Juan Silva
PosLF
B/TL/L
Born1991-01-08
Age (2026)35
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | ROK | GCL Reds | 166 | 152 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 65 | 0 | 7 | 4 | .197 | .256 | .322 | .578 | .125 | .337 | 39 | 7 | .244 | 45 | -10 | -0 | +0 | -2 | +5 | -0.8 |
| 2010 | 19 | ROK | AZL Reds | 204 | 187 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 69 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .160 | .223 | .246 | .469 | .086 | .241 | 34 | 7 | .214 | 22 | -18 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +6 | -1.4 |
| 2011 | 20 | ROK | Billings Mustangs | 182 | 162 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 62 | 1 | 4 | 6 | .210 | .285 | .284 | .569 | .074 | .320 | 34 | 9 | .258 | 56 | -9 | -2 | +0 | -2 | +5 | -0.8 |
| 2012 | 21 | A | 2 teams | 483 | 420 | 97 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 47 | 138 | 3 | 25 | 12 | .231 | .313 | .343 | .656 | .112 | .318 | 29 | 10 | .291 | 81 | -10 | +0 | +0 | -5 | +14 | -0.2 |
| 2013 | 22 | A+ | 2 teams | 527 | 467 | 104 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 51 | 136 | 4 | 36 | 16 | .223 | .305 | .332 | .637 | .109 | .293 | 26 | 10 | .282 | 74 | -15 | +1 | +0 | -6 | +15 | -0.6 |
| 2014 | 23 | A+ | 2 teams | 430 | 371 | 99 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 95 | 4 | 39 | 14 | .267 | .360 | .367 | .727 | .100 | .347 | 22 | 12 | .316 | 100 | +0 | +2 | +0 | -5 | +12 | 1.0 |
| 2015 | 24 | AAA | 3 teams | 406 | 362 | 72 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 91 | 1 | 14 | 5 | .199 | .273 | .279 | .552 | .080 | .260 | 22 | 9 | .246 | 46 | -25 | +1 | +0 | -4 | +12 | -1.7 |
| 2016 | 25 | INTL | 2 teams | 289 | 255 | 52 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 79 | 1 | 6 | 4 | .204 | .275 | .271 | .546 | .067 | .278 | 27 | 8 | .246 | 46 | -17 | -0 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -1.3 |
| 2017 | 26 | AAA | 2 teams | 122 | 106 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .226 | .317 | .340 | .656 | .113 | .259 | 16 | 10 | .307 | 93 | -1 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 27 | INTL | Cangrejeros de Santurce | 66 | 57 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 | .288 | .263 | .551 | .088 | .213 | 15 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2875 | 2539 | 552 | 99 | 25 | 32 | 271 | 764 | 17 | 139 | 63 | .217 | .297 | .314 | .611 | .096 | .295 | 27 | 9 | .266 | 62 | -124 | +3 | +0 | -31 | +81 | -7.3 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 574 | 125 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 61 | 173 | 4 | 31 | 14 | .218 | .297 | .314 | .611 | .096 | .296 | 27 | 9 | .266 | 62 | -28 | +1 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -1.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | ROK | GCL Reds | 166 | 143 | 40 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 45 | 0 | 7 | 4 | .280 | .372 | .462 | .833 | .182 | .402 | 27 | 13 | .364 | 137 | +7 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 1.2 |
| 2010 | 19 | ROK | AZL Reds | 204 | 178 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .230 | .322 | .371 | .693 | .140 | .299 | 24 | 11 | .310 | 95 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.5 |
| 2011 | 20 | ROK | Billings Mustangs | 182 | 150 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 6 | .293 | .408 | .413 | .821 | .120 | .388 | 24 | 15 | .368 | 140 | +8 | -2 | — | — | +5 | 1.2 |
| 2012 | 21 | A | Dayton Dragons | 465 | 380 | 103 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 69 | 109 | 3 | 25 | 12 | .271 | .387 | .413 | .800 | .142 | .351 | 23 | 15 | .353 | 128 | +15 | +0 | — | — | +13 | 2.9 |
| 2012 | 21 | INTL | Indios de Mayaguez | 18 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .357 | .500 | .714 | 1.214 | .357 | .500 | 28 | 22 | .511 | 249 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2013 | 22 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 404 | 336 | 91 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 61 | 76 | 3 | 31 | 13 | .271 | .388 | .414 | .801 | .143 | .327 | 19 | 15 | .360 | 134 | +15 | +1 | — | — | +11 | 2.8 |
| 2013 | 22 | INTL | Criollos de Caguas | 123 | 101 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .228 | .361 | .347 | .707 | .119 | .270 | 20 | 16 | .327 | 108 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2014 | 23 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 307 | 252 | 78 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 48 | 49 | 2 | 34 | 9 | .310 | .424 | .437 | .860 | .127 | .368 | 16 | 16 | .383 | 152 | +18 | +3 | — | — | +9 | 3.0 |
| 2014 | 23 | INTL | Criollos de Caguas | 123 | 103 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .282 | .398 | .350 | .748 | .068 | .359 | 20 | 15 | .349 | 125 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2015 | 24 | AAA | Louisville Bats | 161 | 135 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .244 | .354 | .341 | .695 | .096 | .292 | 17 | 14 | .316 | 100 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.5 |
| 2015 | 24 | AA | Pensacola Blue Wahoos | 146 | 125 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .176 | .285 | .264 | .549 | .088 | .224 | 18 | 12 | .255 | 53 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 24 | INTL | Puerto Rico | 99 | 73 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .247 | .433 | .356 | .789 | .110 | .309 | 17 | 24 | .365 | 137 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.8 |
| 2016 | 25 | AA | Trenton Thunder | 140 | 118 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .220 | .328 | .297 | .625 | .076 | .281 | 21 | 13 | .288 | 78 | -3 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.0 |
| 2016 | 25 | INTL | Cangrejeros de Santurce | 149 | 120 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .192 | .322 | .367 | .688 | .175 | .188 | 15 | 15 | .302 | 89 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.3 |
| 2017 | 26 | AAA | Tigres de Quintana Roo | 76 | 58 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .241 | .405 | .362 | .767 | .121 | .277 | 13 | 18 | .350 | 126 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 26 | INTL | Cangrejeros de Santurce | 46 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .306 | .457 | .389 | .845 | .083 | .393 | 17 | 22 | .393 | 159 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2018 | 27 | INTL | Cangrejeros de Santurce | 66 | 57 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 | .288 | .263 | .551 | .088 | .213 | 15 | 14 | .260 | 57 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |