Reminton BatistaRF
FCL Marlins
Age 21
S/R
5'10" / 175 lbs
ROK
HR -4%BB +3%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 0.7 · 2031
wRC+†61
AVG/OBP/SLG.206 / .272 / .309
PA41
HR1
K%30
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.7peak
2032
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.7 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.6 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | +0.2 | $1M | +$0.6M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $4M | $7M | +$2M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | ROK | DSL Brewers 2 | 187 | 169 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 72 | 2 | 18 | 5 | .178 | .245 | .219 | .464 | .041 | .300 | 39 | 7 | .215 | 23 | -16 | +2 | +0 | -2 | +5 | -1.2 |
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL Marlins | 122 | 112 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 7 | 3 | .214 | .267 | .321 | .588 | .107 | .304 | 27 | 5 | .252 | 51 | -7 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.4 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | FCL Marlins | 35 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .147 | .171 | .265 | .436 | .118 | .167 | 26 | 3 | .173 | -9 | -4 | +1 | +0 | -0 | +1 | -0.3 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 21 | MLB | MIA | 41 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .184 | .244 | .289 | .533 | .105 | .288 | 29 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +1 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 22 | MLB 11% | MIA | 113 | 102 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .216 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .118 | .290 | 28 | 8 | .284 | 76 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 23 | MLB 28% | MIA | 247 | 222 | 50 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 68 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .225 | .298 | .365 | .663 | .140 | .291 | 28 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +7 | 0.0 |
| 2029 | 24 | MLB 45% | MIA | 347 | 310 | 70 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 93 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .226 | .302 | .365 | .667 | .139 | .292 | 27 | 9 | .303 | 90 | -4 | +1 | +0 | -4 | +10 | 0.3 |
| 2030 | 25 | MLB 60% | MIA | 407 | 364 | 85 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 109 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .234 | .309 | .390 | .700 | .157 | .293 | 27 | 9 | .307 | 93 | -3 | +1 | +0 | -4 | +12 | 0.5 |
| 2031 | 26 | MLB 77% | MIA | 444 | 396 | 92 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 118 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .232 | .311 | .386 | .697 | .154 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .309 | 95 | -3 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 0.7 |
| 2032 | 27 | MLB 92% | MIA | 463 | 413 | 94 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 124 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .228 | .307 | .375 | .682 | .148 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .309 | 95 | -3 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +13 | 0.7 |
| 2033 | 28 | MLB | MIA | 470 | 419 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 127 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .229 | .308 | .377 | .685 | .148 | .293 | 27 | 9 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | -1 | -5 | +13 | 0.6 |
| 2034 | 29 | MLB | MIA | 468 | 417 | 94 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 127 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .225 | .305 | .372 | .677 | .146 | .293 | 27 | 9 | .306 | 92 | -4 | +1 | -1 | -5 | +13 | 0.4 |
| 2035 | 30 | MLB | MIA | 462 | 411 | 93 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 127 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .226 | .307 | .375 | .682 | .148 | .291 | 27 | 9 | .303 | 90 | -5 | +1 | -2 | -5 | +13 | 0.2 |
| 2036 | 31 | MLB | MIA | 451 | 402 | 89 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 126 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .221 | .301 | .363 | .665 | .142 | .290 | 28 | 9 | .299 | 87 | -7 | +1 | -3 | -5 | +13 | -0.1 |
| 2037 | 32 | MLB | MIA | 435 | 388 | 85 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 40 | 124 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .219 | .299 | .356 | .654 | .137 | .288 | 29 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -8 | +0 | -4 | -5 | +12 | -0.4 |
| 2038 | 33 | MLB | MIA | 406 | 362 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 37 | 119 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .213 | .293 | .343 | .635 | .130 | .287 | 29 | 9 | .289 | 79 | -9 | +0 | -4 | -4 | +12 | -0.7 |
| 2039 | 34 | MLB | MIA | 362 | 323 | 67 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 109 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .207 | .287 | .328 | .615 | .121 | .285 | 30 | 9 | .283 | 75 | -10 | +0 | -5 | -4 | +10 | -0.9 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5460 | 4882 | 1080 | 185 | 38 | 137 | 482 | 1529 | 55 | 86 | 15 | .221 | .298 | .359 | .657 | .138 | .291 | 28 | 9 | .296 | 84 | -96 | +11 | -20 | -58 | +155 | -0.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 581 | 129 | 22 | 5 | 16 | 57 | 182 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .222 | .299 | .360 | .659 | .138 | .293 | 28 | 9 | .296 | 84 | -11 | +1 | -2 | -7 | +18 | -0.1 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | ROK | DSL Brewers 2 | 187 | 159 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 53 | 2 | 18 | 5 | .252 | .353 | .333 | .687 | .082 | .361 | 28 | 12 | .313 | 98 | -0 | +2 | — | — | +5 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL Marlins | 122 | 109 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 3 | .294 | .358 | .486 | .845 | .193 | .365 | 19 | 7 | .364 | 137 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | FCL Marlins | 35 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .182 | .229 | .303 | .532 | .121 | .192 | 17 | 6 | .239 | 41 | -2 | +1 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Reminton Batista (OGILVIE) | 21 | — | — | — | — | .206/.272/.309 | .102 | .288 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 7% | 61 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Isiah Gilliam 2017 · A |
21 | 40→46 | 44→55 | 47→55 | 38 | .200/.247/.314 | .113 | .281 | 11 | 5 | 32% | 5% | 51 | -1.7 | .201/.252/.327 | .126 | .299 | 13 | 6 | 36% | 6% | 57 | -1.2 | .217/.299/.399 | .182 | .339 | 23 | 19 | 40% | 10% | 92 | +0.7 |
|
●Abraham Toro 2018 · A |
21 | 39→49 | 43→50 | 51→45 | 45 | .198/.258/.308 | .109 | .244 | 11 | 6 | 24% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .218/.285/.365 | .147 | .272 | 15 | 6 | 25% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .233/.307/.387 | .155 | .277 | 16 | 6 | 22% | 8% | 93 | +1.1 |
|
✕Niko Goodrum 2013 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 39→55 | 51→55 | 41 | .191/.252/.280 | .089 | .282 | 5 | 8 | 33% | 7% | 44 | -2.1 | .212/.279/.299 | .087 | .310 | 5 | 16 | 30% | 8% | 61 | -1.0 | .231/.306/.406 | .174 | .310 | 18 | 16 | 30% | 9% | 97 | +1.0 |
|
●Endy Rodríguez 2021 · A |
21 | 44→50 | 41→50 | 50→40 | 47 | .209/.284/.315 | .105 | .274 | 7 | 7 | 25% | 8% | 67 | -0.5 | .234/.293/.377 | .143 | .295 | 14 | 4 | 24% | 7% | 87 | +0.8 | .234/.295/.379 | .145 | .289 | 14 | 3 | 23% | 7% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
✕Henry Ramos 2013 · A |
21 | 43→53 | 41→50 | 46→50 | 38 | .211/.251/.308 | .096 | .282 | 8 | 11 | 28% | 5% | 50 | -1.7 | .221/.265/.328 | .107 | .293 | 9 | 8 | 26% | 5% | 62 | -0.9 | .251/.313/.394 | .142 | .314 | 16 | 7 | 24% | 7% | 96 | +0.9 |
|
●Zoilo Almonte 2010 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 41→50 | 48→50 | 39 | .200/.240/.294 | .093 | .258 | 8 | 5 | 26% | 4% | 42 | -2.3 | .229/.273/.365 | .136 | .318 | 15 | 11 | 31% | 5% | 76 | +0.0 | .256/.295/.398 | .142 | .314 | 18 | 3 | 24% | 5% | 91 | +0.9 |
|
✕Blake Perkins 2018 · A |
21 | 42→52 | 40→50 | 51→55 | 43 | .206/.261/.296 | .090 | .274 | 8 | 14 | 27% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .202/.269/.286 | .084 | .291 | 7 | 17 | 30% | 8% | 53 | -1.5 | .228/.311/.359 | .130 | .302 | 13 | 25 | 27% | 10% | 87 | +0.5 |
|
✕Parker Meadows 2021 · A |
21 | 40→47 | 41→55 | 46→55 | 42 | .197/.253/.288 | .091 | .267 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .203/.263/.335 | .132 | .270 | 14 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .225/.292/.400 | .175 | .278 | 20 | 21 | 26% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 |
|
✕Iverson Leonardo 2023 · A |
21 | 37 | 44→50 | 49→50 | 40 | .188/.259/.305 | .117 | .281 | 12 | 9 | 36% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .194/.278/.291 | .097 | .346 | 7 | 8 | 42% | 9% | 59 | -1.1 | .146/.273/.221 | .075 | .359 | 3 | 4 | 52% | 12% | 39 | -0.5 |
|
●Jack Suwinski 2019 · A |
21 | 40→41 | 41→60 | 47→50 | 41 | .198/.255/.292 | .094 | .272 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 6% | 49 | -1.8 | .193/.259/.320 | .127 | .287 | 14 | 6 | 35% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .210/.307/.421 | .211 | .281 | 28 | 10 | 34% | 11% | 102 | +1.6 |
|
✕Yunior Severino 2021 · A |
21 | 42→48 | 42→55 | 46→40 | 36 | .206/.250/.311 | .104 | .310 | 10 | 4 | 36% | 5% | 51 | -1.7 | .220/.289/.367 | .147 | .351 | 16 | 3 | 39% | 8% | 83 | +0.6 | .217/.284/.389 | .172 | .311 | 23 | 2 | 36% | 8% | 84 | +0.5 |
|
●Dylan Carlson 2019 · A |
20 | 42→52 | 43→55 | 45→50 | 45 | .206/.277/.315 | .109 | .279 | 10 | 6 | 28% | 8% | 65 | -0.7 | .228/.297/.383 | .155 | .293 | 16 | 10 | 27% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 | .242/.327/.396 | .154 | .296 | 14 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 105 | +1.6 |
|
✕Cooper Hummel 2017 · A |
22 | 40→49 | 38→50 | 52→55 | 50 | .191/.279/.272 | .081 | .268 | 5 | 8 | 28% | 10% | 55 | -1.4 | .200/.290/.310 | .110 | .279 | 10 | 5 | 29% | 10% | 69 | -0.4 | .217/.330/.365 | .148 | .295 | 13 | 19 | 28% | 12% | 98 | +1.1 |
|
●Ian Happ 2016 · A |
21 | 41→51 | 45→60 | 49→50 | 42 | .208/.265/.337 | .129 | .285 | 12 | 6 | 31% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .231/.299/.396 | .165 | .320 | 19 | 10 | 32% | 9% | 95 | +1.4 | .246/.351/.433 | .188 | .299 | 21 | 10 | 23% | 13% | 122 | +3.7 |
|
●Danny Santana 2012 · A |
21 | 43→53 | 40→60 | 51→55 | 36 | .211/.247/.304 | .094 | .290 | 7 | 16 | 30% | 4% | 47 | -1.9 | .247/.281/.350 | .103 | .319 | 6 | 17 | 24% | 4% | 73 | -0.1 | .244/.288/.452 | .208 | .303 | 27 | 22 | 29% | 5% | 102 | +1.2 |
|
✕David Bote 2014 · A |
21 | 40→48 | 39→55 | 47→45 | 47 | .191/.269/.278 | .087 | .263 | 6 | 7 | 28% | 9% | 52 | -1.6 | .204/.273/.294 | .090 | .273 | 6 | 6 | 26% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .234/.308/.397 | .164 | .298 | 19 | 6 | 27% | 8% | 95 | +1.0 |
|
✕Clint Frazier 2016 · A |
21 | 44→46 | 44→55 | 47→50 | 40 | .213/.274/.332 | .119 | .314 | 11 | 9 | 34% | 7% | 68 | -0.5 | .227/.285/.378 | .151 | .308 | 15 | 11 | 30% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .237/.308/.417 | .181 | .301 | 20 | 6 | 27% | 8% | 101 | +0.9 |
|
✕Wenceel Pérez 2021 · A |
21 | 44→49 | 38→50 | 49→55 | 45 | .212/.260/.293 | .081 | .262 | 5 | 12 | 21% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .226/.282/.345 | .119 | .284 | 9 | 16 | 23% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 | .234/.298/.385 | .151 | .281 | 14 | 19 | 21% | 8% | 89 | +0.8 |
|
✕Michael A. Taylor 2012 · A |
21 | 37→47 | 44→55 | 49→60 | 36 | .192/.234/.309 | .117 | .264 | 11 | 12 | 32% | 4% | 44 | -2.1 | .200/.251/.314 | .114 | .303 | 10 | 21 | 35% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .236/.294/.379 | .143 | .303 | 19 | 14 | 28% | 7% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
✕Travis Blankenhorn 2018 · A |
21 | 42→43 | 45→55 | 54→50 | 40 | .209/.270/.337 | .128 | .288 | 12 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 | .208/.259/.341 | .133 | .291 | 14 | 8 | 32% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .211/.283/.380 | .168 | .276 | 21 | 6 | 31% | 8% | 81 | +0.3 |