Eiker Huizi
P
Wilmington Blue Rocks
+0.1
WAR
Age 25
RHP
6'0" / 155 lbs
A+
peak 0.2 · 2027
ERA4.60
FIP4.60
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%21.4%
BB%10.9%
K-BB%10.4%
IP34
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.2peak
2027
K†5050
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | ROK | DSL Mets 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | — | — | — | 1.59 | — | — |
| 2019 | 18 | ROK | DSL Mets 2 | 21 | 0 | 43 | 191 | 38 | 28 | 1 | 13.5% | 18.3% | 0.7% | 4.60 | 4.68 | +0.1 |
| 2021 | 20 | ROK | DSL Twins | 12 | 0 | 19 | 81 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 14.3% | 12.3% | 1.7% | 2.79 | 4.41 | +0.1 |
| 2022 | 21 | ROK | DSL Tigers 1 | 18 | 1 | 28 | 130 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 14.6% | 19.2% | 3.2% | 6.75 | 6.08 | -0.4 |
| 2023 | 22 | A | Lakeland Flying Tigers | 30 | 0 | 40 | 189 | 41 | 30 | 3 | 15.6% | 19.1% | 2.3% | 6.25 | 5.47 | -0.2 |
| 2024 | 23 | A+ | West Michigan Whitecaps | 39 | 0 | 48 | 204 | 49 | 25 | 2 | 19.1% | 13.3% | 0.6% | 3.35 | 3.53 | +0.8 |
| 2025 | 24 | A+ | Fort Wayne TinCaps | 31 | 3 | 41 | 188 | 43 | 22 | 3 | 16.9% | 14.0% | 2.3% | 5.88 | 4.72 | +0.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 25 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 4 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — |
| ROS | 25 | MLB | WSH | 34 | — | 34 | 144 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 21.4% | 10.9% | 2.8% | 4.60 | 4.60 | +0.1 |
| 2026 Total | 25 | MLB | WSH | — | — | 38 | 160 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 11.7% | 2.5% | 4.08 | 4.08 | +0.4 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 26 | MLB | WSH | 34 | — | 34 | 144 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 21.8% | 10.7% | 2.8% | 4.56 | 4.55 | +0.2 |
| 2028 | 27 | MLB | WSH | 34 | — | 34 | 143 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 21.9% | 10.6% | 2.8% | 4.54 | 4.54 | +0.2 |
| 2029 | 28 | MLB | WSH | 33 | — | 33 | 141 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 21.9% | 10.6% | 2.9% | 4.54 | 4.56 | +0.1 |
| 2030 | 29 | MLB | WSH | 33 | — | 33 | 138 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 21.8% | 10.7% | 2.9% | 4.57 | 4.59 | +0.1 |
| 2031 | 30 | MLB | WSH | 32 | — | 32 | 133 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 3.0% | 4.62 | 4.66 | +0.1 |
| 2032 | 31 | MLB | WSH | 30 | — | 30 | 129 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 21.4% | 10.9% | 3.1% | 4.69 | 4.73 | +0.1 |
| 2033 | 32 | MLB | WSH | 29 | — | 29 | 124 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 21.1% | 11.0% | 3.1% | 4.77 | 4.82 | +0.0 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 160 | 4 | 230 | 1025 | 165 | 166 | 17 | 16.1% | 16.1% | 1.7% | 4.81 | 4.70 | +1.6 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 139 | 3 | 200 | 890 | 143 | 144 | 15 | 16.1% | 16.1% | 1.7% | 4.81 | 4.70 | +1.4 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Eiker Huizi (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.60 | 21.4% | 10.9% | 2.8% | — | 4.55 | 21.9% | 11.2% | 101 | -0.05 | — | — | — |
| Chris Jefferson R 2026 · 3.49 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.49 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 1.8% | .330 | 4.95 | 16.5% | 3.9% | 101 | +1.46 | 3.49 | 140 | 90 |
| Jason Stoffel R 2027 · 3.60 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.60 | 23.4% | 10.1% | 2.2% | .267 | 3.51 | 27.2% | 19.2% | 59 | -0.09 | 3.51 | 103 | 89 |
| Brad Deppermann R 2026 · 4.48 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.48 | 17.1% | 9.6% | 2.9% | .289 | 3.53 | 20.0% | 7.8% | 45 | -0.95 | 1.94 | 131 | 88 |
| Brandon Cunniff R 2027 · 4.25 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.25 | 24.5% | 13.2% | 2.8% | .256 | 4.33 | 20.3% | 9.0% | 115 | +0.08 | 3.88 | 180 | 87 |
| Cameron Gann R 2025 · 4.21 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.21 | 21.4% | 12.4% | 2.4% | .296 | 5.37 | 21.1% | 6.8% | 23 | +1.16 | 3.60 | 146 | 87 |
| Roman Mendez R 2026 · 4.38 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.38 | 19.1% | 8.1% | 3.4% | .275 | 4.54 | 20.2% | 10.4% | 118 | +0.16 | 4.12 | 230 | 87 |
| Tyler Mitzel R 2026 · 4.01 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.01 | 20.8% | 12.0% | 2.1% | .323 | 4.17 | 23.4% | 17.9% | 58 | +0.16 | 4.01 | 142 | 87 |
| Dylan Hall R 2026 · 3.98 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.98 | 21.0% | 13.2% | 1.8% | .305 | 7.30 | 15.1% | 2.4% | 58 | +3.32 | 3.48 | 153 | 87 |
| Nathanael Santiago R 2026 · 3.43 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.43 | 20.3% | 11.4% | 1.1% | .286 | 3.56 | 23.2% | 10.9% | 71 | +0.13 | 2.48 | 138 | 86 |
| Dakota Donovan R 2026 · 3.49 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.49 | 21.9% | 10.3% | 1.7% | .291 | 3.65 | 18.9% | 6.4% | 50 | +0.16 | 3.16 | 153 | 86 |
| Orlando Rodriguez R 2026 · 4.53 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.53 | 20.8% | 10.1% | 3.5% | .380 | 4.49 | 19.3% | 7.9% | 101 | -0.04 | 4.37 | 119 | 86 |
| Jacob Bosiokovic R 2026 · 3.83 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.83 | 17.2% | 9.8% | 1.7% | .289 | 4.21 | 24.7% | 12.1% | 62 | +0.38 | 3.83 | 181 | 86 |
| Will Latcham R 2026 · 4.42 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.42 | 18.8% | 11.5% | 2.6% | .279 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.49 | 134 | 85 |
| Jesus Pirela R 2027 · 3.85 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.85 | 23.7% | 11.6% | 2.3% | .305 | 3.92 | 17.1% | 13.9% | 45 | +0.07 | 3.23 | 161 | 85 |
| Mitch Neunborn R 2027 · 3.70 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.70 | 24.5% | 9.5% | 2.7% | .232 | 5.13 | 18.0% | 7.0% | 180 | +1.43 | 3.70 | 223 | 84 |
| Reid Schaller R 2026 · 4.20 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.20 | 19.6% | 10.8% | 2.5% | .355 | 3.63 | 24.2% | 13.8% | 47 | -0.57 | 3.63 | 186 | 84 |
| Kaleb Bowman R 2027 · 3.85 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.85 | 22.0% | 7.5% | 3.0% | .333 | 4.24 | 18.2% | 8.5% | 116 | +0.39 | 3.85 | 149 | 84 |
| Barrett Loseke R 2026 · 4.41 FIP | 25 | SW | 4.41 | 21.7% | 10.1% | 3.4% | .311 | 5.44 | 24.0% | 10.9% | 22 | +1.03 | 4.41 | 152 | 84 |
| Luis De La O R 2026 · 4.37 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.37 | 17.0% | 9.4% | 2.8% | .370 | 3.72 | 15.3% | 10.8% | 81 | -0.65 | 3.22 | 145 | 83 |
| Jackson Hicks R 2026 · 3.89 FIP | 25 | SW | 3.89 | 22.6% | 10.5% | 2.5% | .336 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.17 | 116 | 83 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.