Claudiel Lantigua2B
DSL Rangers Blue
Age 19
S/R
5'9" / 150 lbs
ROK
K +3%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 2.8 · 2034
wRC+†58
AVG/OBP/SLG.205 / .271 / .297
PA81
HR1
K%30
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
2.8peak
2034
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +2.6 | $25M | +$24M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.7 | $27M | +$26M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.8 | $28M | +$27M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | +2.7 | $28M | +$23M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $8M | +2.4 | $26M | +$18M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $11M | +2.2 | $24M | +$13M |
| Totals | $27M | $158M | +$131M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Rangers Blue | 178 | 159 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 56 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .189 | .267 | .208 | .475 | .019 | .288 | 31 | 8 | .226 | 31 | -14 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.9 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 19 | MLB | TEX | 81 | 74 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .216 | .284 | .324 | .608 | .108 | .289 | 30 | 7 | .261 | 58 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 20 | MLB 11% | TEX | 126 | 114 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .219 | .288 | .351 | .639 | .132 | .297 | 28 | 8 | .289 | 79 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +4 | 0.1 |
| 2028 | 21 | MLB 28% | TEX | 277 | 247 | 57 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 74 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .231 | .309 | .372 | .682 | .142 | .299 | 27 | 9 | .305 | 92 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2029 | 22 | MLB 48% | TEX | 391 | 346 | 82 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 101 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .237 | .320 | .390 | .710 | .153 | .299 | 26 | 9 | .315 | 99 | -0 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +11 | 1.3 |
| 2030 | 23 | MLB 65% | TEX | 469 | 415 | 99 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 45 | 119 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .239 | .322 | .395 | .717 | .157 | .299 | 25 | 10 | .321 | 104 | +2 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.9 |
| 2031 | 24 | MLB 82% | TEX | 520 | 457 | 110 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 52 | 130 | 6 | 13 | 3 | .241 | .326 | .400 | .727 | .160 | .300 | 25 | 10 | .325 | 107 | +4 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +15 | 2.3 |
| 2032 | 25 | MLB | TEX | 552 | 484 | 118 | 20 | 4 | 17 | 56 | 137 | 7 | 14 | 3 | .244 | .331 | .407 | .738 | .163 | .300 | 25 | 10 | .329 | 110 | +6 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 2.6 |
| 2033 | 26 | MLB | TEX | 569 | 498 | 122 | 21 | 4 | 18 | 59 | 141 | 7 | 14 | 3 | .245 | .333 | .412 | .745 | .167 | .301 | 25 | 10 | .330 | 111 | +7 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 2.7 |
| 2034 | 27 | MLB | TEX | 576 | 504 | 123 | 21 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 144 | 7 | 14 | 3 | .244 | .333 | .409 | .741 | .165 | .301 | 25 | 10 | .330 | 111 | +7 | +2 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 2.8 |
| 2035 | 28 | MLB | TEX | 575 | 503 | 122 | 21 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 145 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .243 | .332 | .408 | .739 | .165 | .300 | 25 | 10 | .329 | 110 | +7 | +2 | -1 | +2 | +16 | 2.7 |
| 2036 | 29 | MLB | TEX | 568 | 496 | 119 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 60 | 144 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .240 | .330 | .401 | .732 | .161 | .300 | 25 | 11 | .327 | 108 | +5 | +2 | -1 | +2 | +16 | 2.4 |
| 2037 | 30 | MLB | TEX | 560 | 489 | 116 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 59 | 144 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .237 | .328 | .395 | .723 | .157 | .298 | 26 | 11 | .324 | 106 | +4 | +2 | -2 | +2 | +16 | 2.2 |
| 2038 | 31 | MLB | TEX | 547 | 478 | 112 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 58 | 143 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .234 | .325 | .387 | .712 | .153 | .297 | 26 | 11 | .320 | 103 | +2 | +2 | -3 | +2 | +15 | 1.9 |
| 2039 | 32 | MLB | TEX | 529 | 462 | 107 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 56 | 141 | 6 | 5 | 0 | .232 | .323 | .381 | .703 | .149 | .295 | 27 | 11 | .315 | 100 | -0 | +1 | -4 | +2 | +15 | 1.4 |
| 2040 | 33 | MLB | TEX | 500 | 438 | 99 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 52 | 137 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .226 | .317 | .372 | .689 | .146 | .294 | 27 | 10 | .310 | 95 | -3 | +1 | -4 | +2 | +14 | 1.0 |
| 2041 | 34 | MLB | TEX | 453 | 398 | 88 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 128 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .221 | .311 | .362 | .673 | .141 | .292 | 28 | 10 | .303 | 90 | -5 | +0 | -5 | +2 | +13 | 0.5 |
| 2042 | 35 | MLB | TEX | 398 | 350 | 75 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 116 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .304 | .346 | .650 | .131 | .290 | 29 | 10 | .296 | 84 | -7 | +0 | -6 | +1 | +11 | 0.0 |
| 2043 | 36 | MLB | TEX | 338 | 297 | 63 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 102 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .212 | .301 | .340 | .642 | .128 | .287 | 30 | 10 | .287 | 78 | -9 | +0 | -6 | +1 | +10 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 8207 | 7209 | 1683 | 282 | 51 | 233 | 832 | 2161 | 97 | 143 | 28 | .233 | .321 | .384 | .705 | .150 | .299 | 26 | 10 | .316 | 100 | -3 | +17 | -31 | +29 | +233 | 25.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 571 | 132 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 66 | 171 | 8 | 11 | 2 | .231 | .319 | .378 | .698 | .147 | .296 | 26 | 10 | .316 | 100 | -0 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +18 | 2.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Rangers Blue | 178 | 152 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 2 | 7 | 5 | .276 | .375 | .322 | .697 | .046 | .365 | 21 | 12 | .323 | 105 | +1 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.6 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Claudiel Lantigua (OGILVIE) | 19 | — | — | — | — | .205/.271/.297 | .092 | .289 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 7% | 58 | -0.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●Yonathan Perlaza 2018 · A |
19 | 40→50 | 37→60 | 48→50 | 37 | .195/.235/.273 | .078 | .279 | 4 | 12 | 31% | 5% | 34 | -2.8 | .213/.257/.285 | .072 | .313 | 4 | 9 | 31% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .235/.307/.417 | .182 | .303 | 19 | 12 | 28% | 9% | 100 | +1.6 |
|
●Dylan Carlson 2018 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 40→55 | 43→50 | 42 | .199/.266/.292 | .092 | .292 | 8 | 6 | 33% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .216/.284/.350 | .134 | .284 | 14 | 9 | 28% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 | .242/.327/.396 | .154 | .296 | 14 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 105 | +1.6 |
|
●Adael Amador 2022 · A |
19 | 45→54 | 41→50 | 45→55 | 47 | .219/.281/.317 | .098 | .274 | 8 | 11 | 23% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .241/.317/.373 | .132 | .280 | 15 | 17 | 19% | 9% | 97 | +1.5 | .233/.312/.369 | .136 | .267 | 17 | 23 | 19% | 9% | 90 | +0.8 |
|
●Marwin Gonzalez 2008 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 41→55 | 43→50 | 41 | .201/.247/.302 | .102 | .265 | 8 | 5 | 27% | 6% | 47 | -1.9 | .210/.246/.283 | .073 | .267 | 4 | 7 | 22% | 4% | 41 | -2.3 | .272/.342/.450 | .178 | .320 | 21 | 4 | 21% | 9% | 121 | +2.7 |
|
●Elly De La Cruz 2021 · A |
19 | 44→54 | 37→60 | 42→65 | 37 | .205/.258/.279 | .074 | .313 | 4 | 6 | 34% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .226/.270/.389 | .163 | .347 | 16 | 22 | 37% | 5% | 80 | +0.4 | .249/.324/.437 | .188 | .339 | 19 | 44 | 30% | 9% | 108 | +2.5 |
|
✕Adalberto Mondesi 2014 · A |
19 | 42→52 | 38→60 | 51→65 | 36 | .205/.241/.276 | .071 | .288 | 6 | 13 | 30% | 4% | 37 | -2.6 | .198/.229/.299 | .101 | .284 | 9 | 19 | 32% | 4% | 39 | -2.5 | .248/.279/.427 | .179 | .328 | 19 | 49 | 30% | 4% | 92 | +0.9 |
|
✕Willi Castro 2016 · A |
19 | 42→52 | 38→50 | 50→55 | 37 | .203/.246/.286 | .083 | .279 | 6 | 10 | 29% | 4% | 43 | -2.2 | .226/.255/.320 | .094 | .288 | 7 | 11 | 23% | 3% | 55 | -1.4 | .240/.326/.383 | .143 | .305 | 13 | 23 | 24% | 8% | 98 | +1.3 |
|
✕Francisco Mejía 2015 · A |
19 | 45→55 | 44→55 | 49→40 | 40 | .221/.266/.338 | .118 | .283 | 11 | 8 | 26% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .237/.283/.343 | .106 | .289 | 10 | 4 | 21% | 5% | 74 | -0.1 | .258/.304/.423 | .165 | .305 | 16 | 1 | 21% | 5% | 101 | +0.9 |
|
●Tim Beckham 2009 · A |
19 | 42→52 | 38→55 | 49→50 | 38 | .202/.248/.282 | .080 | .290 | 5 | 7 | 31% | 5% | 43 | -2.2 | .219/.267/.307 | .088 | .310 | 5 | 10 | 29% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .248/.301/.421 | .173 | .319 | 22 | 4 | 28% | 6% | 100 | +1.3 |
|
✕Ronny Simon 2019 · A |
19 | 42→52 | 37→50 | 47→55 | 44 | .198/.272/.274 | .076 | .278 | 3 | 10 | 28% | 7% | 52 | -1.6 | .213/.274/.337 | .124 | .274 | 9 | 14 | 24% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .239/.300/.355 | .117 | .301 | 11 | 27 | 23% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 |
|
●Renato Núñez 2013 · A |
19 | 44→51 | 43→60 | 48→30 | 38 | .215/.262/.330 | .115 | .285 | 9 | 5 | 27% | 4% | 61 | -1.0 | .213/.253/.351 | .138 | .277 | 17 | 3 | 29% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .238/.308/.452 | .215 | .278 | 31 | 1 | 26% | 7% | 111 | +1.7 |
|
●Angel Genao 2023 · A |
19 | 45→55 | 37→45 | 52→50 | 47 | .212/.286/.285 | .072 | .288 | 5 | 12 | 26% | 8% | 60 | -1.0 | .241/.293/.346 | .105 | .309 | 7 | 11 | 23% | 6% | 78 | +0.2 | .255/.302/.371 | .117 | .316 | 8 | 12 | 21% | 6% | 85 | +0.5 |
|
●Lane Thomas 2015 · A |
19 | 45→51 | 37→55 | 51→55 | 43 | .210/.271/.289 | .080 | .308 | 3 | 9 | 31% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .192/.258/.279 | .087 | .311 | 6 | 12 | 37% | 8% | 47 | -1.9 | .248/.312/.427 | .179 | .308 | 21 | 13 | 25% | 7% | 107 | +2.0 |
|
●Anthony Santander 2014 · A |
19 | 43→49 | 43→65 | 46→45 | 40 | .211/.264/.320 | .110 | .273 | 10 | 9 | 26% | 5% | 60 | -1.0 | .205/.257/.318 | .113 | .275 | 11 | 7 | 29% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .242/.317/.473 | .231 | .257 | 31 | 2 | 20% | 9% | 120 | +3.4 |
|
●Michael Harris II 2021 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 39→55 | 52→55 | 41 | .212/.263/.298 | .086 | .291 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .258/.304/.406 | .148 | .329 | 14 | 21 | 25% | 5% | 99 | +1.7 | .278/.321/.456 | .177 | .328 | 21 | 21 | 21% | 5% | 116 | +2.7 |
|
●Jackson Merrill 2022 · A |
19 | 45→55 | 36→55 | 52→50 | 39 | .211/.260/.286 | .076 | .314 | 3 | 9 | 32% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .251/.293/.383 | .132 | .306 | 13 | 12 | 22% | 5% | 88 | +0.9 | .266/.310/.441 | .174 | .301 | 19 | 10 | 18% | 6% | 107 | +1.9 |
|
●César Hernández 2008 · A |
18 | 44→54 | 39→45 | 51→55 | 41 | .212/.255/.308 | .097 | .268 | 5 | 8 | 23% | 4% | 52 | -1.6 | .222/.280/.298 | .076 | .270 | 3 | 15 | 18% | 7% | 60 | -1.0 | .277/.367/.382 | .105 | .344 | 8 | 16 | 20% | 12% | 114 | +2.9 |
|
●Luis Rengifo 2015 · A |
18 | 38→48 | 36→50 | 48→55 | 48 | .181/.257/.249 | .067 | .242 | 3 | 9 | 25% | 8% | 39 | -2.5 | .215/.272/.301 | .086 | .272 | 5 | 18 | 22% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .267/.318/.414 | .147 | .301 | 17 | 16 | 17% | 6% | 105 | +1.6 |
|
●Amed Rosario 2015 · A |
19 | 39→49 | 40→50 | 43→55 | 36 | .196/.231/.287 | .092 | .270 | 7 | 5 | 30% | 4% | 37 | -2.7 | .236/.274/.327 | .091 | .314 | 4 | 12 | 25% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .286/.323/.422 | .136 | .344 | 12 | 14 | 20% | 5% | 107 | +1.7 |
|
✕Nick Franklin 2010 · A |
19 | 45→49 | 40→50 | 49→50 | 41 | .219/.263/.311 | .092 | .286 | 7 | 6 | 26% | 5% | 56 | -1.3 | .227/.276/.361 | .134 | .292 | 15 | 13 | 27% | 6% | 76 | +0.0 | .232/.299/.364 | .132 | .295 | 13 | 12 | 25% | 8% | 83 | +0.5 |