Adrian Gonzalez3B
DSL NYY Bombers
Age 21
R/R
6'2" / 170 lbs
ROK
HR +8%BB +8%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.4 · 2032
wRC+†60
AVG/OBP/SLG.205 / .273 / .303
PA41
HR1
K%30
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.3peak
2031
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.4 | $13M | +$12M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.3 | $13M | +$12M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.1 | $11M | +$10M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.9 | $5M | +$3M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.6 | $3M | +$1M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.3 | $2M | +$0.7M |
| Totals | $7M | $47M | +$39M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL NYY Bombers | 119 | 99 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .152 | .282 | .212 | .494 | .061 | .227 | 29 | 10 | .227 | 32 | -9 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.6 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL NYY Bombers | 36 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .062 | .143 | .062 | .205 | .000 | .083 | 25 | 6 | .125 | -46 | -6 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 21 | MLB | NYY | 41 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .184 | .244 | .289 | .533 | .105 | .289 | 29 | 7 | .264 | 60 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 22 | MLB 11% | NYY | 113 | 102 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .216 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .118 | .291 | 28 | 8 | .283 | 75 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2028 | 23 | MLB 28% | NYY | 247 | 221 | 50 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 68 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .226 | .302 | .367 | .669 | .140 | .292 | 28 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | 0.4 |
| 2029 | 24 | MLB 45% | NYY | 347 | 310 | 70 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 93 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .226 | .302 | .365 | .667 | .139 | .293 | 27 | 9 | .302 | 90 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.8 |
| 2030 | 25 | MLB 60% | NYY | 407 | 364 | 84 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 108 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .231 | .307 | .379 | .686 | .148 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .307 | 93 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +12 | 1.1 |
| 2031 | 26 | MLB 77% | NYY | 444 | 396 | 92 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 118 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .232 | .311 | .386 | .697 | .154 | .295 | 27 | 9 | .310 | 95 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.3 |
| 2032 | 27 | MLB 92% | NYY | 463 | 413 | 95 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 124 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .230 | .309 | .378 | .686 | .148 | .295 | 27 | 9 | .310 | 95 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.4 |
| 2033 | 28 | MLB | NYY | 470 | 419 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 127 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .229 | .308 | .377 | .685 | .148 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .309 | 94 | -3 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +13 | 1.3 |
| 2034 | 29 | MLB | NYY | 468 | 416 | 95 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 44 | 127 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .228 | .310 | .375 | .685 | .147 | .293 | 27 | 9 | .306 | 93 | -4 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +13 | 1.1 |
| 2035 | 30 | MLB | NYY | 462 | 411 | 93 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 127 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .226 | .307 | .375 | .682 | .148 | .292 | 27 | 9 | .303 | 90 | -5 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +13 | 0.9 |
| 2036 | 31 | MLB | NYY | 451 | 401 | 89 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 126 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .222 | .304 | .364 | .668 | .142 | .291 | 28 | 9 | .300 | 87 | -6 | +1 | -3 | +2 | +13 | 0.6 |
| 2037 | 32 | MLB | NYY | 435 | 388 | 85 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 40 | 124 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .219 | .299 | .356 | .654 | .137 | .289 | 29 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -8 | +0 | -4 | +2 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2038 | 33 | MLB | NYY | 406 | 362 | 78 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 37 | 118 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .215 | .295 | .345 | .641 | .130 | .287 | 29 | 9 | .289 | 80 | -9 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +12 | -0.1 |
| 2039 | 34 | MLB | NYY | 362 | 323 | 67 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 109 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .207 | .287 | .328 | .615 | .121 | .286 | 30 | 9 | .283 | 75 | -10 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +10 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5271 | 4695 | 1040 | 179 | 34 | 135 | 477 | 1457 | 60 | 59 | 9 | .222 | .301 | .360 | .662 | .139 | .289 | 28 | 9 | .298 | 86 | -83 | +8 | -20 | +19 | +149 | 7.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 579 | 128 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 59 | 180 | 7 | 7 | 1 | .221 | .300 | .361 | .661 | .140 | .288 | 28 | 9 | .298 | 86 | -10 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +18 | 0.9 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL NYY Bombers | 119 | 92 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .196 | .368 | .272 | .639 | .076 | .257 | 20 | 16 | .307 | 93 | -1 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL NYY Bombers | 36 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 | .229 | .100 | .329 | .000 | .120 | 17 | 11 | .173 | -9 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Adrian Gonzalez (OGILVIE) | 21 | — | — | — | — | .205/.273/.303 | .097 | .289 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 7% | 60 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕David Bote 2014 · A |
21 | 40→48 | 39→55 | 47→45 | 47 | .191/.269/.278 | .087 | .263 | 6 | 7 | 28% | 9% | 52 | -1.6 | .204/.273/.294 | .090 | .273 | 6 | 6 | 26% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .234/.308/.397 | .164 | .298 | 19 | 6 | 27% | 8% | 95 | +1.0 |
|
✕Emmanuel Rivera 2017 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 37→55 | 49→45 | 43 | .190/.250/.266 | .075 | .266 | 3 | 10 | 28% | 7% | 40 | -2.4 | .234/.273/.341 | .107 | .295 | 9 | 6 | 23% | 4% | 68 | -0.5 | .246/.303/.412 | .166 | .293 | 19 | 4 | 22% | 7% | 97 | +1.1 |
|
✕Keon Broxton 2011 · A |
21 | 38→48 | 41→55 | 53→60 | 36 | .184/.238/.293 | .109 | .299 | 7 | 10 | 39% | 6% | 41 | -2.3 | .196/.253/.296 | .100 | .314 | 9 | 15 | 38% | 7% | 49 | -1.8 | .225/.301/.390 | .165 | .341 | 17 | 38 | 36% | 9% | 92 | +1.0 |
|
✕Tucker Mitchell 2022 · A |
21 | 43 | 39→50 | 51→45 | 39 | .202/.262/.293 | .090 | .301 | 6 | 7 | 33% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .193/.267/.305 | .112 | .296 | 13 | 8 | 37% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .178/.253/.291 | .113 | .253 | 15 | 7 | 34% | 7% | 47 | -0.8 |
|
✕Eguy Rosario 2021 · A |
21 | 43→49 | 42→55 | 48→55 | 39 | .213/.259/.322 | .109 | .292 | 9 | 12 | 30% | 5% | 58 | -1.2 | .227/.286/.366 | .139 | .304 | 14 | 20 | 28% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .223/.285/.369 | .146 | .292 | 15 | 21 | 28% | 7% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Parker Meadows 2021 · A |
21 | 40→47 | 41→55 | 46→55 | 42 | .197/.253/.288 | .091 | .267 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .203/.263/.335 | .132 | .270 | 14 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .225/.292/.400 | .175 | .278 | 20 | 21 | 26% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 |
|
✕Michael Chavis 2017 · A |
21 | 36→46 | 45→60 | 46→45 | 34 | .189/.233/.308 | .119 | .271 | 13 | 6 | 35% | 4% | 44 | -2.1 | .224/.274/.401 | .177 | .296 | 23 | 4 | 32% | 5% | 86 | +0.8 | .235/.292/.438 | .203 | .304 | 29 | 3 | 32% | 6% | 100 | +1.1 |
|
✕Chris Nelson 2007 · A |
21 | 41→51 | 42→50 | 49→50 | 37 | .204/.244/.308 | .104 | .272 | 9 | 9 | 28% | 4% | 48 | -1.9 | .223/.274/.359 | .136 | .280 | 13 | 12 | 24% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .257/.301/.387 | .130 | .311 | 13 | 7 | 21% | 5% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
✕Ryan McKenna 2018 · A |
21 | 43→53 | 42→50 | 52→55 | 39 | .210/.265/.317 | .107 | .297 | 9 | 12 | 31% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .226/.289/.332 | .106 | .311 | 9 | 12 | 28% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 | .218/.295/.357 | .140 | .319 | 16 | 13 | 34% | 9% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Yeison Asencio 2011 · A |
21 | 41→51 | 41→50 | 49→45 | 45 | .200/.261/.302 | .103 | .250 | 8 | 10 | 23% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .243/.275/.360 | .117 | .282 | 9 | 8 | 17% | 4% | 74 | -0.1 | .270/.297/.398 | .128 | .288 | 15 | 7 | 12% | 2% | 92 | +0.9 |
|
✕Clint Frazier 2016 · A |
21 | 44→46 | 44→55 | 47→50 | 40 | .213/.274/.332 | .119 | .314 | 11 | 9 | 34% | 7% | 68 | -0.5 | .227/.285/.378 | .151 | .308 | 15 | 11 | 30% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .237/.308/.417 | .181 | .301 | 20 | 6 | 27% | 8% | 101 | +0.9 |
|
✕Agustín Ramírez 2023 · A |
21 | 43→45 | 45→55 | 50 | 43 | .213/.273/.339 | .126 | .289 | 12 | 10 | 30% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .229/.292/.389 | .160 | .276 | 19 | 13 | 24% | 8% | 90 | +1.0 | .230/.293/.405 | .176 | .264 | 22 | 16 | 22% | 7% | 92 | +1.1 |
|
●Chun-Hsiu Chen 2010 · A |
21 | 43→53 | 41→50 | 48→45 | 40 | .209/.263/.306 | .097 | .302 | 8 | 6 | 32% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .250/.309/.388 | .138 | .334 | 12 | 4 | 27% | 7% | 96 | +1.5 | .256/.318/.393 | .137 | .347 | 12 | 4 | 28% | 8% | 99 | +1.3 |
|
✕Michael A. Taylor 2012 · A |
21 | 37→47 | 44→55 | 49→60 | 36 | .192/.234/.309 | .117 | .264 | 11 | 12 | 32% | 4% | 44 | -2.1 | .200/.251/.314 | .114 | .303 | 10 | 21 | 35% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .236/.294/.379 | .143 | .303 | 19 | 14 | 28% | 7% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
✕Eddys Leonard 2021 · A |
20 | 42→46 | 40→50 | 46→45 | 45 | .200/.274/.295 | .095 | .288 | 7 | 9 | 31% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .227/.293/.378 | .151 | .302 | 17 | 5 | 29% | 7% | 89 | +0.9 | .224/.290/.376 | .152 | .290 | 17 | 4 | 28% | 6% | 83 | +0.5 |
|
●Felix Reyes 2022 · A |
21 | 42→52 | 43→50 | 49→45 | 38 | .205/.269/.316 | .111 | .287 | 11 | 12 | 31% | 5% | 62 | -0.9 | .203/.244/.316 | .113 | .258 | 13 | 7 | 26% | 4% | 50 | -1.7 | .241/.274/.386 | .144 | .275 | 17 | 8 | 19% | 4% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕Sam McWilliams 2019 · A |
21 | 46→53 | 39→55 | 54→50 | 43 | .215/.280/.307 | .092 | .311 | 6 | 14 | 31% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .213/.273/.319 | .106 | .326 | 8 | 10 | 35% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .244/.305/.407 | .163 | .380 | 18 | 10 | 38% | 7% | 98 | +1.1 |
|
●James McCann 2012 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 42→50 | 49→45 | 39 | .203/.260/.306 | .103 | .288 | 9 | 7 | 32% | 6% | 55 | -1.4 | .223/.261/.310 | .087 | .291 | 6 | 6 | 24% | 4% | 55 | -1.4 | .254/.315/.415 | .161 | .331 | 20 | 4 | 28% | 7% | 104 | +1.1 |
|
✕Niko Goodrum 2013 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 39→55 | 51→55 | 41 | .191/.252/.280 | .089 | .282 | 5 | 8 | 33% | 7% | 44 | -2.1 | .212/.279/.299 | .087 | .310 | 5 | 16 | 30% | 8% | 61 | -1.0 | .231/.306/.406 | .174 | .310 | 18 | 16 | 30% | 9% | 97 | +1.0 |
|
●Bo Naylor 2021 · A |
21 | 41→43 | 44→55 | 50 | 43 | .203/.259/.325 | .122 | .273 | 11 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .199/.278/.352 | .153 | .276 | 18 | 12 | 33% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .216/.308/.399 | .183 | .269 | 22 | 12 | 28% | 11% | 97 | +1.2 |