Glenn SantiagoSS
Senadores de San Juan
Age 25
R/R
5'11" / 165 lbs
INTL
HR +12%BB +4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2036
peak 0.3 · 2028
wRC+†60
AVG/OBP/SLG.202 / .271 / .306
PA165
HR3
K%30
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.3peak
2028
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2031
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2036
First FA Year 2037
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2031 | Pre-Arb | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2032 | Pre-Arb | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2033 | Pre-Arb | $1.0M | — | — | — |
| 2034 | Arb-1 | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2035 | Arb-2 | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2036 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| Totals | $-10M | $-10M | +$0.0M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18 | ROK | DSL Blue Jays | 160 | 138 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .174 | .274 | .254 | .528 | .080 | .226 | 21 | 8 | .228 | 33 | -12 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +5 | -0.4 |
| 2020 | 19 | INTL | RA12 | 44 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .194 | .310 | .222 | .532 | .028 | .318 | 34 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 20 | ROK | 2 teams | 129 | 110 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .200 | .279 | .282 | .561 | .082 | .211 | 15 | 8 | .267 | 63 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +4 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 205 | 192 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 75 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .188 | .235 | .292 | .527 | .104 | .287 | 37 | 5 | .223 | 29 | -16 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +6 | -0.9 |
| 2023 | 22 | A | 3 teams | 370 | 328 | 70 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 114 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .213 | .295 | .311 | .606 | .098 | .305 | 31 | 9 | .270 | 65 | -15 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +10 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 23 | A+ | 2 teams | 193 | 177 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 67 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .141 | .200 | .192 | .392 | .051 | .209 | 35 | 6 | .182 | -2 | -22 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +5 | -1.5 |
| 2025 | 24 | INTL | Senadores de San Juan | 51 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .089 | .109 | .133 | .242 | .044 | .111 | 20 | 2 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 25 | MLB | TOR | 165 | 150 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .207 | .274 | .320 | .594 | .113 | .280 | 30 | 7 | .264 | 60 | -7 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +5 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 26 | MLB 10% | TOR | 239 | 215 | 46 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 70 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .214 | .287 | .335 | .622 | .121 | .283 | 29 | 8 | .276 | 69 | -8 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +7 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 27 | MLB 25% | TOR | 298 | 269 | 57 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 86 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .212 | .284 | .327 | .611 | .115 | .283 | 29 | 8 | .280 | 72 | -9 | +1 | +0 | +3 | +8 | 0.3 |
| 2029 | 28 | MLB 36% | TOR | 336 | 302 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 96 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .212 | .285 | .334 | .620 | .123 | .284 | 29 | 8 | .281 | 73 | -10 | +1 | -1 | +4 | +10 | 0.3 |
| 2030 | 29 | MLB 46% | TOR | 353 | 317 | 69 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 101 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .218 | .291 | .347 | .638 | .129 | .283 | 29 | 8 | .280 | 72 | -11 | +1 | -1 | +4 | +10 | 0.2 |
| 2031 | 30 | MLB 55% | TOR | 364 | 327 | 70 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 106 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .214 | .288 | .339 | .628 | .125 | .282 | 29 | 8 | .277 | 70 | -12 | +0 | -2 | +4 | +10 | 0.0 |
| 2032 | 31 | MLB 72% | TOR | 357 | 321 | 66 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 105 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .206 | .280 | .321 | .601 | .115 | .280 | 29 | 8 | .273 | 67 | -13 | +0 | -3 | +4 | +10 | -0.2 |
| 2033 | 32 | MLB 90% | TOR | 344 | 309 | 63 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 103 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .204 | .279 | .317 | .596 | .113 | .278 | 30 | 8 | .268 | 64 | -14 | +0 | -4 | +4 | +10 | -0.4 |
| 2034 | 33 | MLB | TOR | 317 | 285 | 57 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 97 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .274 | .309 | .583 | .109 | .277 | 31 | 8 | .263 | 60 | -15 | +0 | -4 | +3 | +9 | -0.6 |
| 2035 | 34 | MLB | TOR | 275 | 248 | 49 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .198 | .271 | .302 | .573 | .105 | .275 | 32 | 8 | .257 | 55 | -14 | +0 | -5 | +3 | +8 | -0.8 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4200 | 3769 | 760 | 140 | 22 | 74 | 328 | 1233 | 53 | 66 | 17 | .202 | .275 | .309 | .584 | .108 | .275 | 29 | 8 | .258 | 55 | -211 | +6 | -20 | +45 | +119 | -6.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 583 | 117 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 51 | 191 | 8 | 10 | 3 | .201 | .274 | .305 | .579 | .105 | .275 | 29 | 8 | .258 | 55 | -33 | +1 | -3 | +7 | +18 | -1.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18 | ROK | DSL Blue Jays | 160 | 131 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .237 | .363 | .351 | .714 | .115 | .284 | 14 | 12 | .325 | 107 | +1 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2020 | 19 | INTL | RA12 | 44 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .194 | .310 | .222 | .532 | .028 | .318 | 34 | 11 | .249 | 48 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2021 | 20 | ROK | FCL Blue Jays | 89 | 71 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .254 | .369 | .380 | .749 | .127 | .246 | 10 | 12 | .325 | 107 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 20 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 40 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .194 | .237 | .222 | .459 | .028 | .250 | 22 | 5 | .203 | 13 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2022 | 21 | A+ | Vancouver Canadians | 126 | 115 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .209 | .278 | .304 | .582 | .096 | .280 | 25 | 7 | .267 | 62 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.2 |
| 2022 | 21 | A | Dunedin Blue Jays | 79 | 71 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .268 | .333 | .423 | .756 | .155 | .354 | 28 | 9 | .333 | 113 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 22 | A+ | Vancouver Canadians | 29 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 | .379 | .577 | .956 | .269 | .438 | 31 | 10 | .413 | 174 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 22 | A | Dunedin Blue Jays | 296 | 249 | 62 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 63 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .249 | .360 | .361 | .721 | .112 | .308 | 21 | 13 | .328 | 109 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | 22 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 45 | 40 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .275 | .356 | .350 | .706 | .075 | .379 | 24 | 11 | .324 | 106 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 23 | AA | New Hampshire Fisher Cats | 63 | 54 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .130 | .242 | .222 | .464 | .093 | .154 | 24 | 10 | .221 | 27 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2024 | 23 | A+ | Vancouver Canadians | 130 | 117 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .214 | .281 | .291 | .572 | .077 | .277 | 25 | 8 | .260 | 57 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2025 | 24 | INTL | Senadores de San Juan | 51 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .089 | .109 | .133 | .242 | .044 | .111 | 20 | 2 | .100 | -66 | -10 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.9 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Glenn Santiago (OGILVIE) | 25 | — | — | — | — | .202/.271/.306 | .104 | .280 | 3 | 3 | 30% | 8% | 60 | -0.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Cam Devanney 2022 · AA |
25 | 36→42 | 41→55 | 45 | 40 | .183/.249/.273 | .090 | .263 | 9 | 8 | 32% | 6% | 43 | -2.2 | .213/.275/.368 | .155 | .278 | 18 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 | .219/.282/.386 | .166 | .279 | 19 | 7 | 28% | 7% | 82 | +0.4 |
|
✕Quincy McAfee 2023 · AA |
25 | 39 | 43→45 | 43→45 | 46 | .192/.280/.301 | .108 | .265 | 11 | 7 | 30% | 9% | 63 | -0.8 | .198/.277/.336 | .138 | .251 | 16 | 10 | 27% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .186/.266/.336 | .150 | .221 | 18 | 12 | 25% | 7% | 63 | -0.5 |
|
✕Maverick Handley 2023 · AA |
25 | 40 | 45 | 51→50 | 44 | .199/.282/.323 | .124 | .278 | 13 | 13 | 32% | 8% | 70 | -0.3 | .204/.293/.301 | .097 | .284 | 9 | 11 | 29% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .196/.289/.271 | .075 | .275 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 9% | 57 | -0.6 |
|
✕Shayne Fontana 2022 · AA |
25 | 41 | 42→45 | 48→55 | 46 | .197/.276/.303 | .106 | .284 | 9 | 9 | 32% | 9% | 61 | -1.0 | .215/.297/.325 | .110 | .300 | 11 | 14 | 30% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .222/.305/.326 | .104 | .296 | 11 | 19 | 27% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
✕Nick Quintana 2023 · AA |
25 | 38→40 | 44→45 | 43→45 | 48 | .192/.276/.305 | .113 | .261 | 12 | 6 | 30% | 9% | 63 | -0.9 | .193/.276/.302 | .109 | .277 | 10 | 6 | 32% | 9% | 62 | -0.9 | .109/.220/.196 | .087 | .164 | 8 | 0 | 36% | 9% | 11 | -1.0 |
|
✕Chase Strumpf 2022 · AA |
24 | 42→35 | 44→50 | 48→45 | 44 | .203/.282/.321 | .118 | .296 | 11 | 7 | 33% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .196/.293/.355 | .159 | .317 | 19 | 5 | 41% | 10% | 83 | +0.6 | .180/.284/.345 | .165 | .293 | 21 | 3 | 42% | 11% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Julio E. Rodriguez 2022 · AA |
25 | 41 | 43→50 | 48→30 | 40 | .209/.255/.311 | .102 | .271 | 12 | 5 | 27% | 5% | 54 | -1.4 | .208/.281/.344 | .136 | .285 | 18 | 5 | 32% | 8% | 75 | -0.0 | .188/.263/.325 | .137 | .254 | 20 | 1 | 33% | 8% | 59 | -0.4 |
|
✕Willie MacIver 2022 · AA |
25 | 36→35 | 45 | 51→55 | 38 | .187/.245/.306 | .118 | .262 | 14 | 14 | 33% | 6% | 50 | -1.8 | .203/.276/.332 | .129 | .299 | 15 | 15 | 35% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .230/.309/.359 | .129 | .323 | 13 | 18 | 30% | 8% | 87 | +0.4 |
|
✕J.E. Cruz 2006 · A |
25 | 39→48 | 42→45 | 52→45 | 43 | .195/.263/.294 | .099 | .270 | 10 | 12 | 30% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .210/.281/.310 | .100 | .285 | 7 | 8 | 27% | 8% | 65 | -0.7 | .207/.282/.309 | .102 | .279 | 6 | 6 | 26% | 8% | 63 | -0.5 |
|
✕Wendell Rijo 2021 · AAA |
25 | 42 | 45→55 | 43→50 | 42 | .212/.265/.335 | .123 | .272 | 13 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 64 | -0.8 | .220/.277/.381 | .161 | .285 | 20 | 14 | 29% | 6% | 82 | +0.5 | .215/.275/.385 | .170 | .270 | 22 | 19 | 29% | 6% | 79 | +0.2 |
|
✕Bryan Holaday 2013 · AAA |
25 | 43 | 40→45 | 49→40 | 42 | .208/.264/.296 | .088 | .269 | 7 | 6 | 25% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .220/.265/.310 | .090 | .273 | 7 | 5 | 21% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .217/.286/.341 | .124 | .252 | 13 | 2 | 19% | 7% | 71 | -0.1 |
|
✕Drew Jackson 2018 · AA |
25 | 43→45 | 40→45 | 48→55 | 43 | .210/.276/.302 | .092 | .279 | 8 | 14 | 27% | 6% | 61 | -1.0 | .200/.273/.313 | .113 | .281 | 12 | 18 | 31% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .189/.276/.312 | .123 | .270 | 14 | 26 | 33% | 8% | 62 | -0.5 |
|
✕Ryan Dorow 2021 · AA |
25 | 42 | 42→45 | 49→45 | 39 | .202/.266/.305 | .102 | .304 | 10 | 9 | 35% | 6% | 57 | -1.2 | .208/.272/.333 | .125 | .293 | 12 | 6 | 31% | 7% | 67 | -0.5 | .201/.266/.328 | .127 | .277 | 12 | 3 | 30% | 7% | 60 | -0.7 |
|
✕Blake Hunt 2023 · AA |
24 | 38 | 43→50 | 49→40 | 38 | .190/.248/.301 | .111 | .281 | 11 | 5 | 35% | 6% | 49 | -1.8 | .209/.266/.343 | .134 | .276 | 14 | 5 | 29% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 | .206/.268/.347 | .141 | .262 | 15 | 2 | 27% | 6% | 67 | -0.3 |
|
✕JJ Schwarz 2021 · A |
25 | 39 | 41→45 | 48→30 | 44 | .192/.259/.283 | .091 | .263 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 8% | 49 | -1.8 | .208/.276/.329 | .121 | .293 | 14 | 3 | 32% | 8% | 68 | -0.5 | .201/.273/.323 | .122 | .280 | 15 | 1 | 32% | 9% | 62 | -0.5 |
|
✕Drake Osborn 2023 · A |
25 | 40 | 43→50 | 49→40 | 42 | .201/.266/.309 | .108 | .276 | 11 | 6 | 30% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .189/.244/.301 | .112 | .256 | 13 | 4 | 31% | 6% | 47 | -1.9 | .179/.231/.285 | .106 | .239 | 13 | 2 | 31% | 5% | 35 | -1.3 |
|
✕Tim Tawa 2023 · AA |
24 | 42→43 | 46→50 | 49→50 | 46 | .211/.275/.332 | .121 | .266 | 14 | 12 | 26% | 8% | 68 | -0.5 | .209/.273/.344 | .135 | .272 | 16 | 11 | 28% | 8% | 71 | -0.3 | .204/.271/.351 | .147 | .261 | 18 | 12 | 28% | 8% | 69 | -0.3 |
|
✕Gunnar Heidt 2018 · AA |
25 | 39→42 | 42→45 | 47→50 | 39 | .194/.249/.297 | .104 | .281 | 10 | 12 | 34% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .200/.254/.303 | .103 | .309 | 9 | 13 | 36% | 6% | 51 | -1.7 | .206/.258/.305 | .100 | .300 | 8 | 9 | 32% | 6% | 50 | -1.1 |
|
✕Danny Mendick 2019 · AA |
25 | 42→48 | 43→45 | 46→50 | 45 | .209/.269/.320 | .111 | .254 | 11 | 12 | 22% | 6% | 63 | -0.9 | .225/.286/.348 | .123 | .273 | 14 | 13 | 22% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 | .231/.290/.367 | .136 | .277 | 16 | 15 | 22% | 7% | 79 | +0.2 |
|
✕Toby Welk 2022 · AA |
25 | 39→33 | 44→45 | 48→45 | 42 | .196/.263/.315 | .118 | .271 | 12 | 9 | 31% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .204/.262/.318 | .114 | .295 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .195/.242/.316 | .121 | .282 | 13 | 0 | 35% | 5% | 50 | -0.5 |