Eddy IsturizC
ACL Reds
Age 22
S/R
5'10" / 182 lbs
ROK
HR +9%K -4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.6 · 2031
wRC+†61
AVG/OBP/SLG.205 / .272 / .308
PA95
HR2
K%31
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.5peak
2030
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.5 | $14M | +$13M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.3 | $13M | +$12M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.1 | $11M | +$10M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.8 | $4M | +$3M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $1M | +0.5 | $3M | +$1M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | +0.1 | $0.6M | -$0.1M |
| Totals | $6M | $46M | +$39M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | ROK | DSL Reds | 64 | 57 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .175 | .254 | .263 | .517 | .088 | .256 | 30 | 6 | .215 | 23 | -6 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | DSL Reds | 60 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .169 | .183 | .254 | .438 | .085 | .333 | 52 | 2 | .171 | -11 | -8 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.5 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | ACL Reds | 41 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .156 | .341 | .438 | .779 | .281 | .200 | 37 | 20 | .306 | 92 | -0 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | 2 teams | 140 | 120 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 56 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .150 | .271 | .208 | .480 | .058 | .270 | 40 | 14 | .240 | 42 | -9 | +2 | +0 | +3 | +4 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 22 | MLB | CIN | 95 | 87 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .207 | .274 | .333 | .607 | .126 | .289 | 31 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | 0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 23 | MLB 11% | CIN | 151 | 137 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 44 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .212 | .280 | .328 | .608 | .117 | .291 | 29 | 8 | .281 | 73 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +4 | 0.3 |
| 2028 | 24 | MLB 26% | CIN | 271 | 244 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 77 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .221 | .294 | .361 | .654 | .139 | .292 | 28 | 8 | .291 | 81 | -6 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +8 | 0.8 |
| 2029 | 25 | MLB 43% | CIN | 348 | 312 | 69 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 98 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .221 | .296 | .359 | .655 | .138 | .294 | 28 | 9 | .298 | 86 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +6 | +10 | 1.2 |
| 2030 | 26 | MLB 58% | CIN | 397 | 356 | 81 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 111 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .228 | .302 | .376 | .678 | .149 | .294 | 28 | 9 | .302 | 89 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +7 | +11 | 1.5 |
| 2031 | 27 | MLB 76% | CIN | 422 | 378 | 86 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 118 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .228 | .303 | .378 | .681 | .151 | .294 | 28 | 9 | .302 | 89 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +12 | 1.6 |
| 2032 | 28 | MLB 84% | CIN | 434 | 388 | 88 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 123 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .227 | .304 | .374 | .678 | .147 | .294 | 28 | 9 | .301 | 88 | -6 | +1 | -1 | +8 | +12 | 1.5 |
| 2033 | 29 | MLB 90% | CIN | 435 | 389 | 87 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 124 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .224 | .301 | .370 | .671 | .147 | .293 | 29 | 9 | .298 | 87 | -7 | +1 | -1 | +8 | +12 | 1.3 |
| 2034 | 30 | MLB | CIN | 431 | 385 | 85 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 39 | 124 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .221 | .299 | .361 | .660 | .140 | .292 | 29 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -8 | +1 | -2 | +8 | +12 | 1.1 |
| 2035 | 31 | MLB | CIN | 409 | 365 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 37 | 120 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .216 | .296 | .348 | .644 | .132 | .290 | 29 | 9 | .292 | 81 | -9 | +1 | -3 | +7 | +12 | 0.8 |
| 2036 | 32 | MLB | CIN | 382 | 342 | 73 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 114 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .213 | .290 | .342 | .632 | .129 | .289 | 30 | 9 | .287 | 78 | -10 | +0 | -4 | +7 | +11 | 0.5 |
| 2037 | 33 | MLB | CIN | 344 | 308 | 65 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 105 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .211 | .287 | .338 | .625 | .127 | .287 | 31 | 9 | .281 | 74 | -10 | +0 | -4 | +6 | +10 | 0.1 |
| 2038 | 34 | MLB | CIN | 294 | 263 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 92 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .205 | .284 | .323 | .607 | .118 | .285 | 31 | 9 | .275 | 69 | -10 | +0 | -5 | +5 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2039 | 35 | MLB | CIN | 240 | 215 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .277 | .312 | .589 | .112 | .283 | 32 | 9 | .267 | 63 | -10 | +0 | -6 | +4 | +7 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4958 | 4437 | 954 | 167 | 32 | 121 | 439 | 1478 | 47 | 70 | 13 | .215 | .293 | .349 | .641 | .134 | .291 | 30 | 9 | .288 | 78 | -122 | +9 | -25 | +89 | +140 | 9.3 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 582 | 125 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 58 | 194 | 6 | 9 | 2 | .215 | .293 | .349 | .642 | .134 | .291 | 30 | 9 | .288 | 78 | -16 | +1 | -3 | +12 | +18 | 1.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | ROK | DSL Reds | 64 | 55 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .236 | .333 | .345 | .679 | .109 | .302 | 20 | 9 | .307 | 93 | -0 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | DSL Reds | 60 | 59 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .271 | .283 | .407 | .690 | .136 | .405 | 35 | 2 | .303 | 90 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | ACL Reds | 41 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .222 | .488 | .593 | 1.080 | .370 | .286 | 27 | 32 | .466 | 215 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | 20 | A | Daytona Tortugas | 62 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .208 | .323 | .358 | .681 | .151 | .290 | 32 | 15 | .311 | 96 | -0 | +2 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | ACL Reds | 78 | 58 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .259 | .449 | .362 | .811 | .103 | .385 | 24 | 24 | .382 | 150 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.7 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Eddy Isturiz (OGILVIE) | 22 | — | — | — | — | .205/.272/.308 | .104 | .289 | 2 | 2 | 31% | 8% | 61 | -0.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Blaze Alexander 2021 · A |
22 | 45→48 | 42→50 | 51→50 | 43 | .218/.284/.328 | .110 | .300 | 9 | 11 | 29% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .204/.275/.332 | .128 | .317 | 14 | 12 | 38% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .220/.308/.345 | .126 | .328 | 13 | 10 | 34% | 8% | 84 | +0.4 |
|
●James McCann 2012 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 42→50 | 49→45 | 39 | .203/.260/.306 | .103 | .288 | 9 | 7 | 32% | 6% | 55 | -1.4 | .223/.261/.310 | .087 | .291 | 6 | 6 | 24% | 4% | 55 | -1.4 | .254/.315/.415 | .161 | .331 | 20 | 4 | 28% | 7% | 104 | +1.1 |
|
✕Agustín Ramírez 2023 · A |
21 | 43→45 | 45→55 | 50 | 43 | .213/.273/.339 | .126 | .289 | 12 | 10 | 30% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .229/.292/.389 | .160 | .276 | 19 | 13 | 24% | 8% | 90 | +1.0 | .230/.293/.405 | .176 | .264 | 22 | 16 | 22% | 7% | 92 | +1.1 |
|
✕Patrick Bailey 2022 · A |
23 | 44→49 | 45 | 50→45 | 43 | .213/.278/.336 | .122 | .306 | 12 | 8 | 33% | 8% | 70 | -0.3 | .213/.279/.336 | .123 | .289 | 13 | 5 | 29% | 8% | 71 | -0.3 | .229/.288/.338 | .110 | .303 | 11 | 4 | 27% | 7% | 75 | -0.0 |
|
●Bo Naylor 2021 · A |
21 | 41→43 | 44→55 | 50 | 43 | .203/.259/.325 | .122 | .273 | 11 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .199/.278/.352 | .153 | .276 | 18 | 12 | 33% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .216/.308/.399 | .183 | .269 | 22 | 12 | 28% | 11% | 97 | +1.2 |
|
✕Adrian Del Castillo 2023 · A |
23 | 36→45 | 43→55 | 52→40 | 41 | .184/.246/.294 | .110 | .257 | 10 | 7 | 32% | 7% | 46 | -2.0 | .210/.280/.351 | .141 | .289 | 15 | 4 | 31% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .218/.292/.382 | .164 | .293 | 19 | 1 | 31% | 9% | 86 | +0.5 |
|
✕Jake Rogers 2018 · A |
23 | 41→40 | 44→55 | 47→45 | 42 | .205/.269/.327 | .122 | .280 | 11 | 10 | 30% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .196/.267/.342 | .146 | .271 | 17 | 7 | 33% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .206/.283/.412 | .206 | .265 | 29 | 1 | 33% | 8% | 91 | +0.6 |
|
✕Jose Lobatón 2007 · A |
22 | 44 | 42→45 | 43→30 | 47 | .212/.290/.319 | .108 | .298 | 9 | 5 | 30% | 9% | 71 | -0.3 | .217/.282/.343 | .126 | .297 | 13 | 3 | 29% | 8% | 74 | -0.1 | .241/.325/.370 | .129 | .305 | 12 | 0 | 23% | 11% | 94 | +0.6 |
|
✕John Hester 2007 · A |
23 | 42 | 43→55 | 50 | 41 | .206/.271/.327 | .122 | .299 | 10 | 7 | 33% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .224/.267/.365 | .141 | .298 | 14 | 7 | 29% | 5% | 72 | -0.2 | .249/.292/.416 | .167 | .322 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 5% | 94 | +0.7 |
|
✕Peyton Wilson 2022 · A |
22 | 44→52 | 41→45 | 53→55 | 41 | .208/.281/.315 | .107 | .307 | 7 | 14 | 32% | 7% | 66 | -0.6 | .221/.286/.345 | .124 | .299 | 12 | 18 | 28% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .215/.284/.339 | .124 | .284 | 12 | 19 | 27% | 7% | 71 | -0.2 |
|
✕Alexander Campos 2022 · A |
22 | 43 | 42→40 | 46→45 | 48 | .209/.289/.317 | .108 | .281 | 9 | 6 | 28% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 | .221/.304/.311 | .090 | .312 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .236/.329/.308 | .072 | .330 | 7 | 6 | 28% | 11% | 83 | +0.2 |
|
✕Corey Joyce 2021 · A |
22 | 44 | 40→45 | 50 | 40 | .212/.268/.307 | .095 | .307 | 8 | 8 | 32% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .203/.290/.313 | .110 | .295 | 11 | 12 | 32% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 | .212/.315/.318 | .105 | .301 | 9 | 14 | 29% | 10% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕BJ Murray 2022 · A |
22 | 45→43 | 42→50 | 52→50 | 38 | .216/.265/.323 | .106 | .316 | 9 | 8 | 33% | 6% | 60 | -1.0 | .223/.303/.347 | .124 | .308 | 12 | 10 | 29% | 10% | 84 | +0.6 | .200/.286/.344 | .144 | .257 | 17 | 15 | 28% | 10% | 74 | -0.1 |
|
✕Tucker Mitchell 2023 · A |
22 | 38 | 43→50 | 51→45 | 35 | .183/.259/.287 | .104 | .311 | 11 | 11 | 42% | 6% | 51 | -1.7 | .198/.263/.310 | .112 | .287 | 13 | 7 | 34% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .185/.242/.280 | .095 | .261 | 13 | 5 | 33% | 5% | 38 | -1.0 |
|
✕Karexon Sanchez 2010 · A |
22 | 40→47 | 43→45 | 49→50 | 39 | .201/.260/.314 | .113 | .285 | 11 | 12 | 32% | 6% | 57 | -1.2 | .212/.283/.322 | .110 | .300 | 10 | 11 | 31% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .218/.295/.324 | .106 | .304 | 10 | 11 | 30% | 8% | 71 | -0.2 |
|
✕Jack Brannigan 2023 · A |
22 | 43 | 43→50 | 48→50 | 43 | .207/.283/.317 | .110 | .309 | 11 | 13 | 34% | 8% | 68 | -0.5 | .202/.282/.359 | .157 | .299 | 19 | 17 | 37% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .185/.268/.344 | .160 | .263 | 20 | 18 | 36% | 8% | 67 | -0.3 |
|
●Jonathan India 2019 · A |
22 | 43→51 | 45→50 | 51→50 | 45 | .208/.290/.333 | .125 | .296 | 12 | 10 | 32% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .217/.304/.340 | .123 | .297 | 12 | 10 | 29% | 9% | 83 | +0.6 | .243/.342/.393 | .150 | .294 | 17 | 11 | 22% | 10% | 107 | +1.9 |
|
✕Andrew Knapp 2015 · A |
23 | 45→55 | 41→45 | 46→40 | 39 | .217/.266/.320 | .103 | .308 | 8 | 6 | 31% | 6% | 60 | -1.0 | .240/.299/.362 | .122 | .333 | 10 | 3 | 29% | 7% | 85 | +0.7 | .247/.314/.370 | .123 | .340 | 11 | 2 | 28% | 8% | 88 | +0.6 |
|
✕Ehire Adrianza 2012 · A |
22 | 46→50 | 39→50 | 49→50 | 45 | .220/.276/.313 | .093 | .282 | 5 | 13 | 23% | 6% | 63 | -0.9 | .218/.275/.308 | .090 | .282 | 5 | 13 | 23% | 7% | 61 | -1.0 | .239/.324/.368 | .129 | .285 | 11 | 1 | 19% | 10% | 95 | +0.4 |
|
✕Drew Robinson 2014 · A |
22 | 43→41 | 44→55 | 49→50 | 45 | .206/.285/.324 | .118 | .300 | 10 | 8 | 33% | 9% | 71 | -0.3 | .189/.264/.329 | .140 | .281 | 15 | 11 | 36% | 9% | 63 | -0.8 | .207/.288/.362 | .155 | .320 | 17 | 12 | 37% | 10% | 78 | +0.1 |