Wilmer DifoSS
Aguilas Cibaenas
Age 34
S/R
5'10" / 200 lbs
INTL
BB +6%HR -6%
Svc 10.000 · Ctrl thru 2026
peak 0.3 · 2026
wRC+†79
AVG/OBP/SLG.224 / .298 / .333
PA341
HR6
SB10
K%25
BB%9
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
41→41
PWR
41→41
SPD
65→65
EYE
50↗51
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.4peak
2026
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status FA
MLB Debut 2016
Service 10.000 yrs.days
Team Control Through 2026
First FA Year 2027
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +0.3 | $1M | -$2M |
| Totals | $4M | $1M | -$2M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | DSL Nationals | 169 | 155 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 2 | 12 | 4 | .155 | .211 | .200 | .411 | .045 | .205 | 23 | 5 | .185 | 0 | -19 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -1.3 |
| 2011 | 19 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 280 | 247 | 56 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 40 | 3 | 31 | 11 | .227 | .300 | .312 | .612 | .085 | .266 | 14 | 8 | .263 | 59 | -13 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2012 | 20 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 235 | 211 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 50 | 2 | 19 | 5 | .204 | .282 | .246 | .528 | .043 | .265 | 21 | 9 | .245 | 46 | -14 | +2 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -0.5 |
| 2013 | 21 | A | 3 teams | 99 | 91 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .176 | .235 | .308 | .542 | .132 | .206 | 26 | 7 | .230 | 34 | -7 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.4 |
| 2014 | 22 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 610 | 574 | 149 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 88 | 6 | 49 | 9 | .260 | .294 | .387 | .681 | .127 | .284 | 14 | 4 | .293 | 82 | -12 | +6 | +0 | +2 | +17 | 1.4 |
| 2015 | 23 | AA | 2 teams | 464 | 443 | 114 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 117 | 7 | 30 | 2 | .257 | .286 | .368 | .654 | .111 | .336 | 25 | 2 | .282 | 74 | -13 | +5 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | 3 teams | 578 | 534 | 129 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 99 | 3 | 34 | 11 | .242 | .293 | .316 | .610 | .075 | .286 | 17 | 6 | .270 | 65 | -23 | +2 | +1 | +2 | +16 | -0.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | MLB | 3 teams | 522 | 477 | 122 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 103 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .256 | .308 | .356 | .664 | .101 | .310 | 20 | 7 | .279 | 71 | -17 | +2 | +7 | +6 | +15 | 1.3 |
| 2018 | 26 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 456 | 408 | 95 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 39 | 82 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .233 | .303 | .355 | .658 | .123 | .272 | 18 | 9 | .282 | 74 | -13 | +1 | +3 | +2 | +13 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | 3 teams | 429 | 391 | 91 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 105 | 2 | 13 | 7 | .233 | .296 | .312 | .608 | .079 | .305 | 24 | 8 | .267 | 63 | -18 | -0 | +2 | +5 | +12 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | 2 teams | 104 | 84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .071 | .228 | .071 | .299 | .000 | .097 | 22 | 16 | .152 | -26 | -15 | +0 | -0 | +0 | +3 | -1.2 |
| 2021 | 29 | MLB | 2 teams | 286 | 262 | 68 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .260 | .317 | .355 | .672 | .095 | .332 | 23 | 8 | .295 | 84 | -5 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +8 | -0.1 |
| 2022 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 370 | 346 | 79 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 64 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .228 | .264 | .332 | .597 | .104 | .256 | 17 | 5 | .259 | 56 | -18 | +0 | -0 | +4 | +10 | -0.4 |
| 2023 | 31 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 336 | 300 | 54 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 83 | 3 | 23 | 9 | .180 | .261 | .257 | .518 | .077 | .233 | 25 | 9 | .240 | 42 | -22 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | -1.1 |
| 2024 | 32 | AAA | 2 teams | 494 | 435 | 106 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 131 | 4 | 12 | 4 | .244 | .315 | .352 | .666 | .108 | .322 | 27 | 8 | .290 | 80 | -11 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +14 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 58 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .167 | .273 | .208 | .481 | .042 | .250 | 29 | 12 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 34 | MLB | CWS | 341 | 306 | 70 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 86 | 3 | 10 | 3 | .229 | .302 | .343 | .645 | .114 | .293 | 25 | 9 | .288 | 79 | -8 | +1 | -0 | +1 | +10 | 0.3 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 35 | MLB 7% | CWS | 281 | 252 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 74 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .218 | .294 | .313 | .607 | .095 | .291 | 26 | 9 | .281 | 73 | -9 | +1 | -6 | +1 | +8 | -0.5 |
| 2028 | 36 | MLB 18% | CWS | 224 | 201 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 61 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .214 | .288 | .308 | .597 | .095 | .288 | 27 | 8 | .272 | 66 | -9 | +0 | -6 | +1 | +6 | -0.7 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6336 | 5765 | 1328 | 203 | 51 | 82 | 442 | 1355 | 43 | 284 | 78 | .230 | .290 | .326 | .616 | .096 | .285 | 21 | 7 | .268 | 63 | -264 | +26 | -4 | +32 | +180 | -3.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 591 | 136 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 45 | 139 | 4 | 29 | 8 | .230 | .289 | .323 | .612 | .093 | .285 | 21 | 7 | .268 | 63 | -27 | +3 | -0 | +3 | +18 | -0.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | ROK | DSL Nationals | 169 | 148 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 4 | .209 | .295 | .277 | .572 | .068 | .254 | 16 | 9 | .262 | 59 | -8 | +1 | — | — | +5 | -0.2 |
| 2011 | 19 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 280 | 233 | 67 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 37 | 28 | 3 | 31 | 11 | .288 | .392 | .403 | .795 | .116 | .322 | 10 | 13 | .352 | 127 | +9 | +2 | — | — | +8 | 1.9 |
| 2012 | 20 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 235 | 198 | 52 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 2 | 19 | 5 | .263 | .376 | .328 | .704 | .066 | .317 | 15 | 14 | .328 | 109 | +2 | +2 | — | — | +7 | 1.1 |
| 2013 | 21 | A+ | Potomac Nationals | 20 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .222 | .300 | .278 | .578 | .056 | .267 | 15 | 10 | .270 | 65 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2013 | 21 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 56 | 50 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .220 | .291 | .380 | .671 | .160 | .250 | 23 | 9 | .296 | 84 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | 21 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 23 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .211 | .348 | .421 | .769 | .211 | .200 | 13 | 17 | .346 | 123 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2014 | 22 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 610 | 559 | 176 | 31 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 65 | 6 | 49 | 9 | .315 | .364 | .470 | .834 | .156 | .333 | 11 | 6 | .365 | 138 | +26 | +6 | — | — | +17 | 5.0 |
| 2015 | 23 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 381 | 359 | 100 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 79 | 7 | 26 | 1 | .279 | .315 | .387 | .702 | .109 | .349 | 21 | 3 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +5 | — | — | +11 | 1.4 |
| 2015 | 23 | A+ | Potomac Nationals | 83 | 75 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .320 | .386 | .533 | .919 | .213 | .356 | 16 | 10 | .403 | 167 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 24 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 66 | 58 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .276 | .364 | .379 | .743 | .103 | .333 | 18 | 12 | .339 | 118 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +2 | +2 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 24 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 451 | 410 | 106 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 59 | 3 | 28 | 11 | .259 | .320 | .354 | .674 | .095 | .288 | 13 | 8 | .303 | 90 | -5 | +1 | — | — | +13 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 24 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 61 | 57 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .333 | .367 | .439 | .805 | .105 | .375 | 15 | 5 | .354 | 129 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 25 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 365 | 332 | 90 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 74 | 1 | 10 | 1 | .271 | .322 | .370 | .693 | .099 | .332 | 20 | 7 | .305 | 92 | -3 | +2 | +7 | +6 | +10 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 45 | 40 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 | .267 | .225 | .492 | .050 | .206 | 13 | 11 | .235 | 38 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2017 | 25 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 112 | 101 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .317 | .378 | .446 | .824 | .129 | .370 | 17 | 9 | .365 | 138 | +5 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 26 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 456 | 408 | 94 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 82 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .230 | .301 | .350 | .651 | .120 | .269 | 18 | 9 | .290 | 80 | -10 | +1 | +3 | +2 | +13 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | 27 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 144 | 131 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .252 | .315 | .313 | .628 | .061 | .310 | 20 | 8 | .287 | 78 | -4 | -0 | +2 | +5 | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2019 | 27 | AAA | Fresno Grizzlies | 261 | 233 | 70 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 51 | 1 | 13 | 5 | .300 | .371 | .438 | .808 | .137 | .369 | 20 | 10 | .359 | 133 | +10 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 1.8 |
| 2019 | 27 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .056 | .292 | .056 | .347 | .000 | .077 | 21 | 21 | .214 | 22 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2020 | 28 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 | .235 | .071 | .307 | .000 | .091 | 22 | 17 | .167 | -14 | -2 | +0 | -0 | +0 | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2020 | 28 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 86 | 77 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .221 | .286 | .260 | .545 | .039 | .258 | 13 | 8 | .248 | 48 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| 2021 | 29 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | 240 | 219 | 59 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .269 | .331 | .384 | .714 | .114 | .340 | 22 | 8 | .320 | 103 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +7 | 0.4 |
| 2021 | 29 | AAA | Indianapolis Indians | 46 | 41 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | .311 | .293 | .604 | .049 | .312 | 22 | 9 | .274 | 68 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2022 | 30 | AAA | Reno Aces | 306 | 279 | 75 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .269 | .318 | .398 | .716 | .129 | .287 | 13 | 7 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 30 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 64 | 61 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .197 | .234 | .279 | .513 | .082 | .250 | 25 | 5 | .233 | 36 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2023 | 31 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 336 | 284 | 59 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 69 | 3 | 23 | 9 | .208 | .324 | .303 | .627 | .095 | .255 | 21 | 14 | .292 | 82 | -7 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | 32 | AAA | Charlotte Knights | 362 | 304 | 84 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 44 | 79 | 4 | 11 | 2 | .276 | .375 | .405 | .780 | .128 | .345 | 22 | 12 | .344 | 122 | +9 | +1 | — | — | +10 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | 32 | INTL | Gigantes del Cibao | 132 | 112 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .223 | .320 | .259 | .579 | .036 | .272 | 17 | 12 | .267 | 63 | -6 | -1 | — | — | +4 | -0.2 |
| 2025 | 33 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 58 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .167 | .273 | .208 | .481 | .042 | .250 | 29 | 12 | .222 | 28 | -5 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 1289 | 1162 | 293 | 36 | 14 | 19 | 106 | 255 | 3 | 24 | 5 | .252 | .316 | .356 | .673 | .104 | .305 | 20 | 8 | .300 | 88 | -17 | +3 | +8 | +15 | +37 | 4.6 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Wilmer Difo (OGILVIE) | 34 | 41 | 41 | 65 | 51 | .224/.298/.333 | .108 | .293 | 6 | 10 | 25% | 9% | 79 | +0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Andrew Romine 2021 · MLB |
35 | 47→54 | 42→40 | 55 | 43 | .232/.277/.333 | .101 | .283 | 10 | 19 | 22% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .238/.286/.329 | .091 | .307 | 8 | 10 | 24% | 6% | 71 | -0.3 | .247/.295/.310 | .063 | .326 | 3 | 3 | 24% | 6% | 65 | -0.4 |
|
✕Drew Maggi 2023 · AAA |
34 | 40→50 | 42→45 | 53→60 | 41 | .196/.272/.298 | .102 | .288 | 9 | 22 | 33% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .196/.257/.298 | .102 | .270 | 10 | 16 | 30% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .168/.220/.263 | .095 | .217 | 12 | 9 | 29% | 5% | 23 | -0.8 |
|
✕Pete Orr 2013 · MLB |
34 | 47→46 | 41→45 | 56→55 | 41 | .229/.271/.332 | .104 | .278 | 8 | 22 | 21% | 4% | 66 | -0.6 | .234/.267/.326 | .092 | .297 | 6 | 16 | 23% | 4% | 62 | -0.9 | .236/.268/.320 | .084 | .301 | 5 | 14 | 22% | 3% | 57 | -0.8 |
|
✕Tim Torres 2017 · AAA |
33 | 52→50 | 46→45 | 55 | 46 | .253/.311/.387 | .134 | .331 | 13 | 19 | 27% | 8% | 97 | +1.5 | .250/.316/.389 | .139 | .331 | 15 | 18 | 27% | 9% | 100 | +1.7 | .257/.343/.392 | .136 | .345 | 16 | 20 | 28% | 12% | 115 | +0.8 |
|
✕Kristopher Negrón 2019 · MLB |
33 | 45→50 | 45 | 54→55 | 39 | .223/.279/.349 | .126 | .309 | 13 | 17 | 31% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .232/.294/.361 | .129 | .336 | 14 | 14 | 33% | 7% | 83 | +0.6 | .238/.304/.360 | .122 | .346 | 14 | 14 | 33% | 8% | 83 | +0.4 |
|
✕Chase d'Arnaud 2019 · MLB |
32 | 47→49 | 46→45 | 56→60 | 46 | .231/.293/.361 | .130 | .293 | 13 | 24 | 25% | 7% | 83 | +0.6 | .201/.267/.327 | .126 | .287 | 14 | 17 | 33% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .155/.226/.250 | .096 | .233 | 11 | 15 | 37% | 6% | 25 | -2.1 |
|
✕Eric Young Jr. 2019 · MLB |
34 | 50→60 | 42→45 | 56→65 | 44 | .241/.293/.348 | .107 | .299 | 9 | 25 | 22% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .231/.287/.343 | .112 | .291 | 9 | 17 | 23% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .219/.282/.316 | .096 | .274 | 7 | 15 | 22% | 7% | 65 | -0.3 |
|
✕Willy Taveras 2016 · AAA |
34 | 47→57 | 43→45 | 58→65 | 44 | .232/.286/.341 | .110 | .280 | 10 | 27 | 21% | 5% | 75 | -0.0 | .253/.304/.368 | .115 | .306 | 10 | 22 | 20% | 4% | 89 | +1.0 | .262/.314/.377 | .115 | .318 | 10 | 22 | 20% | 4% | 92 | +0.8 |
|
✕Grégor Blanco 2019 · MLB |
35 | 47→57 | 41→45 | 56→60 | 50 | .226/.294/.329 | .104 | .292 | 8 | 18 | 24% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .218/.284/.350 | .132 | .279 | 14 | 14 | 26% | 8% | 76 | +0.1 | .200/.272/.336 | .136 | .248 | 17 | 13 | 26% | 9% | 67 | -0.4 |
|
✕Adrian Brown 2006 · MLB |
32 | 50→51 | 41→45 | 58→55 | 52 | .238/.301/.344 | .106 | .272 | 8 | 24 | 16% | 8% | 81 | +0.4 | .237/.295/.334 | .097 | .282 | 8 | 23 | 18% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .246/.301/.297 | .051 | .300 | 3 | 34 | 18% | 7% | 67 | -0.2 |
|
✕Calvin Murray 2005 · MLB |
34 | 44→54 | 45→40 | 54→50 | 50 | .219/.288/.346 | .127 | .256 | 12 | 14 | 19% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 | .251/.317/.351 | .100 | .296 | 7 | 14 | 17% | 7% | 90 | +1.0 | .258/.324/.345 | .087 | .307 | 4 | 16 | 16% | 7% | 89 | +0.9 |
|
✕Koyie Hill 2012 · MLB |
33 | 45→43 | 40→45 | 50→40 | 46 | .218/.280/.313 | .095 | .290 | 7 | 5 | 26% | 8% | 65 | -0.7 | .198/.247/.284 | .086 | .262 | 7 | 4 | 26% | 6% | 43 | -2.2 | .185/.233/.257 | .072 | .245 | 5 | 1 | 26% | 6% | 27 | -1.4 |
|
✕Wilson Batista 2015 · AAA |
34 | 50→46 | 46→45 | 49→50 | 43 | .248/.295/.380 | .132 | .296 | 13 | 11 | 21% | 5% | 89 | +0.9 | .246/.297/.367 | .121 | .295 | 12 | 14 | 20% | 6% | 85 | +0.7 | .257/.310/.359 | .103 | .304 | 10 | 16 | 18% | 6% | 88 | +0.3 |
|
✕Cliff Pennington 2017 · MLB |
33 | 47→55 | 41→45 | 53→55 | 51 | .225/.298/.321 | .096 | .282 | 9 | 9 | 22% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .213/.281/.304 | .091 | .285 | 8 | 8 | 26% | 8% | 63 | -0.8 | .193/.266/.271 | .078 | .259 | 7 | 9 | 27% | 9% | 47 | -0.7 |
|
✕Charlie Culberson 2023 · MLB |
34 | 49→52 | 45 | 48→50 | 44 | .241/.290/.371 | .130 | .302 | 12 | 13 | 24% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .225/.273/.339 | .114 | .313 | 12 | 12 | 30% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .176/.203/.217 | .041 | .286 | 5 | 14 | 39% | 3% | 7 | -0.8 |
|
✕Emilio Bonifácio 2019 · MLB |
34 | 51→61 | 38→40 | 57→65 | 44 | .241/.280/.320 | .079 | .291 | 5 | 28 | 19% | 5% | 65 | -0.7 | .232/.282/.367 | .135 | .298 | 13 | 20 | 26% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .233/.284/.375 | .142 | .300 | 13 | 27 | 26% | 6% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
✕Manny Alexander 2006 · MLB |
35 | 49→50 | 45 | 54→55 | 45 | .240/.290/.364 | .125 | .284 | 11 | 23 | 20% | 6% | 82 | +0.5 | .222/.264/.315 | .093 | .263 | 8 | 15 | 18% | 5% | 58 | -1.2 | .210/.249/.284 | .073 | .249 | 5 | 10 | 17% | 4% | 39 | -1.7 |
|
✕Daniel Hinojosa 2019 · AAA |
35 | 48 | 39→40 | 50→55 | 42 | .226/.283/.307 | .081 | .312 | 7 | 12 | 28% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .210/.258/.350 | .140 | .324 | 17 | 10 | 39% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .140/.178/.291 | .151 | .208 | 25 | 5 | 47% | 4% | 14 | -0.8 |
|
✕Trinidad Robles 2007 · AAA |
34 | 51 | 44→40 | 49→45 | 43 | .249/.302/.365 | .116 | .308 | 11 | 12 | 23% | 6% | 87 | +0.8 | .230/.284/.329 | .099 | .281 | 9 | 8 | 21% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .225/.282/.308 | .083 | .273 | 7 | 3 | 20% | 6% | 63 | -0.4 |
|
✕Flavio Romero 2014 · AAA |
34 | 48→57 | 40→45 | 53→60 | 55 | .228/.317/.317 | .090 | .286 | 7 | 22 | 22% | 11% | 82 | +0.5 | .221/.303/.314 | .093 | .284 | 10 | 20 | 24% | 10% | 76 | +0.0 | .224/.309/.307 | .083 | .284 | 9 | 22 | 23% | 10% | 73 | -0.1 |