Micah Dallas
P
Midland RockHounds
+0.2
WAR
Age 26
RHP
6'2" / 215 lbs
AA
peak 0.3 · 2026
ERA4.33
FIP4.33
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%20.7%
BB%8.7%
K-BB%12.1%
IP42
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.3peak
2026
STUF4040
CTRL5555
CMD4545
K†4550
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | A+ | Lansing Lugnuts | 6 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | 3.12 | — | — |
| 2023 | 23 | AAA | Las Vegas Aviators | 21 | 5 | 51 | 240 | 49 | 15 | 7 | 15.1% | 5.7% | 3.7% | 7.59 | 4.57 | +0.2 |
| 2024 | 24 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 40 | 0 | 50 | 205 | 52 | 12 | 5 | 18.7% | 7.1% | 3.1% | 2.90 | 4.09 | +0.5 |
| 2025 | 25 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 41 | 1 | 50 | 208 | 45 | 16 | 3 | 17.5% | 8.5% | 1.7% | 3.99 | 3.61 | +0.8 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 26 | AA | Midland RockHounds | 4 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | 5.06 | — | — |
| ROS | 26 | MLB | OAK | 42 | — | 42 | 176 | 34 | 16 | 5 | 19.5% | 8.8% | 2.8% | 4.45 | 4.45 | +0.2 |
| 2026 Total | 26 | MLB | OAK | — | — | 47 | 198 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 20.4% | 7.8% | 3.5% | 4.52 | 3.95 | +0.5 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 27 | MLB | OAK | 42 | — | 42 | 175 | 35 | 16 | 5 | 20.0% | 8.9% | 2.8% | 4.45 | 4.45 | +0.2 |
| 2028 | 28 | MLB | OAK | 41 | — | 41 | 173 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 20.2% | 8.9% | 2.8% | 4.46 | 4.47 | +0.2 |
| 2029 | 29 | MLB | OAK | 40 | — | 40 | 169 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 20.2% | 9.0% | 2.9% | 4.48 | 4.50 | +0.2 |
| 2030 | 30 | MLB | OAK | 39 | — | 39 | 164 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 20.1% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 4.53 | 4.56 | +0.2 |
| 2031 | 31 | MLB | OAK | 37 | — | 37 | 158 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 19.8% | 9.3% | 3.0% | 4.59 | 4.64 | +0.1 |
| 2032 | 32 | MLB | OAK | 36 | — | 36 | 152 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 19.6% | 9.4% | 3.1% | 4.67 | 4.72 | +0.1 |
| 2033 | 33 | MLB | OAK | 34 | — | 34 | 145 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 19.2% | 9.6% | 3.2% | 4.76 | 4.82 | +0.1 |
| 2034 | 34 | MLB | OAK | 33 | — | 33 | 138 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 18.9% | 9.8% | 3.3% | 4.86 | 4.93 | +0.0 |
| 2035 | 35 | MLB | OAK | 31 | — | 31 | 130 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 18.5% | 10.0% | 3.4% | 4.98 | 5.05 | -0.0 |
| 2036 | 36 | MLB | OAK | 29 | — | 29 | 121 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 18.1% | 10.3% | 3.5% | 5.10 | 5.19 | -0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 112 | 7 | 164 | 705 | 127 | 46 | 22 | 18.0% | 6.5% | 3.1% | 4.76 | 4.08 | +2.3 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 136 | 9 | 200 | 858 | 155 | 56 | 27 | 18.0% | 6.5% | 3.1% | 4.76 | 4.08 | +2.8 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Micah Dallas (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.45 | 19.5% | 8.8% | 2.8% | — | 4.47 | 20.1% | 11.2% | 122 | +0.02 | — | — | — |
| Daniel Corcino R 2026 · 3.97 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.97 | 21.7% | 11.4% | 2.3% | .292 | 4.93 | 19.0% | 7.9% | 223 | +0.96 | 3.84 | 299 | 88 |
| Kaleb Bowman R 2026 · 3.85 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.85 | 22.0% | 7.5% | 3.0% | .333 | 4.24 | 18.2% | 8.5% | 116 | +0.39 | 3.85 | 149 | 88 |
| Jason Stoffel R 2026 · 3.60 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.60 | 23.4% | 10.1% | 2.2% | .267 | 3.51 | 27.2% | 19.2% | 59 | -0.09 | 3.51 | 103 | 88 |
| Jacob Bosiokovic R 2025 · 3.83 FIP | 25 | SU | 3.83 | 17.2% | 9.8% | 1.7% | .289 | 4.21 | 24.7% | 12.1% | 62 | +0.38 | 3.83 | 181 | 88 |
| Jack Dallas R 2026 · 3.58 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.58 | 18.9% | 6.8% | 2.2% | .292 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.03 | 169 | 87 |
| Jack Hartman R 2026 · 4.32 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.32 | 20.9% | 8.8% | 3.4% | .310 | 4.30 | 17.6% | 5.6% | 46 | -0.02 | 3.45 | 161 | 87 |
| Rob Scahill R 2028 · 3.75 FIP | 28 | SU | 3.75 | 16.9% | 7.7% | 2.0% | .288 | 3.35 | 17.9% | 10.1% | 171 | -0.40 | 3.08 | 201 | 87 |
| Esmerling De La Rosa R 2026 · 3.37 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.37 | 20.5% | 7.2% | 2.0% | .313 | 4.87 | 14.1% | 5.8% | 66 | +1.50 | 2.90 | 237 | 85 |
| Juan Ramon Noriega R 2026 · 4.46 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.46 | 21.3% | 8.3% | 3.8% | .243 | 3.46 | 24.8% | 17.1% | 57 | -1.00 | 3.46 | 198 | 85 |
| Jason Ruffcorn R 2026 · 4.14 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.14 | 20.6% | 9.1% | 2.9% | .255 | 4.04 | 20.3% | 8.9% | 66 | -0.10 | 4.04 | 214 | 85 |
| Bayden Root R 2026 · 3.81 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.81 | 16.6% | 9.8% | 1.6% | .257 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.55 | 102 | 84 |
| Alec Barger R 2026 · 3.86 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.86 | 18.4% | 9.8% | 1.9% | .289 | 5.96 | 18.9% | 6.1% | 33 | +2.10 | 3.86 | 242 | 84 |
| Kyle Winkler R 2026 · 3.74 FIP | 26 | SU | 3.74 | 23.1% | 8.7% | 2.7% | .234 | 3.53 | 18.4% | 8.3% | 43 | -0.21 | 2.96 | 114 | 84 |
| Jose Rafael De Paula R 2026 · 4.45 FIP | 26 | SW | 4.45 | 19.9% | 9.8% | 3.3% | .278 | 4.78 | 22.7% | 10.3% | 89 | +0.33 | 2.65 | 315 | 84 |
| Carlos Gonzalez R 2026 · 3.79 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.79 | 18.2% | 8.7% | 2.1% | .266 | 4.46 | 14.3% | 2.3% | 36 | +0.67 | 3.75 | 154 | 84 |
| Jake Walters R 2026 · 4.05 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.05 | 17.0% | 9.4% | 2.2% | .316 | 6.06 | 15.5% | -0.2% | 72 | +2.01 | 3.50 | 261 | 84 |
| Cole Johnson R 2026 · 3.51 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.51 | 17.4% | 8.4% | 1.5% | .311 | 3.64 | 14.0% | 9.2% | 49 | +0.13 | 3.51 | 101 | 84 |
| Antonio Guzman R 2027 · 3.60 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.60 | 18.8% | 11.2% | 1.2% | .328 | 3.47 | 20.6% | 11.3% | 170 | -0.13 | 3.16 | 254 | 83 |
| Zach Bryant R 2026 · 4.86 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.86 | 18.0% | 9.6% | 3.8% | .313 | 4.56 | 18.8% | 8.1% | 48 | -0.30 | 4.56 | 158 | 83 |
| Colton Murray R 2026 · 4.05 FIP | 26 | SW | 4.05 | 21.2% | 9.4% | 2.8% | .295 | 4.28 | 21.8% | 13.1% | 41 | +0.23 | 3.34 | 187 | 83 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.