Nick ClarnoC
Rome Emperors
Age 28
R/R
6'0" / 205 lbs
A+
BB -5%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2035
peak 0.1 · 2026
wRC+†63
AVG/OBP/SLG.201 / .272 / .314
PA76
HR1
K%32
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.1peak
2027
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2030
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2035
First FA Year 2036
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2033 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2034 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2035 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| Totals | $-2M | $-6M | -$4M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | A+ | Rome Braves | 19 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 | .316 | .353 | .669 | .118 | .308 | 21 | 11 | .306 | 92 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25 | A | Augusta GreenJackets | 249 | 220 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 106 | 6 | 4 | 3 | .109 | .210 | .173 | .382 | .064 | .188 | 43 | 9 | .181 | -3 | -29 | -0 | +0 | +4 | +7 | -1.8 |
| 2024 | 26 | A+ | Rome Emperors | 127 | 116 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .147 | .220 | .216 | .436 | .069 | .217 | 35 | 7 | .199 | 11 | -13 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -0.6 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 28 | MLB | ATL | 76 | 69 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .188 | .263 | .275 | .539 | .087 | .284 | 32 | 8 | .268 | 63 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | 0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 29 | MLB 8% | ATL | 109 | 98 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .214 | .287 | .337 | .624 | .122 | .284 | 31 | 8 | .271 | 66 | -4 | +0 | -1 | +2 | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2028 | 30 | MLB 18% | ATL | 192 | 173 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .208 | .279 | .329 | .608 | .121 | .283 | 31 | 8 | .272 | 66 | -7 | +0 | -2 | +3 | +5 | -0.0 |
| 2029 | 31 | MLB 28% | ATL | 219 | 198 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .207 | .276 | .318 | .595 | .111 | .282 | 31 | 8 | .271 | 66 | -9 | +0 | -3 | +4 | +6 | -0.1 |
| 2030 | 32 | MLB 39% | ATL | 224 | 202 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .203 | .275 | .312 | .587 | .109 | .281 | 31 | 8 | .268 | 63 | -9 | +0 | -4 | +4 | +6 | -0.2 |
| 2031 | 33 | MLB 49% | ATL | 208 | 188 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .202 | .272 | .314 | .586 | .112 | .280 | 32 | 8 | .262 | 59 | -10 | +0 | -4 | +4 | +6 | -0.4 |
| 2032 | 34 | MLB 57% | ATL | 175 | 157 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .197 | .272 | .306 | .577 | .108 | .278 | 33 | 8 | .256 | 54 | -9 | +0 | -5 | +3 | +5 | -0.6 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 1598 | 1438 | 266 | 52 | 6 | 27 | 128 | 531 | 20 | 17 | 4 | .185 | .261 | .286 | .547 | .101 | .269 | 33 | 8 | .248 | 48 | -93 | +2 | -19 | +29 | +45 | -3.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 585 | 108 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 216 | 8 | 7 | 2 | .185 | .260 | .284 | .544 | .099 | .269 | 33 | 8 | .248 | 48 | -38 | +1 | -8 | +12 | +18 | -1.5 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | A+ | Rome Braves | 19 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .312 | .421 | .500 | .921 | .188 | .385 | 16 | 16 | .408 | 171 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 25 | A | Augusta GreenJackets | 249 | 208 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 74 | 6 | 4 | 3 | .149 | .286 | .240 | .527 | .091 | .206 | 30 | 14 | .255 | 53 | -13 | -0 | — | — | +7 | -0.7 |
| 2024 | 26 | A+ | Rome Emperors | 127 | 108 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .185 | .307 | .259 | .566 | .074 | .250 | 27 | 13 | .272 | 66 | -5 | +1 | — | — | +4 | -0.0 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Nick Clarno (OGILVIE) | 28 | — | — | — | — | .201/.272/.314 | .113 | .284 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 8% | 63 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Stevie Berman 2023 · AAA |
28 | 39 | 46→50 | 48→40 | 48 | .200/.287/.330 | .129 | .255 | 14 | 5 | 26% | 9% | 73 | -0.1 | .215/.296/.335 | .120 | .285 | 13 | 7 | 27% | 9% | 79 | +0.3 | .199/.298/.266 | .067 | .267 | 9 | 0 | 27% | 12% | 60 | -0.2 |
|
✕Dominic Miroglio 2022 · AA |
27 | 41 | 44→45 | 44→40 | 43 | .205/.269/.321 | .117 | .279 | 11 | 5 | 30% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .216/.284/.361 | .145 | .260 | 15 | 5 | 23% | 8% | 80 | +0.4 | .203/.270/.374 | .171 | .212 | 20 | 2 | 16% | 7% | 72 | -0.1 |
|
✕Brad Cresse 2006 · AAA |
28 | 41 | 44→50 | 48→30 | 43 | .204/.269/.324 | .120 | .267 | 10 | 7 | 27% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .215/.275/.352 | .137 | .301 | 15 | 6 | 32% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 | .205/.267/.343 | .138 | .291 | 19 | 0 | 35% | 7% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕David Masters 2021 · AA |
28 | 42→36 | 46→45 | 42→40 | 43 | .212/.279/.339 | .128 | .290 | 14 | 3 | 31% | 8% | 72 | -0.2 | .215/.274/.369 | .154 | .312 | 19 | 8 | 36% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 | .170/.231/.347 | .178 | .226 | 28 | 6 | 39% | 6% | 50 | -0.4 |
|
✕Grayson Greiner 2021 · MLB |
28 | 40 | 46→45 | 45→30 | 44 | .206/.272/.331 | .125 | .276 | 15 | 4 | 30% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .196/.260/.306 | .110 | .334 | 12 | 5 | 42% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .177/.244/.263 | .086 | .329 | 9 | 1 | 46% | 8% | 34 | -0.9 |
|
✕Allan de San Miguel 2016 · A |
28 | 44 | 44→45 | 48→40 | 43 | .213/.290/.327 | .115 | .299 | 12 | 8 | 31% | 8% | 74 | -0.1 | .198/.255/.284 | .086 | .257 | 6 | 6 | 24% | 5% | 46 | -2.0 | .164/.218/.229 | .066 | .212 | 5 | 0 | 24% | 4% | 15 | -0.8 |
|
✕Brian O'Keefe 2021 · AA |
28 | 41→42 | 46→55 | 45→40 | 47 | .209/.282/.338 | .130 | .264 | 14 | 4 | 26% | 8% | 73 | -0.1 | .212/.271/.370 | .158 | .289 | 21 | 5 | 33% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .198/.262/.368 | .171 | .244 | 22 | 1 | 29% | 7% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Zack Short 2023 · MLB |
28 | 37→39 | 46→50 | 46→45 | 50 | .191/.285/.319 | .128 | .261 | 14 | 9 | 31% | 11% | 70 | -0.3 | .189/.283/.313 | .124 | .261 | 14 | 10 | 31% | 11% | 68 | -0.5 | .168/.270/.287 | .119 | .228 | 14 | 8 | 31% | 11% | 54 | -0.9 |
|
✕Gabe Johnson 2008 · AAA |
28 | 38 | 48→50 | 45→40 | 40 | .198/.259/.337 | .138 | .279 | 17 | 5 | 35% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .207/.265/.317 | .110 | .307 | 10 | 8 | 34% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .179/.239/.258 | .079 | .273 | 6 | 4 | 35% | 7% | 31 | -0.7 |
|
✕Alvin Colina 2010 · AAA |
28 | 41 | 45 | 45→40 | 39 | .209/.261/.332 | .122 | .276 | 14 | 5 | 29% | 5% | 62 | -0.9 | .215/.263/.342 | .127 | .288 | 15 | 7 | 30% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .180/.219/.291 | .112 | .242 | 14 | 3 | 32% | 3% | 31 | -1.0 |
|
✕Aaron Sisk 2007 · AA |
28 | 40 | 50 | 47→45 | 43 | .211/.269/.364 | .152 | .271 | 18 | 10 | 29% | 7% | 74 | -0.1 | .223/.279/.372 | .149 | .284 | 19 | 8 | 28% | 7% | 80 | +0.4 | .227/.285/.382 | .154 | .278 | 22 | 3 | 26% | 6% | 84 | +0.3 |
|
✕Jorge Saez 2018 · AA |
27 | 39 | 48→45 | 46→30 | 42 | .203/.267/.339 | .136 | .286 | 17 | 4 | 34% | 8% | 67 | -0.5 | .210/.276/.341 | .131 | .299 | 17 | 6 | 33% | 8% | 71 | -0.3 | .174/.247/.285 | .110 | .242 | 17 | 3 | 34% | 8% | 42 | -0.6 |
|
✕Renae Martinez 2021 · AA |
27 | 42→32 | 43→50 | 44→40 | 43 | .208/.271/.314 | .106 | .276 | 10 | 3 | 28% | 7% | 62 | -0.9 | .195/.264/.310 | .115 | .308 | 11 | 8 | 37% | 8% | 58 | -1.2 | .139/.221/.264 | .125 | .227 | 13 | 6 | 43% | 8% | 26 | -0.9 |
|
✕Dave Wallace 2007 · AA |
27 | 38 | 46→45 | 45→40 | 42 | .193/.269/.319 | .126 | .271 | 14 | 7 | 33% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .194/.267/.317 | .123 | .267 | 15 | 5 | 31% | 8% | 61 | -1.0 | .165/.243/.276 | .112 | .219 | 16 | 0 | 32% | 8% | 39 | -0.7 |
|
✕Martin Cervenka 2021 · AAA |
28 | 43→48 | 46→45 | 49→40 | 40 | .216/.265/.337 | .121 | .290 | 14 | 6 | 30% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .197/.258/.321 | .124 | .275 | 14 | 7 | 32% | 7% | 58 | -1.2 | .144/.214/.269 | .124 | .185 | 15 | 2 | 32% | 8% | 25 | -1.2 |
|
✕Andrew Susac 2018 · MLB |
28 | 37→39 | 48→50 | 47→30 | 43 | .197/.261/.333 | .136 | .264 | 16 | 3 | 31% | 8% | 63 | -0.9 | .206/.283/.350 | .144 | .290 | 17 | 7 | 33% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .198/.293/.339 | .141 | .281 | 18 | 0 | 34% | 11% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
✕Dayton Buller 2009 · AAA |
28 | 42 | 47→45 | 49→40 | 39 | .212/.266/.348 | .136 | .298 | 15 | 6 | 33% | 6% | 68 | -0.5 | .203/.259/.308 | .105 | .311 | 9 | 5 | 35% | 6% | 54 | -1.4 | .193/.252/.285 | .092 | .302 | 6 | 0 | 36% | 6% | 43 | -0.6 |
|
✕Seth Bynum 2009 · AA |
28 | 43→44 | 46→55 | 43→50 | 40 | .216/.267/.343 | .127 | .292 | 14 | 7 | 30% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 | .218/.262/.367 | .149 | .296 | 18 | 9 | 32% | 5% | 72 | -0.2 | .211/.255/.357 | .146 | .285 | 18 | 11 | 32% | 5% | 63 | -0.5 |
|
✕Kevin Richardson 2009 · AAA |
28 | 40 | 49→50 | 44→40 | 39 | .209/.268/.352 | .143 | .283 | 19 | 4 | 32% | 6% | 71 | -0.3 | .193/.243/.330 | .137 | .305 | 17 | 4 | 41% | 5% | 54 | -1.4 | .177/.226/.315 | .137 | .293 | 18 | 1 | 44% | 4% | 39 | -1.1 |
|
✕Brett Cumberland 2022 · AAA |
27 | 39 | 46→50 | 47→30 | 42 | .192/.305/.315 | .124 | .293 | 14 | 5 | 36% | 8% | 80 | +0.4 | .209/.298/.328 | .119 | .308 | 14 | 6 | 34% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .208/.291/.302 | .095 | .300 | 13 | 0 | 32% | 7% | 64 | -0.2 |