Misael Mojica3B
FCL Nationals
Age 21
L/R
6'0" / 155 lbs
ROK
HR -9%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.3 · 2031
wRC+†59
AVG/OBP/SLG.203 / .271 / .300
PA60
HR1
K%31
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.3peak
2032
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.3 | $12M | +$11M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.2 | $12M | +$11M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.0 | $10M | +$9M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.8 | $4M | +$3M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.5 | $3M | +$1M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.2 | $1M | +$0.1M |
| Totals | $7M | $42M | +$35M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | ROK | DSL Nationals | 218 | 185 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 89 | 9 | 2 | 3 | .168 | .284 | .249 | .532 | .081 | .299 | 41 | 10 | .240 | 42 | -14 | -1 | +0 | +1 | +6 | -0.8 |
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | FCL Nationals | 73 | 62 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .161 | .288 | .226 | .513 | .065 | .294 | 38 | 14 | .226 | 31 | -6 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | -0.4 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | FCL Nationals | 103 | 86 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .116 | .248 | .128 | .375 | .012 | .222 | 42 | 13 | .196 | 8 | -11 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.8 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 21 | MLB | WSH | 60 | 54 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .204 | .283 | .296 | .580 | .093 | .288 | 30 | 8 | .262 | 59 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +2 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 22 | MLB 11% | WSH | 115 | 104 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .212 | .281 | .327 | .608 | .115 | .290 | 30 | 8 | .282 | 74 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | 0.1 |
| 2028 | 23 | MLB 28% | WSH | 251 | 225 | 50 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 71 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .222 | .297 | .360 | .657 | .138 | .292 | 28 | 8 | .293 | 83 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +7 | 0.4 |
| 2029 | 24 | MLB 45% | WSH | 349 | 311 | 70 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 31 | 96 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .225 | .303 | .363 | .667 | .138 | .292 | 28 | 9 | .301 | 89 | -5 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.8 |
| 2030 | 25 | MLB 60% | WSH | 410 | 366 | 84 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 112 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .230 | .307 | .377 | .684 | .148 | .293 | 27 | 9 | .306 | 92 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +12 | 1.1 |
| 2031 | 26 | MLB 77% | WSH | 448 | 399 | 92 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 41 | 122 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .231 | .310 | .383 | .694 | .153 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.3 |
| 2032 | 27 | MLB 92% | WSH | 466 | 415 | 94 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 128 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .227 | .307 | .373 | .680 | .147 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +13 | 1.3 |
| 2033 | 28 | MLB | WSH | 474 | 421 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 45 | 131 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .228 | .310 | .375 | .685 | .147 | .294 | 28 | 9 | .307 | 93 | -4 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +13 | 1.2 |
| 2034 | 29 | MLB | WSH | 472 | 419 | 94 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 45 | 131 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .224 | .307 | .370 | .677 | .146 | .293 | 28 | 10 | .305 | 91 | -5 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +13 | 1.0 |
| 2035 | 30 | MLB | WSH | 466 | 414 | 93 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 44 | 131 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .225 | .307 | .372 | .679 | .147 | .291 | 28 | 9 | .302 | 89 | -6 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +13 | 0.8 |
| 2036 | 31 | MLB | WSH | 455 | 404 | 89 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 130 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .220 | .303 | .361 | .664 | .141 | .290 | 29 | 9 | .298 | 86 | -7 | +1 | -3 | +2 | +13 | 0.5 |
| 2037 | 32 | MLB | WSH | 439 | 391 | 83 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 41 | 128 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .212 | .294 | .343 | .636 | .130 | .288 | 29 | 9 | .293 | 83 | -9 | +0 | -4 | +2 | +12 | 0.2 |
| 2038 | 33 | MLB | WSH | 410 | 365 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 122 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .211 | .292 | .340 | .632 | .129 | .287 | 30 | 9 | .288 | 78 | -10 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +12 | -0.1 |
| 2039 | 34 | MLB | WSH | 366 | 326 | 67 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 112 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .287 | .325 | .612 | .120 | .285 | 31 | 9 | .281 | 74 | -11 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +10 | -0.4 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5575 | 4947 | 1073 | 184 | 35 | 137 | 521 | 1626 | 66 | 62 | 13 | .217 | .300 | .351 | .651 | .134 | .291 | 29 | 9 | .294 | 83 | -107 | +7 | -20 | +20 | +158 | 6.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 577 | 125 | 21 | 4 | 16 | 61 | 190 | 8 | 7 | 2 | .217 | .300 | .350 | .650 | .133 | .291 | 29 | 9 | .294 | 83 | -12 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +18 | 0.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | ROK | DSL Nationals | 218 | 172 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 60 | 9 | 2 | 3 | .233 | .386 | .360 | .747 | .128 | .330 | 28 | 16 | .343 | 121 | +5 | -1 | — | — | +6 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | FCL Nationals | 73 | 55 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .200 | .397 | .273 | .670 | .073 | .314 | 27 | 23 | .329 | 110 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | FCL Nationals | 103 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .177 | .356 | .203 | .559 | .025 | .275 | 29 | 19 | .280 | 73 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +3 | -0.1 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Misael Mojica (OGILVIE) | 21 | — | — | — | — | .203/.271/.300 | .098 | .288 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 8% | 59 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Parker Meadows 2021 · A |
21 | 40→47 | 41→55 | 46→55 | 42 | .197/.253/.288 | .091 | .267 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .203/.263/.335 | .132 | .270 | 14 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .225/.292/.400 | .175 | .278 | 20 | 21 | 26% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 |
|
✕Addison Barger 2021 · A |
21 | 39→46 | 39→55 | 49→45 | 44 | .191/.262/.281 | .090 | .258 | 6 | 5 | 27% | 7% | 50 | -1.8 | .216/.278/.376 | .160 | .319 | 19 | 7 | 36% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 | .220/.291/.385 | .165 | .272 | 18 | 6 | 25% | 8% | 84 | +0.5 |
|
●Bo Naylor 2021 · A |
21 | 41→43 | 44→55 | 50 | 43 | .203/.259/.325 | .122 | .273 | 11 | 7 | 29% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .199/.278/.352 | .153 | .276 | 18 | 12 | 33% | 9% | 75 | -0.0 | .216/.308/.399 | .183 | .269 | 22 | 12 | 28% | 11% | 97 | +1.2 |
|
✕Iverson Leonardo 2023 · A |
21 | 37 | 44→50 | 49→50 | 40 | .188/.259/.305 | .117 | .281 | 12 | 9 | 36% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .194/.278/.291 | .097 | .346 | 7 | 8 | 42% | 9% | 59 | -1.1 | .146/.273/.221 | .075 | .359 | 3 | 4 | 52% | 12% | 39 | -0.5 |
|
●Jack Suwinski 2019 · A |
21 | 40→41 | 41→60 | 47→50 | 41 | .198/.255/.292 | .094 | .272 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 6% | 49 | -1.8 | .193/.259/.320 | .127 | .287 | 14 | 6 | 35% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .210/.307/.421 | .211 | .281 | 28 | 10 | 34% | 11% | 102 | +1.6 |
|
✕Daniel Schneemann 2019 · A |
22 | 39→49 | 40→50 | 50 | 43 | .189/.254/.283 | .094 | .277 | 7 | 6 | 33% | 8% | 46 | -2.0 | .211/.272/.298 | .087 | .290 | 7 | 8 | 28% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .226/.305/.377 | .151 | .297 | 15 | 13 | 28% | 10% | 89 | +0.7 |
|
✕Tirso Ornelas 2021 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 37→50 | 51→45 | 44 | .192/.255/.266 | .074 | .272 | 5 | 6 | 30% | 8% | 42 | -2.3 | .219/.280/.322 | .103 | .296 | 8 | 6 | 27% | 7% | 67 | -0.5 | .245/.303/.373 | .128 | .302 | 14 | 7 | 23% | 7% | 87 | +0.8 |
|
✕Ashton McGee 2021 · A |
22 | 41 | 39→50 | 50→40 | 41 | .194/.258/.283 | .089 | .288 | 5 | 5 | 33% | 7% | 48 | -1.9 | .206/.290/.322 | .116 | .364 | 11 | 3 | 42% | 10% | 72 | -0.2 | .191/.284/.307 | .117 | .346 | 12 | 2 | 44% | 11% | 63 | -0.4 |
|
✕LeVon Washington 2012 · A |
21 | 44 | 39→45 | 51→50 | 46 | .205/.280/.288 | .083 | .305 | 6 | 13 | 32% | 9% | 59 | -1.1 | .234/.309/.335 | .101 | .341 | 7 | 12 | 30% | 9% | 82 | +0.5 | .246/.314/.364 | .118 | .341 | 8 | 12 | 28% | 8% | 89 | +0.4 |
|
✕Travis Blankenhorn 2018 · A |
21 | 42→43 | 45→55 | 54→50 | 40 | .209/.270/.337 | .128 | .288 | 12 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 | .208/.259/.341 | .133 | .291 | 14 | 8 | 32% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .211/.283/.380 | .168 | .276 | 21 | 6 | 31% | 8% | 81 | +0.3 |
|
✕Carlos Rodriguez 2023 · A |
20 | 38 | 40→45 | 47→45 | 45 | .183/.271/.272 | .089 | .286 | 7 | 6 | 36% | 10% | 52 | -1.6 | .190/.265/.267 | .077 | .298 | 5 | 6 | 35% | 9% | 47 | -1.9 | .182/.268/.267 | .085 | .274 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 10% | 48 | -0.6 |
|
✕Imanol Vargas 2019 · A |
21 | 42→44 | 40→55 | 45 | 51 | .201/.293/.296 | .095 | .290 | 7 | 9 | 31% | 11% | 67 | -0.5 | .207/.286/.346 | .139 | .312 | 15 | 7 | 36% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .200/.288/.364 | .164 | .316 | 21 | 2 | 40% | 10% | 79 | +0.2 |
|
✕Niko Goodrum 2013 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 39→55 | 51→55 | 41 | .191/.252/.280 | .089 | .282 | 5 | 8 | 33% | 7% | 44 | -2.1 | .212/.279/.299 | .087 | .310 | 5 | 16 | 30% | 8% | 61 | -1.0 | .231/.306/.406 | .174 | .310 | 18 | 16 | 30% | 9% | 97 | +1.0 |
|
✕David Bote 2014 · A |
21 | 40→48 | 39→55 | 47→45 | 47 | .191/.269/.278 | .087 | .263 | 6 | 7 | 28% | 9% | 52 | -1.6 | .204/.273/.294 | .090 | .273 | 6 | 6 | 26% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .234/.308/.397 | .164 | .298 | 19 | 6 | 27% | 8% | 95 | +1.0 |
|
✕Akil Baddoo 2021 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 43→55 | 55 | 44 | .198/.268/.314 | .116 | .295 | 9 | 14 | 34% | 8% | 60 | -1.0 | .234/.308/.374 | .140 | .313 | 14 | 21 | 27% | 10% | 92 | +1.2 | .232/.314/.375 | .143 | .300 | 15 | 24 | 26% | 11% | 91 | +0.8 |
|
✕Juan Silva 2012 · A |
21 | 42→47 | 40→45 | 47→55 | 41 | .199/.262/.291 | .092 | .304 | 7 | 7 | 35% | 8% | 51 | -1.7 | .224/.299/.326 | .102 | .311 | 9 | 19 | 28% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .231/.314/.336 | .105 | .311 | 8 | 29 | 26% | 10% | 84 | +0.4 |
|
✕Travis Swaggerty 2019 · A |
21 | 39→45 | 41→45 | 50→55 | 40 | .195/.252/.295 | .100 | .280 | 9 | 8 | 32% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .208/.273/.306 | .098 | .298 | 9 | 15 | 31% | 8% | 60 | -1.0 | .207/.275/.308 | .100 | .303 | 8 | 19 | 32% | 8% | 58 | -0.7 |
|
✕Jason Martin 2017 · A |
21 | 43→50 | 45→60 | 48→50 | 45 | .216/.275/.346 | .130 | .280 | 12 | 13 | 27% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .222/.270/.365 | .143 | .297 | 15 | 12 | 29% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .218/.285/.408 | .191 | .271 | 26 | 8 | 29% | 8% | 90 | +0.7 |
|
✕Jace Jung 2023 · A |
22 | 45→42 | 39→55 | 50→40 | 50 | .212/.293/.305 | .093 | .295 | 6 | 8 | 28% | 10% | 69 | -0.4 | .219/.303/.384 | .165 | .289 | 20 | 4 | 29% | 10% | 94 | +1.3 | .212/.303/.382 | .169 | .274 | 21 | 3 | 29% | 11% | 91 | +1.0 |
|
✕Carter Jensen 2023 · A |
20 | 38→47 | 43→50 | 46→50 | 46 | .188/.269/.299 | .110 | .273 | 10 | 7 | 33% | 10% | 58 | -1.2 | .198/.288/.331 | .133 | .275 | 13 | 9 | 30% | 11% | 74 | -0.1 | .206/.294/.357 | .151 | .275 | 17 | 10 | 30% | 11% | 81 | +0.4 |