Fisher Jameson
P
Spokane Indians
+1.0
WAR
Age 23
RHP
6'5" / 240 lbs
A+
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2035
peak 1.9 · 2029
ERA4.25
FIP4.25
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%21.1%
BB%8.2%
K-BB%12.9%
IP99
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.9peak
2029
K†5055
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22 | A | Fresno Grizzlies | 39 | 7 | 99 | 408 | 93 | 22 | 5 | 16.9% | 6.4% | 1.8% | 2.81 | 3.45 | +2.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 23 | A+ | Spokane Indians | 3 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | 3.72 | — | — |
| ROS | 23 | MLB | COL | 18 | 18 | 99 | 419 | 88 | 34 | 12 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 2.8% | 4.25 | 4.25 | +1.2 |
| 2026 Total | 23 | MLB | COL | — | — | 109 | 461 | 90 | 37 | 14 | 19.6% | 8.1% | 2.9% | 4.20 | 3.87 | +1.8 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 24 | MLB | COL | 21 | 21 | 118 | 497 | 108 | 39 | 14 | 21.7% | 7.9% | 2.8% | 4.19 | 4.16 | +1.5 |
| 2028 | 25 | MLB | COL | 24 | 24 | 131 | 554 | 123 | 43 | 15 | 22.1% | 7.8% | 2.8% | 4.14 | 4.11 | +1.8 |
| 2029 | 26 | MLB | COL | 25 | 25 | 138 | 584 | 130 | 45 | 16 | 22.3% | 7.7% | 2.8% | 4.11 | 4.09 | +1.9 |
| 2030 | 27 | MLB | COL | 26 | 26 | 141 | 597 | 133 | 46 | 17 | 22.3% | 7.7% | 2.8% | 4.11 | 4.11 | +1.9 |
| 2031 | 28 | MLB | COL | 26 | 26 | 141 | 596 | 133 | 46 | 17 | 22.3% | 7.8% | 2.8% | 4.12 | 4.13 | +1.9 |
| 2032 | 29 | MLB | COL | 25 | 25 | 138 | 583 | 129 | 46 | 17 | 22.2% | 7.8% | 2.9% | 4.16 | 4.18 | +1.8 |
| 2033 | 30 | MLB | COL | 24 | 24 | 134 | 565 | 124 | 45 | 17 | 22.0% | 8.0% | 2.9% | 4.21 | 4.24 | +1.6 |
| 2034 | 31 | MLB | COL | 23 | 23 | 129 | 546 | 118 | 44 | 16 | 21.7% | 8.1% | 3.0% | 4.27 | 4.32 | +1.4 |
| 2035 | 32 | MLB | COL | 23 | 23 | 124 | 524 | 112 | 43 | 16 | 21.4% | 8.2% | 3.1% | 4.35 | 4.40 | +1.3 |
| 2036 | 33 | MLB | COL | 22 | 22 | 118 | 500 | 106 | 42 | 16 | 21.1% | 8.4% | 3.2% | 4.44 | 4.50 | +1.1 |
| 2037 | 34 | MLB | COL | 20 | 20 | 112 | 475 | 99 | 41 | 16 | 20.8% | 8.6% | 3.3% | 4.54 | 4.61 | +0.9 |
| 2038 | 35 | MLB | COL | 19 | 19 | 106 | 448 | 91 | 39 | 15 | 20.4% | 8.8% | 3.4% | 4.65 | 4.73 | +0.7 |
| 2039 | 36 | MLB | COL | 18 | 18 | 99 | 418 | 84 | 38 | 15 | 20.0% | 9.1% | 3.5% | 4.78 | 4.86 | +0.5 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 42 | 7 | 109 | 450 | 71 | 29 | 9 | 15.7% | 6.4% | 2.0% | 2.89 | 3.71 | +2.0 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 77 | 13 | 200 | 826 | 130 | 53 | 17 | 15.7% | 6.4% | 2.0% | 2.89 | 3.71 | +3.6 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Fisher Jameson (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.25 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 2.8% | — | 4.12 | 22.1% | 14.3% | 387 | -0.13 | — | — | — |
| Jason Bahr R 2026 · 3.79 FIP | 23 | SP- | 3.79 | 20.3% | 8.2% | 2.5% | .297 | 4.07 | 20.3% | 7.1% | 155 | +0.28 | 3.32 | 315 | 93 |
| Mason Adams R 2026 · 3.66 FIP | 23 | SP- | 3.66 | 20.4% | 7.3% | 2.5% | .315 | 3.76 | 18.2% | 12.0% | 120 | +0.10 | 3.66 | 229 | 93 |
| Tyler Stuart R 2026 · 3.55 FIP | 23 | SP- | 3.55 | 19.5% | 8.1% | 1.9% | .280 | 3.89 | 20.4% | 11.7% | 142 | +0.34 | 3.55 | 252 | 93 |
| Rorik Maltrud R 2027 · 3.89 FIP | 24 | SP- | 3.89 | 20.4% | 9.6% | 2.4% | .300 | 4.44 | 18.2% | 7.0% | 78 | +0.55 | 3.89 | 183 | 93 |
| Colin Peluse R 2026 · 4.20 FIP | 23 | SP- | 4.20 | 20.4% | 7.2% | 3.5% | .299 | 5.61 | 15.0% | 6.8% | 236 | +1.41 | 3.05 | 395 | 92 |
| Austin Cates R 2025 · 3.95 FIP | 22 | SP- | 3.95 | 19.7% | 9.0% | 2.5% | .266 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.95 | 110 | 92 |
| Kenten Egbert R 2026 · 4.23 FIP | 23 | SP- | 4.23 | 19.6% | 9.6% | 2.9% | .257 | 4.02 | 10.6% | 4.0% | 101 | -0.21 | 4.02 | 199 | 92 |
| Logan Workman R 2026 · 4.34 FIP | 23 | SP- | 4.34 | 19.3% | 7.4% | 3.5% | .287 | 3.98 | 20.4% | 12.5% | 362 | -0.36 | 3.84 | 494 | 92 |
| Grant Rogers R 2026 · 4.08 FIP | 23 | SP- | 4.08 | 17.4% | 7.2% | 2.8% | .297 | 3.89 | 14.2% | 7.6% | 150 | -0.19 | 3.89 | 262 | 92 |
| Garrett Edwards R 2026 · 3.86 FIP | 23 | SP- | 3.86 | 18.5% | 7.3% | 2.5% | .250 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.86 | 107 | 92 |
| Zack Lee R 2026 · 3.52 FIP | 23 | SP- | 3.52 | 19.2% | 7.0% | 2.1% | .293 | 5.37 | 11.6% | 2.7% | 93 | +1.85 | 3.52 | 175 | 91 |
| Wil Jensen R 2026 · 4.38 FIP | 23 | SP- | 4.38 | 18.9% | 6.9% | 3.6% | .300 | 4.37 | 21.0% | 11.3% | 266 | -0.01 | 3.50 | 368 | 91 |
| Ian Bedell R 2026 · 3.72 FIP | 23 | SP- | 3.72 | 21.0% | 10.1% | 2.0% | .285 | 5.74 | 19.4% | 9.6% | 160 | +2.02 | 3.72 | 256 | 91 |
| Nick Dean R 2026 · 3.83 FIP | 23 | SP- | 3.83 | 17.5% | 8.1% | 2.2% | .275 | 3.99 | 21.6% | 13.8% | 65 | +0.16 | 3.83 | 155 | 91 |
| Blake Beers R 2027 · 4.61 FIP | 24 | SP- | 4.61 | 18.9% | 9.0% | 3.6% | .298 | 4.96 | 17.7% | 8.5% | 323 | +0.35 | 4.41 | 416 | 91 |
| James Hicks R 2026 · 4.23 FIP | 23 | SP- | 4.23 | 19.6% | 7.2% | 3.4% | .338 | 4.35 | 17.5% | 10.4% | 61 | +0.12 | 3.67 | 167 | 91 |
| Tyler Uberstine R 2026 · 4.15 FIP | 23 | SP- | 4.15 | 19.5% | 10.5% | 2.5% | .302 | 4.38 | 23.2% | 14.7% | 121 | +0.23 | 4.15 | 212 | 90 |
| Cooper Chandler R 2027 · 4.30 FIP | 24 | SP- | 4.30 | 17.8% | 9.3% | 2.8% | .300 | 3.77 | 23.5% | 17.1% | 18 | -0.53 | 3.77 | 107 | 90 |
| Mitch Spence R 2026 · 4.12 FIP | 23 | SP- | 4.12 | 20.3% | 9.5% | 2.8% | .314 | 4.52 | 19.2% | 11.6% | 445 | +0.40 | 4.07 | 663 | 90 |
| Tate Scioneaux R 2026 · 3.70 FIP | 23 | SP- | 3.70 | 19.8% | 7.9% | 2.3% | .236 | 4.02 | 19.6% | 13.5% | 184 | +0.32 | 3.11 | 321 | 90 |
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2030
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2035
First FA Year 2036
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | +1.9 | $17M | +$16M |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +1.9 | $18M | +$17M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.8 | $17M | +$16M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $3M | +1.6 | $16M | +$13M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +1.4 | $14M | +$10M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | +1.3 | $14M | +$8M |
| Totals | $16M | $95M | +$80M | ||