Benony Robles
P
Jersey Shore BlueClaws
+0.1
WAR
Age 25
LHP
6'4" / 185 lbs
A+
peak 0.1 · 2026
ERA4.55
FIP4.55
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%22.9%
BB%10.4%
K-BB%12.5%
IP22
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.1peak
2026
K†5555
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | ROK | DSL Dodgers Robinson | 12 | 6 | 37 | 176 | 33 | 29 | 1 | 12.8% | 20.6% | 0.8% | 5.30 | 5.07 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | 18 | ROK | DSL Dodgers Shoemaker | 15 | 15 | 54 | 238 | 51 | 27 | 2 | 14.6% | 14.2% | 1.2% | 4.19 | 4.31 | +0.4 |
| 2021 | 20 | A | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 14 | 9 | 49 | 202 | 61 | 17 | 4 | 22.3% | 10.1% | 2.1% | 3.33 | 3.63 | +0.7 |
| 2022 | 21 | A | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 25 | 6 | 78 | 365 | 79 | 42 | 10 | 16.0% | 13.6% | 2.8% | 5.86 | 5.00 | +0.1 |
| 2023 | 22 | A+ | Great Lakes Loons | 33 | 1 | 33 | 137 | 53 | 18 | 3 | 29.8% | 15.1% | 2.9% | 3.86 | 4.11 | +0.3 |
| 2024 | 23 | A+ | Jersey Shore BlueClaws | 21 | 0 | 25 | 126 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 15.4% | 18.0% | 4.8% | 6.75 | 6.69 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 25 | MLB | PHI | 22 | — | 22 | 93 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 22.9% | 10.4% | 3.1% | 4.55 | 4.55 | +0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 26 | MLB | PHI | 22 | — | 22 | 93 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 23.1% | 10.2% | 3.1% | 4.52 | 4.51 | +0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 120 | 37 | 276 | 1244 | 221 | 183 | 29 | 17.8% | 14.7% | 2.3% | 4.86 | 4.73 | +1.8 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 87 | 27 | 200 | 901 | 160 | 133 | 21 | 17.8% | 14.7% | 2.3% | 4.86 | 4.73 | +1.3 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Benony Robles (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.55 | 22.9% | 10.4% | 3.1% | — | 4.51 | 23.1% | 12.9% | 22 | -0.04 | — | — | — |
| Jackson Lancaster L 2026 · 4.47 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.47 | 24.0% | 11.1% | 3.6% | .355 | 4.16 | 19.5% | 9.2% | 53 | -0.31 | 4.16 | 101 | 87 |
| Elvis Araujo L 2026 · 4.16 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.16 | 21.0% | 9.8% | 2.9% | .308 | 5.20 | 22.9% | 11.1% | 38 | +1.04 | 2.45 | 120 | 85 |
| Brandon Hughes L 2026 · 3.63 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.63 | 27.0% | 11.1% | 2.6% | .300 | 4.62 | 24.4% | 14.8% | 149 | +0.99 | 3.63 | 206 | 84 |
| Jared Tobey L 2026 · 4.05 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.05 | 23.6% | 11.8% | 2.7% | .341 | 8.17 | 20.1% | 1.1% | 25 | +4.12 | 3.97 | 158 | 83 |
| Dario Alvarez L 2027 · 3.49 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.49 | 26.0% | 13.1% | 1.7% | .260 | 3.65 | 27.7% | 17.1% | 129 | +0.16 | 3.47 | 160 | 82 |
| Mitchell Tyranski L 2026 · 5.18 FIP | 25 | SU | 5.18 | 20.4% | 13.6% | 3.8% | .269 | 4.08 | 20.7% | 6.1% | 103 | -1.10 | 3.46 | 145 | 82 |
| Haylen Green L 2026 · 4.09 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.09 | 18.6% | 10.8% | 2.2% | .317 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.98 | 104 | 82 |
| Paul Fry L 2026 · 4.71 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.71 | 21.2% | 11.7% | 3.5% | .338 | 3.49 | 24.6% | 14.6% | 159 | -1.22 | 1.78 | 560 | 81 |
| Jake Miednik L 2026 · 4.93 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.93 | 23.7% | 11.7% | 4.3% | .308 | 6.03 | 10.5% | -4.1% | 32 | +1.10 | 1.55 | 126 | 81 |
| Tommy Shirley L 2027 · 3.35 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.35 | 19.6% | 7.0% | 1.9% | .252 | 4.92 | 13.0% | 4.2% | 106 | +1.57 | 3.35 | 147 | 81 |
| Colton Johnson L 2027 · 3.91 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.91 | 20.8% | 11.0% | 2.1% | .309 | 4.53 | 12.2% | -0.4% | 48 | +0.62 | 3.91 | 106 | 81 |
| Zac Rosscup L 2028 · 4.57 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.57 | 24.6% | 11.0% | 3.9% | .296 | 2.82 | 29.5% | 21.7% | 40 | -1.75 | 2.58 | 160 | 80 |
| Jason Blanchard L 2026 · 4.05 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.05 | 24.8% | 14.2% | 2.3% | .382 | 3.83 | 21.7% | 10.6% | 156 | -0.22 | 2.44 | 171 | 80 |
| Sean Mellen L 2025 · 4.01 FIP | 24 | SW | 4.01 | 21.3% | 10.4% | 2.5% | .285 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.01 | 101 | 80 |
| Will Gilbert L 2026 · 4.40 FIP | 25 | SW | 4.40 | 19.9% | 10.3% | 3.0% | .306 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.92 | 141 | 80 |
| Peyton Alford L 2026 · 3.70 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.70 | 28.0% | 12.4% | 2.5% | .303 | 4.47 | 23.3% | 11.4% | 113 | +0.77 | 3.70 | 229 | 80 |
| Robert Garcia L 2026 · 4.83 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.83 | 22.5% | 11.2% | 4.0% | .331 | 3.16 | 27.0% | 17.3% | 190 | -1.67 | 2.09 | 452 | 79 |
| Travis Bergen L 2026 · 4.73 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.73 | 21.5% | 10.3% | 3.9% | .259 | 4.49 | 22.9% | 4.6% | 47 | -0.24 | 2.48 | 143 | 79 |
| Jake Kalish L 2026 · 3.87 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.87 | 17.8% | 6.9% | 2.6% | .231 | 3.89 | 17.0% | 11.9% | 352 | +0.02 | 2.68 | 740 | 79 |
| Ryan Sherriff L 2026 · 4.27 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.27 | 17.1% | 8.2% | 2.9% | .317 | 3.29 | 18.8% | 11.9% | 135 | -0.98 | 2.97 | 245 | 79 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.