Beau Brewer3B
Hudson Valley Renegades
Age 24
R/R
6'2" / 215 lbs
A+
HR +8%BB +8%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2035
peak 0.7 · 2029
wRC+†77
AVG/OBP/SLG.225 / .292 / .338
PA76
HR1
K%24
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.8peak
2030
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2030
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2035
First FA Year 2036
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2030 | |||
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | +0.7 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +0.6 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.5 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | +0.3 | $1M | +$1M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | — | — | — |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $9M | $8M | -$0.5M | ||
Why some years run red
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 20 | ROK | FCL Yankees | 31 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .194 | .233 | .427 | .067 | .185 | 10 | 3 | .183 | -2 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2023 | 21 | A | Tampa Tarpons | 195 | 167 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .263 | .363 | .275 | .638 | .012 | .289 | 9 | 13 | .295 | 84 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +6 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 22 | A+ | Hudson Valley Renegades | 102 | 98 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .173 | .206 | .214 | .420 | .041 | .239 | 26 | 4 | .195 | 7 | -11 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.8 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 24 | MLB | NYY | 76 | 69 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 | .289 | .304 | .594 | .087 | .285 | 24 | 8 | .286 | 77 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | 0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 25 | MLB 10% | NYY | 131 | 118 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .237 | .308 | .373 | .681 | .136 | .287 | 24 | 8 | .297 | 86 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 26 | MLB 25% | NYY | 235 | 211 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 55 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .237 | .309 | .374 | .683 | .137 | .289 | 23 | 9 | .303 | 90 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | 0.5 |
| 2029 | 27 | MLB 43% | NYY | 299 | 269 | 64 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 70 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .238 | .310 | .375 | .685 | .138 | .289 | 23 | 8 | .305 | 91 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +8 | 0.7 |
| 2030 | 28 | MLB 52% | NYY | 340 | 305 | 72 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 80 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .236 | .309 | .370 | .679 | .134 | .289 | 24 | 9 | .304 | 91 | -4 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +10 | 0.7 |
| 2031 | 29 | MLB 63% | NYY | 359 | 322 | 76 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 31 | 85 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .236 | .309 | .376 | .685 | .140 | .288 | 24 | 9 | .302 | 89 | -4 | +1 | -1 | +1 | +10 | 0.6 |
| 2032 | 30 | MLB 81% | NYY | 370 | 332 | 77 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 89 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .232 | .305 | .367 | .673 | .136 | .286 | 24 | 9 | .299 | 87 | -6 | +1 | -2 | +1 | +10 | 0.5 |
| 2033 | 31 | MLB | NYY | 366 | 328 | 75 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .229 | .303 | .357 | .660 | .128 | .285 | 25 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -7 | +0 | -3 | +1 | +10 | 0.3 |
| 2034 | 32 | MLB | NYY | 354 | 318 | 72 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 89 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .226 | .299 | .355 | .654 | .129 | .284 | 25 | 8 | .290 | 80 | -8 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +10 | 0.0 |
| 2035 | 33 | MLB | NYY | 328 | 294 | 66 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .224 | .298 | .350 | .649 | .126 | .282 | 26 | 9 | .285 | 76 | -9 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +9 | -0.3 |
| 2036 | 34 | MLB | NYY | 287 | 259 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .212 | .284 | .317 | .601 | .104 | .280 | 26 | 8 | .279 | 71 | -9 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +8 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3473 | 3120 | 716 | 127 | 17 | 71 | 298 | 814 | 28 | 32 | 6 | .229 | .302 | .349 | .652 | .120 | .286 | 23 | 9 | .292 | 81 | -73 | +4 | -20 | +12 | +98 | 2.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 584 | 134 | 24 | 3 | 13 | 56 | 152 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .229 | .302 | .348 | .650 | .118 | .287 | 23 | 9 | .292 | 81 | -14 | +1 | -4 | +2 | +18 | 0.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 20 | ROK | FCL Yankees | 31 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | .258 | .276 | .534 | .069 | .222 | 6 | 6 | .245 | 45 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 21 | A | Tampa Tarpons | 195 | 157 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .280 | .415 | .293 | .708 | .013 | .299 | 6 | 18 | .337 | 116 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +6 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | 22 | A+ | Hudson Valley Renegades | 102 | 92 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 | .284 | .293 | .578 | .065 | .288 | 19 | 8 | .263 | 60 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.2 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Beau Brewer (OGILVIE) | 24 | — | — | — | — | .225/.292/.338 | .112 | .285 | 1 | 1 | 24% | 8% | 77 | +0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Brett Harris 2022 · A |
24 | 45→50 | 45 | 49→50 | 43 | .220/.290/.339 | .119 | .296 | 12 | 11 | 29% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .239/.311/.381 | .142 | .289 | 16 | 10 | 22% | 8% | 96 | +1.5 | .236/.316/.369 | .133 | .284 | 15 | 9 | 22% | 8% | 91 | +0.9 |
|
✕Luis Santana 2023 · A |
24 | 44 | 45 | 48→50 | 42 | .218/.280/.341 | .124 | .281 | 13 | 11 | 27% | 6% | 73 | -0.1 | .212/.267/.334 | .122 | .269 | 14 | 7 | 26% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .195/.248/.310 | .116 | .241 | 15 | 5 | 25% | 5% | 48 | -1.0 |
|
✕Mark Mathias 2019 · AA |
24 | 44→46 | 42→50 | 52→50 | 45 | .212/.285/.324 | .112 | .284 | 9 | 10 | 27% | 8% | 70 | -0.3 | .226/.290/.356 | .130 | .287 | 12 | 13 | 24% | 7% | 80 | +0.4 | .243/.319/.380 | .137 | .317 | 15 | 17 | 26% | 9% | 97 | +0.9 |
|
✕Andre Lipcius 2022 · AA |
24 | 43→50 | 44→50 | 48→45 | 46 | .215/.274/.331 | .116 | .276 | 11 | 7 | 26% | 8% | 67 | -0.5 | .231/.302/.363 | .132 | .287 | 14 | 8 | 23% | 9% | 87 | +0.8 | .231/.303/.365 | .135 | .286 | 16 | 7 | 24% | 9% | 86 | +0.7 |
|
✕Joey Ortiz 2022 · AA |
24 | 45→55 | 44→50 | 53→50 | 44 | .219/.285/.340 | .121 | .291 | 11 | 11 | 28% | 7% | 74 | -0.1 | .246/.301/.390 | .144 | .301 | 13 | 10 | 22% | 7% | 93 | +1.3 | .250/.313/.398 | .148 | .304 | 13 | 11 | 21% | 7% | 97 | +1.3 |
|
✕Zelous Wheeler 2011 · AA |
24 | 48→52 | 43→50 | 46→45 | 49 | .235/.306/.346 | .111 | .285 | 10 | 8 | 21% | 8% | 85 | +0.7 | .241/.310/.372 | .131 | .289 | 13 | 8 | 20% | 7% | 93 | +1.3 | .241/.307/.379 | .138 | .286 | 14 | 6 | 20% | 7% | 90 | +0.7 |
|
✕Kody Hoese 2021 · A |
24 | 47 | 45→50 | 50→40 | 46 | .230/.290/.353 | .123 | .280 | 12 | 6 | 22% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .194/.238/.278 | .084 | .263 | 8 | 4 | 28% | 5% | 37 | -2.6 | .224/.282/.355 | .131 | .281 | 14 | 1 | 25% | 7% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕Andrew Navigato 2022 · AA |
24 | 41→40 | 44→60 | 46→50 | 44 | .202/.279/.318 | .116 | .282 | 12 | 12 | 31% | 8% | 67 | -0.5 | .221/.280/.382 | .161 | .276 | 19 | 14 | 27% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .220/.279/.406 | .186 | .266 | 23 | 17 | 26% | 6% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
●Tyler Nevin 2021 · AA |
24 | 45→54 | 43→50 | 46→45 | 46 | .223/.281/.332 | .109 | .278 | 11 | 6 | 24% | 7% | 70 | -0.3 | .221/.289/.353 | .132 | .271 | 15 | 5 | 24% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .240/.318/.386 | .146 | .290 | 17 | 4 | 22% | 8% | 98 | +1.1 |
|
✕Jeferson Morales 2023 · A |
24 | 39→46 | 46→45 | 49→50 | 44 | .197/.277/.329 | .131 | .260 | 14 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .215/.289/.346 | .131 | .275 | 13 | 9 | 25% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 | .223/.298/.355 | .132 | .277 | 12 | 8 | 23% | 7% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕Jake Slaughter 2021 · A |
24 | 46 | 40→55 | 49→55 | 42 | .223/.274/.317 | .094 | .292 | 8 | 7 | 26% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .217/.280/.339 | .122 | .313 | 14 | 19 | 33% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .220/.293/.382 | .162 | .298 | 21 | 25 | 32% | 7% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
✕Tommy Field 2011 · A |
24 | 46→50 | 44→45 | 49→45 | 44 | .226/.295/.345 | .120 | .292 | 12 | 10 | 26% | 7% | 80 | +0.4 | .226/.291/.346 | .120 | .292 | 12 | 8 | 26% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .222/.292/.351 | .128 | .278 | 13 | 7 | 24% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 |
|
✕Jake Lemmerman 2013 · AA |
24 | 47→50 | 44→45 | 49→45 | 45 | .227/.298/.347 | .120 | .303 | 10 | 7 | 27% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .198/.275/.306 | .108 | .278 | 10 | 9 | 30% | 8% | 62 | -0.9 | .173/.255/.273 | .100 | .244 | 10 | 9 | 32% | 9% | 42 | -1.2 |
|
✕Jake Smolinski 2013 · AA |
24 | 47→49 | 42→55 | 44→45 | 51 | .226/.296/.337 | .112 | .267 | 9 | 8 | 19% | 8% | 78 | +0.2 | .226/.296/.350 | .124 | .273 | 12 | 8 | 21% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .238/.300/.395 | .157 | .270 | 17 | 6 | 19% | 7% | 93 | +0.9 |
|
✕Chris Nelson 2010 · AA |
24 | 45→55 | 46→50 | 52→50 | 45 | .227/.283/.365 | .138 | .280 | 13 | 13 | 24% | 7% | 79 | +0.3 | .244/.289/.371 | .127 | .297 | 13 | 9 | 22% | 5% | 84 | +0.6 | .257/.301/.387 | .130 | .311 | 13 | 7 | 21% | 5% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
●Joshua Rodriguez 2009 · AA |
24 | 45→55 | 45→50 | 51→50 | 48 | .223/.285/.348 | .125 | .282 | 11 | 11 | 25% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .236/.300/.350 | .114 | .308 | 10 | 9 | 25% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .235/.301/.356 | .121 | .306 | 11 | 7 | 25% | 8% | 83 | +0.4 |
|
●Adam Rosales 2007 · A |
24 | 44→48 | 46→55 | 46→45 | 43 | .221/.278/.352 | .131 | .276 | 13 | 7 | 25% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .233/.296/.386 | .153 | .287 | 14 | 8 | 23% | 6% | 91 | +1.1 | .237/.303/.396 | .159 | .285 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 6% | 95 | +1.2 |
|
●Jonathan India 2021 · AA |
24 | 43→51 | 43→50 | 49→50 | 44 | .209/.290/.320 | .111 | .293 | 11 | 10 | 31% | 8% | 72 | -0.2 | .242/.336/.389 | .147 | .300 | 15 | 10 | 23% | 9% | 109 | +2.4 | .243/.342/.393 | .150 | .294 | 17 | 11 | 22% | 10% | 107 | +1.9 |
|
✕Jackson Brennan 2007 · A |
24 | 47→42 | 42→45 | 46→50 | 48 | .223/.311/.332 | .110 | .296 | 9 | 10 | 26% | 9% | 84 | +0.6 | .210/.302/.309 | .099 | .287 | 8 | 10 | 28% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .195/.295/.281 | .087 | .270 | 7 | 10 | 28% | 9% | 63 | -0.4 |
|
✕Dallas Carroll 2018 · A |
24 | 47→35 | 45 | 46→45 | 46 | .235/.293/.353 | .118 | .283 | 13 | 9 | 22% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 | .192/.253/.274 | .082 | .262 | 8 | 7 | 28% | 7% | 43 | -2.2 | .172/.233/.240 | .067 | .234 | 6 | 6 | 28% | 7% | 24 | -3.4 |