Inmer Lobo
P
Greensboro Grasshoppers
+0.3
WAR
Age 22
LHP
6'1" / 193 lbs
A+
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2035
peak 0.5 · 2028
ERA4.32
FIP4.32
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%21.8%
BB%9.6%
K-BB%12.3%
IP44
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.5peak
2028
K†5055
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | DSL BOS Blue | 5 | 5 | 22 | 82 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 23.2% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 0.82 | 2.63 | +0.6 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | DSL Pirates Gold | 8 | 6 | 17 | 68 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 17.0% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 1.62 | 3.06 | +0.4 |
| 2024 | 20 | A | Bradenton Marauders | 27 | 0 | 46 | 176 | 50 | 15 | 5 | 17.9% | 13.8% | 2.9% | 1.75 | 4.95 | -0.0 |
| 2025 | 21 | A+ | Greensboro Grasshoppers | 33 | 0 | 55 | 224 | 56 | 18 | 1 | 18.8% | 9.4% | 0.5% | 2.14 | 2.99 | +1.2 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 22 | A+ | Greensboro Grasshoppers | 4 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — |
| ROS | 22 | MLB | PIT | 44 | — | 44 | 187 | 41 | 18 | 5 | 21.8% | 9.6% | 2.7% | 4.32 | 4.32 | +0.3 |
| 2026 Total | 22 | MLB | PIT | — | — | 50 | 210 | 51 | 22 | 5 | 24.2% | 10.4% | 2.4% | 3.80 | 3.80 | +0.7 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 23 | MLB | PIT | 46 | — | 46 | 194 | 44 | 18 | 5 | 22.7% | 9.0% | 2.7% | 4.23 | 4.17 | +0.4 |
| 2028 | 24 | MLB | PIT | 47 | — | 47 | 199 | 46 | 17 | 5 | 23.3% | 8.7% | 2.7% | 4.15 | 4.08 | +0.5 |
| 2029 | 25 | MLB | PIT | 48 | — | 48 | 201 | 48 | 17 | 5 | 23.7% | 8.6% | 2.7% | 4.08 | 4.03 | +0.5 |
| 2030 | 26 | MLB | PIT | 48 | — | 48 | 201 | 48 | 17 | 5 | 23.9% | 8.6% | 2.7% | 4.04 | 4.02 | +0.5 |
| 2031 | 27 | MLB | PIT | 47 | — | 47 | 200 | 48 | 17 | 5 | 23.9% | 8.6% | 2.7% | 4.03 | 4.03 | +0.5 |
| 2032 | 28 | MLB | PIT | 47 | — | 47 | 197 | 47 | 17 | 5 | 23.8% | 8.6% | 2.7% | 4.04 | 4.05 | +0.5 |
| 2033 | 29 | MLB | PIT | 46 | — | 46 | 193 | 46 | 17 | 5 | 23.7% | 8.7% | 2.8% | 4.08 | 4.10 | +0.4 |
| 2034 | 30 | MLB | PIT | 44 | — | 44 | 187 | 44 | 16 | 5 | 23.5% | 8.8% | 2.8% | 4.13 | 4.16 | +0.4 |
| 2035 | 31 | MLB | PIT | 43 | — | 43 | 180 | 42 | 16 | 5 | 23.3% | 8.9% | 2.9% | 4.19 | 4.24 | +0.3 |
| 2036 | 32 | MLB | PIT | 41 | — | 41 | 173 | 40 | 16 | 5 | 23.0% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 4.27 | 4.32 | +0.3 |
| 2037 | 33 | MLB | PIT | 39 | — | 39 | 166 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 22.7% | 9.3% | 3.1% | 4.36 | 4.42 | +0.2 |
| 2038 | 34 | MLB | PIT | 37 | — | 37 | 157 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 22.3% | 9.5% | 3.2% | 4.46 | 4.53 | +0.2 |
| 2039 | 35 | MLB | PIT | 35 | — | 35 | 148 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 21.9% | 9.7% | 3.3% | 4.58 | 4.65 | +0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 77 | 11 | 146 | 573 | 114 | 59 | 8 | 19.9% | 10.4% | 1.4% | 1.67 | 3.50 | +3.0 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 106 | 15 | 200 | 787 | 157 | 81 | 11 | 19.9% | 10.4% | 1.4% | 1.67 | 3.50 | +4.1 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Inmer Lobo (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.32 | 21.8% | 9.6% | 2.7% | — | 4.09 | 23.2% | 14.5% | 141 | -0.23 | — | — | — |
| Ronnie Glenn L 2026 · 3.47 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.47 | 20.9% | 9.9% | 1.6% | .330 | 5.04 | 11.1% | -2.6% | 171 | +1.57 | 3.47 | 212 | 90 |
| Austin Warner L 2027 · 4.02 FIP | 23 | SU | 4.02 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 2.7% | .291 | 4.40 | 17.6% | 9.4% | 284 | +0.38 | 3.83 | 491 | 89 |
| Marlon Perez L 2026 · 3.31 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.31 | 20.5% | 9.0% | 1.5% | .250 | 4.12 | 22.9% | 12.2% | 103 | +0.81 | 3.31 | 145 | 88 |
| Daniel Zamora L 2027 · 3.56 FIP | 23 | SU | 3.56 | 20.3% | 10.8% | 1.5% | .294 | 2.75 | 24.7% | 16.8% | 135 | -0.81 | 2.15 | 310 | 86 |
| Hogan Harris L 2026 · 3.82 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.82 | 20.5% | 10.6% | 2.0% | .235 | 3.70 | 27.4% | 12.7% | 74 | -0.12 | 3.15 | 442 | 86 |
| Juliandry Higuera L 2026 · 3.83 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.83 | 20.0% | 9.4% | 2.2% | .358 | 4.63 | 13.8% | -0.3% | 43 | +0.80 | 3.83 | 197 | 86 |
| Jeff Singer L 2026 · 3.21 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.21 | 21.3% | 10.8% | 1.0% | .263 | 3.63 | 22.6% | 10.4% | 174 | +0.42 | 2.91 | 292 | 85 |
| Andrew Mitchell L 2027 · 3.75 FIP | 23 | SU | 3.75 | 21.8% | 7.5% | 2.8% | .333 | 2.70 | 23.8% | 15.8% | 78 | -1.05 | 2.51 | 119 | 85 |
| Josh Hendrickson L 2025 · 3.81 FIP | 21 | SU | 3.81 | 21.8% | 6.7% | 3.1% | .250 | 4.70 | 19.3% | 10.9% | 110 | +0.89 | 3.81 | 255 | 85 |
| Sean Mellen L 2027 · 4.59 FIP | 23 | SU | 4.59 | 21.5% | 12.1% | 3.2% | .364 | 4.01 | 21.3% | 10.9% | 55 | -0.58 | 4.01 | 101 | 85 |
| Zach Morris L 2026 · 3.59 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.59 | 18.5% | 10.1% | 1.4% | .286 | 4.35 | 13.9% | 2.4% | 84 | +0.76 | 3.35 | 109 | 85 |
| Brian Marconi L 2028 · 3.91 FIP | 24 | SU | 3.91 | 25.3% | 12.3% | 2.5% | .265 | 5.03 | 20.3% | 2.1% | 57 | +1.12 | 3.91 | 101 | 84 |
| Nick Dombkowski L 2026 · 4.42 FIP | 22 | SU | 4.42 | 21.3% | 8.8% | 3.6% | .208 | 4.74 | 16.8% | 7.4% | 223 | +0.32 | 3.67 | 331 | 84 |
| Jerry Vasto L 2027 · 3.26 FIP | 23 | SW | 3.26 | 21.2% | 9.5% | 1.4% | .265 | 3.49 | 23.3% | 12.8% | 147 | +0.23 | 2.88 | 206 | 83 |
| Ryne Slack L 2027 · 4.08 FIP | 23 | SW | 4.08 | 18.8% | 9.0% | 2.6% | .293 | 4.99 | 15.4% | 2.5% | 142 | +0.91 | 4.08 | 212 | 83 |
| Garvin Alston L 2026 · 4.29 FIP | 22 | SU | 4.29 | 19.7% | 6.6% | 3.7% | .333 | 4.72 | 16.4% | 2.9% | 84 | +0.43 | 4.08 | 232 | 83 |
| Evan Shawver L 2026 · 4.28 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.28 | 18.8% | 10.6% | 2.6% | .289 | 4.77 | 18.0% | 4.0% | 152 | +0.49 | 4.09 | 219 | 83 |
| Matt Osterberg L 2026 · 3.88 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.88 | 20.2% | 12.3% | 1.7% | .255 | 4.08 | 15.6% | 9.3% | 274 | +0.20 | 3.72 | 294 | 83 |
| Shane McCain L 2027 · 4.31 FIP | 23 | SW | 4.31 | 19.8% | 9.7% | 3.0% | .324 | 4.65 | 16.6% | 10.0% | 125 | +0.34 | 4.31 | 201 | 83 |
| Jonathan Hennigan L 2026 · 4.03 FIP | 22 | SU | 4.03 | 22.0% | 13.6% | 1.9% | .341 | 3.57 | 17.5% | 5.8% | 119 | -0.46 | 3.46 | 265 | 83 |
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2030
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2035
First FA Year 2036
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | +0.5 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +0.5 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.5 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.8M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1M | +0.4 | $2M | +$0.7M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $1M | +0.3 | $2M | +$0.1M |
| Totals | $6M | $13M | +$6M | ||