Adisyn Coffey
P
Charlotte Knights
+0.2
WAR
Age 27
RHP
6'2" / 185 lbs
AAA
peak 0.2 · 2026
ERA4.57
FIP4.57
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%24.4%
BB%11.2%
K-BB%13.2%
IP53
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.2peak
2026
K†6060
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | A | Kannapolis Cannon Ballers | 32 | 0 | 31 | 144 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 18.5% | 12.3% | 1.5% | 5.23 | 3.92 | +0.4 |
| 2023 | 24 | AA | Birmingham Barons | 40 | 0 | 47 | 203 | 53 | 22 | 6 | 20.6% | 12.1% | 3.6% | 4.82 | 4.85 | +0.1 |
| 2024 | 25 | AAA | Charlotte Knights | 50 | 0 | 52 | 214 | 55 | 22 | 1 | 22.1% | 10.9% | 0.5% | 1.55 | 2.89 | +1.2 |
| 2025 | 26 | AAA | Charlotte Knights | 44 | 1 | 55 | 247 | 75 | 28 | 12 | 26.5% | 12.1% | 4.6% | 5.20 | 4.94 | +0.0 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 27 | AAA | Charlotte Knights | 6 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 0 | — | — | — | 7.50 | — | — |
| ROS | 27 | MLB | CWS | 53 | — | 53 | 224 | 55 | 25 | 7 | 24.4% | 11.2% | 3.2% | 4.57 | 4.57 | +0.2 |
| 2026 Total | 27 | MLB | CWS | — | — | 59 | 257 | 63 | 31 | 7 | 24.4% | 12.1% | 2.7% | 4.87 | 4.11 | +0.6 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 28 | MLB | CWS | 52 | — | 52 | 220 | 53 | 24 | 7 | 24.3% | 11.1% | 3.2% | 4.56 | 4.57 | +0.2 |
| 2028 | 29 | MLB | CWS | 51 | — | 51 | 215 | 52 | 24 | 7 | 24.1% | 11.0% | 3.2% | 4.57 | 4.59 | +0.2 |
| 2029 | 30 | MLB | CWS | 50 | — | 50 | 209 | 50 | 23 | 7 | 23.8% | 11.0% | 3.2% | 4.61 | 4.64 | +0.2 |
| 2030 | 31 | MLB | CWS | 48 | — | 48 | 202 | 48 | 22 | 7 | 23.6% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 4.67 | 4.71 | +0.1 |
| 2031 | 32 | MLB | CWS | 46 | — | 46 | 194 | 45 | 22 | 7 | 23.3% | 11.2% | 3.4% | 4.75 | 4.80 | +0.1 |
| 2032 | 33 | MLB | CWS | 44 | — | 44 | 185 | 43 | 21 | 6 | 23.0% | 11.4% | 3.5% | 4.84 | 4.89 | +0.0 |
| 2033 | 34 | MLB | CWS | 42 | — | 42 | 176 | 40 | 20 | 6 | 22.7% | 11.6% | 3.6% | 4.94 | 5.00 | -0.0 |
| 2034 | 35 | MLB | CWS | 39 | — | 39 | 166 | 37 | 20 | 6 | 22.3% | 11.8% | 3.7% | 5.05 | 5.12 | -0.1 |
| 2035 | 36 | MLB | CWS | 37 | — | 37 | 155 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 21.8% | 12.1% | 3.8% | 5.18 | 5.26 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 172 | 1 | 191 | 841 | 189 | 102 | 22 | 22.5% | 12.1% | 2.6% | 4.19 | 4.16 | +2.5 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 180 | 1 | 200 | 879 | 198 | 107 | 23 | 22.5% | 12.1% | 2.6% | 4.19 | 4.16 | +2.6 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Adisyn Coffey (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.57 | 24.4% | 11.2% | 3.2% | — | 4.60 | 24.1% | 13.0% | 153 | +0.03 | — | — | — |
| Brad Boxberger R 2026 · 3.86 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.86 | 27.3% | 10.0% | 3.3% | .280 | 4.05 | 28.5% | 17.2% | 107 | +0.19 | 3.02 | 363 | 87 |
| Taylor Williams R 2026 · 3.48 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.48 | 24.2% | 8.9% | 2.4% | .309 | 4.33 | 22.5% | 12.7% | 108 | +0.85 | 2.36 | 309 | 87 |
| Collin Baumgartner R 2025 · 3.76 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.76 | 23.9% | 12.3% | 2.0% | .291 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.99 | 117 | 87 |
| Nolan Clenney R 2026 · 4.81 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.81 | 23.3% | 10.7% | 4.2% | .341 | 4.59 | 17.2% | 7.5% | 71 | -0.22 | 3.74 | 223 | 86 |
| Ryan Garton R 2026 · 3.62 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.62 | 25.2% | 11.3% | 2.2% | .252 | 4.15 | 23.5% | 10.8% | 108 | +0.53 | 3.07 | 307 | 86 |
| Austin Ross R 2026 · 3.80 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.80 | 22.9% | 8.0% | 3.0% | .295 | 3.70 | 12.4% | 5.2% | 127 | -0.10 | 3.17 | 269 | 86 |
| Trevin Michael R 2026 · 3.82 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.82 | 23.0% | 9.1% | 2.8% | .230 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.68 | 149 | 85 |
| Cole Sulser R 2026 · 3.54 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.54 | 22.6% | 10.2% | 1.9% | .321 | 2.87 | 28.2% | 18.4% | 140 | -0.67 | 2.39 | 509 | 84 |
| Evan Gates R 2026 · 4.02 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.02 | 22.5% | 11.8% | 2.4% | .312 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.66 | 242 | 84 |
| Beck Wheeler R 2026 · 4.41 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.41 | 24.9% | 14.5% | 2.9% | .360 | 5.38 | 15.3% | 3.1% | 58 | +0.97 | 3.46 | 173 | 84 |
| Hunter Parsons R 2025 · 4.93 FIP | 26 | SW | 4.93 | 22.8% | 10.9% | 4.3% | .274 | 6.70 | 25.5% | 9.0% | 29 | +1.77 | 4.76 | 183 | 84 |
| Grant Sides R 2026 · 3.83 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.83 | 22.4% | 11.9% | 2.0% | .247 | 3.31 | 21.7% | 11.9% | 47 | -0.52 | 3.31 | 159 | 84 |
| Spencer Patton R 2026 · 3.49 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.49 | 26.8% | 9.6% | 2.6% | .295 | 2.83 | 30.3% | 18.1% | 57 | -0.66 | 2.83 | 239 | 84 |
| Ryan Brasier R 2027 · 3.68 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.68 | 25.0% | 7.7% | 3.1% | .289 | 3.07 | 24.2% | 17.9% | 130 | -0.61 | 2.31 | 403 | 83 |
| Steve Geltz R 2026 · 3.88 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.88 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 2.9% | .209 | 4.78 | 22.2% | 12.0% | 89 | +0.90 | 3.57 | 157 | 83 |
| Cody Satterwhite R 2027 · 3.72 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.72 | 20.2% | 9.8% | 2.0% | .333 | 4.05 | 17.7% | 10.2% | 75 | +0.33 | 3.70 | 147 | 83 |
| Al Alburquerque R 2028 · 3.56 FIP | 29 | SW | 3.56 | 21.4% | 11.1% | 1.6% | .330 | 3.23 | 21.3% | 12.5% | 114 | -0.33 | 2.83 | 228 | 82 |
| Alex Hoppe R 2025 · 3.89 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.89 | 22.8% | 12.7% | 2.0% | .327 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.89 | 176 | 82 |
| José A. Váldez R 2026 · 4.55 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.55 | 21.6% | 8.3% | 4.0% | .325 | 4.15 | 18.8% | 6.4% | 153 | -0.40 | 4.02 | 328 | 81 |
| Matt Blackham R 2025 · 3.91 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.91 | 25.4% | 12.0% | 2.6% | .206 | 6.88 | 26.9% | 8.7% | 25 | +2.97 | 2.08 | 187 | 81 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.