.24 | 27.3% | 11.8% | 68 | -0.80 | 3.24 | 129 | 86 |
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2030
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2035
First FA Year 2036
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | +1.0 | $9M | +$8M |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +1.0 | $9M | +$8M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.1 | $11M | +$10M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +1.0 | $10M | +$8M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +1.0 | $10M | +$8M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $3M | +0.9 | $5M | +$2M |
| Totals | $10M | $53M | +$44M | ||