Allan de San Miguel
PosC
B/TR/R
Born1988-02-01
Age (2026)38
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 17 | ROK | 2 teams | 101 | 89 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .169 | .253 | .247 | .500 | .079 | .264 | 36 | 5 | .214 | 22 | -9 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.5 |
| 2006 | 18 | A | Beloit Snappers | 239 | 207 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 77 | 12 | 2 | 0 | .188 | .273 | .227 | .500 | .039 | .298 | 32 | 5 | .221 | 27 | -20 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +7 | -0.8 |
| 2007 | 19 | A | Beloit Snappers | 120 | 108 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .157 | .216 | .259 | .475 | .102 | .215 | 35 | 5 | .213 | 21 | -11 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.6 |
| 2008 | 20 | A | 2 teams | 241 | 203 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 79 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .202 | .302 | .286 | .587 | .084 | .312 | 33 | 9 | .252 | 51 | -13 | -1 | +0 | +4 | +7 | -0.3 |
| 2009 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 194 | 157 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .185 | .319 | .248 | .568 | .064 | .295 | 32 | 13 | .265 | 61 | -9 | -0 | +0 | +3 | +5 | -0.0 |
| 2010 | 22 | A+ | 4 teams | 487 | 413 | 57 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 51 | 208 | 9 | 3 | 0 | .138 | .247 | .230 | .477 | .092 | .240 | 43 | 10 | .219 | 26 | -41 | +1 | +0 | +9 | +14 | -1.8 |
| 2011 | 23 | INTL | 2 teams | 232 | 217 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 97 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .152 | .200 | .184 | .384 | .032 | .275 | 42 | 5 | .170 | -12 | -29 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +7 | -1.8 |
| 2012 | 24 | INTL | 3 teams | 450 | 404 | 80 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 150 | 9 | 9 | 3 | .198 | .275 | .324 | .599 | .126 | .289 | 33 | 8 | .263 | 60 | -21 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +13 | 0.1 |
| 2013 | 25 | A+ | 2 teams | 334 | 294 | 54 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 106 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .184 | .277 | .296 | .573 | .112 | .254 | 32 | 8 | .256 | 54 | -17 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +9 | -0.2 |
| 2014 | 26 | INTL | Perth Heat | 190 | 154 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .260 | .384 | .377 | .760 | .117 | .291 | 14 | 15 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +3 | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | INTL | Perth Heat | 212 | 181 | 48 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .265 | .367 | .508 | .875 | .243 | .275 | 17 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +4 | — | — |
| 2016 | 28 | INTL | 3 teams | 243 | 224 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .156 | .209 | .219 | .428 | .062 | .188 | 20 | 4 | .193 | 6 | -26 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +7 | -1.5 |
| 2017 | 29 | INTL | 2 teams | 285 | 259 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 79 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .178 | .250 | .247 | .497 | .069 | .247 | 28 | 5 | .214 | 22 | -25 | -0 | +0 | +5 | +8 | -1.3 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 126 | 106 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .236 | .352 | .292 | .644 | .057 | .296 | 20 | 10 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| 2019 | 31 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 104 | 83 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .193 | .330 | .337 | .667 | .145 | .210 | 19 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +2 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3558 | 3099 | 575 | 127 | 4 | 53 | 296 | 1092 | 96 | 38 | 19 | .186 | .277 | .280 | .557 | .095 | .264 | 31 | 8 | .188 | 2 | -392 | +0 | +0 | +64 | +101 | -23.3 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 566 | 105 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 54 | 199 | 18 | 7 | 3 | .186 | .277 | .283 | .560 | .097 | .262 | 31 | 8 | .188 | 2 | -72 | +0 | +0 | +12 | +18 | -4.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 17 | A+ | Fort Myers Miracle | 39 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .242 | .342 | .303 | .645 | .061 | .348 | 28 | 10 | .295 | 84 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.0 |
| 2005 | 17 | ROK | GCL Twins | 62 | 54 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .204 | .295 | .315 | .610 | .111 | .256 | 23 | 5 | .279 | 72 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2006 | 18 | A | Beloit Snappers | 239 | 202 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 61 | 12 | 2 | 0 | .208 | .307 | .257 | .565 | .050 | .296 | 26 | 7 | .261 | 58 | -11 | +0 | — | — | +7 | -0.4 |
| 2007 | 19 | A | Beloit Snappers | 120 | 105 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .190 | .267 | .333 | .601 | .143 | .229 | 28 | 8 | .264 | 60 | -5 | -1 | — | — | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2008 | 20 | A+ | Fort Myers Miracle | 78 | 65 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .123 | .230 | .215 | .445 | .092 | .156 | 27 | 10 | .203 | 13 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.6 |
| 2008 | 20 | A | Beloit Snappers | 163 | 130 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 39 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .269 | .399 | .362 | .760 | .092 | .374 | 24 | 13 | .344 | 121 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2009 | 21 | AA | New Britain Rock Cats | 76 | 56 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .196 | .392 | .304 | .695 | .107 | .297 | 26 | 20 | .327 | 108 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2009 | 21 | A+ | Fort Myers Miracle | 118 | 91 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .231 | .386 | .286 | .672 | .055 | .308 | 22 | 18 | .314 | 99 | -0 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2010 | 22 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 76 | 68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .074 | .149 | .118 | .266 | .044 | .103 | 37 | 8 | .130 | -42 | -12 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -1.0 |
| 2010 | 22 | AA | New Britain Rock Cats | 59 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .368 | .283 | .651 | .065 | .345 | 31 | 17 | .303 | 90 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2010 | 22 | A+ | Fort Myers Miracle | 180 | 139 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 53 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .194 | .356 | .345 | .702 | .151 | .265 | 29 | 17 | .318 | 101 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2010 | 22 | INTL | Perth Heat | 172 | 138 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .283 | .411 | .449 | .860 | .167 | .330 | 18 | 15 | .380 | 149 | +9 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.5 |
| 2011 | 23 | AA | New Britain Rock Cats | 46 | 42 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 | .244 | .238 | .483 | .048 | .296 | 33 | 7 | .219 | 26 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2011 | 23 | INTL | Perth Heat | 186 | 157 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 38 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .293 | .400 | .478 | .878 | .185 | .348 | 20 | 14 | .390 | 156 | +12 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 1.9 |
| 2012 | 24 | AA | Bowie Baysox | 127 | 111 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .225 | .317 | .423 | .741 | .198 | .280 | 26 | 12 | .327 | 108 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.5 |
| 2012 | 24 | A+ | Frederick Keys | 121 | 104 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .260 | .358 | .385 | .743 | .125 | .338 | 24 | 10 | .337 | 116 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.6 |
| 2012 | 24 | INTL | Perth Heat | 202 | 170 | 50 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .294 | .403 | .459 | .862 | .165 | .372 | 22 | 13 | .386 | 153 | +12 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.8 |
| 2013 | 25 | A+ | Frederick Keys | 266 | 221 | 53 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 57 | 10 | 3 | 1 | .240 | .366 | .421 | .787 | .181 | .279 | 21 | 13 | .356 | 130 | +9 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 1.7 |
| 2013 | 25 | INTL | Perth Heat | 68 | 57 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .263 | .373 | .456 | .829 | .193 | .293 | 21 | 12 | .366 | 139 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2014 | 26 | INTL | Perth Heat | 190 | 154 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .260 | .384 | .377 | .760 | .117 | .291 | 14 | 15 | .341 | 119 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +5 | 0.9 |
| 2015 | 27 | INTL | Perth Heat | 212 | 181 | 48 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .265 | .367 | .508 | .875 | .243 | .275 | 17 | 13 | .381 | 150 | +12 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 1.9 |
| 2016 | 28 | AAA | Omaha Storm Chasers | 33 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .250 | .300 | .550 | .100 | .231 | 15 | 3 | .242 | 44 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 28 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 69 | 61 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .180 | .254 | .246 | .500 | .066 | .200 | 16 | 7 | .228 | 33 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.3 |
| 2016 | 28 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 141 | 117 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .214 | .343 | .419 | .762 | .205 | .235 | 21 | 13 | .341 | 119 | +3 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2017 | 29 | AA | Northwest Arkansas Naturals | 126 | 114 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .237 | .310 | .333 | .643 | .096 | .299 | 21 | 6 | .295 | 84 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 29 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 159 | 137 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .270 | .367 | .482 | .849 | .212 | .297 | 18 | 8 | .375 | 145 | +8 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.3 |
| 2018 | 30 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 126 | 106 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .236 | .352 | .292 | .644 | .057 | .296 | 20 | 10 | .305 | 92 | -1 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 31 | INTL | Melbourne Aces | 104 | 83 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .193 | .330 | .337 | .667 | .145 | .210 | 19 | 13 | .299 | 87 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |