Chris Arroyo1B
Jupiter Hammerheads
Age 21
L/L
6'1" / 225 lbs
A
HR -4%BB +3%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2036
peak 0.4 · 2031
wRC+†67
AVG/OBP/SLG.211 / .275 / .327
PA88
HR2
K%30
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.4peak
2031
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2031
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2036
First FA Year 2037
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1.0M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1.0M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.3 | $1M | +$0.5M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.2M | +0.2 | $1M | +$0.8M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $4M | $5M | +$0.6M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20 | A | 2 teams | 123 | 109 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 35 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .183 | .270 | .294 | .564 | .110 | .257 | 28 | 7 | .251 | 50 | -7 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +3 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 21 | MLB | MIA | 88 | 81 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .222 | .284 | .358 | .642 | .136 | .290 | 30 | 7 | .273 | 67 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +2 | -0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 22 | MLB 11% | MIA | 191 | 172 | 39 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 54 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .227 | .296 | .366 | .663 | .140 | .291 | 28 | 8 | .290 | 80 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +5 | -0.2 |
| 2028 | 23 | MLB 28% | MIA | 306 | 275 | 62 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 84 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .225 | .297 | .367 | .664 | .142 | .292 | 27 | 8 | .300 | 87 | -4 | +1 | +0 | -5 | +9 | -0.0 |
| 2029 | 24 | MLB 45% | MIA | 388 | 349 | 80 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 32 | 105 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .229 | .301 | .381 | .682 | .152 | .293 | 27 | 8 | .306 | 92 | -3 | +1 | +0 | -7 | +11 | 0.1 |
| 2030 | 25 | MLB 60% | MIA | 435 | 390 | 91 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 37 | 116 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .233 | .308 | .390 | .698 | .156 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .310 | 95 | -2 | +1 | +0 | -8 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2031 | 26 | MLB 77% | MIA | 463 | 414 | 97 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 124 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .234 | .311 | .391 | .702 | .157 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +1 | +0 | -8 | +13 | 0.4 |
| 2032 | 27 | MLB 92% | MIA | 476 | 426 | 98 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 42 | 128 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .230 | .307 | .383 | .689 | .153 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .311 | 96 | -2 | +1 | +0 | -8 | +13 | 0.4 |
| 2033 | 28 | MLB | MIA | 479 | 428 | 98 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 43 | 129 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .229 | .307 | .381 | .688 | .152 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .310 | 96 | -2 | +1 | -1 | -9 | +14 | 0.3 |
| 2034 | 29 | MLB | MIA | 474 | 423 | 97 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 43 | 129 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .229 | .308 | .383 | .691 | .154 | .293 | 27 | 9 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | -1 | -8 | +13 | 0.2 |
| 2035 | 30 | MLB | MIA | 467 | 417 | 94 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 129 | 5 | 7 | 0 | .225 | .304 | .372 | .676 | .146 | .291 | 28 | 9 | .305 | 92 | -4 | +1 | -2 | -8 | +13 | -0.0 |
| 2036 | 31 | MLB | MIA | 455 | 406 | 91 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 41 | 128 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .224 | .303 | .372 | .675 | .148 | .290 | 28 | 9 | .301 | 89 | -6 | +1 | -3 | -8 | +13 | -0.3 |
| 2037 | 32 | MLB | MIA | 438 | 392 | 87 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 125 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .222 | .299 | .367 | .666 | .145 | .288 | 29 | 9 | .296 | 85 | -7 | +0 | -4 | -8 | +12 | -0.6 |
| 2038 | 33 | MLB | MIA | 409 | 365 | 79 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 120 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .216 | .296 | .353 | .649 | .137 | .287 | 29 | 9 | .291 | 81 | -9 | +0 | -4 | -7 | +12 | -0.9 |
| 2039 | 34 | MLB | MIA | 365 | 327 | 68 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 110 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .285 | .336 | .621 | .128 | .285 | 30 | 9 | .285 | 76 | -10 | +0 | -5 | -7 | +10 | -1.1 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5557 | 4974 | 1119 | 192 | 38 | 154 | 484 | 1542 | 60 | 85 | 13 | .225 | .301 | .372 | .673 | .147 | .292 | 28 | 9 | .301 | 89 | -71 | +12 | -20 | -99 | +157 | -2.1 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 582 | 130 | 22 | 4 | 18 | 57 | 180 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .223 | .301 | .368 | .668 | .144 | .289 | 28 | 9 | .301 | 89 | -8 | +1 | -2 | -12 | +18 | -0.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20 | A | Jupiter Hammerheads | 79 | 68 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .221 | .321 | .353 | .673 | .132 | .269 | 20 | 10 | .304 | 90 | -1 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 20 | INTL | Leones de Ponce | 44 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .216 | .341 | .297 | .638 | .081 | .389 | 41 | 11 | .304 | 91 | -0 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Chris Arroyo (OGILVIE) | 21 | — | — | — | — | .211/.275/.327 | .117 | .290 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 7% | 67 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Travis Blankenhorn 2018 · A |
21 | 42→43 | 45→55 | 54→50 | 40 | .209/.270/.337 | .128 | .288 | 12 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 67 | -0.5 | .208/.259/.341 | .133 | .291 | 14 | 8 | 32% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .211/.283/.380 | .168 | .276 | 21 | 6 | 31% | 8% | 81 | +0.3 |
|
✕Iverson Leonardo 2023 · A |
21 | 37 | 44→50 | 49→50 | 40 | .188/.259/.305 | .117 | .281 | 12 | 9 | 36% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .194/.278/.291 | .097 | .346 | 7 | 8 | 42% | 9% | 59 | -1.1 | .146/.273/.221 | .075 | .359 | 3 | 4 | 52% | 12% | 39 | -0.5 |
|
✕Akil Baddoo 2021 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 43→55 | 55 | 44 | .198/.268/.314 | .116 | .295 | 9 | 14 | 34% | 8% | 60 | -1.0 | .234/.308/.374 | .140 | .313 | 14 | 21 | 27% | 10% | 92 | +1.2 | .232/.314/.375 | .143 | .300 | 15 | 24 | 26% | 11% | 91 | +0.8 |
|
✕Enmanuel Valdez 2021 · A |
22 | 39→46 | 42→60 | 46→45 | 40 | .197/.250/.302 | .104 | .268 | 10 | 9 | 30% | 6% | 50 | -1.8 | .217/.274/.390 | .173 | .270 | 22 | 8 | 28% | 7% | 83 | +0.6 | .224/.290/.404 | .180 | .268 | 24 | 8 | 26% | 8% | 90 | +0.8 |
|
✕Nicky Delmonico 2013 · A |
21 | 41→47 | 48→55 | 50→45 | 45 | .211/.274/.350 | .139 | .253 | 17 | 8 | 24% | 7% | 72 | -0.2 | .206/.271/.344 | .138 | .278 | 15 | 7 | 30% | 7% | 70 | -0.3 | .233/.301/.393 | .161 | .284 | 18 | 4 | 24% | 8% | 92 | +0.9 |
|
●Jack Suwinski 2019 · A |
21 | 40→41 | 41→60 | 47→50 | 41 | .198/.255/.292 | .094 | .272 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 6% | 49 | -1.8 | .193/.259/.320 | .127 | .287 | 14 | 6 | 35% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .210/.307/.421 | .211 | .281 | 28 | 10 | 34% | 11% | 102 | +1.6 |
|
●Andrew Toles 2013 · A |
21 | 43→53 | 45 | 51→60 | 39 | .218/.254/.344 | .126 | .273 | 12 | 13 | 25% | 4% | 62 | -0.9 | .244/.274/.342 | .098 | .325 | 4 | 28 | 25% | 3% | 69 | -0.4 | .277/.314/.424 | .147 | .340 | 13 | 14 | 22% | 4% | 102 | +0.9 |
|
✕Parker Meadows 2021 · A |
21 | 40→47 | 41→55 | 46→55 | 42 | .197/.253/.288 | .091 | .267 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .203/.263/.335 | .132 | .270 | 14 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .225/.292/.400 | .175 | .278 | 20 | 21 | 26% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 |
|
●Chris Parmelee 2009 · A |
21 | 38→48 | 49→50 | 46→45 | 43 | .196/.270/.343 | .147 | .285 | 17 | 5 | 36% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .223/.293/.358 | .135 | .292 | 14 | 3 | 27% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .250/.315/.397 | .146 | .295 | 16 | 1 | 20% | 8% | 100 | +1.7 |
|
●Rowdy Tellez 2016 · A |
21 | 45→50 | 44→60 | 46→45 | 43 | .227/.275/.340 | .113 | .281 | 12 | 5 | 24% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .230/.283/.360 | .130 | .286 | 14 | 5 | 24% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .249/.317/.464 | .215 | .286 | 29 | 1 | 24% | 8% | 114 | +1.6 |
|
✕Jason Martin 2017 · A |
21 | 43→50 | 45→60 | 48→50 | 45 | .216/.275/.346 | .130 | .280 | 12 | 13 | 27% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .222/.270/.365 | .143 | .297 | 15 | 12 | 29% | 6% | 74 | -0.1 | .218/.285/.408 | .191 | .271 | 26 | 8 | 29% | 8% | 90 | +0.7 |
|
●Nick Pratto 2019 · A |
20 | 40→43 | 43→55 | 50 | 36 | .200/.247/.312 | .112 | .301 | 11 | 12 | 36% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .185/.244/.319 | .134 | .300 | 15 | 12 | 41% | 7% | 52 | -1.6 | .196/.288/.385 | .190 | .281 | 24 | 7 | 37% | 10% | 87 | +0.7 |
|
●Josh Lowe 2019 · A |
21 | 41→51 | 40→55 | 49→60 | 39 | .197/.256/.291 | .093 | .310 | 8 | 13 | 37% | 7% | 49 | -1.8 | .212/.275/.353 | .141 | .307 | 16 | 20 | 34% | 8% | 73 | -0.1 | .255/.314/.435 | .180 | .350 | 20 | 31 | 31% | 8% | 108 | +1.9 |
|
✕Jarred Kelenic 2019 · A |
20 | 45→55 | 43→60 | 57→50 | 42 | .218/.278/.332 | .114 | .297 | 9 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .225/.282/.404 | .179 | .286 | 22 | 13 | 29% | 7% | 90 | +1.0 | .222/.292/.404 | .182 | .285 | 20 | 15 | 29% | 8% | 91 | +1.0 |
|
●Max Kepler 2014 · A |
21 | 42→52 | 45→60 | 53→50 | 44 | .213/.270/.341 | .128 | .262 | 12 | 5 | 24% | 6% | 68 | -0.5 | .232/.291/.368 | .136 | .281 | 11 | 9 | 20% | 7% | 84 | +0.6 | .234/.319/.433 | .200 | .248 | 24 | 4 | 17% | 10% | 108 | +2.2 |
|
✕Forrest Wall 2017 · A |
21 | 45→55 | 40→45 | 52→70 | 43 | .219/.270/.314 | .095 | .283 | 8 | 17 | 25% | 6% | 60 | -1.0 | .217/.273/.319 | .102 | .296 | 9 | 18 | 28% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .260/.332/.371 | .111 | .354 | 9 | 50 | 27% | 9% | 98 | +1.0 |
|
●Angelo Songco 2010 · A |
21 | 37→47 | 45→55 | 48→40 | 37 | .192/.242/.317 | .125 | .266 | 12 | 4 | 32% | 5% | 50 | -1.7 | .221/.272/.372 | .151 | .273 | 16 | 4 | 25% | 6% | 77 | +0.1 | .219/.271/.380 | .160 | .266 | 19 | 3 | 25% | 6% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
✕Owen Caissie 2023 · A |
21 | 46→52 | 44→55 | 44→45 | 42 | .213/.285/.329 | .116 | .337 | 12 | 8 | 38% | 9% | 72 | -0.2 | .229/.302/.382 | .153 | .355 | 17 | 8 | 37% | 9% | 92 | +1.2 | .232/.307/.401 | .170 | .348 | 19 | 7 | 36% | 9% | 96 | +1.3 |
|
●Abraham Toro 2018 · A |
21 | 39→49 | 43→50 | 51→45 | 45 | .198/.258/.308 | .109 | .244 | 11 | 6 | 24% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .218/.285/.365 | .147 | .272 | 15 | 6 | 25% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .233/.307/.387 | .155 | .277 | 16 | 6 | 22% | 8% | 93 | +1.1 |
|
●Danny Ortiz 2011 · A |
21 | 38→48 | 45→60 | 53→45 | 36 | .199/.237/.327 | .129 | .261 | 12 | 4 | 29% | 4% | 50 | -1.7 | .208/.247/.328 | .120 | .264 | 11 | 4 | 25% | 5% | 54 | -1.4 | .223/.261/.404 | .181 | .259 | 25 | 2 | 25% | 4% | 81 | +0.3 |