Troy Stokes Jr.
PosLF
B/TR/R
Born1996-02-02
Age (2026)30
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | ROK | AZL Brewers | 207 | 181 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 68 | 5 | 19 | 3 | .188 | .269 | .238 | .506 | .050 | .293 | 33 | 7 | .223 | 29 | -17 | +3 | +0 | -2 | +6 | -1.1 |
| 2015 | 19 | ROK | Helena Brewers | 271 | 239 | 46 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 72 | 9 | 26 | 6 | .192 | .280 | .285 | .564 | .092 | .258 | 27 | 7 | .248 | 48 | -16 | +3 | +0 | -3 | +8 | -0.9 |
| 2016 | 20 | A | Wisconsin Timber Rattlers | 366 | 324 | 70 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 77 | 10 | 20 | 4 | .216 | .294 | .302 | .597 | .086 | .271 | 21 | 7 | .262 | 59 | -17 | +2 | +0 | -4 | +10 | -0.8 |
| 2017 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 579 | 523 | 106 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 39 | 157 | 8 | 31 | 12 | .203 | .268 | .358 | .626 | .155 | .251 | 27 | 7 | .271 | 66 | -22 | +1 | +0 | -6 | +16 | -1.1 |
| 2018 | 22 | AA | 2 teams | 661 | 585 | 109 | 24 | 7 | 18 | 54 | 248 | 17 | 26 | 2 | .186 | .274 | .344 | .618 | .157 | .281 | 38 | 8 | .271 | 66 | -26 | +4 | +0 | -7 | +19 | -1.0 |
| 2019 | 23 | AAA | San Antonio Missions | 381 | 338 | 59 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 115 | 8 | 14 | 3 | .175 | .260 | .281 | .541 | .107 | .236 | 30 | 8 | .246 | 46 | -23 | +2 | +0 | -4 | +11 | -1.5 |
| 2021 | 25 | AAA | 2 teams | 259 | 233 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 71 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .159 | .243 | .258 | .501 | .099 | .209 | 27 | 8 | .224 | 30 | -21 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +7 | -1.5 |
| 2023 | 27 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 63 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .173 | .306 | .269 | .576 | .096 | .235 | 27 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 2787 | 2475 | 470 | 102 | 16 | 54 | 213 | 825 | 65 | 146 | 35 | .190 | .272 | .309 | .581 | .120 | .257 | 30 | 8 | .250 | 50 | -159 | +15 | +0 | -30 | +79 | -9.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 577 | 111 | 24 | 4 | 13 | 50 | 192 | 15 | 34 | 8 | .192 | .274 | .315 | .590 | .123 | .260 | 30 | 8 | .250 | 50 | -37 | +4 | +0 | -7 | +18 | -2.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 18 | ROK | AZL Brewers | 207 | 172 | 45 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 47 | 5 | 19 | 3 | .262 | .368 | .331 | .700 | .070 | .352 | 23 | 12 | .317 | 101 | +0 | +3 | — | — | +6 | 0.9 |
| 2015 | 19 | ROK | Helena Brewers | 271 | 226 | 61 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 50 | 9 | 26 | 6 | .270 | .384 | .407 | .791 | .137 | .327 | 18 | 12 | .357 | 131 | +10 | +3 | — | — | +8 | 2.0 |
| 2016 | 20 | A | Wisconsin Timber Rattlers | 366 | 314 | 84 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 62 | 10 | 20 | 4 | .268 | .361 | .395 | .756 | .127 | .319 | 17 | 10 | .338 | 117 | +7 | +2 | — | — | +10 | 2.0 |
| 2017 | 21 | AA | Biloxi Shuckers | 153 | 135 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 1 | 9 | 3 | .252 | .336 | .452 | .787 | .200 | .292 | 22 | 10 | .347 | 124 | +4 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.9 |
| 2017 | 21 | A+ | Carolina Mudcats | 426 | 364 | 91 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 47 | 77 | 7 | 22 | 9 | .250 | .347 | .445 | .792 | .195 | .278 | 18 | 11 | .346 | 123 | +11 | +1 | — | — | +12 | 2.4 |
| 2018 | 22 | AA | Biloxi Shuckers | 551 | 467 | 109 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 65 | 147 | 15 | 19 | 2 | .233 | .346 | .430 | .776 | .197 | .295 | 27 | 12 | .345 | 123 | +14 | +3 | — | — | +16 | 3.3 |
| 2018 | 22 | INTL | Tigres de Aragua | 110 | 94 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .298 | .394 | .447 | .841 | .149 | .329 | 16 | 12 | .376 | 146 | +6 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 1.0 |
| 2019 | 23 | AAA | San Antonio Missions | 381 | 322 | 75 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 47 | 87 | 8 | 14 | 3 | .233 | .345 | .385 | .730 | .152 | .287 | 23 | 12 | .329 | 110 | +4 | +2 | — | — | +11 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | 25 | MLB | Pittsburgh Pirates | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .111 | .200 | .167 | .367 | .056 | .154 | 25 | 5 | .181 | -3 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +1 | -0.4 |
| 2021 | 25 | AAA | Nashville Sounds | 239 | 207 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 56 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .188 | .297 | .309 | .606 | .121 | .238 | 23 | 11 | .282 | 74 | -7 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 27 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 63 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .173 | .306 | .269 | .576 | .096 | .235 | 27 | 13 | .272 | 66 | -2 | -1 | — | — | +2 | -0.2 |
| ▸ Career Totals (raw MLB only — historical actual) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MLB Career | — | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .111 | .200 | .167 | .367 | .056 | .154 | 25 | 5 | .181 | -3 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +1 | -0.4 | ||