Niko Vasquez
Pos3B
B/TR/R
Born1989-02-26
Age (2026)37
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 19 | ROK | 2 teams | 291 | 259 | 56 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 95 | 6 | 8 | 2 | .216 | .290 | .305 | .595 | .089 | .327 | 33 | 7 | .260 | 57 | -14 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | -0.4 |
| 2009 | 20 | A | Quad Cities River Bandits | 244 | 216 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .167 | .244 | .213 | .457 | .046 | .243 | 30 | 8 | .204 | 14 | -24 | -0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | -1.7 |
| 2010 | 21 | A | 2 teams | 555 | 481 | 99 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 59 | 160 | 6 | 1 | 4 | .206 | .300 | .335 | .635 | .129 | .280 | 29 | 11 | .280 | 73 | -17 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +16 | -0.1 |
| 2011 | 22 | A+ | 2 teams | 485 | 438 | 82 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 143 | 6 | 3 | 2 | .187 | .251 | .308 | .559 | .121 | .245 | 29 | 6 | .247 | 48 | -29 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +14 | -1.4 |
| 2012 | 23 | A+ | 2 teams | 353 | 321 | 60 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 82 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .187 | .254 | .280 | .535 | .093 | .242 | 23 | 8 | .236 | 39 | -24 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +10 | -1.3 |
| 2016 | 27 | AAA | 2 teams | 559 | 512 | 129 | 28 | 1 | 23 | 32 | 141 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .252 | .302 | .445 | .748 | .193 | .300 | 25 | 6 | .318 | 102 | +1 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +16 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | 28 | AAA | 2 teams | 457 | 417 | 97 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 126 | 11 | 9 | 3 | .233 | .292 | .372 | .664 | .139 | .299 | 28 | 5 | .290 | 80 | -10 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 0.5 |
| 2018 | 29 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 186 | 166 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .289 | .366 | .440 | .805 | .151 | .362 | 24 | 10 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2019 | 30 | AAA | 2 teams | 468 | 428 | 82 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 154 | 6 | 2 | 6 | .192 | .251 | .290 | .541 | .098 | .268 | 33 | 6 | .246 | 46 | -28 | -2 | +0 | +2 | +13 | -1.6 |
| 2020 | 31 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 149 | 128 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .297 | .388 | .375 | .763 | .078 | .396 | 25 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2021 | 32 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 94 | 83 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .181 | .277 | .217 | .493 | .036 | .242 | 22 | 12 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +0 | — | — |
| 2022 | 33 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 255 | 214 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .248 | .361 | .397 | .758 | .150 | .263 | 15 | 14 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2023 | 34 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 145 | 122 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .361 | .458 | .525 | .983 | .164 | .446 | 19 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 35 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 196 | 167 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .174 | .285 | .263 | .548 | .090 | .237 | 28 | 12 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| 2025 | 36 | INTL | Jaguares de Nayarit | 159 | 135 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .274 | .372 | .393 | .764 | .119 | .344 | 23 | 13 | — | — | — | — | +0 | +1 | — | — |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4596 | 4087 | 905 | 180 | 9 | 100 | 388 | 1233 | 55 | 36 | 27 | .221 | .298 | .343 | .641 | .122 | .288 | 27 | 8 | .198 | 10 | -469 | -4 | +0 | +16 | +130 | -33.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 578 | 127 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 55 | 174 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .220 | .296 | .339 | .636 | .119 | .286 | 27 | 8 | .198 | 10 | -66 | -1 | +0 | +2 | +18 | -4.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 19 | A | Quad Cities River Bandits | 45 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .128 | .209 | .154 | .363 | .026 | .217 | 38 | 9 | .171 | -11 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.4 |
| 2008 | 19 | ROK | Johnson City Cardinals | 246 | 208 | 66 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 52 | 6 | 8 | 2 | .317 | .416 | .462 | .877 | .144 | .408 | 21 | 12 | .390 | 156 | +16 | +1 | — | — | +7 | 2.4 |
| 2009 | 20 | A | Quad Cities River Bandits | 244 | 208 | 41 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .197 | .298 | .250 | .548 | .053 | .263 | 24 | 11 | .255 | 53 | -13 | -0 | — | — | +7 | -0.6 |
| 2010 | 21 | A+ | Palm Beach Cardinals | 236 | 206 | 54 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .262 | .350 | .398 | .748 | .136 | .329 | 21 | 11 | .335 | 115 | +4 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 1.0 |
| 2010 | 21 | A | Quad Cities River Bandits | 319 | 252 | 61 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 55 | 71 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .242 | .388 | .425 | .812 | .183 | .292 | 22 | 17 | .360 | 134 | +12 | -1 | — | — | +9 | 2.1 |
| 2011 | 22 | AA | Springfield Cardinals | 154 | 138 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .225 | .296 | .428 | .724 | .203 | .248 | 21 | 8 | .316 | 100 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +4 | 0.4 |
| 2011 | 22 | A+ | Palm Beach Cardinals | 331 | 287 | 65 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 70 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .226 | .313 | .348 | .661 | .122 | .270 | 21 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -6 | -0 | — | — | +9 | 0.3 |
| 2012 | 23 | AA | Springfield Cardinals | 53 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .146 | .226 | .167 | .393 | .021 | .226 | 32 | 9 | .192 | 6 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.4 |
| 2012 | 23 | A+ | Bakersfield Blaze | 300 | 261 | 61 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .234 | .327 | .368 | .694 | .134 | .269 | 15 | 11 | .312 | 97 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 0.8 |
| 2016 | 27 | AAA | Vaqueros de la Laguna | 391 | 345 | 95 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 36 | 81 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .275 | .349 | .496 | .845 | .220 | .312 | 21 | 9 | .365 | 137 | +17 | -0 | — | — | +11 | 2.8 |
| 2016 | 27 | INTL | Mayos de Navojoa | 168 | 139 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .295 | .406 | .532 | .938 | .237 | .355 | 24 | 14 | .406 | 169 | +13 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.8 |
| 2017 | 28 | AAA | Bravos de Leon | 272 | 239 | 69 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 2 | .289 | .363 | .460 | .824 | .172 | .345 | 22 | 8 | .361 | 134 | +10 | +0 | — | — | +8 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | 28 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 185 | 166 | 37 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .223 | .303 | .349 | .652 | .127 | .268 | 21 | 8 | .297 | 86 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 29 | INTL | Charros de Jalisco | 186 | 166 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .289 | .366 | .440 | .805 | .151 | .362 | 24 | 10 | .361 | 135 | +7 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.3 |
| 2019 | 30 | AAA | Generales de Durango | 234 | 201 | 53 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 60 | 5 | 2 | 2 | .264 | .357 | .433 | .789 | .169 | .328 | 26 | 10 | .349 | 125 | +7 | -0 | — | — | +7 | 1.3 |
| 2019 | 30 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 234 | 194 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .232 | .358 | .325 | .683 | .093 | .286 | 21 | 16 | .317 | 101 | +0 | -2 | — | — | +7 | 0.5 |
| 2020 | 31 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 149 | 128 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .297 | .388 | .375 | .763 | .078 | .396 | 25 | 13 | .346 | 123 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 0.7 |
| 2021 | 32 | INTL | Naranjeros de Hermosillo | 94 | 83 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .181 | .277 | .217 | .493 | .036 | .242 | 22 | 12 | .238 | 40 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.4 |
| 2022 | 33 | INTL | Aguilas de Mexicali | 255 | 214 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .248 | .361 | .397 | .758 | .150 | .263 | 15 | 14 | .341 | 119 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +7 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | 34 | INTL | Venados de Mazatlan | 145 | 122 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .361 | .458 | .525 | .983 | .164 | .446 | 19 | 13 | .434 | 190 | +15 | -1 | — | — | +4 | 1.9 |
| 2024 | 35 | INTL | Sultanes de Monterrey | 196 | 167 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .174 | .285 | .263 | .548 | .090 | .237 | 28 | 12 | .256 | 54 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +6 | -0.4 |
| 2025 | 36 | INTL | Jaguares de Nayarit | 159 | 135 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .274 | .372 | .393 | .764 | .119 | .344 | 23 | 13 | .342 | 120 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |