Pedro Severino
PosC
B/TR/R
Born1993-07-20
Age (2026)33
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 130 | 120 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .133 | .188 | .200 | .388 | .067 | .188 | 30 | 5 | .173 | -9 | -16 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -1.0 |
| 2012 | 19 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 125 | 112 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .179 | .246 | .214 | .460 | .036 | .200 | 10 | 5 | .199 | 11 | -13 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -0.7 |
| 2013 | 20 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 302 | 287 | 53 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .185 | .209 | .254 | .464 | .070 | .239 | 24 | 3 | .199 | 11 | -31 | +0 | +0 | +5 | +9 | -1.7 |
| 2014 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 374 | 342 | 70 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 93 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .205 | .253 | .327 | .580 | .123 | .250 | 25 | 4 | .248 | 48 | -22 | +0 | +0 | +7 | +11 | -0.4 |
| 2015 | 22 | AA | 2 teams | 418 | 394 | 91 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .231 | .259 | .299 | .559 | .069 | .272 | 18 | 3 | .244 | 45 | -26 | -1 | +0 | +7 | +12 | -0.7 |
| 2016 | 23 | AAA | 3 teams | 369 | 342 | 81 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 63 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .237 | .281 | .313 | .594 | .076 | .275 | 17 | 5 | .258 | 56 | -19 | -1 | +0 | +7 | +10 | -0.2 |
| 2017 | 24 | AAA | 3 teams | 323 | 304 | 62 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 77 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .204 | .241 | .270 | .511 | .066 | .254 | 24 | 5 | .224 | 29 | -26 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +9 | -1.1 |
| 2018 | 25 | MLB | 2 teams | 349 | 321 | 60 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 73 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .187 | .248 | .287 | .534 | .100 | .221 | 21 | 6 | .234 | 37 | -25 | +0 | +6 | +6 | +10 | -0.3 |
| 2019 | 26 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 341 | 305 | 77 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 73 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .252 | .325 | .413 | .739 | .161 | .293 | 21 | 9 | .324 | 106 | +2 | +0 | -7 | +6 | +10 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | 27 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 178 | 160 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .322 | .388 | .710 | .138 | .304 | 22 | 9 | .318 | 102 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +3 | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | 28 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 419 | 379 | 92 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .243 | .307 | .359 | .666 | .116 | .312 | 26 | 8 | .295 | 84 | -8 | +0 | -11 | +7 | +12 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 29 | AAA | 4 teams | 276 | 252 | 70 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 72 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .278 | .328 | .425 | .753 | .147 | .354 | 26 | 6 | .320 | 103 | +1 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +8 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 298 | 276 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 78 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .185 | .242 | .297 | .540 | .112 | .229 | 26 | 7 | .244 | 45 | -19 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +8 | -0.3 |
| 2024 | 31 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 64 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .241 | .328 | .315 | .643 | .074 | .289 | 17 | 11 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2025 | 32 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 78 | 63 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .206 | .333 | .270 | .603 | .063 | .255 | 19 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4044 | 3711 | 809 | 140 | 7 | 72 | 238 | 902 | 32 | 29 | 10 | .218 | .271 | .318 | .589 | .100 | .266 | 22 | 6 | .248 | 48 | -238 | +2 | -14 | +72 | +115 | -6.4 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 596 | 131 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 145 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .220 | .272 | .322 | .594 | .102 | .268 | 22 | 6 | .248 | 48 | -38 | +0 | -2 | +12 | +18 | -1.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 130 | 115 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .183 | .258 | .287 | .545 | .104 | .221 | 21 | 8 | .246 | 47 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.4 |
| 2012 | 19 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 125 | 109 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .220 | .303 | .266 | .569 | .046 | .238 | 7 | 7 | .262 | 59 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.2 |
| 2013 | 20 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 302 | 282 | 68 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .241 | .277 | .333 | .610 | .092 | .291 | 18 | 4 | .269 | 64 | -12 | +0 | — | — | +9 | -0.4 |
| 2014 | 21 | A+ | Potomac Nationals | 326 | 291 | 72 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 57 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .247 | .309 | .399 | .708 | .151 | .276 | 17 | 6 | .308 | 94 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 0.8 |
| 2014 | 21 | INTL | Mesa Solar Sox | 48 | 44 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 | .298 | .341 | .639 | .091 | .289 | 15 | 4 | .282 | 74 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2015 | 22 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 357 | 329 | 81 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .246 | .289 | .331 | .621 | .085 | .276 | 14 | 5 | .275 | 68 | -13 | -1 | — | — | +10 | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 22 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 61 | 58 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | .233 | .379 | .613 | .172 | .238 | 23 | 3 | .264 | 60 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2016 | 23 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 34 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 | .441 | .607 | 1.048 | .286 | .304 | 9 | 15 | .455 | 207 | +4 | +0 | +0 | +7 | +1 | 1.2 |
| 2016 | 23 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 317 | 291 | 79 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .271 | .321 | .337 | .657 | .065 | .310 | 14 | 6 | .295 | 84 | -6 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 0.2 |
| 2016 | 23 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 18 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 | .235 | .353 | .588 | .118 | .308 | 28 | 0 | .241 | 42 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2017 | 24 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 31 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .172 | .226 | .207 | .433 | .034 | .263 | 32 | 6 | .203 | 14 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +1 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 24 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 227 | 211 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .242 | .292 | .332 | .624 | .090 | .280 | 19 | 7 | .282 | 74 | -7 | -0 | — | — | +6 | -0.0 |
| 2017 | 24 | INTL | Aguilas Cibaenas | 65 | 55 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 | .355 | .382 | .737 | .109 | .298 | 12 | 11 | .319 | 102 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 25 | MLB | Washington Nationals | 213 | 190 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .168 | .255 | .247 | .502 | .079 | .211 | 22 | 8 | .236 | 39 | -15 | +0 | +6 | +6 | +6 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 25 | AAA | Syracuse Chiefs | 136 | 130 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .269 | .296 | .462 | .758 | .192 | .284 | 17 | 4 | .330 | 110 | +2 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.6 |
| 2019 | 26 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 341 | 305 | 76 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 73 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .249 | .322 | .420 | .742 | .170 | .285 | 21 | 9 | .329 | 110 | +4 | +0 | -7 | +6 | +10 | 1.3 |
| 2020 | 27 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 178 | 160 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .322 | .388 | .710 | .138 | .304 | 22 | 9 | .318 | 101 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +3 | +5 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | 28 | MLB | Baltimore Orioles | 419 | 379 | 94 | 18 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .248 | .312 | .383 | .694 | .135 | .314 | 26 | 8 | .309 | 94 | -3 | +0 | -11 | +7 | +12 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 29 | MLB | Milwaukee Brewers | 21 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .111 | .364 | 33 | 14 | .308 | 94 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +5 | +1 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 29 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 126 | 117 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .308 | .352 | .496 | .848 | .188 | .368 | 21 | 5 | .371 | 142 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.0 |
| 2022 | 29 | AA | Biloxi Shuckers | 27 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .435 | .519 | .565 | 1.084 | .130 | .500 | 15 | 15 | .482 | 227 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.5 |
| 2022 | 29 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 102 | 91 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .264 | .316 | .374 | .690 | .110 | .311 | 20 | 6 | .298 | 86 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 30 | AAA | Tacoma Rainiers | 267 | 241 | 59 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 55 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .245 | .318 | .419 | .737 | .174 | .278 | 21 | 9 | .329 | 110 | +3 | +1 | — | — | +8 | 1.2 |
| 2023 | 30 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 31 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .179 | .233 | .179 | .412 | .000 | .200 | 13 | 6 | .191 | 4 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2024 | 31 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 64 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .241 | .328 | .315 | .643 | .074 | .289 | 17 | 11 | .284 | 75 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |
| 2025 | 32 | INTL | Leones del Escogido | 78 | 63 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .206 | .333 | .270 | .603 | .063 | .255 | 19 | 14 | .279 | 71 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.0 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 1237 | 1109 | 260 | 50 | 1 | 33 | 107 | 289 | 11 | 5 | 1 | .234 | .308 | .371 | .679 | .136 | .286 | 23 | 9 | .304 | 91 | -12 | +1 | -14 | +40 | +35 | 5.1 | ||