Hendry AlcalaOF
DSL White Sox
Age 19
S/R
6'3" / 170 lbs
ROK
BB +6%HR -6%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 2.2 · 2033
wRC+†57
AVG/OBP/SLG.203 / .270 / .295
PA81
HR1
K%30
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
2.2peak
2033
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +2.0 | $19M | +$18M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.2 | $22M | +$21M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.2 | $22M | +$21M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +2.1 | $22M | +$18M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $6M | +1.9 | $20M | +$14M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $8M | +1.6 | $18M | +$10M |
| Totals | $21M | $123M | +$102M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | ROK | DSL White Sox | 91 | 75 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .160 | .308 | .227 | .534 | .067 | .231 | 25 | 13 | .244 | 45 | -6 | -0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.4 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 19 | MLB | CWS | 81 | 74 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .216 | .284 | .324 | .608 | .108 | .290 | 31 | 7 | .259 | 57 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +2 | -0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 20 | MLB 11% | CWS | 171 | 153 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .216 | .290 | .327 | .617 | .111 | .298 | 29 | 8 | .288 | 78 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +5 | -0.0 |
| 2028 | 21 | MLB 28% | CWS | 310 | 275 | 64 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 85 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .233 | .313 | .375 | .687 | .142 | .299 | 27 | 9 | .305 | 92 | -3 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +9 | 0.5 |
| 2029 | 22 | MLB 48% | CWS | 412 | 365 | 86 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 109 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .236 | .318 | .389 | .707 | .153 | .300 | 26 | 9 | .316 | 100 | -0 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +12 | 1.0 |
| 2030 | 23 | MLB 65% | CWS | 480 | 424 | 100 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 47 | 124 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .236 | .321 | .389 | .710 | .153 | .300 | 26 | 10 | .322 | 105 | +2 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +14 | 1.5 |
| 2031 | 24 | MLB 82% | CWS | 525 | 460 | 111 | 19 | 4 | 16 | 53 | 134 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .241 | .329 | .404 | .733 | .163 | .300 | 26 | 10 | .326 | 108 | +5 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +15 | 1.8 |
| 2032 | 25 | MLB | CWS | 552 | 483 | 118 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 57 | 140 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .244 | .333 | .414 | .747 | .170 | .301 | 25 | 10 | .329 | 110 | +6 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 2.0 |
| 2033 | 26 | MLB | CWS | 566 | 495 | 120 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 59 | 143 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .242 | .332 | .408 | .740 | .166 | .301 | 25 | 10 | .331 | 111 | +7 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 2.2 |
| 2034 | 27 | MLB | CWS | 571 | 499 | 120 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 145 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .240 | .330 | .405 | .735 | .164 | .302 | 25 | 11 | .331 | 111 | +7 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 2.2 |
| 2035 | 28 | MLB | CWS | 569 | 497 | 120 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 146 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .241 | .332 | .406 | .738 | .165 | .301 | 26 | 11 | .330 | 111 | +7 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +16 | 2.1 |
| 2036 | 29 | MLB | CWS | 561 | 489 | 117 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 145 | 7 | 11 | 1 | .239 | .331 | .405 | .736 | .166 | .300 | 26 | 11 | .328 | 109 | +6 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +16 | 1.9 |
| 2037 | 30 | MLB | CWS | 552 | 481 | 115 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 59 | 145 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .239 | .331 | .401 | .732 | .162 | .299 | 26 | 11 | .325 | 107 | +4 | +2 | -2 | -3 | +16 | 1.6 |
| 2038 | 31 | MLB | CWS | 538 | 469 | 109 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 57 | 143 | 7 | 7 | 0 | .232 | .325 | .386 | .711 | .154 | .298 | 27 | 11 | .321 | 104 | +2 | +1 | -3 | -3 | +15 | 1.3 |
| 2039 | 32 | MLB | CWS | 520 | 454 | 104 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 55 | 141 | 6 | 5 | 0 | .229 | .320 | .379 | .699 | .150 | .296 | 27 | 11 | .316 | 100 | +0 | +1 | -4 | -3 | +15 | 0.9 |
| 2040 | 33 | MLB | CWS | 491 | 430 | 98 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 52 | 137 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .228 | .320 | .377 | .696 | .149 | .295 | 28 | 11 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +0 | -4 | -3 | +14 | 0.5 |
| 2041 | 34 | MLB | CWS | 444 | 389 | 87 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 127 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .224 | .315 | .368 | .683 | .144 | .293 | 29 | 11 | .304 | 91 | -5 | +0 | -5 | -3 | +13 | 0.1 |
| 2042 | 35 | MLB | CWS | 390 | 342 | 74 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 116 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .216 | .307 | .351 | .658 | .135 | .291 | 30 | 11 | .296 | 85 | -7 | +0 | -6 | -2 | +11 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 7824 | 6854 | 1604 | 266 | 54 | 228 | 806 | 2077 | 99 | 135 | 24 | .234 | .323 | .388 | .712 | .154 | .300 | 27 | 10 | .318 | 102 | +16 | +17 | -25 | -47 | +222 | 18.7 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 569 | 133 | 22 | 4 | 19 | 67 | 173 | 8 | 11 | 2 | .234 | .322 | .387 | .709 | .153 | .300 | 27 | 10 | .318 | 102 | +1 | +1 | -2 | -4 | +18 | 1.5 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | ROK | DSL White Sox | 91 | 68 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .206 | .407 | .294 | .701 | .088 | .269 | 18 | 21 | .341 | 119 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Hendry Alcala (OGILVIE) | 19 | — | — | — | — | .203/.270/.295 | .092 | .290 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 7% | 57 | -0.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●Dylan Carlson 2018 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 40→55 | 43→50 | 42 | .199/.266/.292 | .092 | .292 | 8 | 6 | 33% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .216/.284/.350 | .134 | .284 | 14 | 9 | 28% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 | .242/.327/.396 | .154 | .296 | 14 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 105 | +1.6 |
|
✕Willi Castro 2016 · A |
19 | 42→52 | 38→50 | 50→55 | 37 | .203/.246/.286 | .083 | .279 | 6 | 10 | 29% | 4% | 43 | -2.2 | .226/.255/.320 | .094 | .288 | 7 | 11 | 23% | 3% | 55 | -1.4 | .240/.326/.383 | .143 | .305 | 13 | 23 | 24% | 8% | 98 | +1.3 |
|
●Anthony Santander 2015 · A |
20 | 39→49 | 40→65 | 47→45 | 40 | .192/.246/.287 | .095 | .263 | 8 | 8 | 29% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .220/.272/.355 | .135 | .289 | 15 | 6 | 28% | 5% | 72 | -0.2 | .242/.317/.473 | .231 | .257 | 31 | 2 | 20% | 9% | 120 | +3.4 |
|
●Yonathan Perlaza 2018 · A |
19 | 40→50 | 37→60 | 48→50 | 37 | .195/.235/.273 | .078 | .279 | 4 | 12 | 31% | 5% | 34 | -2.8 | .213/.257/.285 | .072 | .313 | 4 | 9 | 31% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .235/.307/.417 | .182 | .303 | 19 | 12 | 28% | 9% | 100 | +1.6 |
|
●Kennys Vargas 2010 · A |
19 | 45→53 | 41→55 | 50→30 | 40 | .208/.275/.307 | .098 | .325 | 8 | 6 | 36% | 7% | 62 | -0.9 | .224/.280/.343 | .119 | .340 | 11 | 4 | 35% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .240/.310/.408 | .169 | .298 | 23 | 0 | 27% | 9% | 100 | +1.7 |
|
●Endy Rodríguez 2019 · A |
19 | 43→50 | 40→50 | 47→40 | 46 | .206/.276/.298 | .092 | .282 | 6 | 6 | 28% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .214/.284/.328 | .114 | .279 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .238/.300/.400 | .163 | .295 | 16 | 3 | 24% | 7% | 93 | +0.7 |
|
●Zoilo Almonte 2008 · A |
19 | 38→48 | 41→50 | 45→50 | 40 | .192/.239/.287 | .095 | .259 | 8 | 5 | 29% | 5% | 40 | -2.4 | .202/.244/.304 | .102 | .272 | 10 | 6 | 28% | 5% | 47 | -1.9 | .256/.295/.398 | .142 | .314 | 18 | 3 | 24% | 5% | 91 | +0.9 |
|
●Davis Schneider 2018 · A |
19 | 40→44 | 41→55 | 48→50 | 50 | .198/.276/.300 | .102 | .259 | 8 | 6 | 26% | 9% | 60 | -1.0 | .193/.268/.290 | .097 | .299 | 8 | 7 | 35% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .213/.322/.409 | .196 | .275 | 24 | 9 | 30% | 12% | 106 | +1.6 |
|
●Heliot Ramos 2019 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 43→55 | 47→50 | 33 | .202/.246/.317 | .115 | .301 | 11 | 8 | 36% | 4% | 52 | -1.6 | .215/.268/.348 | .133 | .317 | 15 | 9 | 35% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .256/.322/.432 | .177 | .319 | 22 | 8 | 26% | 7% | 112 | +2.4 |
|
●Rowdy Tellez 2014 · A |
19 | 41→50 | 39→60 | 51→45 | 43 | .199/.255/.290 | .091 | .270 | 6 | 5 | 28% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .229/.281/.344 | .115 | .286 | 12 | 4 | 23% | 6% | 73 | -0.1 | .249/.317/.464 | .215 | .286 | 29 | 1 | 24% | 8% | 114 | +1.6 |
|
●Marwin Gonzalez 2008 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 41→55 | 43→50 | 41 | .201/.247/.302 | .102 | .265 | 8 | 5 | 27% | 6% | 47 | -1.9 | .210/.246/.283 | .073 | .267 | 4 | 7 | 22% | 4% | 41 | -2.3 | .272/.342/.450 | .178 | .320 | 21 | 4 | 21% | 9% | 121 | +2.7 |
|
●Elly De La Cruz 2021 · A |
19 | 44→54 | 37→60 | 42→65 | 37 | .205/.258/.279 | .074 | .313 | 4 | 6 | 34% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .226/.270/.389 | .163 | .347 | 16 | 22 | 37% | 5% | 80 | +0.4 | .249/.324/.437 | .188 | .339 | 19 | 44 | 30% | 9% | 108 | +2.5 |
|
●Eloy Jiménez 2016 · A |
19 | 40→50 | 40→65 | 49→40 | 39 | .197/.240/.291 | .094 | .269 | 7 | 7 | 29% | 5% | 41 | -2.3 | .251/.286/.404 | .153 | .321 | 16 | 4 | 26% | 4% | 91 | +1.1 | .273/.314/.492 | .219 | .314 | 30 | 0 | 23% | 5% | 125 | +2.3 |
|
●Aaron Altherr 2010 · A |
19 | 42→51 | 38→55 | 51→50 | 43 | .201/.253/.279 | .078 | .267 | 5 | 11 | 26% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .200/.241/.279 | .079 | .282 | 6 | 16 | 30% | 4% | 38 | -2.6 | .244/.318/.420 | .176 | .303 | 17 | 14 | 24% | 8% | 104 | +1.5 |
|
●Adael Amador 2022 · A |
19 | 45→54 | 41→50 | 45→55 | 47 | .219/.281/.317 | .098 | .274 | 8 | 11 | 23% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .241/.317/.373 | .132 | .280 | 15 | 17 | 19% | 9% | 97 | +1.5 | .233/.312/.369 | .136 | .267 | 17 | 23 | 19% | 9% | 90 | +0.8 |
|
●Renato Núñez 2013 · A |
19 | 44→51 | 43→60 | 48→30 | 38 | .215/.262/.330 | .115 | .285 | 9 | 5 | 27% | 4% | 61 | -1.0 | .213/.253/.351 | .138 | .277 | 17 | 3 | 29% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .238/.308/.452 | .215 | .278 | 31 | 1 | 26% | 7% | 111 | +1.7 |
|
✕Henry Ramos 2011 · A |
19 | 47→55 | 41→50 | 48→50 | 41 | .224/.276/.321 | .097 | .300 | 8 | 13 | 27% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .210/.249/.308 | .098 | .285 | 8 | 11 | 28% | 5% | 50 | -1.8 | .251/.313/.394 | .142 | .314 | 16 | 7 | 24% | 7% | 96 | +0.9 |
|
●Lane Thomas 2015 · A |
19 | 45→51 | 37→55 | 51→55 | 43 | .210/.271/.289 | .080 | .308 | 3 | 9 | 31% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .192/.258/.279 | .087 | .311 | 6 | 12 | 37% | 8% | 47 | -1.9 | .248/.312/.427 | .179 | .308 | 21 | 13 | 25% | 7% | 107 | +2.0 |
|
✕Joe Benson 2007 · A |
19 | 42→50 | 42→60 | 46→50 | 41 | .206/.256/.312 | .106 | .277 | 8 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 54 | -1.4 | .214/.282/.309 | .095 | .312 | 6 | 13 | 31% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .231/.309/.414 | .183 | .319 | 19 | 15 | 32% | 8% | 101 | +1.4 |
|
●Austin Dean 2013 · A |
19 | 40→50 | 39→55 | 45 | 45 | .195/.265/.280 | .085 | .270 | 5 | 5 | 28% | 8% | 50 | -1.7 | .220/.275/.314 | .094 | .285 | 7 | 6 | 24% | 6% | 63 | -0.9 | .257/.302/.413 | .156 | .304 | 17 | 4 | 21% | 5% | 96 | +1.1 |