Raynier Ramirez3B
DSL LAD Mega
Age 21
R/R
5'10" / 185 lbs
ROK
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.5 · 2032
wRC+73
AVG/OBP/SLG.203 / .284 / .330
PA91
HR2
K%31
BB%9
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
20↗25
PWR
39↗44
SPD
51↗56
EYE
52↗57
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.5peak
2032
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.5 | $14M | +$13M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.4 | $14M | +$13M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.2 | $12M | +$11M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +1.0 | $10M | +$8M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.7 | $4M | +$1M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.5 | $3M | +$0.3M |
| Totals | $10M | $57M | +$48M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 149 | 129 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 54 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .163 | .260 | .295 | .555 | .132 | .240 | 36 | 11 | .248 | 48 | -9 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -0.4 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 191 | 164 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 79 | 7 | 9 | 1 | .122 | .242 | .226 | .468 | .104 | .195 | 41 | 10 | .220 | 27 | -16 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +5 | -0.9 |
| 2025 | 20 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 106 | 92 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 3 | .130 | .223 | .196 | .419 | .065 | .200 | 37 | 7 | .189 | 3 | -12 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.9 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 21 | MLB | — | 91 | 82 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .195 | .275 | .305 | .580 | .110 | .282 | 31 | 9 | .280 | 73 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | 0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 22 | MLB 11% | — | 174 | 154 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .214 | .297 | .364 | .660 | .149 | .283 | 30 | 9 | .293 | 82 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +5 | 0.3 |
| 2028 | 23 | MLB 28% | — | 294 | 260 | 57 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 84 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .219 | .305 | .369 | .674 | .150 | .285 | 29 | 10 | .301 | 88 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | 0.6 |
| 2029 | 24 | MLB 45% | — | 379 | 334 | 74 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 106 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .222 | .309 | .374 | .683 | .153 | .285 | 28 | 10 | .306 | 92 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +11 | 1.0 |
| 2030 | 25 | MLB 60% | — | 430 | 378 | 85 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 43 | 119 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .225 | .314 | .381 | .695 | .156 | .286 | 28 | 10 | .310 | 95 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +12 | 1.3 |
| 2031 | 26 | MLB 77% | — | 461 | 405 | 90 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 47 | 128 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .222 | .312 | .378 | .690 | .156 | .287 | 28 | 10 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.4 |
| 2032 | 27 | MLB 92% | — | 475 | 417 | 93 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 49 | 132 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .223 | .314 | .381 | .695 | .158 | .287 | 28 | 10 | .311 | 97 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.5 |
| 2033 | 28 | MLB | — | 479 | 420 | 93 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 50 | 134 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .221 | .313 | .379 | .692 | .157 | .286 | 28 | 10 | .310 | 96 | -2 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +14 | 1.4 |
| 2034 | 29 | MLB | — | 475 | 417 | 91 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 49 | 134 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .218 | .309 | .369 | .679 | .151 | .286 | 28 | 10 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +13 | 1.2 |
| 2035 | 30 | MLB | — | 468 | 410 | 89 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 49 | 134 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .217 | .310 | .368 | .678 | .151 | .284 | 29 | 10 | .305 | 92 | -4 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +13 | 1.0 |
| 2036 | 31 | MLB | — | 456 | 400 | 86 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 47 | 133 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .215 | .307 | .362 | .669 | .147 | .282 | 29 | 10 | .301 | 89 | -6 | +1 | -3 | +2 | +13 | 0.7 |
| 2037 | 32 | MLB | — | 440 | 386 | 82 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 130 | 5 | 8 | 0 | .212 | .304 | .355 | .659 | .142 | .281 | 30 | 10 | .297 | 85 | -7 | +2 | -4 | +2 | +12 | 0.5 |
| 2038 | 33 | MLB | — | 411 | 361 | 75 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 42 | 124 | 5 | 7 | 0 | .208 | .299 | .346 | .645 | .139 | .279 | 30 | 10 | .291 | 81 | -9 | +1 | -4 | +1 | +12 | 0.2 |
| 2039 | 34 | MLB | — | 367 | 322 | 66 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 114 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .205 | .297 | .339 | .635 | .134 | .277 | 31 | 10 | .285 | 76 | -10 | +1 | -5 | +1 | +10 | -0.2 |
| 2040 | 35 | MLB | — | 313 | 274 | 54 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 101 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .197 | .290 | .318 | .608 | .120 | .275 | 32 | 10 | .277 | 70 | -11 | +1 | -6 | +1 | +9 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6159 | 5405 | 1137 | 212 | 28 | 171 | 623 | 1825 | 84 | 132 | 22 | .210 | .302 | .355 | .657 | .144 | .281 | 30 | 10 | .296 | 84 | -108 | +18 | -25 | +22 | +175 | 8.3 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 570 | 120 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 66 | 193 | 9 | 14 | 2 | .211 | .302 | .354 | .656 | .144 | .282 | 30 | 10 | .296 | 84 | -11 | +2 | -3 | +2 | +18 | 0.9 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 149 | 117 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .265 | .411 | .513 | .924 | .248 | .321 | 24 | 19 | .399 | 164 | +11 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 191 | 150 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 54 | 7 | 9 | 1 | .200 | .368 | .393 | .762 | .193 | .256 | 28 | 17 | .348 | 125 | +5 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 1.2 |
| 2025 | 20 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 106 | 88 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 3 | .205 | .320 | .307 | .627 | .102 | .262 | 24 | 10 | .286 | 77 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.0 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Raynier Ramirez (OGILVIE) | 21 | 20→25 | 39→44 | 51→56 | 57 | .203/.284/.330 | .128 | .282 | 2 | 2 | 31% | 9% | 73 | -0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Agustín Ramírez 2023 · A |
21 | 43→45 | 45→55 | 50 | 43 | .213/.273/.339 | .126 | .289 | 12 | 10 | 30% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .229/.292/.389 | .160 | .276 | 19 | 13 | 24% | 8% | 90 | +1.0 | .230/.293/.405 | .176 | .264 | 22 | 16 | 22% | 7% | 92 | +1.1 |
|
✕Kevin Padlo 2017 · A |
21 | 37→40 | 47→55 | 46→50 | 48 | .191/.279/.329 | .137 | .266 | 14 | 9 | 32% | 10% | 70 | -0.3 | .188/.272/.324 | .136 | .273 | 14 | 8 | 34% | 9% | 66 | -0.6 | .191/.263/.361 | .170 | .260 | 21 | 12 | 35% | 8% | 69 | -0.3 |
|
✕Sean Coyle 2012 · A |
20 | 38→36 | 49→50 | 53→50 | 42 | .198/.271/.352 | .155 | .274 | 16 | 13 | 33% | 7% | 72 | -0.2 | .199/.257/.341 | .142 | .284 | 16 | 13 | 34% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .197/.258/.362 | .165 | .284 | 22 | 15 | 38% | 7% | 67 | -0.3 |
|
✕Iverson Leonardo 2023 · A |
21 | 37 | 44→50 | 49→50 | 40 | .188/.259/.305 | .117 | .281 | 12 | 9 | 36% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .194/.278/.291 | .097 | .346 | 7 | 8 | 42% | 9% | 59 | -1.1 | .146/.273/.221 | .075 | .359 | 3 | 4 | 52% | 12% | 39 | -0.5 |
|
✕Johan Mieses 2016 · A |
21 | 41→32 | 45→55 | 53→50 | 39 | .208/.253/.334 | .126 | .273 | 12 | 15 | 28% | 5% | 59 | -1.1 | .188/.236/.349 | .161 | .267 | 20 | 5 | 37% | 5% | 56 | -1.3 | .194/.269/.375 | .181 | .237 | 26 | 7 | 31% | 7% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕Alexander Canario 2021 · A |
21 | 43→34 | 49→60 | 48→50 | 40 | .217/.277/.364 | .147 | .303 | 17 | 8 | 33% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 | .205/.259/.386 | .181 | .288 | 24 | 14 | 36% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .209/.277/.424 | .216 | .279 | 30 | 13 | 36% | 8% | 90 | +0.6 |
|
✕Carlos Jimenez 2023 · A |
20 | 38→41 | 46→50 | 53→55 | 45 | .189/.278/.319 | .129 | .289 | 14 | 15 | 37% | 10% | 67 | -0.5 | .210/.289/.331 | .121 | .326 | 12 | 16 | 36% | 9% | 74 | -0.1 | .216/.296/.349 | .133 | .314 | 15 | 19 | 33% | 9% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
✕Marcus Greene Jr. 2016 · A |
21 | 42 | 46→50 | 52→40 | 44 | .205/.283/.341 | .136 | .298 | 13 | 8 | 34% | 9% | 74 | -0.1 | .199/.260/.324 | .125 | .272 | 14 | 4 | 31% | 7% | 60 | -1.0 | .192/.251/.302 | .111 | .255 | 13 | 1 | 29% | 6% | 48 | -0.7 |
|
✕Jason Taylor 2009 · A |
21 | 43→40 | 45 | 52→55 | 51 | .212/.298/.333 | .121 | .262 | 13 | 19 | 24% | 10% | 79 | +0.3 | .213/.277/.328 | .115 | .263 | 11 | 18 | 22% | 7% | 67 | -0.5 | .203/.251/.303 | .099 | .247 | 8 | 18 | 21% | 6% | 48 | -0.6 |
|
✕Bryan Ramos 2022 · A |
20 | 40 | 45→50 | 49→50 | 41 | .203/.270/.328 | .125 | .273 | 12 | 8 | 30% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .212/.271/.357 | .145 | .264 | 19 | 5 | 27% | 6% | 73 | -0.1 | .206/.264/.348 | .141 | .251 | 20 | 5 | 26% | 6% | 65 | -0.5 |
|
✕Tyler Kolodny 2009 · A |
21 | 46→34 | 44→45 | 53→50 | 42 | .227/.288/.350 | .123 | .294 | 12 | 8 | 26% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .202/.271/.332 | .130 | .267 | 13 | 8 | 29% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 | .191/.267/.321 | .131 | .248 | 14 | 9 | 28% | 6% | 60 | -0.5 |
|
●Bo Naylor 2021 · A |
21 | 41→43 | 44→55 | 50 | 43 | .203/.259/.325 | .122 | .273 | 11 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .199/.278/.352 | .153 | .276 | 18 | 12 | 33% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .216/.308/.399 | .183 | .269 | 22 | 12 | 28% | 11% | 97 | +1.2 |
|
✕Yassel Pino 2023 · A |
21 | 40 | 46→45 | 46→40 | 46 | .200/.276/.328 | .128 | .283 | 14 | 7 | 33% | 9% | 68 | -0.5 | .196/.262/.308 | .112 | .263 | 11 | 6 | 28% | 7% | 56 | -1.3 | .183/.249/.288 | .105 | .238 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 7% | 43 | -1.0 |
|
✕Niko Hulsizer 2019 · A |
22 | 44→30 | 47→60 | 51→50 | 42 | .211/.300/.348 | .138 | .322 | 15 | 12 | 36% | 8% | 84 | +0.6 | .206/.285/.382 | .176 | .328 | 21 | 9 | 41% | 8% | 86 | +0.8 | .193/.269/.393 | .200 | .316 | 27 | 12 | 45% | 8% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Allan Cerda 2021 · A |
21 | 44→24 | 42→55 | 47→45 | 42 | .213/.292/.320 | .108 | .301 | 10 | 6 | 31% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 | .189/.282/.362 | .173 | .292 | 20 | 5 | 40% | 9% | 80 | +0.4 | .158/.266/.332 | .174 | .243 | 22 | 5 | 42% | 10% | 64 | -0.5 |
|
✕Brennen Davis 2021 · A |
21 | 47→41 | 46→50 | 51→45 | 44 | .234/.299/.364 | .130 | .297 | 14 | 10 | 25% | 7% | 87 | +0.8 | .205/.283/.348 | .143 | .298 | 17 | 8 | 35% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 | .172/.265/.319 | .148 | .217 | 21 | 9 | 31% | 7% | 61 | -0.4 |
|
✕Rudy van Heydoorn 2009 · A |
20 | 40 | 43→45 | 43→50 | 47 | .193/.290/.298 | .105 | .281 | 11 | 10 | 32% | 10% | 67 | -0.5 | .182/.264/.285 | .103 | .284 | 10 | 6 | 37% | 8% | 52 | -1.6 | .153/.236/.254 | .101 | .237 | 11 | 2 | 38% | 9% | 32 | -0.9 |
|
✕Jeter Downs 2019 · A |
21 | 42→41 | 43→50 | 52→55 | 44 | .207/.272/.315 | .108 | .262 | 11 | 18 | 25% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .208/.274/.359 | .151 | .269 | 18 | 18 | 29% | 7% | 75 | -0.0 | .178/.268/.330 | .152 | .242 | 18 | 26 | 33% | 8% | 64 | -0.3 |
|
✕Sherten Apostel 2020 · A |
21 | 37→32 | 47→50 | 44→40 | 45 | .194/.269/.328 | .134 | .267 | 16 | 4 | 33% | 9% | 66 | -0.6 | .198/.261/.326 | .128 | .305 | 15 | 4 | 38% | 7% | 61 | -1.0 | .191/.253/.324 | .132 | .303 | 16 | 0 | 40% | 6% | 54 | -0.7 |
|
✕Marcus Chiu 2019 · A |
22 | 42→27 | 45 | 52→45 | 38 | .206/.285/.332 | .126 | .287 | 12 | 11 | 31% | 5% | 74 | -0.1 | .180/.269/.303 | .123 | .308 | 14 | 7 | 43% | 7% | 60 | -1.0 | .163/.249/.283 | .120 | .275 | 15 | 3 | 43% | 7% | 43 | -1.3 |