Kelvin Ramirez
P
Tulsa Drillers
+0.0
WAR
Age 25
RHP
6'4" / 187 lbs
AA
peak 0.1 · 2026
ERA4.80
FIP4.80
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%21.8%
BB%14.3%
K-BB%7.5%
IP43
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.1peak
2026
STUF4545
CTRL2020
CMD3030
K†5050
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 20 | ROK | DSL LAD Bautista | 6 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 13 | 8 | 1 | — | — | — | 6.48 | — | — |
| 2022 | 21 | ROK | ACL Dodgers | 14 | 0 | 20 | 91 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 17.9% | 9.6% | 1.8% | 6.75 | 3.81 | +0.3 |
| 2023 | 22 | A | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 37 | 0 | 57 | 244 | 64 | 31 | 0 | 19.4% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 3.92 | 3.36 | +1.0 |
| 2024 | 23 | A+ | Great Lakes Loons | 44 | 1 | 53 | 230 | 61 | 23 | 6 | 20.4% | 11.5% | 3.2% | 4.78 | 4.58 | +0.2 |
| 2025 | 24 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 44 | 0 | 48 | 223 | 55 | 45 | 1 | 20.0% | 22.2% | 0.6% | 4.12 | 4.53 | +0.2 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 25 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 4 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | — | — | — | 1.80 | — | — |
| ROS | 25 | MLB | LAD | 43 | — | 43 | 181 | 38 | 31 | 4 | 21.2% | 17.4% | 2.5% | 5.25 | 5.25 | -0.1 |
| 2026 Total | 25 | MLB | LAD | — | — | 48 | 206 | 44 | 37 | 4 | 21.5% | 18.2% | 2.2% | 4.89 | 4.70 | +0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 26 | MLB | LAD | 43 | — | 43 | 181 | 39 | 30 | 5 | 21.6% | 16.5% | 2.5% | 5.14 | 5.13 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 27 | MLB | LAD | 42 | — | 42 | 179 | 39 | 29 | 5 | 21.8% | 16.0% | 2.6% | 5.08 | 5.08 | -0.1 |
| 2029 | 28 | MLB | LAD | 42 | — | 42 | 177 | 39 | 28 | 5 | 21.8% | 15.7% | 2.6% | 5.06 | 5.07 | -0.1 |
| 2030 | 29 | MLB | LAD | 41 | — | 41 | 173 | 38 | 27 | 5 | 21.7% | 15.6% | 2.7% | 5.07 | 5.09 | -0.1 |
| 2031 | 30 | MLB | LAD | 40 | — | 40 | 168 | 36 | 26 | 5 | 21.5% | 15.7% | 2.7% | 5.12 | 5.15 | -0.1 |
| 2032 | 31 | MLB | LAD | 38 | — | 38 | 162 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 21.3% | 15.8% | 2.8% | 5.19 | 5.23 | -0.1 |
| 2033 | 32 | MLB | LAD | 37 | — | 37 | 156 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 21.0% | 16.0% | 2.9% | 5.27 | 5.32 | -0.2 |
| 2034 | 33 | MLB | LAD | 35 | — | 35 | 149 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 20.7% | 16.2% | 3.0% | 5.36 | 5.41 | -0.2 |
| 2035 | 34 | MLB | LAD | 33 | — | 33 | 141 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 20.3% | 16.4% | 3.1% | 5.46 | 5.52 | -0.2 |
| 2036 | 35 | MLB | LAD | 32 | — | 32 | 133 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 19.9% | 16.6% | 3.2% | 5.57 | 5.64 | -0.2 |
| 2037 | 36 | MLB | LAD | 30 | — | 30 | 125 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 19.5% | 16.8% | 3.3% | 5.70 | 5.78 | -0.3 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 149 | 3 | 191 | 850 | 174 | 135 | 11 | 20.5% | 15.9% | 1.3% | 4.56 | 4.11 | +2.6 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 156 | 3 | 200 | 889 | 182 | 141 | 11 | 20.5% | 15.9% | 1.3% | 4.56 | 4.11 | +2.7 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Kelvin Ramirez (OGILVIE) | — | — | 5.25 | 21.2% | 17.4% | 2.5% | — | 5.09 | 21.7% | 5.6% | 127 | -0.16 | — | — | — |
| Preston Johnson R 2026 · 5.12 FIP | 25 | SU | 5.12 | 21.1% | 17.2% | 2.9% | .270 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.94 | 104 | 92 |
| Haden Erbe R 2026 · 5.26 FIP | 25 | SU | 5.26 | 18.4% | 16.5% | 3.0% | .320 | 5.24 | 17.8% | 0.5% | 40 | -0.02 | 5.24 | 116 | 89 |
| Cody Scroggins R 2026 · 4.50 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.50 | 20.5% | 16.2% | 2.0% | .351 | 3.77 | 14.2% | 4.6% | 18 | -0.73 | 3.77 | 108 | 88 |
| Ray Gaither R 2026 · 4.97 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.97 | 18.1% | 16.4% | 2.4% | .278 | 4.34 | 18.8% | 5.8% | 90 | -0.63 | 4.05 | 164 | 88 |
| Andrew McInvale R 2026 · 5.16 FIP | 25 | SU | 5.16 | 17.6% | 15.9% | 2.8% | .324 | 6.29 | 24.5% | 10.0% | 23 | +1.13 | 4.92 | 103 | 86 |
| Kevin Kopps R 2026 · 4.59 FIP | 25 | SW | 4.59 | 20.2% | 15.1% | 2.3% | .278 | 4.54 | 16.5% | 2.8% | 182 | -0.05 | 3.49 | 237 | 85 |
| Carlos Ramirez R 2026 · 4.25 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.25 | 18.9% | 14.5% | 1.7% | .291 | 3.11 | 23.5% | 14.5% | 103 | -1.14 | 2.63 | 177 | 84 |
| Dakota Mekkes R 2025 · 4.57 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.57 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 2.7% | .290 | 4.86 | 16.7% | 1.8% | 70 | +0.29 | 2.95 | 246 | 84 |
| Evan Johnson R 2026 · 4.60 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.60 | 23.6% | 17.6% | 2.3% | .284 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.42 | 103 | 83 |
| Morgan McSweeney R 2026 · 5.36 FIP | 25 | SU | 5.36 | 19.6% | 14.7% | 3.7% | .256 | 3.85 | 15.0% | 5.6% | 61 | -1.51 | 3.85 | 189 | 83 |
| Luis Quiñones R 2026 · 4.78 FIP | 25 | SW | 4.78 | 23.5% | 17.5% | 2.6% | .289 | 4.91 | 22.6% | 10.0% | 160 | +0.13 | 3.92 | 306 | 83 |
| Jake Gilbert R 2026 · 4.65 FIP | 25 | SW | 4.65 | 18.2% | 16.2% | 1.9% | .331 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.13 | 103 | 83 |
| Billy Seidl R 2025 · 4.59 FIP | 24 | SU | 4.59 | 18.3% | 14.2% | 2.3% | .250 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.34 | 102 | 83 |
| Lukas Schiraldi R 2026 · 5.01 FIP | 25 | SU | 5.01 | 18.7% | 19.3% | 1.9% | .276 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.55 | 319 | 83 |
| Ryan Jensen R 2026 · 4.79 FIP | 25 | SW | 4.79 | 21.2% | 18.6% | 2.0% | .329 | 4.39 | 26.4% | 6.5% | 85 | -0.40 | 4.22 | 289 | 83 |
| Danny Reynolds R 2026 · 4.72 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.72 | 16.6% | 16.8% | 1.6% | .263 | 3.70 | 16.0% | 4.3% | 88 | -1.02 | 3.29 | 165 | 83 |
| Ryan Sublette R 2026 · 5.70 FIP | 25 | SU | 5.70 | 19.9% | 17.5% | 3.8% | .214 | 4.72 | 19.0% | 3.2% | 53 | -0.98 | 3.74 | 203 | 82 |
| Yaramil Hiraldo R 2026 · 4.86 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.86 | 18.5% | 15.5% | 2.5% | .270 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.88 | 137 | 82 |
| Christopher Troye R 2026 · 5.47 FIP | 25 | SU | 5.47 | 24.2% | 17.0% | 4.1% | .282 | 5.65 | 19.1% | -3.8% | 30 | +0.18 | 3.42 | 158 | 82 |
| Blake Rivera R 2026 · 4.79 FIP | 25 | SU | 4.79 | 20.9% | 19.4% | 1.8% | .320 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.71 | 179 | 82 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.