Ryan LeitchC
Jersey Shore BlueClaws
Age 24
R/R
6'0" / 195 lbs
A+
HR +11%H +4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2035
peak 0.7 · 2029
wRC+†63
AVG/OBP/SLG.204 / .268 / .320
PA76
HR2
K%32
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.8peak
2030
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2030
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2035
First FA Year 2036
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | +0.7 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +0.6 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.5 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | +0.3 | $1M | +$1M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $4M | $8M | +$4M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 20 | A | Clearwater Threshers | 33 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .121 | .121 | .212 | .333 | .091 | .333 | 70 | 0 | .139 | -35 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -0.4 |
| 2023 | 21 | A | Clearwater Threshers | 178 | 161 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .193 | .266 | .317 | .582 | .124 | .317 | 42 | 6 | .262 | 59 | -8 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +5 | -0.0 |
| 2024 | 22 | A+ | Jersey Shore BlueClaws | 41 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 | .122 | .200 | .322 | .100 | .150 | 46 | 2 | .128 | -44 | -7 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 24 | MLB | PHI | 76 | 70 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 | .276 | .343 | .619 | .129 | .289 | 33 | 7 | .267 | 63 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | 0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 25 | MLB 10% | PHI | 131 | 118 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .220 | .292 | .356 | .648 | .136 | .291 | 31 | 8 | .279 | 72 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 26 | MLB 25% | PHI | 235 | 212 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 72 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .212 | .283 | .344 | .628 | .132 | .292 | 31 | 8 | .286 | 77 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +7 | 0.5 |
| 2029 | 27 | MLB 43% | PHI | 299 | 271 | 60 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 90 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .221 | .290 | .365 | .655 | .144 | .292 | 30 | 8 | .288 | 79 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2030 | 28 | MLB 52% | PHI | 340 | 306 | 67 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .219 | .291 | .359 | .650 | .141 | .292 | 30 | 8 | .288 | 78 | -8 | +1 | -1 | +6 | +10 | 0.7 |
| 2031 | 29 | MLB 63% | PHI | 359 | 324 | 70 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 109 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .216 | .287 | .352 | .638 | .136 | .291 | 30 | 8 | .286 | 77 | -9 | +0 | -1 | +6 | +10 | 0.6 |
| 2032 | 30 | MLB 73% | PHI | 370 | 334 | 71 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 114 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .213 | .283 | .344 | .628 | .132 | .290 | 31 | 8 | .283 | 74 | -11 | +1 | -2 | +7 | +10 | 0.5 |
| 2033 | 31 | MLB 81% | PHI | 355 | 320 | 67 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 111 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .209 | .281 | .334 | .616 | .125 | .288 | 31 | 8 | .279 | 72 | -11 | +0 | -3 | +6 | +10 | 0.3 |
| 2034 | 32 | MLB 88% | PHI | 333 | 300 | 63 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 106 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .210 | .282 | .340 | .622 | .130 | .286 | 32 | 8 | .274 | 68 | -12 | +0 | -4 | +6 | +9 | -0.0 |
| 2035 | 33 | MLB | PHI | 298 | 270 | 54 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 97 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .270 | .311 | .581 | .111 | .285 | 33 | 8 | .269 | 64 | -12 | +0 | -4 | +5 | +8 | -0.3 |
| 2036 | 34 | MLB | PHI | 253 | 228 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .197 | .271 | .307 | .578 | .110 | .283 | 33 | 8 | .262 | 59 | -12 | +0 | -5 | +5 | +7 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3301 | 2987 | 622 | 112 | 16 | 80 | 248 | 1069 | 41 | 27 | 5 | .208 | .278 | .337 | .615 | .129 | .292 | 32 | 8 | .275 | 69 | -116 | +3 | -20 | +59 | +94 | 2.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 588 | 123 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 49 | 210 | 8 | 5 | 1 | .209 | .279 | .338 | .618 | .129 | .293 | 32 | 8 | .275 | 69 | -23 | +1 | -4 | +12 | +18 | 0.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 20 | A | Clearwater Threshers | 33 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | .212 | .394 | .606 | .182 | .333 | 48 | 0 | .263 | 60 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 21 | A | Clearwater Threshers | 178 | 158 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .247 | .328 | .418 | .745 | .171 | .330 | 31 | 7 | .333 | 113 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 22 | A+ | Jersey Shore BlueClaws | 41 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .128 | .171 | .231 | .402 | .103 | .174 | 37 | 5 | .182 | -2 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.4 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Ryan Leitch (OGILVIE) | 24 | — | — | — | — | .204/.268/.320 | .116 | .289 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 7% | 63 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Jake Rogers 2019 · AA |
24 | 38→40 | 47→55 | 48→45 | 41 | .196/.261/.330 | .133 | .269 | 15 | 9 | 32% | 7% | 62 | -0.9 | .203/.278/.366 | .163 | .280 | 20 | 6 | 33% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .206/.283/.412 | .206 | .265 | 29 | 1 | 33% | 8% | 91 | +0.6 |
|
✕Jeferson Morales 2023 · A |
24 | 39→46 | 46→45 | 49→50 | 44 | .197/.277/.329 | .131 | .260 | 14 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .215/.289/.346 | .131 | .275 | 13 | 9 | 25% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 | .223/.298/.355 | .132 | .277 | 12 | 8 | 23% | 7% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕Sicnarf Loopstok 2017 · A |
24 | 43→37 | 43→50 | 50 | 38 | .211/.270/.324 | .114 | .293 | 10 | 12 | 30% | 5% | 64 | -0.8 | .213/.281/.365 | .152 | .300 | 18 | 9 | 34% | 7% | 80 | +0.4 | .204/.280/.377 | .174 | .281 | 22 | 7 | 34% | 7% | 84 | +0.4 |
|
✕Carlos Narváez 2023 · A |
24 | 36→45 | 47→50 | 47→45 | 43 | .185/.270/.313 | .127 | .285 | 15 | 6 | 38% | 9% | 63 | -0.9 | .206/.289/.337 | .131 | .291 | 15 | 7 | 32% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .215/.298/.353 | .138 | .288 | 16 | 6 | 29% | 9% | 82 | +0.3 |
|
✕Maverick Handley 2023 · AA |
25 | 40 | 45 | 51→50 | 44 | .199/.282/.323 | .124 | .278 | 13 | 13 | 32% | 8% | 70 | -0.3 | .204/.293/.301 | .097 | .284 | 9 | 11 | 29% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .196/.289/.271 | .075 | .275 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 9% | 57 | -0.6 |
|
✕Andrew Navigato 2022 · AA |
24 | 41→40 | 44→60 | 46→50 | 44 | .202/.279/.318 | .116 | .282 | 12 | 12 | 31% | 8% | 67 | -0.5 | .221/.280/.382 | .161 | .276 | 19 | 14 | 27% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .220/.279/.406 | .186 | .266 | 23 | 17 | 26% | 6% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
✕Miguel Amaya 2023 · AA |
24 | 46→42 | 46→50 | 50→40 | 46 | .220/.304/.349 | .130 | .315 | 13 | 7 | 32% | 9% | 85 | +0.7 | .231/.307/.376 | .145 | .291 | 16 | 4 | 25% | 8% | 94 | +1.3 | .233/.304/.378 | .146 | .278 | 16 | 1 | 22% | 7% | 91 | +0.5 |
|
✕Chase Strumpf 2022 · AA |
24 | 42→35 | 44→50 | 48→45 | 44 | .203/.282/.321 | .118 | .296 | 11 | 7 | 33% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .196/.293/.355 | .159 | .317 | 19 | 5 | 41% | 10% | 83 | +0.6 | .180/.284/.345 | .165 | .293 | 21 | 3 | 42% | 11% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Braxton Fulford 2023 · A |
24 | 45→42 | 48→50 | 51→50 | 45 | .223/.307/.365 | .143 | .303 | 16 | 10 | 30% | 8% | 92 | +1.2 | .213/.289/.355 | .142 | .294 | 16 | 10 | 31% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 | .203/.279/.352 | .149 | .279 | 17 | 9 | 32% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Zack Short 2019 · AA |
24 | 39 | 48→50 | 47→45 | 50 | .201/.292/.345 | .144 | .268 | 15 | 9 | 30% | 10% | 79 | +0.3 | .195/.287/.336 | .141 | .277 | 15 | 7 | 33% | 10% | 76 | +0.0 | .179/.279/.311 | .132 | .240 | 16 | 9 | 31% | 11% | 63 | -0.6 |
|
✕Andrew Susac 2014 · AA |
24 | 42→39 | 47→50 | 46→30 | 46 | .211/.285/.347 | .137 | .283 | 16 | 4 | 30% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .219/.290/.362 | .143 | .290 | 16 | 3 | 29% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .211/.281/.349 | .138 | .276 | 16 | 0 | 28% | 8% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕John Hester 2008 · A |
24 | 42 | 46→55 | 47→50 | 41 | .214/.264/.343 | .130 | .284 | 13 | 7 | 29% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .236/.277/.386 | .150 | .310 | 14 | 9 | 28% | 5% | 82 | +0.5 | .249/.292/.416 | .167 | .322 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 5% | 94 | +0.7 |
|
✕Corey Joyce 2023 · AAA |
24 | 43 | 46→45 | 49→50 | 48 | .214/.309/.343 | .130 | .291 | 14 | 12 | 30% | 9% | 87 | +0.8 | .210/.307/.314 | .104 | .303 | 9 | 14 | 31% | 10% | 79 | +0.3 | .210/.307/.291 | .081 | .310 | 5 | 16 | 30% | 10% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Dusty Brown 2006 · A |
24 | 43 | 45 | 45→30 | 45 | .216/.279/.338 | .121 | .284 | 13 | 5 | 28% | 8% | 71 | -0.3 | .216/.272/.333 | .117 | .286 | 12 | 3 | 27% | 7% | 66 | -0.6 | .229/.292/.341 | .112 | .309 | 12 | 0 | 28% | 7% | 75 | -0.0 |
|
✕Christian Koss 2022 · A |
24 | 42→45 | 48→50 | 50 | 39 | .219/.264/.360 | .141 | .282 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 5% | 71 | -0.3 | .221/.265/.349 | .128 | .298 | 14 | 14 | 30% | 4% | 68 | -0.5 | .231/.280/.347 | .116 | .296 | 10 | 18 | 25% | 5% | 70 | -0.1 |
|
✕Pedro Pagés 2023 · AAA |
24 | 40→43 | 45→50 | 44→40 | 41 | .202/.265/.317 | .115 | .296 | 13 | 4 | 35% | 7% | 60 | -1.0 | .219/.281/.353 | .134 | .289 | 16 | 4 | 29% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .224/.283/.362 | .138 | .282 | 18 | 2 | 26% | 7% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
✕Jordan Newton 2010 · A |
24 | 44 | 45→55 | 52→50 | 35 | .217/.259/.350 | .133 | .310 | 11 | 9 | 33% | 4% | 65 | -0.7 | .228/.281/.339 | .111 | .330 | 9 | 9 | 32% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .254/.317/.314 | .060 | .362 | 3 | 5 | 28% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
✕Xorge Carrillo 2013 · A |
24 | 42 | 43→40 | 50→30 | 41 | .211/.258/.321 | .110 | .276 | 11 | 8 | 28% | 6% | 57 | -1.2 | .240/.292/.325 | .085 | .299 | 7 | 4 | 21% | 5% | 72 | -0.2 | .242/.299/.328 | .086 | .289 | 8 | 1 | 18% | 5% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕Tyler Marlette 2017 · AA |
24 | 44→43 | 49→50 | 46→45 | 40 | .227/.269/.371 | .144 | .290 | 17 | 7 | 28% | 5% | 76 | +0.0 | .216/.264/.345 | .129 | .288 | 15 | 5 | 29% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .207/.259/.330 | .123 | .274 | 15 | 3 | 29% | 6% | 56 | -0.9 |
|
✕Jesús Bastidas 2023 · AA |
24 | 41 | 50 | 46→50 | 40 | .213/.282/.361 | .148 | .291 | 19 | 12 | 33% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .207/.276/.353 | .146 | .273 | 18 | 12 | 30% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .199/.271/.343 | .144 | .260 | 17 | 13 | 29% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 |