Moises Lopez3B
FCL Twins
Age 20
L/R
6'1" / 170 lbs
ROK
BB +3%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.8 · 2032
wRC+†61
AVG/OBP/SLG.201 / .272 / .307
PA50
HR1
K%32
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.9peak
2033
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.8 | $17M | +$16M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.8 | $18M | +$17M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.8 | $18M | +$17M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $3M | +1.6 | $17M | +$14M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +1.3 | $14M | +$10M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | +1.0 | $11M | +$6M |
| Totals | $15M | $95M | +$80M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 17 | ROK | DSL Twins | 174 | 153 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 75 | 5 | 10 | 1 | .176 | .267 | .294 | .562 | .118 | .312 | 43 | 8 | .252 | 51 | -10 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.3 |
| 2024 | 18 | ROK | FCL Twins | 68 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .052 | .191 | .103 | .295 | .052 | .111 | 57 | 13 | .168 | -13 | -9 | -1 | +0 | +0 | +2 | -0.7 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 20 | MLB | MIN | 50 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .280 | .311 | .591 | .111 | .290 | 32 | 8 | .265 | 61 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 21 | MLB 11% | MIN | 116 | 104 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .221 | .296 | .365 | .661 | .144 | .292 | 30 | 9 | .286 | 77 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2028 | 22 | MLB 28% | MIN | 261 | 233 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 75 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .223 | .301 | .369 | .670 | .146 | .293 | 29 | 9 | .300 | 87 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +7 | 0.5 |
| 2029 | 23 | MLB 48% | MIN | 365 | 324 | 74 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 102 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .228 | .309 | .383 | .692 | .154 | .294 | 28 | 9 | .307 | 93 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 1.0 |
| 2030 | 24 | MLB 62% | MIN | 436 | 386 | 89 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 120 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .231 | .314 | .389 | .703 | .158 | .294 | 28 | 10 | .312 | 97 | -1 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +12 | 1.4 |
| 2031 | 25 | MLB 80% | MIN | 478 | 422 | 98 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 47 | 131 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .232 | .318 | .393 | .711 | .161 | .295 | 27 | 10 | .315 | 99 | -0 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 1.6 |
| 2032 | 26 | MLB 94% | MIN | 503 | 442 | 103 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 50 | 138 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .233 | .319 | .396 | .715 | .163 | .295 | 27 | 10 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 1.8 |
| 2033 | 27 | MLB | MIN | 514 | 451 | 104 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 52 | 141 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .231 | .318 | .390 | .709 | .160 | .295 | 27 | 10 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 1.8 |
| 2034 | 28 | MLB | MIN | 517 | 454 | 104 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 52 | 143 | 6 | 10 | 1 | .229 | .316 | .388 | .704 | .159 | .295 | 28 | 10 | .316 | 100 | -0 | +2 | -1 | +2 | +15 | 1.8 |
| 2035 | 29 | MLB | MIN | 512 | 449 | 103 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 52 | 143 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .229 | .318 | .390 | .707 | .160 | .294 | 28 | 10 | .314 | 98 | -1 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +15 | 1.6 |
| 2036 | 30 | MLB | MIN | 504 | 442 | 99 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 51 | 143 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .224 | .313 | .378 | .690 | .154 | .293 | 28 | 10 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +14 | 1.3 |
| 2037 | 31 | MLB | MIN | 492 | 434 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 50 | 141 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .221 | .309 | .371 | .680 | .150 | .291 | 29 | 10 | .307 | 93 | -4 | +1 | -3 | +2 | +14 | 1.0 |
| 2038 | 32 | MLB | MIN | 475 | 419 | 92 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 48 | 139 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .220 | .307 | .365 | .672 | .146 | .290 | 29 | 10 | .302 | 89 | -6 | +1 | -4 | +2 | +13 | 0.7 |
| 2039 | 33 | MLB | MIN | 446 | 393 | 84 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 45 | 134 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .214 | .302 | .351 | .654 | .137 | .288 | 30 | 10 | .297 | 85 | -7 | +0 | -4 | +2 | +13 | 0.3 |
| 2040 | 34 | MLB | MIN | 401 | 354 | 73 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 123 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .294 | .336 | .630 | .130 | .286 | 31 | 10 | .290 | 80 | -9 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +11 | -0.1 |
| 2041 | 35 | MLB | MIN | 347 | 306 | 62 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 110 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .203 | .291 | .327 | .617 | .124 | .284 | 32 | 10 | .282 | 74 | -10 | +0 | -6 | +1 | +10 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6659 | 5869 | 1295 | 224 | 40 | 190 | 657 | 1948 | 79 | 99 | 17 | .221 | .307 | .370 | .677 | .149 | .293 | 29 | 10 | .304 | 91 | -71 | +13 | -25 | +24 | +189 | 13.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 573 | 127 | 22 | 4 | 19 | 64 | 190 | 8 | 10 | 2 | .222 | .309 | .373 | .682 | .152 | .294 | 29 | 10 | .304 | 91 | -7 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +18 | 1.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 17 | ROK | DSL Twins | 174 | 145 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 52 | 5 | 10 | 1 | .269 | .384 | .462 | .846 | .193 | .378 | 30 | 13 | .373 | 144 | +9 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | 18 | ROK | FCL Twins | 68 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .115 | .324 | .231 | .554 | .115 | .167 | 38 | 22 | .279 | 72 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Moises Lopez (OGILVIE) | 20 | — | — | — | — | .201/.272/.307 | .106 | .290 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 8% | 61 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●Oneil Cruz 2019 · A |
20 | 43→51 | 43→60 | 47→55 | 36 | .212/.251/.327 | .115 | .305 | 11 | 8 | 34% | 5% | 55 | -1.4 | .228/.271/.373 | .145 | .324 | 16 | 13 | 33% | 5% | 76 | +0.1 | .241/.304/.442 | .201 | .317 | 25 | 22 | 31% | 8% | 103 | +1.7 |
|
✕Carlos Jimenez 2022 · A |
19 | 39→41 | 42→50 | 53→55 | 44 | .191/.270/.293 | .102 | .283 | 10 | 11 | 34% | 8% | 56 | -1.3 | .199/.283/.318 | .119 | .317 | 11 | 15 | 37% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .216/.296/.349 | .133 | .314 | 15 | 19 | 33% | 9% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
✕Iverson Leonardo 2022 · A |
20 | 42 | 44→50 | 47→50 | 42 | .203/.279/.327 | .124 | .304 | 10 | 9 | 34% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .188/.266/.293 | .105 | .307 | 9 | 8 | 39% | 8% | 55 | -1.4 | .155/.246/.249 | .095 | .261 | 8 | 8 | 40% | 9% | 34 | -0.7 |
|
●Ryan McMahon 2015 · A |
20 | 41→51 | 46→55 | 43→45 | 39 | .206/.261/.343 | .136 | .298 | 13 | 6 | 34% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .230/.283/.380 | .150 | .335 | 15 | 7 | 34% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .230/.314/.391 | .161 | .298 | 19 | 6 | 28% | 10% | 98 | +1.6 |
|
●Will Benson 2018 · A |
20 | 41→51 | 43→55 | 52→55 | 36 | .187/.255/.300 | .112 | .333 | 10 | 11 | 44% | 7% | 52 | -1.6 | .171/.257/.309 | .138 | .261 | 17 | 11 | 39% | 10% | 56 | -1.3 | .221/.322/.401 | .180 | .313 | 18 | 26 | 32% | 12% | 102 | +1.4 |
|
✕Akil Baddoo 2019 · A |
20 | 42→51 | 43→55 | 56→55 | 48 | .206/.282/.325 | .120 | .283 | 9 | 13 | 29% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .212/.283/.340 | .128 | .306 | 11 | 16 | 32% | 9% | 73 | -0.1 | .232/.314/.375 | .143 | .300 | 15 | 24 | 26% | 11% | 91 | +0.8 |
|
✕Carter Jensen 2023 · A |
20 | 38→47 | 43→50 | 46→50 | 46 | .188/.269/.299 | .110 | .273 | 10 | 7 | 33% | 10% | 58 | -1.2 | .198/.288/.331 | .133 | .275 | 13 | 9 | 30% | 11% | 74 | -0.1 | .206/.294/.357 | .151 | .275 | 17 | 10 | 30% | 11% | 81 | +0.4 |
|
✕Parker Meadows 2021 · A |
21 | 40→47 | 41→55 | 46→55 | 42 | .197/.253/.288 | .091 | .267 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .203/.263/.335 | .132 | .270 | 14 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .225/.292/.400 | .175 | .278 | 20 | 21 | 26% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 |
|
●Bo Naylor 2021 · A |
21 | 41→43 | 44→55 | 50 | 43 | .203/.259/.325 | .122 | .273 | 11 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .199/.278/.352 | .153 | .276 | 18 | 12 | 33% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .216/.308/.399 | .183 | .269 | 22 | 12 | 28% | 11% | 97 | +1.2 |
|
●Jack Suwinski 2018 · A |
20 | 40→41 | 39→60 | 44→50 | 40 | .192/.252/.274 | .082 | .280 | 7 | 6 | 32% | 6% | 43 | -2.2 | .192/.252/.298 | .106 | .277 | 10 | 5 | 33% | 7% | 50 | -1.8 | .210/.307/.421 | .211 | .281 | 28 | 10 | 34% | 11% | 102 | +1.6 |
|
✕Carlos Rodriguez 2023 · A |
20 | 38 | 40→45 | 47→45 | 45 | .183/.271/.272 | .089 | .286 | 7 | 6 | 36% | 10% | 52 | -1.6 | .190/.265/.267 | .077 | .298 | 5 | 6 | 35% | 9% | 47 | -1.9 | .182/.268/.267 | .085 | .274 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 10% | 48 | -0.6 |
|
●Josh Lowe 2018 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 40→55 | 48→60 | 39 | .208/.263/.300 | .092 | .328 | 8 | 11 | 37% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .201/.262/.317 | .116 | .307 | 12 | 17 | 36% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .255/.314/.435 | .180 | .350 | 20 | 31 | 31% | 8% | 108 | +1.9 |
|
●Chris Parmelee 2008 · A |
20 | 39→49 | 46→50 | 45 | 39 | .197/.254/.326 | .129 | .287 | 14 | 6 | 35% | 7% | 58 | -1.2 | .208/.282/.349 | .141 | .290 | 15 | 4 | 32% | 9% | 76 | +0.0 | .250/.315/.397 | .146 | .295 | 16 | 1 | 20% | 8% | 100 | +1.7 |
|
✕Hoy Park 2016 · A |
20 | 41→50 | 41→45 | 47→55 | 46 | .198/.271/.297 | .099 | .267 | 8 | 10 | 28% | 8% | 57 | -1.2 | .198/.270/.283 | .085 | .271 | 5 | 16 | 27% | 8% | 53 | -1.5 | .229/.318/.327 | .099 | .300 | 9 | 17 | 24% | 11% | 81 | +0.3 |
|
✕Enmanuel Valdez 2019 · A |
20 | 38→46 | 43→60 | 50→45 | 45 | .191/.257/.305 | .115 | .247 | 9 | 7 | 26% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .193/.246/.310 | .117 | .260 | 12 | 7 | 30% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .224/.290/.404 | .180 | .268 | 24 | 8 | 26% | 8% | 90 | +0.8 |
|
●Mickey Moniak 2018 · A |
20 | 41→51 | 39→60 | 48→50 | 36 | .201/.238/.289 | .088 | .272 | 5 | 9 | 28% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .212/.248/.315 | .103 | .296 | 6 | 9 | 29% | 4% | 51 | -1.7 | .246/.285/.451 | .204 | .307 | 26 | 11 | 28% | 4% | 101 | +1.4 |
|
✕Jarred Kelenic 2019 · A |
20 | 45→55 | 43→60 | 57→50 | 42 | .218/.278/.332 | .114 | .297 | 9 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .225/.282/.404 | .179 | .286 | 22 | 13 | 29% | 7% | 90 | +1.0 | .222/.292/.404 | .182 | .285 | 20 | 15 | 29% | 8% | 91 | +1.0 |
|
●Michael Harris II 2021 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 39→55 | 52→55 | 41 | .212/.263/.298 | .086 | .291 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .258/.304/.406 | .148 | .329 | 14 | 21 | 25% | 5% | 99 | +1.7 | .278/.321/.456 | .177 | .328 | 21 | 21 | 21% | 5% | 116 | +2.7 |
|
✕Jordan Schafer 2007 · A |
20 | 38→48 | 42→50 | 50→65 | 36 | .190/.227/.295 | .105 | .263 | 9 | 12 | 31% | 4% | 37 | -2.7 | .229/.279/.367 | .138 | .318 | 12 | 13 | 30% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .236/.297/.385 | .148 | .329 | 13 | 14 | 30% | 8% | 86 | +0.5 |
|
●Jazz Chisholm Jr. 2018 · A |
20 | 43→51 | 42→60 | 51→60 | 34 | .204/.251/.303 | .099 | .324 | 9 | 10 | 39% | 5% | 50 | -1.8 | .203/.258/.367 | .164 | .307 | 21 | 12 | 39% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .248/.322/.446 | .198 | .304 | 27 | 36 | 27% | 9% | 113 | +2.3 |