Eric Pardinho
P
Buffalo Bisons
+0.2
WAR
Age 25
RHP
5'10" / 155 lbs
AAA
peak 0.2 · 2026
ERA4.36
FIP4.36
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%23.5%
BB%11.7%
K-BB%11.8%
IP28
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.2peak
2026
K†5555
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | ROK | Bluefield Blue Jays | 11 | 11 | 50 | 203 | 64 | 16 | 5 | 21.4% | 9.9% | 3.4% | 2.88 | 4.43 | +0.3 |
| 2019 | 18 | A | Lansing Lugnuts | 8 | 7 | 38 | 150 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 16.3% | 11.3% | 0.9% | 2.15 | 3.63 | +0.6 |
| 2021 | 20 | ROK | FCL Blue Jays | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — |
| 2022 | 21 | A+ | Vancouver Canadians | 18 | 0 | 30 | 138 | 42 | 18 | 4 | 23.2% | 22.2% | 4.8% | 5.70 | 6.58 | -0.6 |
| 2023 | 22 | A+ | Vancouver Canadians | 35 | 1 | 57 | 254 | 61 | 31 | 9 | 18.5% | 14.0% | 3.4% | 7.15 | 5.18 | -0.1 |
| 2024 | 23 | AAA | Buffalo Bisons | 45 | 0 | 55 | 235 | 66 | 28 | 4 | 23.6% | 12.7% | 1.8% | 3.25 | 3.73 | +0.8 |
| 2025 | 24 | AAA | Buffalo Bisons | 21 | 2 | 25 | 117 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 26.1% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 4.01 | 2.87 | +0.6 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 25 | MLB | TOR | 28 | — | 28 | 119 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 23.5% | 11.7% | 2.5% | 4.36 | 4.36 | +0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 26 | MLB | TOR | 28 | — | 28 | 119 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 23.7% | 11.4% | 2.6% | 4.34 | 4.33 | +0.2 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 140 | 23 | 257 | 1106 | 237 | 151 | 28 | 21.4% | 13.7% | 2.5% | 4.20 | 4.41 | +2.6 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 109 | 18 | 200 | 860 | 184 | 117 | 22 | 21.4% | 13.7% | 2.5% | 4.20 | 4.41 | +2.0 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Eric Pardinho (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.36 | 23.5% | 11.7% | 2.5% | — | 4.33 | 23.7% | 12.3% | 28 | -0.03 | — | — | — |
| Brandon Cunniff R 2027 · 4.25 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.25 | 24.5% | 13.2% | 2.8% | .256 | 4.33 | 20.3% | 9.0% | 115 | +0.08 | 3.88 | 180 | 90 |
| Chris Jefferson R 2026 · 3.49 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.49 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 1.8% | .330 | 4.95 | 16.5% | 3.9% | 101 | +1.46 | 3.49 | 140 | 90 |
| Jason Stoffel R 2027 · 3.60 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.60 | 23.4% | 10.1% | 2.2% | .267 | 3.51 | 27.2% | 19.2% | 59 | -0.09 | 3.51 | 103 | 90 |
| Dylan Hall R 2026 · 3.98 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.98 | 21.0% | 13.2% | 1.8% | .305 | 7.30 | 15.1% | 2.4% | 58 | +3.32 | 3.48 | 153 | 86 |
| Cameron Gann R 2025 · 4.21 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.21 | 21.4% | 12.4% | 2.4% | .296 | 5.37 | 21.1% | 6.8% | 23 | +1.16 | 3.60 | 146 | 86 |
| Nathanael Santiago R 2026 · 3.43 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.43 | 20.3% | 11.4% | 1.1% | .286 | 3.56 | 23.2% | 10.9% | 71 | +0.13 | 2.48 | 138 | 86 |
| Dakota Donovan R 2026 · 3.49 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.49 | 21.9% | 10.3% | 1.7% | .291 | 3.65 | 18.9% | 6.4% | 50 | +0.16 | 3.16 | 153 | 86 |
| Logan Boyer R 2027 · 3.70 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.70 | 25.0% | 12.3% | 2.1% | .267 | 4.91 | 17.9% | 1.6% | 54 | +1.21 | 3.70 | 121 | 86 |
| Jesus Pirela R 2027 · 3.85 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.85 | 23.7% | 11.6% | 2.3% | .305 | 3.92 | 17.1% | 13.9% | 45 | +0.07 | 3.23 | 161 | 86 |
| Jake Lee R 2025 · 4.64 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.64 | 25.7% | 12.4% | 3.9% | .296 | 3.50 | 18.7% | 10.3% | 40 | -1.14 | 2.78 | 181 | 86 |
| Tyler Mitzel R 2026 · 4.01 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.01 | 20.8% | 12.0% | 2.1% | .323 | 4.17 | 23.4% | 17.9% | 58 | +0.16 | 4.01 | 142 | 85 |
| Zac Leigh R 2026 · 3.82 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.82 | 28.1% | 11.7% | 2.9% | .282 | 4.76 | 19.3% | 1.3% | 95 | +0.94 | 3.72 | 164 | 85 |
| Mitch Neunborn R 2027 · 3.70 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.70 | 24.5% | 9.5% | 2.7% | .232 | 5.13 | 18.0% | 7.0% | 180 | +1.43 | 3.70 | 223 | 85 |
| Brooks Kriske R 2026 · 3.48 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.48 | 26.1% | 12.2% | 1.9% | .245 | 4.81 | 28.6% | 16.5% | 41 | +1.33 | 3.04 | 230 | 85 |
| Blake Goldsberry R 2026 · 3.39 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.39 | 23.6% | 8.3% | 2.2% | .257 | 5.29 | 23.6% | 12.0% | 44 | +1.90 | 3.39 | 117 | 85 |
| Matt Ramsey R 2028 · 3.21 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.21 | 24.2% | 9.6% | 1.7% | .330 | 3.20 | 23.6% | 14.6% | 81 | -0.01 | 2.42 | 125 | 84 |
| Orlando Rodriguez R 2026 · 4.53 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.53 | 20.8% | 10.1% | 3.5% | .380 | 4.49 | 19.3% | 7.9% | 101 | -0.04 | 4.37 | 119 | 83 |
| Trey Benton R 2026 · 4.53 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.53 | 23.8% | 13.9% | 3.0% | .366 | 2.92 | 18.1% | 7.4% | 31 | -1.61 | 2.92 | 139 | 83 |
| Luis Ramirez R 2025 · 3.73 FIP | 24 | SW | 3.73 | 24.0% | 12.6% | 1.9% | .286 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.73 | 104 | 83 |
| Peter Van Loon R 2026 · 3.26 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.26 | 25.5% | 11.9% | 1.5% | .303 | 4.25 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 53 | +0.99 | 2.51 | 256 | 83 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.