Donovan AntoniaC
FCL Mets
Age 22
R/R
5'10" / 182 lbs
ROK
H +5%HR +3%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.4 · 2031
wRC+†59
AVG/OBP/SLG.201 / .268 / .305
PA109
HR2
K%32
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.4peak
2031
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.4 | $13M | +$12M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.2 | $12M | +$11M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.0 | $10M | +$9M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $1M | +0.7 | $4M | +$2M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $1M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $7M | +0.1 | $0.6M | -$7M |
| Totals | $13M | $42M | +$29M | ||
Why some years run red
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | ROK | ACL Reds | 127 | 115 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 78 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .078 | .165 | .113 | .278 | .035 | .243 | 61 | 7 | .136 | -38 | -20 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -1.4 |
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | ACL Reds | 106 | 93 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .172 | .267 | .323 | .589 | .151 | .210 | 27 | 8 | .261 | 58 | -5 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2023 | 19 | A | 2 teams | 88 | 77 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .208 | .307 | .325 | .631 | .117 | .280 | 28 | 9 | .291 | 81 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | 3 teams | 178 | 166 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 79 | 1 | 6 | 6 | .114 | .174 | .151 | .325 | .036 | .209 | 44 | 6 | .153 | -24 | -25 | -1 | +0 | +3 | +5 | -1.8 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 22 | MLB | NYM | 109 | 99 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .212 | .278 | .333 | .611 | .121 | .287 | 32 | 7 | .262 | 59 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 23 | MLB 11% | NYM | 156 | 141 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .206 | .277 | .319 | .597 | .113 | .289 | 30 | 8 | .278 | 71 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 24 | MLB 26% | NYM | 275 | 248 | 55 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 81 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .222 | .293 | .363 | .656 | .141 | .291 | 29 | 8 | .288 | 79 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2029 | 25 | MLB 43% | NYM | 352 | 316 | 70 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 102 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .222 | .295 | .361 | .656 | .139 | .292 | 29 | 8 | .295 | 84 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +10 | 1.0 |
| 2030 | 26 | MLB 58% | NYM | 402 | 361 | 80 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 115 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .222 | .296 | .363 | .659 | .141 | .293 | 29 | 8 | .298 | 87 | -6 | +1 | +0 | +7 | +11 | 1.3 |
| 2031 | 27 | MLB 76% | NYM | 427 | 382 | 85 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 37 | 123 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .223 | .300 | .366 | .666 | .144 | .293 | 29 | 9 | .299 | 87 | -6 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +12 | 1.4 |
| 2032 | 28 | MLB 84% | NYM | 439 | 393 | 87 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 38 | 127 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .221 | .298 | .364 | .662 | .142 | .292 | 29 | 9 | .297 | 86 | -7 | +1 | -1 | +8 | +12 | 1.4 |
| 2033 | 29 | MLB 90% | NYM | 439 | 392 | 86 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 39 | 129 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .219 | .298 | .360 | .658 | .140 | .292 | 29 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -8 | +1 | -1 | +8 | +12 | 1.2 |
| 2034 | 30 | MLB | NYM | 435 | 390 | 84 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 38 | 129 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .215 | .292 | .349 | .640 | .133 | .290 | 30 | 9 | .292 | 82 | -9 | +1 | -2 | +8 | +12 | 1.0 |
| 2035 | 31 | MLB | NYM | 412 | 369 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 124 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .214 | .291 | .344 | .635 | .130 | .289 | 30 | 9 | .288 | 79 | -10 | +1 | -3 | +7 | +12 | 0.7 |
| 2036 | 32 | MLB | NYM | 385 | 344 | 73 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 118 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .212 | .291 | .340 | .631 | .128 | .287 | 31 | 9 | .284 | 75 | -11 | +0 | -4 | +7 | +11 | 0.4 |
| 2037 | 33 | MLB | NYM | 348 | 312 | 65 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 109 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .284 | .333 | .617 | .125 | .285 | 31 | 9 | .278 | 71 | -11 | +0 | -4 | +6 | +10 | 0.1 |
| 2038 | 34 | MLB | NYM | 297 | 266 | 54 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 95 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .203 | .281 | .323 | .605 | .120 | .284 | 32 | 9 | .272 | 66 | -11 | +0 | -5 | +5 | +8 | -0.3 |
| 2039 | 35 | MLB | NYM | 243 | 218 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .193 | .270 | .303 | .572 | .110 | .281 | 33 | 9 | .264 | 60 | -11 | +0 | -6 | +4 | +7 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5218 | 4682 | 970 | 174 | 25 | 124 | 441 | 1625 | 59 | 67 | 21 | .207 | .284 | .334 | .618 | .127 | .286 | 31 | 8 | .279 | 72 | -165 | +5 | -25 | +93 | +148 | 5.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 583 | 121 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 55 | 202 | 7 | 8 | 3 | .208 | .283 | .333 | .616 | .125 | .287 | 31 | 8 | .279 | 72 | -21 | +0 | -3 | +12 | +18 | 0.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | ROK | ACL Reds | 127 | 110 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 52 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .155 | .268 | .255 | .522 | .100 | .281 | 41 | 11 | .248 | 48 | -7 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.4 |
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | ACL Reds | 106 | 88 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .261 | .381 | .489 | .870 | .227 | .292 | 19 | 13 | .382 | 151 | +6 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | 19 | A | Daytona Tortugas | 56 | 47 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .213 | .339 | .319 | .658 | .106 | .281 | 25 | 12 | .310 | 95 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | ACL Reds | 32 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .423 | .531 | .731 | 1.262 | .308 | .450 | 12 | 16 | .540 | 272 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | 20 | A+ | Brooklyn Cyclones | 35 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .212 | .257 | .212 | .469 | .000 | .318 | 31 | 6 | .221 | 27 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2024 | 20 | A | St. Lucie Mets | 66 | 56 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .143 | .273 | .161 | .433 | .018 | .242 | 35 | 14 | .222 | 28 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.4 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | FCL Mets | 77 | 71 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | .169 | .234 | .268 | .501 | .099 | .224 | 27 | 8 | .230 | 35 | -6 | -1 | — | — | +2 | -0.5 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Donovan Antonia (OGILVIE) | 22 | — | — | — | — | .201/.268/.305 | .104 | .287 | 2 | 2 | 32% | 7% | 59 | -0.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●James McCann 2012 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 42→50 | 49→45 | 39 | .203/.260/.306 | .103 | .288 | 9 | 7 | 32% | 6% | 55 | -1.4 | .223/.261/.310 | .087 | .291 | 6 | 6 | 24% | 4% | 55 | -1.4 | .254/.315/.415 | .161 | .331 | 20 | 4 | 28% | 7% | 104 | +1.1 |
|
✕Tucker Mitchell 2023 · A |
22 | 38 | 43→50 | 51→45 | 35 | .183/.259/.287 | .104 | .311 | 11 | 11 | 42% | 6% | 51 | -1.7 | .198/.263/.310 | .112 | .287 | 13 | 7 | 34% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .185/.242/.280 | .095 | .261 | 13 | 5 | 33% | 5% | 38 | -1.0 |
|
✕Blaze Alexander 2021 · A |
22 | 45→48 | 42→50 | 51→50 | 43 | .218/.284/.328 | .110 | .300 | 9 | 11 | 29% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .204/.275/.332 | .128 | .317 | 14 | 12 | 38% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .220/.308/.345 | .126 | .328 | 13 | 10 | 34% | 8% | 84 | +0.4 |
|
✕Corey Joyce 2021 · A |
22 | 44 | 40→45 | 50 | 40 | .212/.268/.307 | .095 | .307 | 8 | 8 | 32% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .203/.290/.313 | .110 | .295 | 11 | 12 | 32% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 | .212/.315/.318 | .105 | .301 | 9 | 14 | 29% | 10% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Jake Rogers 2018 · A |
23 | 41→40 | 44→55 | 47→45 | 42 | .205/.269/.327 | .122 | .280 | 11 | 10 | 30% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .196/.267/.342 | .146 | .271 | 17 | 7 | 33% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .206/.283/.412 | .206 | .265 | 29 | 1 | 33% | 8% | 91 | +0.6 |
|
✕Adrian Del Castillo 2023 · A |
23 | 36→45 | 43→55 | 52→40 | 41 | .184/.246/.294 | .110 | .257 | 10 | 7 | 32% | 7% | 46 | -2.0 | .210/.280/.351 | .141 | .289 | 15 | 4 | 31% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .218/.292/.382 | .164 | .293 | 19 | 1 | 31% | 9% | 86 | +0.5 |
|
✕Agustín Ramírez 2023 · A |
21 | 43→45 | 45→55 | 50 | 43 | .213/.273/.339 | .126 | .289 | 12 | 10 | 30% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .229/.292/.389 | .160 | .276 | 19 | 13 | 24% | 8% | 90 | +1.0 | .230/.293/.405 | .176 | .264 | 22 | 16 | 22% | 7% | 92 | +1.1 |
|
✕Alexander Campos 2022 · A |
22 | 43 | 42→40 | 46→45 | 48 | .209/.289/.317 | .108 | .281 | 9 | 6 | 28% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 | .221/.304/.311 | .090 | .312 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .236/.329/.308 | .072 | .330 | 7 | 6 | 28% | 11% | 83 | +0.2 |
|
✕Yu Chang 2017 · A |
21 | 41→44 | 45→50 | 49→45 | 39 | .206/.256/.333 | .127 | .283 | 12 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 60 | -1.0 | .202/.261/.347 | .145 | .281 | 16 | 8 | 33% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .213/.268/.374 | .161 | .271 | 20 | 6 | 29% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 |
|
✕Daniel Schneemann 2019 · A |
22 | 39→49 | 40→50 | 50 | 43 | .189/.254/.283 | .094 | .277 | 7 | 6 | 33% | 8% | 46 | -2.0 | .211/.272/.298 | .087 | .290 | 7 | 8 | 28% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .226/.305/.377 | .151 | .297 | 15 | 13 | 28% | 10% | 89 | +0.7 |
|
✕Jack Brannigan 2023 · A |
22 | 43 | 43→50 | 48→50 | 43 | .207/.283/.317 | .110 | .309 | 11 | 13 | 34% | 8% | 68 | -0.5 | .202/.282/.359 | .157 | .299 | 19 | 17 | 37% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .185/.268/.344 | .160 | .263 | 20 | 18 | 36% | 8% | 67 | -0.3 |
|
✕Luis Santana 2022 · AA |
23 | 40 | 42→45 | 47→50 | 40 | .200/.259/.300 | .100 | .270 | 10 | 10 | 29% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .216/.274/.342 | .126 | .277 | 14 | 9 | 26% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .207/.266/.330 | .122 | .258 | 15 | 7 | 25% | 5% | 61 | -0.6 |
|
✕Ezequiel Duran 2021 · A |
22 | 38→48 | 39→55 | 52→50 | 33 | .186/.233/.270 | .084 | .294 | 7 | 8 | 38% | 4% | 33 | -2.9 | .226/.276/.390 | .164 | .313 | 19 | 14 | 33% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .235/.283/.404 | .168 | .313 | 19 | 14 | 30% | 5% | 88 | +0.7 |
|
✕John Hester 2007 · A |
23 | 42 | 43→55 | 50 | 41 | .206/.271/.327 | .122 | .299 | 10 | 7 | 33% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .224/.267/.365 | .141 | .298 | 14 | 7 | 29% | 5% | 72 | -0.2 | .249/.292/.416 | .167 | .322 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 5% | 94 | +0.7 |
|
✕Aaron McKeithan 2022 · A |
22 | 41 | 39→40 | 49→40 | 40 | .198/.263/.282 | .084 | .277 | 6 | 7 | 29% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .218/.296/.304 | .086 | .283 | 8 | 4 | 24% | 7% | 70 | -0.3 | .219/.302/.289 | .070 | .280 | 7 | 1 | 22% | 7% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Kevin Smith 2018 · A |
22 | 39→45 | 44→55 | 53→50 | 35 | .198/.236/.315 | .117 | .289 | 11 | 8 | 35% | 4% | 46 | -2.0 | .207/.251/.356 | .149 | .290 | 17 | 13 | 34% | 5% | 64 | -0.8 | .202/.254/.373 | .170 | .272 | 21 | 17 | 33% | 5% | 68 | -0.4 |
|
✕Jonathan Ornelas 2022 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 41→45 | 48→50 | 38 | .204/.251/.304 | .100 | .277 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 5% | 50 | -1.7 | .233/.286/.332 | .099 | .320 | 10 | 11 | 29% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .231/.292/.316 | .084 | .322 | 9 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 67 | -0.4 |
|
●Alonzo Harris 2011 · A |
22 | 39→49 | 42→55 | 51→60 | 36 | .196/.232/.300 | .103 | .263 | 10 | 13 | 30% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .219/.261/.311 | .092 | .282 | 7 | 18 | 24% | 5% | 56 | -1.3 | .240/.296/.401 | .161 | .286 | 19 | 35 | 22% | 7% | 92 | +0.9 |
|
✕Eric Fryer 2008 · A |
22 | 39→49 | 40→45 | 45→50 | 42 | .195/.249/.284 | .089 | .258 | 7 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .241/.298/.354 | .113 | .308 | 9 | 10 | 24% | 6% | 82 | +0.5 | .247/.311/.365 | .118 | .317 | 10 | 11 | 23% | 7% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
✕Glenn Santiago 2023 · A |
22 | 41 | 41→40 | 46→45 | 40 | .203/.258/.301 | .098 | .286 | 8 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .200/.266/.289 | .089 | .294 | 8 | 9 | 32% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .183/.256/.260 | .077 | .269 | 7 | 8 | 32% | 8% | 40 | -1.1 |