Railin FamiliaC
DSL LAD Mega
Age 21
R/R
6'0" / 186 lbs
ROK
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 2.1 · 2032
wRC+71
AVG/OBP/SLG.209 / .284 / .325
PA101
HR2
K%29
BB%8
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
33↗38
PWR
34↗39
SPD
50↗55
EYE
49↗54
trajectory · 10 yrs
2.1peak
2032
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +2.1 | $20M | +$19M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.0 | $20M | +$19M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.9 | $19M | +$18M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $3M | +1.6 | $17M | +$14M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +1.3 | $14M | +$10M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +1.0 | $11M | +$7M |
| Totals | $15M | $101M | +$86M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 110 | 96 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .125 | .222 | .146 | .368 | .021 | .255 | 46 | 9 | .185 | 0 | -12 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.8 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 107 | 88 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .216 | .324 | .284 | .608 | .068 | .286 | 26 | 9 | .283 | 75 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | 20 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 120 | 105 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .133 | .229 | .190 | .419 | .057 | .203 | 35 | 7 | .191 | 4 | -13 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.7 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 21 | MLB | — | 101 | 91 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .209 | .280 | .330 | .610 | .121 | .285 | 29 | 8 | .278 | 71 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | 0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 22 | MLB 11% | — | 183 | 163 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 51 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .221 | .298 | .350 | .648 | .129 | .287 | 28 | 9 | .291 | 81 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +5 | 0.5 |
| 2028 | 23 | MLB 28% | — | 301 | 267 | 61 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 81 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .228 | .309 | .375 | .683 | .146 | .287 | 27 | 9 | .299 | 87 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +9 | 1.1 |
| 2029 | 24 | MLB 45% | — | 384 | 340 | 77 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 101 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .226 | .310 | .368 | .677 | .141 | .288 | 26 | 9 | .304 | 91 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +7 | +11 | 1.5 |
| 2030 | 25 | MLB 60% | — | 432 | 383 | 87 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 41 | 113 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .227 | .310 | .373 | .683 | .146 | .289 | 26 | 9 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +12 | 1.8 |
| 2031 | 26 | MLB 77% | — | 463 | 409 | 94 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 45 | 121 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .230 | .315 | .381 | .697 | .152 | .289 | 26 | 10 | .310 | 95 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +13 | 2.0 |
| 2032 | 27 | MLB 92% | — | 476 | 420 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 47 | 125 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .229 | .315 | .376 | .691 | .148 | .289 | 26 | 10 | .310 | 95 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +13 | 2.1 |
| 2033 | 28 | MLB | — | 480 | 424 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 47 | 126 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .226 | .312 | .373 | .685 | .146 | .289 | 26 | 10 | .309 | 94 | -3 | +1 | -1 | +9 | +14 | 2.0 |
| 2034 | 29 | MLB | — | 476 | 420 | 94 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 47 | 127 | 6 | 10 | 1 | .224 | .311 | .367 | .677 | .143 | .288 | 27 | 10 | .307 | 93 | -4 | +2 | -1 | +8 | +13 | 1.9 |
| 2035 | 30 | MLB | — | 468 | 412 | 92 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 126 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .223 | .312 | .362 | .673 | .138 | .287 | 27 | 10 | .303 | 90 | -5 | +1 | -2 | +8 | +13 | 1.6 |
| 2036 | 31 | MLB | — | 443 | 391 | 86 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 44 | 121 | 5 | 8 | 0 | .220 | .307 | .355 | .662 | .136 | .285 | 27 | 10 | .300 | 88 | -6 | +2 | -3 | +8 | +13 | 1.3 |
| 2037 | 32 | MLB | — | 414 | 365 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 116 | 5 | 7 | 0 | .216 | .304 | .348 | .652 | .132 | .284 | 28 | 10 | .295 | 84 | -8 | +1 | -4 | +7 | +12 | 1.0 |
| 2038 | 33 | MLB | — | 374 | 330 | 70 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 107 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .212 | .299 | .342 | .642 | .130 | .282 | 29 | 10 | .290 | 80 | -9 | +1 | -4 | +7 | +11 | 0.6 |
| 2039 | 34 | MLB | — | 323 | 284 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 95 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .208 | .297 | .331 | .628 | .123 | .280 | 29 | 10 | .283 | 75 | -9 | +1 | -5 | +6 | +9 | 0.2 |
| 2040 | 35 | MLB | — | 266 | 235 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 81 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .200 | .288 | .306 | .594 | .106 | .278 | 30 | 10 | .276 | 69 | -9 | +1 | -6 | +5 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2041 | 36 | MLB | — | 210 | 186 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 66 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .194 | .279 | .301 | .580 | .108 | .275 | 31 | 10 | .267 | 62 | -9 | +1 | -6 | +4 | +6 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 6131 | 5409 | 1174 | 210 | 31 | 148 | 589 | 1707 | 81 | 126 | 18 | .217 | .303 | .349 | .653 | .132 | .286 | 28 | 10 | .295 | 84 | -114 | +18 | -31 | +109 | +174 | 15.9 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 573 | 124 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 62 | 181 | 9 | 13 | 2 | .216 | .303 | .349 | .652 | .133 | .284 | 28 | 10 | .295 | 84 | -12 | +2 | -3 | +12 | +18 | 1.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 110 | 89 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .202 | .343 | .270 | .612 | .067 | .304 | 31 | 15 | .290 | 80 | -2 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 107 | 81 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .284 | .431 | .407 | .839 | .123 | .328 | 18 | 16 | .369 | 141 | +5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | 20 | ROK | DSL LAD Mega | 120 | 99 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .202 | .331 | .293 | .623 | .091 | .260 | 22 | 12 | .292 | 81 | -3 | +1 | — | — | +3 | 0.2 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Railin Familia (OGILVIE) | 21 | 33→38 | 34→39 | 50→55 | 54 | .209/.284/.325 | .116 | .285 | 2 | 2 | 29% | 8% | 71 | -0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Agustín Ramírez 2023 · A |
21 | 43→45 | 45→55 | 50 | 43 | .213/.273/.339 | .126 | .289 | 12 | 10 | 30% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .229/.292/.389 | .160 | .276 | 19 | 13 | 24% | 8% | 90 | +1.0 | .230/.293/.405 | .176 | .264 | 22 | 16 | 22% | 7% | 92 | +1.1 |
|
✕Marcus Greene Jr. 2016 · A |
21 | 42 | 46→50 | 52→40 | 44 | .205/.283/.341 | .136 | .298 | 13 | 8 | 34% | 9% | 74 | -0.1 | .199/.260/.324 | .125 | .272 | 14 | 4 | 31% | 7% | 60 | -1.0 | .192/.251/.302 | .111 | .255 | 13 | 1 | 29% | 6% | 48 | -0.7 |
|
✕Alexander Campos 2022 · A |
22 | 43 | 42→40 | 46→45 | 48 | .209/.289/.317 | .108 | .281 | 9 | 6 | 28% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 | .221/.304/.311 | .090 | .312 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .236/.329/.308 | .072 | .330 | 7 | 6 | 28% | 11% | 83 | +0.2 |
|
✕Hao-Yu Lee 2023 · A |
20 | 48→44 | 45→50 | 48→55 | 46 | .232/.304/.355 | .124 | .309 | 12 | 12 | 28% | 8% | 86 | +0.8 | .239/.303/.370 | .131 | .306 | 13 | 16 | 25% | 7% | 89 | +1.0 | .238/.303/.382 | .143 | .296 | 14 | 19 | 24% | 7% | 90 | +0.7 |
|
✕Juan Mora 2021 · A |
21 | 43 | 42→45 | 53→55 | 49 | .209/.289/.316 | .107 | .254 | 9 | 14 | 21% | 8% | 70 | -0.3 | .226/.290/.341 | .115 | .304 | 10 | 11 | 28% | 6% | 77 | +0.1 | .220/.277/.325 | .105 | .292 | 10 | 8 | 27% | 5% | 65 | -0.3 |
|
✕Blaze Alexander 2021 · A |
22 | 45→48 | 42→50 | 51→50 | 43 | .218/.284/.328 | .110 | .300 | 9 | 11 | 29% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .204/.275/.332 | .128 | .317 | 14 | 12 | 38% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .220/.308/.345 | .126 | .328 | 13 | 10 | 34% | 8% | 84 | +0.4 |
|
✕Luis Alvarez 2011 · A |
21 | 48 | 43→45 | 47→45 | 46 | .231/.301/.344 | .113 | .287 | 10 | 6 | 22% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .218/.273/.326 | .108 | .274 | 10 | 5 | 23% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .212/.264/.322 | .111 | .252 | 13 | 1 | 21% | 4% | 57 | -0.3 |
|
✕Evan Van Hoosier 2015 · A |
21 | 45 | 44→50 | 55→50 | 43 | .222/.271/.351 | .128 | .275 | 10 | 10 | 23% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .228/.271/.337 | .109 | .304 | 7 | 9 | 26% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .233/.276/.342 | .109 | .324 | 5 | 10 | 28% | 4% | 67 | -0.2 |
|
✕José Caballero 2018 · A |
21 | 47→45 | 39→45 | 53→70 | 39 | .223/.275/.316 | .093 | .301 | 6 | 8 | 27% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .224/.292/.329 | .105 | .281 | 8 | 18 | 22% | 7% | 75 | -0.0 | .229/.321/.344 | .115 | .305 | 10 | 63 | 26% | 9% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
●Bo Naylor 2021 · A |
21 | 41→43 | 44→55 | 50 | 43 | .203/.259/.325 | .122 | .273 | 11 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .199/.278/.352 | .153 | .276 | 18 | 12 | 33% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .216/.308/.399 | .183 | .269 | 22 | 12 | 28% | 11% | 97 | +1.2 |
|
✕Tucker Mitchell 2022 · A |
21 | 43 | 39→50 | 51→45 | 39 | .202/.262/.293 | .090 | .301 | 6 | 7 | 33% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .193/.267/.305 | .112 | .296 | 13 | 8 | 37% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .178/.253/.291 | .113 | .253 | 15 | 7 | 34% | 7% | 47 | -0.8 |
|
✕Ricardo Olivar 2023 · A |
21 | 47→51 | 42→45 | 48→50 | 42 | .220/.290/.336 | .116 | .325 | 8 | 9 | 33% | 7% | 76 | +0.0 | .228/.308/.351 | .123 | .315 | 11 | 9 | 29% | 9% | 88 | +0.9 | .221/.304/.343 | .122 | .294 | 13 | 10 | 27% | 9% | 80 | +0.3 |
|
✕Blake Ochoa 2007 · A |
21 | 45 | 40→45 | 46→40 | 44 | .215/.280/.308 | .092 | .280 | 6 | 5 | 24% | 6% | 64 | -0.8 | .217/.270/.311 | .094 | .277 | 7 | 4 | 23% | 6% | 60 | -1.0 | .236/.301/.377 | .140 | .278 | 16 | 2 | 21% | 7% | 89 | +0.3 |
|
✕Jorge Alfaro 2014 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 46→50 | 51→50 | 33 | .203/.255/.338 | .135 | .299 | 14 | 11 | 36% | 4% | 62 | -0.9 | .213/.261/.347 | .134 | .308 | 14 | 7 | 34% | 4% | 66 | -0.6 | .259/.315/.406 | .147 | .380 | 19 | 6 | 35% | 5% | 97 | +0.8 |
|
✕Brennen Davis 2021 · A |
21 | 47→41 | 46→50 | 51→45 | 44 | .234/.299/.364 | .130 | .297 | 14 | 10 | 25% | 7% | 87 | +0.8 | .205/.283/.348 | .143 | .298 | 17 | 8 | 35% | 7% | 77 | +0.1 | .172/.265/.319 | .148 | .217 | 21 | 9 | 31% | 7% | 61 | -0.4 |
|
●Lou Marson 2007 · A |
21 | 44→54 | 40 | 53→50 | 44 | .211/.271/.304 | .093 | .282 | 6 | 6 | 27% | 7% | 58 | -1.2 | .248/.316/.343 | .095 | .329 | 7 | 4 | 24% | 9% | 88 | +0.9 | .265/.339/.354 | .089 | .347 | 6 | 4 | 23% | 9% | 97 | +1.1 |
|
●Jonathan India 2019 · A |
22 | 43→51 | 45→50 | 51→50 | 45 | .208/.290/.333 | .125 | .296 | 12 | 10 | 32% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .217/.304/.340 | .123 | .297 | 12 | 10 | 29% | 9% | 83 | +0.6 | .243/.342/.393 | .150 | .294 | 17 | 11 | 22% | 10% | 107 | +1.9 |
|
✕Leo Jiménez 2023 · A |
22 | 47→49 | 40→45 | 48→45 | 51 | .222/.330/.318 | .096 | .290 | 7 | 9 | 24% | 9% | 90 | +1.0 | .229/.317/.341 | .112 | .289 | 10 | 7 | 23% | 7% | 89 | +1.0 | .230/.322/.343 | .112 | .289 | 11 | 5 | 22% | 7% | 88 | +0.5 |
|
✕Jeter Downs 2019 · A |
21 | 42→41 | 43→50 | 52→55 | 44 | .207/.272/.315 | .108 | .262 | 11 | 18 | 25% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .208/.274/.359 | .151 | .269 | 18 | 18 | 29% | 7% | 75 | -0.0 | .178/.268/.330 | .152 | .242 | 18 | 26 | 33% | 8% | 64 | -0.3 |
|
✕Jason Taylor 2009 · A |
21 | 43→40 | 45 | 52→55 | 51 | .212/.298/.333 | .121 | .262 | 13 | 19 | 24% | 10% | 79 | +0.3 | .213/.277/.328 | .115 | .263 | 11 | 18 | 22% | 7% | 67 | -0.5 | .203/.251/.303 | .099 | .247 | 8 | 18 | 21% | 6% | 48 | -0.6 |