Jeremy GeorgeOF
DSL Brewers 2
Age 19
R/R
6'0" / 165 lbs
ROK
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 2.0 · 2034
wRC+51
AVG/OBP/SLG.197 / .262 / .285
PA46
HR1
K%32
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.9peak
2033
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.8 | $17M | +$16M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.9 | $19M | +$18M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.0 | $20M | +$19M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +1.8 | $19M | +$15M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | +1.6 | $17M | +$12M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $6M | +1.4 | $16M | +$9M |
| Totals | $18M | $108M | +$89M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Brewers 2 | 53 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .043 | .170 | .109 | .279 | .065 | .100 | 66 | 8 | .137 | -37 | -8 | -1 | +0 | -0 | +2 | -0.8 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 19 | MLB | — | 46 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .186 | .239 | .279 | .518 | .093 | .291 | 33 | 7 | .252 | 51 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +1 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 20 | MLB 11% | — | 118 | 106 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .217 | .291 | .330 | .621 | .113 | .299 | 31 | 8 | .281 | 73 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 21 | MLB 28% | — | 268 | 239 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 78 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .226 | .305 | .368 | .673 | .142 | .300 | 29 | 9 | .299 | 87 | -4 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +8 | 0.3 |
| 2029 | 22 | MLB 48% | — | 382 | 339 | 79 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 35 | 107 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .233 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .153 | .301 | 28 | 9 | .310 | 95 | -2 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +11 | 0.8 |
| 2030 | 23 | MLB 65% | — | 460 | 407 | 96 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 44 | 126 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .236 | .319 | .393 | .713 | .157 | .301 | 27 | 10 | .317 | 100 | +0 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +13 | 1.2 |
| 2031 | 24 | MLB 82% | — | 511 | 450 | 107 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 50 | 138 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .238 | .322 | .402 | .724 | .164 | .301 | 27 | 10 | .321 | 104 | +2 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +14 | 1.5 |
| 2032 | 25 | MLB | — | 542 | 475 | 114 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 55 | 145 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .240 | .328 | .404 | .732 | .164 | .302 | 27 | 10 | .324 | 106 | +4 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +15 | 1.8 |
| 2033 | 26 | MLB | — | 559 | 490 | 117 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 57 | 150 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .239 | .327 | .404 | .731 | .165 | .303 | 27 | 10 | .326 | 107 | +5 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 1.9 |
| 2034 | 27 | MLB | — | 565 | 495 | 117 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 58 | 152 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .236 | .325 | .400 | .725 | .164 | .303 | 27 | 10 | .326 | 107 | +5 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 2.0 |
| 2035 | 28 | MLB | — | 565 | 494 | 117 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 59 | 153 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .237 | .327 | .401 | .728 | .164 | .302 | 27 | 10 | .325 | 107 | +4 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +16 | 1.8 |
| 2036 | 29 | MLB | — | 558 | 487 | 115 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 59 | 153 | 7 | 11 | 1 | .236 | .327 | .396 | .724 | .160 | .302 | 27 | 11 | .322 | 105 | +3 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +16 | 1.6 |
| 2037 | 30 | MLB | — | 549 | 479 | 111 | 18 | 3 | 17 | 58 | 152 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .232 | .324 | .388 | .712 | .157 | .300 | 28 | 11 | .319 | 103 | +2 | +2 | -2 | -3 | +16 | 1.4 |
| 2038 | 31 | MLB | — | 536 | 469 | 108 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 56 | 151 | 6 | 7 | 0 | .230 | .320 | .384 | .704 | .154 | .299 | 28 | 10 | .316 | 100 | -0 | +1 | -3 | -3 | +15 | 1.1 |
| 2039 | 32 | MLB | — | 518 | 453 | 103 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 54 | 148 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .227 | .318 | .377 | .695 | .150 | .297 | 29 | 10 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +1 | -4 | -3 | +15 | 0.7 |
| 2040 | 33 | MLB | — | 489 | 429 | 95 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 51 | 143 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .221 | .313 | .368 | .681 | .147 | .296 | 29 | 10 | .305 | 92 | -5 | +0 | -4 | -3 | +14 | 0.3 |
| 2041 | 34 | MLB | — | 442 | 388 | 85 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 133 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .219 | .310 | .361 | .671 | .142 | .294 | 30 | 10 | .299 | 87 | -7 | +0 | -5 | -3 | +13 | -0.1 |
| 2042 | 35 | MLB | — | 388 | 341 | 72 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 40 | 121 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .211 | .301 | .343 | .644 | .132 | .292 | 31 | 10 | .291 | 81 | -8 | +0 | -6 | -2 | +11 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 7549 | 6630 | 1523 | 248 | 50 | 224 | 763 | 2136 | 93 | 130 | 20 | .230 | .318 | .384 | .701 | .154 | .301 | 28 | 10 | .313 | 98 | -18 | +18 | -25 | -45 | +214 | 14.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 571 | 130 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 66 | 184 | 8 | 11 | 2 | .228 | .316 | .378 | .695 | .151 | .299 | 28 | 10 | .313 | 98 | -2 | +1 | -2 | -4 | +18 | 1.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Brewers 2 | 53 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .093 | .264 | .163 | .427 | .070 | .167 | 45 | 13 | .224 | 30 | -4 | -1 | — | — | +2 | -0.3 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Jeremy George (OGILVIE) | 19 | — | — | — | — | .197/.262/.285 | .088 | .291 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 7% | 51 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●Lane Thomas 2015 · A |
19 | 45→51 | 37→55 | 51→55 | 43 | .210/.271/.289 | .080 | .308 | 3 | 9 | 31% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .192/.258/.279 | .087 | .311 | 6 | 12 | 37% | 8% | 47 | -1.9 | .248/.312/.427 | .179 | .308 | 21 | 13 | 25% | 7% | 107 | +2.0 |
|
●Tim Beckham 2009 · A |
19 | 42→52 | 38→55 | 49→50 | 38 | .202/.248/.282 | .080 | .290 | 5 | 7 | 31% | 5% | 43 | -2.2 | .219/.267/.307 | .088 | .310 | 5 | 10 | 29% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .248/.301/.421 | .173 | .319 | 22 | 4 | 28% | 6% | 100 | +1.3 |
|
●Aaron Altherr 2010 · A |
19 | 42→51 | 38→55 | 51→50 | 43 | .201/.253/.279 | .078 | .267 | 5 | 11 | 26% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .200/.241/.279 | .079 | .282 | 6 | 16 | 30% | 4% | 38 | -2.6 | .244/.318/.420 | .176 | .303 | 17 | 14 | 24% | 8% | 104 | +1.5 |
|
●Alex Liddi 2008 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 41→60 | 47→50 | 36 | .200/.246/.304 | .104 | .297 | 8 | 7 | 34% | 5% | 48 | -1.9 | .229/.277/.361 | .132 | .323 | 12 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 76 | +0.1 | .241/.296/.424 | .182 | .336 | 20 | 5 | 33% | 6% | 99 | +1.7 |
|
●Amed Rosario 2015 · A |
19 | 39→49 | 40→50 | 43→55 | 36 | .196/.231/.287 | .092 | .270 | 7 | 5 | 30% | 4% | 37 | -2.7 | .236/.274/.327 | .091 | .314 | 4 | 12 | 25% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .286/.323/.422 | .136 | .344 | 12 | 14 | 20% | 5% | 107 | +1.7 |
|
●Davis Schneider 2018 · A |
19 | 40→44 | 41→55 | 48→50 | 50 | .198/.276/.300 | .102 | .259 | 8 | 6 | 26% | 9% | 60 | -1.0 | .193/.268/.290 | .097 | .299 | 8 | 7 | 35% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .213/.322/.409 | .196 | .275 | 24 | 9 | 30% | 12% | 106 | +1.6 |
|
●Austin Dean 2013 · A |
19 | 40→50 | 39→55 | 45 | 45 | .195/.265/.280 | .085 | .270 | 5 | 5 | 28% | 8% | 50 | -1.7 | .220/.275/.314 | .094 | .285 | 7 | 6 | 24% | 6% | 63 | -0.9 | .257/.302/.413 | .156 | .304 | 17 | 4 | 21% | 5% | 96 | +1.1 |
|
●Heliot Ramos 2019 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 43→55 | 47→50 | 33 | .202/.246/.317 | .115 | .301 | 11 | 8 | 36% | 4% | 52 | -1.6 | .215/.268/.348 | .133 | .317 | 15 | 9 | 35% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .256/.322/.432 | .177 | .319 | 22 | 8 | 26% | 7% | 112 | +2.4 |
|
●Maikel Franco 2012 · A |
19 | 36→46 | 38→55 | 48→40 | 37 | .180/.226/.261 | .081 | .253 | 6 | 4 | 30% | 5% | 28 | -3.2 | .239/.273/.382 | .143 | .277 | 16 | 3 | 20% | 4% | 80 | +0.4 | .263/.299/.434 | .171 | .290 | 19 | 2 | 17% | 4% | 100 | +1.6 |
|
✕Joe Benson 2007 · A |
19 | 42→50 | 42→60 | 46→50 | 41 | .206/.256/.312 | .106 | .277 | 8 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 54 | -1.4 | .214/.282/.309 | .095 | .312 | 6 | 13 | 31% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .231/.309/.414 | .183 | .319 | 19 | 15 | 32% | 8% | 101 | +1.4 |
|
●Steven Souza Jr. 2008 · A |
19 | 37→47 | 41→60 | 49→55 | 38 | .182/.248/.279 | .096 | .291 | 8 | 7 | 38% | 7% | 43 | -2.2 | .191/.250/.282 | .091 | .285 | 8 | 14 | 34% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .258/.336/.452 | .194 | .336 | 23 | 25 | 29% | 10% | 124 | +2.2 |
|
●Moisés Sierra 2008 · A |
19 | 37→47 | 41→50 | 49→50 | 37 | .188/.241/.283 | .095 | .258 | 9 | 10 | 30% | 5% | 41 | -2.3 | .219/.266/.312 | .093 | .295 | 8 | 8 | 27% | 4% | 59 | -1.1 | .250/.316/.378 | .129 | .306 | 14 | 15 | 22% | 7% | 94 | +1.0 |
|
●Eloy Jiménez 2016 · A |
19 | 40→50 | 40→65 | 49→40 | 39 | .197/.240/.291 | .094 | .269 | 7 | 7 | 29% | 5% | 41 | -2.3 | .251/.286/.404 | .153 | .321 | 16 | 4 | 26% | 4% | 91 | +1.1 | .273/.314/.492 | .219 | .314 | 30 | 0 | 23% | 5% | 125 | +2.3 |
|
●Óscar Mercado 2014 · A |
19 | 38→48 | 37→55 | 52→60 | 40 | .185/.243/.259 | .074 | .266 | 4 | 12 | 30% | 6% | 35 | -2.8 | .192/.242/.259 | .067 | .240 | 4 | 22 | 21% | 5% | 34 | -2.8 | .236/.299/.394 | .159 | .271 | 16 | 22 | 19% | 7% | 92 | +0.9 |
|
●Jorge Bonifacio 2012 · A |
19 | 43→50 | 41→55 | 47→45 | 39 | .210/.259/.318 | .109 | .297 | 7 | 9 | 31% | 6% | 56 | -1.3 | .220/.266/.321 | .101 | .296 | 7 | 6 | 27% | 5% | 60 | -1.0 | .237/.304/.388 | .151 | .310 | 17 | 3 | 28% | 8% | 91 | +0.8 |
|
●Ryan Mountcastle 2016 · A |
19 | 46→56 | 39→60 | 48→40 | 37 | .221/.259/.303 | .082 | .308 | 7 | 11 | 30% | 5% | 53 | -1.5 | .227/.253/.347 | .120 | .292 | 12 | 6 | 26% | 3% | 62 | -0.9 | .246/.305/.425 | .179 | .299 | 24 | 4 | 26% | 7% | 102 | +1.8 |
|
✕Brendan Rodgers 2016 · A |
19 | 43→53 | 40→50 | 46→45 | 39 | .205/.255/.298 | .093 | .301 | 7 | 7 | 33% | 6% | 50 | -1.8 | .224/.267/.352 | .128 | .288 | 14 | 5 | 27% | 4% | 69 | -0.4 | .253/.308/.383 | .131 | .298 | 13 | 0 | 19% | 6% | 93 | +0.8 |
|
✕Jerar Encarnacion 2017 · A |
19 | 42→45 | 39→55 | 50→45 | 38 | .204/.245/.294 | .090 | .282 | 7 | 6 | 30% | 5% | 44 | -2.1 | .191/.234/.289 | .098 | .308 | 9 | 5 | 39% | 5% | 38 | -2.6 | .223/.287/.396 | .173 | .327 | 26 | 6 | 38% | 8% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
●Dylan Carlson 2018 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 40→55 | 43→50 | 42 | .199/.266/.292 | .092 | .292 | 8 | 6 | 33% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .216/.284/.350 | .134 | .284 | 14 | 9 | 28% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 | .242/.327/.396 | .154 | .296 | 14 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 105 | +1.6 |
|
✕Andres Regnault 2018 · A |
19 | 39 | 38→55 | 47→45 | 39 | .185/.251/.256 | .071 | .289 | 6 | 6 | 36% | 7% | 39 | -2.5 | .226/.287/.352 | .126 | .291 | 13 | 7 | 26% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .248/.309/.417 | .169 | .290 | 19 | 6 | 21% | 6% | 103 | +0.7 |