Manuel SilvaOF
DSL Angels
Age 19
L/L
5'10" / 157 lbs
ROK
HR -5%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.9 · 2033
wRC+†50
AVG/OBP/SLG.198 / .262 / .282
PA35
HR0
K%32
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.9peak
2033
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.8 | $17M | +$16M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.9 | $19M | +$18M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.9 | $19M | +$18M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +1.8 | $19M | +$15M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | +1.6 | $17M | +$12M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $6M | +1.3 | $14M | +$8M |
| Totals | $18M | $106M | +$87M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Angels | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .077 | .200 | .077 | .277 | .000 | .200 | 53 | 13 | .154 | -24 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +0 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 19 | MLB | LAA | 35 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 | .229 | .212 | .441 | .030 | .291 | 31 | 6 | .250 | 50 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +1 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 20 | MLB 11% | LAA | 117 | 106 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .217 | .284 | .330 | .615 | .113 | .299 | 30 | 8 | .280 | 73 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 21 | MLB 28% | LAA | 268 | 240 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 77 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .225 | .301 | .354 | .655 | .129 | .301 | 29 | 9 | .298 | 87 | -4 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +8 | 0.3 |
| 2029 | 22 | MLB 48% | LAA | 382 | 340 | 79 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 35 | 105 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .232 | .311 | .385 | .697 | .153 | .301 | 27 | 9 | .310 | 95 | -2 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +11 | 0.8 |
| 2030 | 23 | MLB 65% | LAA | 460 | 408 | 96 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 44 | 124 | 5 | 11 | 2 | .235 | .317 | .392 | .709 | .157 | .301 | 27 | 10 | .316 | 100 | +0 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +13 | 1.2 |
| 2031 | 24 | MLB 82% | LAA | 511 | 450 | 108 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 50 | 136 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .240 | .324 | .404 | .729 | .164 | .302 | 27 | 10 | .321 | 103 | +2 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +14 | 1.5 |
| 2032 | 25 | MLB | LAA | 542 | 477 | 114 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 54 | 144 | 6 | 13 | 2 | .239 | .324 | .403 | .727 | .164 | .302 | 27 | 10 | .324 | 106 | +4 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +15 | 1.8 |
| 2033 | 26 | MLB | LAA | 559 | 490 | 118 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 57 | 148 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .241 | .329 | .406 | .735 | .165 | .303 | 26 | 10 | .325 | 107 | +5 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 1.9 |
| 2034 | 27 | MLB | LAA | 565 | 495 | 118 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 58 | 150 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .238 | .327 | .402 | .729 | .164 | .303 | 27 | 10 | .325 | 107 | +5 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 1.9 |
| 2035 | 28 | MLB | LAA | 565 | 494 | 118 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 59 | 152 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .239 | .329 | .403 | .731 | .164 | .303 | 27 | 10 | .324 | 106 | +4 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +16 | 1.8 |
| 2036 | 29 | MLB | LAA | 558 | 488 | 116 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 58 | 151 | 7 | 11 | 1 | .238 | .327 | .398 | .725 | .160 | .302 | 27 | 10 | .322 | 105 | +3 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +16 | 1.6 |
| 2037 | 30 | MLB | LAA | 549 | 481 | 113 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 57 | 151 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .235 | .324 | .395 | .719 | .160 | .300 | 28 | 10 | .319 | 102 | +1 | +1 | -2 | -3 | +16 | 1.3 |
| 2038 | 31 | MLB | LAA | 536 | 469 | 107 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 56 | 149 | 6 | 7 | 0 | .228 | .318 | .380 | .698 | .151 | .299 | 28 | 10 | .315 | 99 | -0 | +1 | -3 | -3 | +15 | 1.0 |
| 2039 | 32 | MLB | LAA | 518 | 453 | 102 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 54 | 147 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .225 | .316 | .373 | .689 | .148 | .297 | 28 | 10 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +1 | -4 | -3 | +15 | 0.7 |
| 2040 | 33 | MLB | LAA | 489 | 430 | 95 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 51 | 142 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .221 | .311 | .360 | .671 | .140 | .296 | 29 | 10 | .305 | 92 | -5 | +0 | -4 | -3 | +14 | 0.3 |
| 2041 | 34 | MLB | LAA | 442 | 389 | 84 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 45 | 132 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .216 | .305 | .350 | .655 | .134 | .294 | 30 | 10 | .299 | 87 | -7 | +0 | -5 | -3 | +13 | -0.1 |
| 2042 | 35 | MLB | LAA | 388 | 341 | 71 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 120 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .299 | .331 | .630 | .123 | .292 | 31 | 10 | .291 | 81 | -8 | +0 | -6 | -2 | +11 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 7499 | 6597 | 1523 | 246 | 51 | 218 | 754 | 2082 | 85 | 127 | 17 | .231 | .318 | .383 | .700 | .152 | .301 | 28 | 10 | .314 | 98 | -13 | +19 | -25 | -45 | +212 | 15.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 572 | 131 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 65 | 180 | 7 | 11 | 1 | .229 | .315 | .379 | .694 | .150 | .298 | 28 | 10 | .314 | 98 | -1 | +2 | -2 | -4 | +18 | 1.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Angels | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .500 | .000 | .333 | 40 | 20 | .260 | 57 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +0 | 0.0 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Manuel Silva (OGILVIE) | 19 | — | — | — | — | .198/.262/.282 | .084 | .291 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 7% | 50 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●Jackson Merrill 2022 · A |
19 | 45→55 | 36→55 | 52→50 | 39 | .211/.260/.286 | .076 | .314 | 3 | 9 | 32% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .251/.293/.383 | .132 | .306 | 13 | 12 | 22% | 5% | 88 | +0.9 | .266/.310/.441 | .174 | .301 | 19 | 10 | 18% | 6% | 107 | +1.9 |
|
●Rowdy Tellez 2014 · A |
19 | 41→50 | 39→60 | 51→45 | 43 | .199/.255/.290 | .091 | .270 | 6 | 5 | 28% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .229/.281/.344 | .115 | .286 | 12 | 4 | 23% | 6% | 73 | -0.1 | .249/.317/.464 | .215 | .286 | 29 | 1 | 24% | 8% | 114 | +1.6 |
|
●Oneil Cruz 2018 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 41→60 | 45→55 | 35 | .200/.243/.293 | .093 | .310 | 8 | 9 | 37% | 5% | 43 | -2.2 | .217/.257/.339 | .122 | .316 | 12 | 10 | 34% | 5% | 62 | -0.9 | .241/.304/.442 | .201 | .317 | 25 | 22 | 31% | 8% | 103 | +1.7 |
|
●Max Kepler 2012 · A |
19 | 44→54 | 36→60 | 49→50 | 40 | .206/.261/.273 | .067 | .305 | 2 | 6 | 31% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .215/.272/.335 | .120 | .270 | 10 | 6 | 23% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 | .234/.319/.433 | .200 | .248 | 24 | 4 | 17% | 10% | 108 | +2.2 |
|
●Mickey Moniak 2017 · A |
19 | 45→54 | 37→60 | 51→50 | 39 | .212/.260/.295 | .083 | .290 | 4 | 11 | 27% | 5% | 51 | -1.7 | .207/.242/.300 | .093 | .288 | 5 | 8 | 29% | 4% | 44 | -2.1 | .246/.285/.451 | .204 | .307 | 26 | 11 | 28% | 4% | 101 | +1.4 |
|
✕Nick Weglarz 2007 · A |
19 | 42→47 | 39→50 | 47→45 | 39 | .199/.254/.284 | .085 | .305 | 6 | 6 | 35% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .219/.296/.368 | .149 | .290 | 17 | 4 | 29% | 9% | 87 | +0.8 | .225/.314/.383 | .158 | .275 | 17 | 5 | 24% | 10% | 97 | +1.0 |
|
●Gavin Lux 2017 · A |
19 | 46→56 | 36→50 | 52→50 | 42 | .215/.270/.287 | .072 | .309 | 2 | 5 | 29% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .233/.291/.349 | .116 | .301 | 10 | 11 | 25% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 | .260/.330/.404 | .144 | .327 | 14 | 8 | 23% | 9% | 106 | +1.8 |
|
●Nomar Mazara 2014 · A |
19 | 37→47 | 43→55 | 44→40 | 38 | .186/.243/.298 | .111 | .278 | 11 | 4 | 36% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .220/.278/.352 | .132 | .287 | 15 | 3 | 28% | 7% | 75 | -0.0 | .249/.312/.421 | .172 | .290 | 21 | 3 | 22% | 8% | 99 | +1.5 |
|
●Wilyer Abreu 2018 · A |
19 | 46→48 | 36→60 | 47→50 | 41 | .213/.276/.278 | .065 | .313 | 3 | 10 | 31% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .197/.257/.262 | .065 | .283 | 2 | 10 | 29% | 7% | 41 | -2.3 | .240/.318/.444 | .204 | .286 | 27 | 11 | 26% | 10% | 110 | +1.8 |
|
●Josh Lowe 2017 · A |
19 | 43→53 | 42→55 | 46→60 | 44 | .201/.278/.303 | .102 | .324 | 9 | 5 | 38% | 10% | 62 | -0.9 | .202/.260/.303 | .101 | .318 | 9 | 14 | 37% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .255/.314/.435 | .180 | .350 | 20 | 31 | 31% | 8% | 108 | +1.9 |
|
●Nick Pratto 2018 · A |
19 | 39→43 | 40→55 | 49→50 | 39 | .190/.250/.289 | .099 | .293 | 7 | 10 | 36% | 7% | 46 | -2.0 | .186/.234/.291 | .105 | .304 | 10 | 12 | 40% | 6% | 40 | -2.4 | .196/.288/.385 | .190 | .281 | 24 | 7 | 37% | 10% | 87 | +0.7 |
|
●Michael Harris II 2021 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 39→55 | 52→55 | 41 | .212/.263/.298 | .086 | .291 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .258/.304/.406 | .148 | .329 | 14 | 21 | 25% | 5% | 99 | +1.7 | .278/.321/.456 | .177 | .328 | 21 | 21 | 21% | 5% | 116 | +2.7 |
|
●Domonic Brown 2008 · A |
20 | 42→52 | 37→55 | 51→55 | 40 | .199/.253/.269 | .071 | .295 | 5 | 14 | 33% | 6% | 42 | -2.3 | .245/.300/.372 | .127 | .305 | 12 | 16 | 23% | 7% | 89 | +0.9 | .254/.320/.417 | .163 | .315 | 18 | 20 | 24% | 8% | 107 | +1.6 |
|
✕Tirso Ornelas 2019 · A |
19 | 43→53 | 41→50 | 50→45 | 46 | .210/.278/.308 | .098 | .289 | 8 | 5 | 29% | 8% | 63 | -0.9 | .192/.256/.270 | .078 | .279 | 5 | 5 | 30% | 8% | 43 | -2.2 | .245/.303/.373 | .128 | .302 | 14 | 7 | 23% | 7% | 87 | +0.8 |
|
✕Carlos Jimenez 2022 · A |
19 | 39→41 | 42→50 | 53→55 | 44 | .191/.270/.293 | .102 | .283 | 10 | 11 | 34% | 8% | 56 | -1.3 | .199/.283/.318 | .119 | .317 | 11 | 15 | 37% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .216/.296/.349 | .133 | .314 | 15 | 19 | 33% | 9% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
●Dylan Carlson 2018 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 40→55 | 43→50 | 42 | .199/.266/.292 | .092 | .292 | 8 | 6 | 33% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .216/.284/.350 | .134 | .284 | 14 | 9 | 28% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 | .242/.327/.396 | .154 | .296 | 14 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 105 | +1.6 |
|
●Gregory Polanco 2011 · A |
19 | 38→48 | 36→60 | 55 | 40 | .185/.235/.252 | .067 | .258 | 4 | 15 | 29% | 6% | 30 | -3.1 | .218/.269/.329 | .111 | .269 | 10 | 21 | 22% | 6% | 64 | -0.8 | .250/.322/.455 | .204 | .278 | 24 | 14 | 19% | 9% | 113 | +2.3 |
|
●Justin Crawford 2023 · A |
19 | 46→56 | 37→45 | 51→60 | 41 | .213/.274/.288 | .076 | .314 | 5 | 17 | 32% | 7% | 56 | -1.3 | .272/.317/.374 | .102 | .360 | 6 | 33 | 25% | 6% | 95 | +1.4 | .294/.339/.402 | .108 | .380 | 7 | 41 | 23% | 6% | 107 | +1.7 |
|
●Jack Suwinski 2018 · A |
20 | 40→41 | 39→60 | 44→50 | 40 | .192/.252/.274 | .082 | .280 | 7 | 6 | 32% | 6% | 43 | -2.2 | .192/.252/.298 | .106 | .277 | 10 | 5 | 33% | 7% | 50 | -1.8 | .210/.307/.421 | .211 | .281 | 28 | 10 | 34% | 11% | 102 | +1.6 |
|
✕Jordan Schafer 2006 · A |
19 | 37→47 | 40→50 | 50→65 | 36 | .182/.226/.275 | .093 | .272 | 6 | 13 | 35% | 5% | 31 | -3.0 | .214/.256/.339 | .125 | .297 | 10 | 13 | 30% | 5% | 61 | -1.0 | .236/.297/.385 | .148 | .329 | 13 | 14 | 30% | 8% | 86 | +0.5 |