Jaren Warwick
P
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes
+0.1
WAR
Age 24
RHP
6'3" / 175 lbs
A
peak 0.3 · 2026
ERA4.41
FIP4.41
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%22.2%
BB%10.8%
K-BB%11.4%
IP44
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.3peak
2026
STUF4545
CTRL3030
CMD4040
K†5055
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | A | Inland Empire 66ers | 12 | 0 | 17 | 77 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 17.3% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 4.24 | 3.58 | +0.3 |
| 2025 | 23 | A | Inland Empire 66ers | 42 | 0 | 57 | 269 | 71 | 33 | 1 | 19.5% | 14.5% | 0.5% | 5.53 | 3.54 | +0.9 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 24 | A | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 4 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — |
| ROS | 24 | MLB | LAA | 44 | — | 44 | 185 | 40 | 23 | 5 | 21.6% | 12.6% | 2.6% | 4.69 | 4.69 | +0.1 |
| 2026 Total | 24 | MLB | LAA | — | — | 49 | 206 | 47 | 24 | 5 | 22.8% | 11.8% | 2.3% | 4.21 | 4.21 | +0.4 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 25 | MLB | LAA | 44 | — | 44 | 187 | 41 | 22 | 5 | 22.1% | 11.8% | 2.6% | 4.59 | 4.55 | +0.2 |
| 2028 | 26 | MLB | LAA | 44 | — | 44 | 187 | 42 | 21 | 5 | 22.4% | 11.5% | 2.7% | 4.53 | 4.51 | +0.2 |
| 2029 | 27 | MLB | LAA | 44 | — | 44 | 185 | 42 | 21 | 5 | 22.5% | 11.4% | 2.7% | 4.51 | 4.51 | +0.2 |
| 2030 | 28 | MLB | LAA | 43 | — | 43 | 182 | 41 | 21 | 5 | 22.5% | 11.4% | 2.7% | 4.52 | 4.53 | +0.2 |
| 2031 | 29 | MLB | LAA | 42 | — | 42 | 178 | 40 | 20 | 5 | 22.4% | 11.5% | 2.8% | 4.55 | 4.57 | +0.2 |
| 2032 | 30 | MLB | LAA | 41 | — | 41 | 173 | 38 | 20 | 5 | 22.1% | 11.6% | 2.8% | 4.60 | 4.64 | +0.1 |
| 2033 | 31 | MLB | LAA | 40 | — | 40 | 167 | 37 | 20 | 5 | 21.9% | 11.7% | 2.9% | 4.67 | 4.71 | +0.1 |
| 2034 | 32 | MLB | LAA | 38 | — | 38 | 160 | 35 | 19 | 5 | 21.6% | 11.9% | 3.0% | 4.75 | 4.80 | +0.1 |
| 2035 | 33 | MLB | LAA | 36 | — | 36 | 153 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 21.3% | 12.0% | 3.1% | 4.84 | 4.90 | +0.0 |
| 2036 | 34 | MLB | LAA | 34 | — | 34 | 145 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 21.0% | 12.2% | 3.2% | 4.94 | 5.01 | -0.0 |
| 2037 | 35 | MLB | LAA | 32 | — | 32 | 137 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 20.6% | 12.5% | 3.3% | 5.05 | 5.13 | -0.1 |
| 2038 | 36 | MLB | LAA | 30 | — | 30 | 128 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 20.2% | 12.7% | 3.4% | 5.18 | 5.26 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 58 | 0 | 79 | 367 | 73 | 52 | 1 | 19.9% | 14.1% | 0.3% | 4.90 | 3.40 | +1.5 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 147 | 0 | 200 | 929 | 185 | 132 | 3 | 19.9% | 14.1% | 0.3% | 4.90 | 3.40 | +4.3 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Jaren Warwick (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.69 | 21.6% | 12.6% | 2.6% | — | 4.52 | 22.4% | 10.8% | 132 | -0.17 | — | — | — |
| Harrison Cohen R 2026 · 4.56 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.56 | 22.4% | 13.4% | 3.0% | .282 | 3.00 | 24.2% | 12.6% | 70 | -1.56 | 2.12 | 117 | 95 |
| Ray Gaither R 2026 · 4.86 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.86 | 21.9% | 13.2% | 3.5% | .314 | 4.51 | 18.6% | 4.7% | 123 | -0.35 | 4.05 | 164 | 93 |
| Cameron Gann R 2026 · 4.21 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.21 | 21.4% | 12.4% | 2.4% | .296 | 5.37 | 21.1% | 6.8% | 23 | +1.16 | 3.60 | 146 | 92 |
| Grayson Thurman R 2026 · 4.71 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.71 | 19.5% | 14.1% | 2.7% | .319 | 4.82 | 19.9% | 10.5% | 87 | +0.11 | 4.56 | 132 | 90 |
| Logan VanWey R 2026 · 4.41 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.41 | 23.9% | 14.0% | 2.8% | .301 | 4.39 | 26.1% | 10.7% | 96 | -0.02 | 3.95 | 143 | 90 |
| Cole Gordon R 2025 · 4.10 FIP | 23 | SU | 4.10 | 22.0% | 12.7% | 2.3% | .243 | 5.19 | 20.9% | 9.5% | 83 | +1.09 | 4.10 | 112 | 90 |
| Stephen Jones R 2026 · 3.60 FIP | 24 | SU | 3.60 | 23.8% | 11.0% | 2.0% | .304 | 4.61 | 21.9% | 9.2% | 142 | +1.01 | 3.60 | 246 | 89 |
| Reid Schaller R 2026 · 4.62 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.62 | 20.2% | 13.1% | 2.9% | .298 | 3.90 | 22.0% | 11.4% | 90 | -0.72 | 3.63 | 186 | 89 |
| Ricardo Velez R 2026 · 4.43 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.43 | 22.4% | 10.9% | 3.3% | .261 | 3.88 | 20.1% | 9.3% | 114 | -0.55 | 3.82 | 142 | 89 |
| Jake Gilbert R 2026 · 4.13 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.13 | 22.1% | 15.2% | 1.8% | .314 | 4.65 | 18.2% | 2.0% | 53 | +0.52 | 4.13 | 103 | 89 |
| Tyler Mitzel R 2025 · 4.31 FIP | 23 | SU | 4.31 | 24.1% | 12.0% | 3.2% | .245 | 4.11 | 22.4% | 14.3% | 96 | -0.20 | 4.01 | 142 | 88 |
| Max Alba R 2026 · 4.50 FIP | 24 | SW | 4.50 | 20.6% | 12.6% | 2.8% | .290 | 4.91 | 17.8% | 11.6% | 162 | +0.41 | 4.50 | 217 | 88 |
| Austin Smith R 2025 · 3.85 FIP | 23 | SU | 3.85 | 22.7% | 10.0% | 2.6% | .274 | 5.19 | 16.3% | 0.7% | 52 | +1.34 | 3.85 | 100 | 87 |
| Ryan Garcia R 2026 · 3.71 FIP | 24 | SU | 3.71 | 23.2% | 10.7% | 2.2% | .239 | 5.62 | 20.0% | 6.1% | 278 | +1.91 | 3.71 | 325 | 87 |
| Dakota Mekkes R 2026 · 4.57 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.57 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 2.7% | .290 | 4.86 | 16.7% | 1.8% | 70 | +0.29 | 2.95 | 246 | 87 |
| Bryce McGowan R 2026 · 5.12 FIP | 24 | SU | 5.12 | 19.8% | 14.3% | 3.4% | .304 | 3.74 | 18.8% | 6.7% | 55 | -1.38 | 3.74 | 178 | 86 |
| Brandon Cunniff R 2028 · 4.25 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.25 | 24.5% | 13.2% | 2.8% | .256 | 4.33 | 20.3% | 9.0% | 115 | +0.08 | 3.88 | 180 | 86 |
| Colby Morris R 2026 · 4.10 FIP | 24 | SW | 4.10 | 20.4% | 10.7% | 2.5% | .291 | 5.74 | 16.2% | 4.4% | 54 | +1.64 | 4.10 | 105 | 86 |
| Armando Ruiz R 2026 · 4.22 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.22 | 18.4% | 11.4% | 2.3% | .287 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.16 | 113 | 86 |
| Ben Hecht R 2026 · 4.51 FIP | 24 | SW | 4.51 | 22.7% | 12.9% | 3.1% | .293 | 7.98 | 14.1% | -11.4% | 13 | +3.47 | 4.42 | 155 | 86 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.