Moises MoleroCF
DSL CLE Goryl
Age 21
L/L
5'9" / 145 lbs
ROK
BB +7%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.4 · 2031
wRC+†61
AVG/OBP/SLG.207 / .274 / .306
PA58
HR1
K%29
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.4peak
2032
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.4 | $13M | +$12M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.3 | $13M | +$12M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.1 | $11M | +$10M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.9 | $5M | +$3M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.6 | $3M | +$0.9M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $1M | +0.3 | $2M | +$0.2M |
| Totals | $9M | $47M | +$38M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | ROK | DSL CLE Blue | 195 | 173 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 69 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .162 | .241 | .202 | .443 | .040 | .252 | 35 | 7 | .201 | 12 | -19 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -1.4 |
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL Guardians Red | 180 | 161 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .233 | .199 | .432 | .056 | .217 | 31 | 8 | .195 | 7 | -19 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -1.3 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL CLE Goryl | 98 | 85 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .165 | .253 | .200 | .453 | .035 | .250 | 32 | 5 | .195 | 7 | -10 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.7 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 21 | MLB | PIT | 58 | 53 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .208 | .276 | .302 | .578 | .094 | .285 | 29 | 7 | .266 | 61 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 22 | MLB 11% | PIT | 115 | 104 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .212 | .281 | .327 | .608 | .115 | .288 | 28 | 8 | .285 | 76 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2028 | 23 | MLB 28% | PIT | 250 | 224 | 51 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 66 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .228 | .302 | .366 | .668 | .138 | .289 | 26 | 8 | .296 | 85 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | 0.4 |
| 2029 | 24 | MLB 45% | PIT | 349 | 312 | 71 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 91 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .228 | .303 | .369 | .672 | .141 | .290 | 26 | 9 | .304 | 91 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.8 |
| 2030 | 25 | MLB 60% | PIT | 409 | 365 | 84 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 106 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .230 | .308 | .378 | .686 | .148 | .291 | 26 | 9 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +12 | 1.2 |
| 2031 | 26 | MLB 77% | PIT | 447 | 399 | 93 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 115 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .233 | .311 | .388 | .699 | .155 | .292 | 26 | 9 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.4 |
| 2032 | 27 | MLB 92% | PIT | 466 | 415 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 121 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .231 | .311 | .381 | .692 | .149 | .292 | 26 | 9 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.4 |
| 2033 | 28 | MLB | PIT | 473 | 421 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 123 | 6 | 7 | 1 | .228 | .309 | .375 | .684 | .147 | .291 | 26 | 9 | .310 | 95 | -3 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +13 | 1.3 |
| 2034 | 29 | MLB | PIT | 471 | 420 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 124 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .229 | .308 | .376 | .684 | .148 | .290 | 26 | 9 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +13 | 1.1 |
| 2035 | 30 | MLB | PIT | 465 | 414 | 95 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 124 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .229 | .310 | .379 | .689 | .150 | .289 | 27 | 9 | .304 | 91 | -5 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +13 | 0.9 |
| 2036 | 31 | MLB | PIT | 454 | 404 | 90 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 42 | 123 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .223 | .304 | .361 | .665 | .139 | .288 | 27 | 9 | .301 | 88 | -6 | +1 | -3 | +2 | +13 | 0.6 |
| 2037 | 32 | MLB | PIT | 438 | 390 | 85 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 40 | 121 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .218 | .299 | .351 | .650 | .133 | .286 | 28 | 9 | .296 | 85 | -8 | +0 | -4 | +2 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2038 | 33 | MLB | PIT | 409 | 365 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 37 | 116 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .216 | .296 | .348 | .644 | .132 | .284 | 28 | 9 | .291 | 81 | -9 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +12 | -0.0 |
| 2039 | 34 | MLB | PIT | 365 | 325 | 69 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 107 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .212 | .293 | .335 | .628 | .123 | .283 | 29 | 9 | .284 | 76 | -10 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +10 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5642 | 5030 | 1103 | 195 | 34 | 136 | 496 | 1541 | 73 | 62 | 10 | .219 | .299 | .353 | .651 | .133 | .286 | 27 | 9 | .293 | 82 | -112 | +8 | -20 | +20 | +160 | 5.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 579 | 127 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 57 | 178 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .219 | .297 | .354 | .651 | .135 | .286 | 27 | 9 | .293 | 82 | -13 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +18 | 0.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | ROK | DSL CLE Blue | 195 | 163 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .215 | .330 | .264 | .594 | .049 | .281 | 23 | 12 | .279 | 72 | -6 | -1 | — | — | +6 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL Guardians Red | 180 | 151 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .219 | .344 | .291 | .636 | .073 | .289 | 21 | 13 | .302 | 89 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL CLE Goryl | 98 | 82 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .220 | .326 | .268 | .595 | .049 | .277 | 19 | 8 | .276 | 70 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.0 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Moises Molero (OGILVIE) | 21 | — | — | — | — | .207/.274/.306 | .099 | .285 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 7% | 61 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Parker Meadows 2021 · A |
21 | 40→47 | 41→55 | 46→55 | 42 | .197/.253/.288 | .091 | .267 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .203/.263/.335 | .132 | .270 | 14 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .225/.292/.400 | .175 | .278 | 20 | 21 | 26% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 |
|
●Bo Naylor 2021 · A |
21 | 41→43 | 44→55 | 50 | 43 | .203/.259/.325 | .122 | .273 | 11 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .199/.278/.352 | .153 | .276 | 18 | 12 | 33% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .216/.308/.399 | .183 | .269 | 22 | 12 | 28% | 11% | 97 | +1.2 |
|
✕Addison Barger 2021 · A |
21 | 39→46 | 39→55 | 49→45 | 44 | .191/.262/.281 | .090 | .258 | 6 | 5 | 27% | 7% | 50 | -1.8 | .216/.278/.376 | .160 | .319 | 19 | 7 | 36% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 | .220/.291/.385 | .165 | .272 | 18 | 6 | 25% | 8% | 84 | +0.5 |
|
●Jack Suwinski 2019 · A |
21 | 40→41 | 41→60 | 47→50 | 41 | .198/.255/.292 | .094 | .272 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 6% | 49 | -1.8 | .193/.259/.320 | .127 | .287 | 14 | 6 | 35% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .210/.307/.421 | .211 | .281 | 28 | 10 | 34% | 11% | 102 | +1.6 |
|
✕Daniel Schneemann 2019 · A |
22 | 39→49 | 40→50 | 50 | 43 | .189/.254/.283 | .094 | .277 | 7 | 6 | 33% | 8% | 46 | -2.0 | .211/.272/.298 | .087 | .290 | 7 | 8 | 28% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .226/.305/.377 | .151 | .297 | 15 | 13 | 28% | 10% | 89 | +0.7 |
|
✕Tirso Ornelas 2021 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 37→50 | 51→45 | 44 | .192/.255/.266 | .074 | .272 | 5 | 6 | 30% | 8% | 42 | -2.3 | .219/.280/.322 | .103 | .296 | 8 | 6 | 27% | 7% | 67 | -0.5 | .245/.303/.373 | .128 | .302 | 14 | 7 | 23% | 7% | 87 | +0.8 |
|
✕Iverson Leonardo 2023 · A |
21 | 37 | 44→50 | 49→50 | 40 | .188/.259/.305 | .117 | .281 | 12 | 9 | 36% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .194/.278/.291 | .097 | .346 | 7 | 8 | 42% | 9% | 59 | -1.1 | .146/.273/.221 | .075 | .359 | 3 | 4 | 52% | 12% | 39 | -0.5 |
|
✕David Bote 2014 · A |
21 | 40→48 | 39→55 | 47→45 | 47 | .191/.269/.278 | .087 | .263 | 6 | 7 | 28% | 9% | 52 | -1.6 | .204/.273/.294 | .090 | .273 | 6 | 6 | 26% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .234/.308/.397 | .164 | .298 | 19 | 6 | 27% | 8% | 95 | +1.0 |
|
✕Jason Martin 2017 · A |
21 | 43→50 | 45→60 | 48→50 | 45 | .216/.275/.346 | .130 | .280 | 12 | 13 | 27% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .222/.270/.365 | .143 | .297 | 15 | 12 | 29% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .218/.285/.408 | .191 | .271 | 26 | 8 | 29% | 8% | 90 | +0.7 |
|
●Nick Dunn 2019 · A |
22 | 43→53 | 39→45 | 47→40 | 40 | .208/.263/.294 | .086 | .271 | 7 | 8 | 26% | 5% | 53 | -1.5 | .205/.250/.287 | .082 | .254 | 6 | 5 | 21% | 5% | 45 | -2.1 | .263/.330/.370 | .108 | .289 | 9 | 3 | 12% | 8% | 97 | +1.2 |
|
✕Akil Baddoo 2021 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 43→55 | 55 | 44 | .198/.268/.314 | .116 | .295 | 9 | 14 | 34% | 8% | 60 | -1.0 | .234/.308/.374 | .140 | .313 | 14 | 21 | 27% | 10% | 92 | +1.2 | .232/.314/.375 | .143 | .300 | 15 | 24 | 26% | 11% | 91 | +0.8 |
|
✕Ashton McGee 2021 · A |
22 | 41 | 39→50 | 50→40 | 41 | .194/.258/.283 | .089 | .288 | 5 | 5 | 33% | 7% | 48 | -1.9 | .206/.290/.322 | .116 | .364 | 11 | 3 | 42% | 10% | 72 | -0.2 | .191/.284/.307 | .117 | .346 | 12 | 2 | 44% | 11% | 63 | -0.4 |
|
✕Niko Goodrum 2013 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 39→55 | 51→55 | 41 | .191/.252/.280 | .089 | .282 | 5 | 8 | 33% | 7% | 44 | -2.1 | .212/.279/.299 | .087 | .310 | 5 | 16 | 30% | 8% | 61 | -1.0 | .231/.306/.406 | .174 | .310 | 18 | 16 | 30% | 9% | 97 | +1.0 |
|
✕LeVon Washington 2012 · A |
21 | 44 | 39→45 | 51→50 | 46 | .205/.280/.288 | .083 | .305 | 6 | 13 | 32% | 9% | 59 | -1.1 | .234/.309/.335 | .101 | .341 | 7 | 12 | 30% | 9% | 82 | +0.5 | .246/.314/.364 | .118 | .341 | 8 | 12 | 28% | 8% | 89 | +0.4 |
|
●Josh Lowe 2019 · A |
21 | 41→51 | 40→55 | 49→60 | 39 | .197/.256/.291 | .093 | .310 | 8 | 13 | 37% | 7% | 49 | -1.8 | .212/.275/.353 | .141 | .307 | 16 | 20 | 34% | 8% | 73 | -0.1 | .255/.314/.435 | .180 | .350 | 20 | 31 | 31% | 8% | 108 | +1.9 |
|
✕Travis Blankenhorn 2018 · A |
21 | 42→43 | 45→55 | 54→50 | 40 | .209/.270/.337 | .128 | .288 | 12 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 | .208/.259/.341 | .133 | .291 | 14 | 8 | 32% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .211/.283/.380 | .168 | .276 | 21 | 6 | 31% | 8% | 81 | +0.3 |
|
✕Ryan Kalish 2009 · A |
21 | 48→51 | 39→50 | 50→55 | 45 | .228/.286/.311 | .083 | .303 | 6 | 12 | 26% | 7% | 66 | -0.6 | .241/.299/.373 | .132 | .302 | 14 | 19 | 24% | 7% | 89 | +0.9 | .245/.304/.385 | .141 | .300 | 15 | 24 | 23% | 7% | 91 | +0.8 |
|
✕Imanol Vargas 2019 · A |
21 | 42→44 | 40→55 | 45 | 51 | .201/.293/.296 | .095 | .290 | 7 | 9 | 31% | 11% | 67 | -0.5 | .207/.286/.346 | .139 | .312 | 15 | 7 | 36% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .200/.288/.364 | .164 | .316 | 21 | 2 | 40% | 10% | 79 | +0.2 |
|
●TJ Friedl 2017 · A |
21 | 48→53 | 42→50 | 51→55 | 42 | .228/.286/.337 | .109 | .309 | 8 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 73 | -0.1 | .226/.293/.326 | .100 | .295 | 6 | 15 | 24% | 7% | 74 | -0.1 | .246/.337/.381 | .136 | .276 | 15 | 18 | 16% | 10% | 103 | +1.8 |
|
✕Enmanuel Valdez 2019 · A |
20 | 38→46 | 43→60 | 50→45 | 45 | .191/.257/.305 | .115 | .247 | 9 | 7 | 26% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .193/.246/.310 | .117 | .260 | 12 | 7 | 30% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .224/.290/.404 | .180 | .268 | 24 | 8 | 26% | 8% | 90 | +0.8 |