Peson RevierreOF
DSL Rojos
Age 19
S/R
6'0" / 159 lbs
ROK
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 2.4 · 2034
wRC+61
AVG/OBP/SLG.207 / .274 / .306
PA72
HR1
K%29
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
2.4peak
2033
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +2.2 | $21M | +$20M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.3 | $23M | +$22M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.4 | $24M | +$23M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | +2.3 | $24M | +$19M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $7M | +2.1 | $23M | +$16M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $9M | +1.8 | $20M | +$11M |
| Totals | $23M | $134M | +$111M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Rojos | 146 | 125 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .192 | .299 | .272 | .571 | .080 | .242 | 21 | 10 | .262 | 59 | -7 | +1 | +0 | -1 | +4 | -0.3 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 19 | MLB | — | 72 | 66 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .212 | .278 | .318 | .596 | .106 | .289 | 29 | 7 | .265 | 61 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +2 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 20 | MLB 11% | — | 123 | 111 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .225 | .295 | .360 | .655 | .135 | .297 | 28 | 8 | .293 | 82 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | 0.0 |
| 2028 | 21 | MLB 28% | — | 274 | 244 | 57 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 72 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .234 | .312 | .377 | .690 | .143 | .298 | 26 | 9 | .309 | 95 | -2 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +8 | 0.5 |
| 2029 | 22 | MLB 48% | — | 388 | 343 | 82 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 99 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .239 | .322 | .394 | .716 | .155 | .299 | 26 | 10 | .319 | 102 | +1 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +11 | 1.1 |
| 2030 | 23 | MLB 65% | — | 466 | 411 | 99 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 46 | 116 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .241 | .326 | .399 | .725 | .158 | .299 | 25 | 10 | .325 | 107 | +4 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +13 | 1.6 |
| 2031 | 24 | MLB 82% | — | 518 | 454 | 112 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 52 | 128 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .247 | .333 | .419 | .752 | .172 | .299 | 25 | 10 | .329 | 110 | +6 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +15 | 2.0 |
| 2032 | 25 | MLB | — | 549 | 481 | 118 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 56 | 134 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .245 | .333 | .416 | .749 | .170 | .300 | 24 | 10 | .332 | 112 | +8 | +1 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 2.2 |
| 2033 | 26 | MLB | — | 566 | 495 | 122 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 59 | 139 | 7 | 14 | 3 | .246 | .335 | .420 | .755 | .174 | .300 | 25 | 10 | .334 | 114 | +9 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 2.3 |
| 2034 | 27 | MLB | — | 573 | 500 | 123 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 61 | 141 | 7 | 14 | 2 | .246 | .336 | .418 | .754 | .172 | .300 | 25 | 11 | .334 | 114 | +9 | +2 | +0 | -3 | +16 | 2.4 |
| 2035 | 28 | MLB | — | 573 | 500 | 123 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 61 | 142 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .246 | .336 | .418 | .754 | .172 | .300 | 25 | 11 | .333 | 113 | +8 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +16 | 2.3 |
| 2036 | 29 | MLB | — | 565 | 493 | 119 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 142 | 7 | 12 | 1 | .241 | .332 | .408 | .740 | .166 | .299 | 25 | 11 | .331 | 111 | +7 | +2 | -1 | -3 | +16 | 2.1 |
| 2037 | 30 | MLB | — | 557 | 485 | 117 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 60 | 141 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .241 | .333 | .406 | .740 | .165 | .298 | 25 | 11 | .328 | 109 | +6 | +2 | -2 | -3 | +16 | 1.8 |
| 2038 | 31 | MLB | — | 544 | 474 | 112 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 58 | 140 | 7 | 7 | 0 | .236 | .328 | .397 | .725 | .160 | .296 | 26 | 11 | .324 | 106 | +4 | +1 | -3 | -3 | +15 | 1.5 |
| 2039 | 32 | MLB | — | 526 | 459 | 107 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 56 | 139 | 6 | 5 | 0 | .233 | .324 | .390 | .714 | .157 | .295 | 26 | 11 | .319 | 102 | +1 | +1 | -4 | -3 | +15 | 1.1 |
| 2040 | 33 | MLB | — | 497 | 435 | 99 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 53 | 134 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .228 | .320 | .375 | .695 | .147 | .293 | 27 | 11 | .314 | 98 | -1 | +1 | -4 | -3 | +14 | 0.7 |
| 2041 | 34 | MLB | — | 450 | 395 | 88 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 125 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .223 | .313 | .365 | .678 | .142 | .292 | 28 | 10 | .307 | 93 | -3 | +0 | -5 | -3 | +13 | 0.2 |
| 2042 | 35 | MLB | — | 396 | 348 | 75 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 114 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .216 | .305 | .348 | .653 | .132 | .289 | 29 | 10 | .299 | 87 | -6 | +0 | -6 | -2 | +11 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 7783 | 6819 | 1616 | 273 | 52 | 234 | 801 | 1992 | 98 | 141 | 21 | .237 | .326 | .395 | .721 | .158 | .298 | 26 | 10 | .322 | 104 | +38 | +20 | -25 | -47 | +221 | 21.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 569 | 135 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 67 | 166 | 8 | 12 | 2 | .237 | .326 | .397 | .723 | .160 | .298 | 26 | 10 | .322 | 104 | +3 | +2 | -2 | -4 | +18 | 1.8 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Rojos | 146 | 115 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .270 | .417 | .391 | .808 | .122 | .316 | 14 | 16 | .368 | 140 | +7 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 1.2 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Peson Revierre (OGILVIE) | 19 | — | — | — | — | .207/.274/.306 | .098 | .289 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 7% | 61 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●Dylan Carlson 2018 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 40→55 | 43→50 | 42 | .199/.266/.292 | .092 | .292 | 8 | 6 | 33% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .216/.284/.350 | .134 | .284 | 14 | 9 | 28% | 8% | 77 | +0.1 | .242/.327/.396 | .154 | .296 | 14 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 105 | +1.6 |
|
●Anthony Santander 2014 · A |
19 | 43→49 | 43→65 | 46→45 | 40 | .211/.264/.320 | .110 | .273 | 10 | 9 | 26% | 5% | 60 | -1.0 | .205/.257/.318 | .113 | .275 | 11 | 7 | 29% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .242/.317/.473 | .231 | .257 | 31 | 2 | 20% | 9% | 120 | +3.4 |
|
✕Willi Castro 2016 · A |
19 | 42→52 | 38→50 | 50→55 | 37 | .203/.246/.286 | .083 | .279 | 6 | 10 | 29% | 4% | 43 | -2.2 | .226/.255/.320 | .094 | .288 | 7 | 11 | 23% | 3% | 55 | -1.4 | .240/.326/.383 | .143 | .305 | 13 | 23 | 24% | 8% | 98 | +1.3 |
|
●Marwin Gonzalez 2008 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 41→55 | 43→50 | 41 | .201/.247/.302 | .102 | .265 | 8 | 5 | 27% | 6% | 47 | -1.9 | .210/.246/.283 | .073 | .267 | 4 | 7 | 22% | 4% | 41 | -2.3 | .272/.342/.450 | .178 | .320 | 21 | 4 | 21% | 9% | 121 | +2.7 |
|
●Davis Schneider 2018 · A |
19 | 40→44 | 41→55 | 48→50 | 50 | .198/.276/.300 | .102 | .259 | 8 | 6 | 26% | 9% | 60 | -1.0 | .193/.268/.290 | .097 | .299 | 8 | 7 | 35% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .213/.322/.409 | .196 | .275 | 24 | 9 | 30% | 12% | 106 | +1.6 |
|
●Heliot Ramos 2019 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 43→55 | 47→50 | 33 | .202/.246/.317 | .115 | .301 | 11 | 8 | 36% | 4% | 52 | -1.6 | .215/.268/.348 | .133 | .317 | 15 | 9 | 35% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .256/.322/.432 | .177 | .319 | 22 | 8 | 26% | 7% | 112 | +2.4 |
|
●Adael Amador 2022 · A |
19 | 45→54 | 41→50 | 45→55 | 47 | .219/.281/.317 | .098 | .274 | 8 | 11 | 23% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .241/.317/.373 | .132 | .280 | 15 | 17 | 19% | 9% | 97 | +1.5 | .233/.312/.369 | .136 | .267 | 17 | 23 | 19% | 9% | 90 | +0.8 |
|
●Endy Rodríguez 2019 · A |
19 | 43→50 | 40→50 | 47→40 | 46 | .206/.276/.298 | .092 | .282 | 6 | 6 | 28% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .214/.284/.328 | .114 | .279 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .238/.300/.400 | .163 | .295 | 16 | 3 | 24% | 7% | 93 | +0.7 |
|
●Kennys Vargas 2010 · A |
19 | 45→53 | 41→55 | 50→30 | 40 | .208/.275/.307 | .098 | .325 | 8 | 6 | 36% | 7% | 62 | -0.9 | .224/.280/.343 | .119 | .340 | 11 | 4 | 35% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .240/.310/.408 | .169 | .298 | 23 | 0 | 27% | 9% | 100 | +1.7 |
|
✕Abraham Almonte 2008 · A |
19 | 42→52 | 43→55 | 50→55 | 50 | .207/.281/.314 | .108 | .268 | 10 | 19 | 26% | 9% | 66 | -0.6 | .206/.254/.302 | .096 | .271 | 7 | 19 | 26% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .232/.330/.424 | .192 | .279 | 22 | 11 | 24% | 12% | 111 | +1.5 |
|
●Yonathan Perlaza 2018 · A |
19 | 40→50 | 37→60 | 48→50 | 37 | .195/.235/.273 | .078 | .279 | 4 | 12 | 31% | 5% | 34 | -2.8 | .213/.257/.285 | .072 | .313 | 4 | 9 | 31% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .235/.307/.417 | .182 | .303 | 19 | 12 | 28% | 9% | 100 | +1.6 |
|
●Oscar Taveras 2011 · A |
19 | 44→54 | 42→55 | 49→45 | 42 | .216/.260/.323 | .108 | .269 | 8 | 9 | 23% | 5% | 58 | -1.2 | .270/.309/.419 | .149 | .313 | 13 | 7 | 18% | 5% | 104 | +2.0 | .293/.330/.463 | .170 | .326 | 16 | 7 | 15% | 4% | 124 | +2.0 |
|
●Eloy Jiménez 2016 · A |
19 | 40→50 | 40→65 | 49→40 | 39 | .197/.240/.291 | .094 | .269 | 7 | 7 | 29% | 5% | 41 | -2.3 | .251/.286/.404 | .153 | .321 | 16 | 4 | 26% | 4% | 91 | +1.1 | .273/.314/.492 | .219 | .314 | 30 | 0 | 23% | 5% | 125 | +2.3 |
|
●Renato Núñez 2013 · A |
19 | 44→51 | 43→60 | 48→30 | 38 | .215/.262/.330 | .115 | .285 | 9 | 5 | 27% | 4% | 61 | -1.0 | .213/.253/.351 | .138 | .277 | 17 | 3 | 29% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .238/.308/.452 | .215 | .278 | 31 | 1 | 26% | 7% | 111 | +1.7 |
|
✕Henry Ramos 2011 · A |
19 | 47→55 | 41→50 | 48→50 | 41 | .224/.276/.321 | .097 | .300 | 8 | 13 | 27% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .210/.249/.308 | .098 | .285 | 8 | 11 | 28% | 5% | 50 | -1.8 | .251/.313/.394 | .142 | .314 | 16 | 7 | 24% | 7% | 96 | +0.9 |
|
●Rowdy Tellez 2014 · A |
19 | 41→50 | 39→60 | 51→45 | 43 | .199/.255/.290 | .091 | .270 | 6 | 5 | 28% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .229/.281/.344 | .115 | .286 | 12 | 4 | 23% | 6% | 73 | -0.1 | .249/.317/.464 | .215 | .286 | 29 | 1 | 24% | 8% | 114 | +1.6 |
|
●Michael Harris II 2021 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 39→55 | 52→55 | 41 | .212/.263/.298 | .086 | .291 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .258/.304/.406 | .148 | .329 | 14 | 21 | 25% | 5% | 99 | +1.7 | .278/.321/.456 | .177 | .328 | 21 | 21 | 21% | 5% | 116 | +2.7 |
|
✕Joe Benson 2007 · A |
19 | 42→50 | 42→60 | 46→50 | 41 | .206/.256/.312 | .106 | .277 | 8 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 54 | -1.4 | .214/.282/.309 | .095 | .312 | 6 | 13 | 31% | 7% | 65 | -0.7 | .231/.309/.414 | .183 | .319 | 19 | 15 | 32% | 8% | 101 | +1.4 |
|
●Aaron Altherr 2010 · A |
19 | 42→51 | 38→55 | 51→50 | 43 | .201/.253/.279 | .078 | .267 | 5 | 11 | 26% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .200/.241/.279 | .079 | .282 | 6 | 16 | 30% | 4% | 38 | -2.6 | .244/.318/.420 | .176 | .303 | 17 | 14 | 24% | 8% | 104 | +1.5 |
|
●Francisco Peguero 2007 · A |
19 | 43→53 | 41→55 | 48→55 | 36 | .212/.247/.312 | .100 | .284 | 8 | 6 | 28% | 4% | 50 | -1.8 | .226/.259/.303 | .077 | .299 | 4 | 17 | 25% | 4% | 52 | -1.6 | .287/.327/.455 | .168 | .332 | 22 | 7 | 20% | 4% | 119 | +2.3 |