Antony GomezOF
ACL Brewers
Age 20
L/L
6'1" / 175 lbs
ROK
BB +10%HR +7%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.7 · 2033
wRC+†68
AVG/OBP/SLG.208 / .281 / .319
PA81
HR1
K%30
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.6peak
2032
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.6 | $15M | +$14M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.7 | $17M | +$16M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.5 | $15M | +$14M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $3M | +1.4 | $15M | +$12M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +1.1 | $12M | +$8M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +0.8 | $4M | +$0.5M |
| Totals | $13M | $78M | +$65M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 17 | ROK | DSL Brewers 2 | 141 | 121 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 47 | 1 | 8 | 5 | .140 | .262 | .157 | .419 | .017 | .230 | 33 | 13 | .211 | 20 | -13 | -0 | +0 | -1 | +4 | -1.0 |
| 2024 | 18 | ROK | ACL Brewers | 181 | 155 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 72 | 3 | 9 | 7 | .123 | .244 | .187 | .432 | .065 | .207 | 40 | 12 | .203 | 14 | -18 | -1 | +0 | -1 | +5 | -1.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 20 | MLB | MIL | 81 | 73 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .205 | .284 | .288 | .572 | .082 | .288 | 30 | 9 | .274 | 68 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +2 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 21 | MLB 11% | MIL | 124 | 111 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .216 | .293 | .351 | .644 | .135 | .291 | 28 | 9 | .294 | 83 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +4 | 0.0 |
| 2028 | 22 | MLB 28% | MIL | 270 | 240 | 55 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .229 | .310 | .375 | .685 | .146 | .292 | 27 | 9 | .306 | 93 | -2 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +8 | 0.5 |
| 2029 | 23 | MLB 48% | MIL | 374 | 331 | 77 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 36 | 99 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .233 | .315 | .387 | .702 | .154 | .292 | 26 | 10 | .314 | 98 | -1 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +11 | 0.9 |
| 2030 | 24 | MLB 62% | MIL | 444 | 392 | 92 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 44 | 115 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .235 | .320 | .398 | .718 | .163 | .293 | 26 | 10 | .318 | 102 | +1 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +13 | 1.2 |
| 2031 | 25 | MLB 80% | MIL | 487 | 430 | 101 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 49 | 126 | 5 | 11 | 2 | .235 | .320 | .395 | .716 | .160 | .293 | 26 | 10 | .321 | 104 | +2 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +14 | 1.5 |
| 2032 | 26 | MLB 94% | MIL | 512 | 448 | 106 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 53 | 132 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .237 | .325 | .400 | .725 | .163 | .294 | 26 | 10 | .323 | 105 | +3 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +15 | 1.6 |
| 2033 | 27 | MLB | MIL | 524 | 459 | 108 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 54 | 136 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .235 | .324 | .401 | .725 | .166 | .294 | 26 | 10 | .323 | 105 | +3 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +15 | 1.7 |
| 2034 | 28 | MLB | MIL | 527 | 461 | 108 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 55 | 137 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .234 | .324 | .399 | .723 | .165 | .293 | 26 | 10 | .322 | 104 | +3 | +1 | -1 | -3 | +15 | 1.5 |
| 2035 | 29 | MLB | MIL | 522 | 456 | 106 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 55 | 137 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .232 | .323 | .393 | .716 | .160 | .292 | 26 | 11 | .320 | 103 | +2 | +1 | -1 | -3 | +15 | 1.4 |
| 2036 | 30 | MLB | MIL | 514 | 449 | 104 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 54 | 137 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .232 | .322 | .392 | .714 | .160 | .291 | 27 | 11 | .317 | 100 | +0 | +1 | -2 | -3 | +15 | 1.1 |
| 2037 | 31 | MLB | MIL | 502 | 439 | 101 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 53 | 136 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .230 | .320 | .387 | .707 | .157 | .290 | 27 | 11 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +1 | -3 | -3 | +14 | 0.8 |
| 2038 | 32 | MLB | MIL | 485 | 426 | 95 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 51 | 134 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .223 | .313 | .371 | .684 | .148 | .288 | 28 | 11 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | -4 | -3 | +14 | 0.5 |
| 2039 | 33 | MLB | MIL | 456 | 400 | 88 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 48 | 129 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .220 | .311 | .365 | .676 | .145 | .286 | 28 | 11 | .303 | 90 | -5 | +0 | -4 | -3 | +13 | 0.1 |
| 2040 | 34 | MLB | MIL | 411 | 361 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 43 | 120 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .213 | .304 | .352 | .656 | .139 | .285 | 29 | 10 | .296 | 85 | -7 | +0 | -5 | -2 | +12 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6555 | 5752 | 1293 | 226 | 36 | 188 | 679 | 1789 | 72 | 113 | 28 | .225 | .314 | .375 | .689 | .150 | .290 | 27 | 10 | .309 | 94 | -42 | +11 | -20 | -39 | +186 | 9.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 570 | 129 | 22 | 4 | 19 | 67 | 177 | 7 | 11 | 3 | .226 | .315 | .379 | .694 | .153 | .292 | 27 | 10 | .309 | 94 | -4 | +1 | -2 | -4 | +18 | 1.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 17 | ROK | DSL Brewers 2 | 141 | 109 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 1 | 8 | 5 | .193 | .376 | .229 | .605 | .037 | .280 | 24 | 22 | .303 | 90 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 18 | ROK | ACL Brewers | 181 | 141 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 50 | 3 | 9 | 7 | .191 | .367 | .284 | .650 | .092 | .278 | 28 | 20 | .314 | 98 | -0 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.4 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Antony Gomez (OGILVIE) | 20 | — | — | — | — | .208/.281/.319 | .112 | .288 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 8% | 68 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●Oneil Cruz 2019 · A |
20 | 43→51 | 43→60 | 47→55 | 36 | .212/.251/.327 | .115 | .305 | 11 | 8 | 34% | 5% | 55 | -1.4 | .228/.271/.373 | .145 | .324 | 16 | 13 | 33% | 5% | 76 | +0.1 | .241/.304/.442 | .201 | .317 | 25 | 22 | 31% | 8% | 103 | +1.7 |
|
●Max Kepler 2013 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 42→60 | 53→50 | 44 | .216/.275/.328 | .112 | .278 | 9 | 6 | 25% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 | .222/.279/.348 | .126 | .273 | 10 | 7 | 22% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 | .234/.319/.433 | .200 | .248 | 24 | 4 | 17% | 10% | 108 | +2.2 |
|
✕Akil Baddoo 2019 · A |
20 | 42→51 | 43→55 | 56→55 | 48 | .206/.282/.325 | .120 | .283 | 9 | 13 | 29% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .212/.283/.340 | .128 | .306 | 11 | 16 | 32% | 9% | 73 | -0.1 | .232/.314/.375 | .143 | .300 | 15 | 24 | 26% | 11% | 91 | +0.8 |
|
●Dylan Carlson 2019 · A |
20 | 42→52 | 43→55 | 45→50 | 45 | .206/.277/.315 | .109 | .279 | 10 | 6 | 28% | 8% | 65 | -0.7 | .228/.297/.383 | .155 | .293 | 16 | 10 | 27% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 | .242/.327/.396 | .154 | .296 | 14 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 105 | +1.6 |
|
●Riley Greene 2021 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 44→60 | 53→50 | 39 | .215/.271/.330 | .115 | .305 | 11 | 9 | 32% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .252/.315/.404 | .152 | .357 | 15 | 10 | 31% | 8% | 103 | +1.9 | .263/.332/.466 | .203 | .338 | 25 | 5 | 28% | 9% | 124 | +3.1 |
|
●Josh Lowe 2018 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 40→55 | 48→60 | 39 | .208/.263/.300 | .092 | .328 | 8 | 11 | 37% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .201/.262/.317 | .116 | .307 | 12 | 17 | 36% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .255/.314/.435 | .180 | .350 | 20 | 31 | 31% | 8% | 108 | +1.9 |
|
●Ryan McMahon 2015 · A |
20 | 41→51 | 46→55 | 43→45 | 39 | .206/.261/.343 | .136 | .298 | 13 | 6 | 34% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .230/.283/.380 | .150 | .335 | 15 | 7 | 34% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .230/.314/.391 | .161 | .298 | 19 | 6 | 28% | 10% | 98 | +1.6 |
|
✕Iverson Leonardo 2022 · A |
20 | 42 | 44→50 | 47→50 | 42 | .203/.279/.327 | .124 | .304 | 10 | 9 | 34% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .188/.266/.293 | .105 | .307 | 9 | 8 | 39% | 8% | 55 | -1.4 | .155/.246/.249 | .095 | .261 | 8 | 8 | 40% | 9% | 34 | -0.7 |
|
✕Enmanuel Valdez 2019 · A |
20 | 38→46 | 43→60 | 50→45 | 45 | .191/.257/.305 | .115 | .247 | 9 | 7 | 26% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .193/.246/.310 | .117 | .260 | 12 | 7 | 30% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .224/.290/.404 | .180 | .268 | 24 | 8 | 26% | 8% | 90 | +0.8 |
|
●Will Benson 2018 · A |
20 | 41→51 | 43→55 | 52→55 | 36 | .187/.255/.300 | .112 | .333 | 10 | 11 | 44% | 7% | 52 | -1.6 | .171/.257/.309 | .138 | .261 | 17 | 11 | 39% | 10% | 56 | -1.3 | .221/.322/.401 | .180 | .313 | 18 | 26 | 32% | 12% | 102 | +1.4 |
|
●Chris Parmelee 2008 · A |
20 | 39→49 | 46→50 | 45 | 39 | .197/.254/.326 | .129 | .287 | 14 | 6 | 35% | 7% | 58 | -1.2 | .208/.282/.349 | .141 | .290 | 15 | 4 | 32% | 9% | 76 | +0.0 | .250/.315/.397 | .146 | .295 | 16 | 1 | 20% | 8% | 100 | +1.7 |
|
●Gavin Lux 2018 · A |
20 | 46→56 | 39→50 | 53→50 | 46 | .218/.277/.306 | .088 | .285 | 6 | 12 | 25% | 7% | 61 | -1.0 | .245/.301/.388 | .143 | .311 | 15 | 11 | 25% | 7% | 93 | +1.3 | .260/.330/.404 | .144 | .327 | 14 | 8 | 23% | 9% | 106 | +1.8 |
|
✕Jarred Kelenic 2019 · A |
20 | 45→55 | 43→60 | 57→50 | 42 | .218/.278/.332 | .114 | .297 | 9 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .225/.282/.404 | .179 | .286 | 22 | 13 | 29% | 7% | 90 | +1.0 | .222/.292/.404 | .182 | .285 | 20 | 15 | 29% | 8% | 91 | +1.0 |
|
●Nomar Mazara 2015 · AA |
20 | 39→49 | 46→55 | 43→40 | 41 | .201/.260/.331 | .130 | .277 | 14 | 3 | 32% | 7% | 62 | -0.9 | .235/.294/.373 | .138 | .289 | 16 | 2 | 24% | 7% | 86 | +0.8 | .249/.312/.421 | .172 | .290 | 21 | 3 | 22% | 8% | 99 | +1.5 |
|
●Michael Harris II 2021 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 39→55 | 52→55 | 41 | .212/.263/.298 | .086 | .291 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .258/.304/.406 | .148 | .329 | 14 | 21 | 25% | 5% | 99 | +1.7 | .278/.321/.456 | .177 | .328 | 21 | 21 | 21% | 5% | 116 | +2.7 |
|
●Rowdy Tellez 2015 · A |
20 | 45→50 | 42→60 | 47→45 | 45 | .221/.276/.321 | .100 | .273 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .229/.281/.352 | .123 | .287 | 13 | 5 | 24% | 6% | 76 | +0.0 | .249/.317/.464 | .215 | .286 | 29 | 1 | 24% | 8% | 114 | +1.6 |
|
✕Carlos Jimenez 2023 · A |
20 | 38→41 | 46→50 | 53→55 | 45 | .189/.278/.319 | .129 | .289 | 14 | 15 | 37% | 10% | 67 | -0.5 | .210/.289/.331 | .121 | .326 | 12 | 16 | 36% | 9% | 74 | -0.1 | .216/.296/.349 | .133 | .314 | 15 | 19 | 33% | 9% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
●Jack Suwinski 2019 · A |
21 | 40→41 | 41→60 | 47→50 | 41 | .198/.255/.292 | .094 | .272 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 6% | 49 | -1.8 | .193/.259/.320 | .127 | .287 | 14 | 6 | 35% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .210/.307/.421 | .211 | .281 | 28 | 10 | 34% | 11% | 102 | +1.6 |
|
✕Michaelangel Trinidad 2009 · A |
20 | 41 | 41→60 | 44→40 | 46 | .199/.286/.300 | .101 | .282 | 9 | 4 | 30% | 9% | 66 | -0.6 | .218/.276/.379 | .161 | .265 | 20 | 4 | 26% | 6% | 82 | +0.5 | .222/.283/.422 | .200 | .249 | 29 | 0 | 25% | 6% | 98 | +0.6 |
|
✕Parker Meadows 2021 · A |
21 | 40→47 | 41→55 | 46→55 | 42 | .197/.253/.288 | .091 | .267 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .203/.263/.335 | .132 | .270 | 14 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .225/.292/.400 | .175 | .278 | 20 | 21 | 26% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 |