Yokelvin Reyes
P
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes
+0.1
WAR
Age 22
LHP
6'1" / 195 lbs
A
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2036
peak 0.5 · 2029
ERA4.45
FIP4.45
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%21.9%
BB%9.9%
K-BB%11.9%
IP44
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.5peak
2029
K†5055
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | ROK | DSL Angels | 12 | 1 | 20 | 93 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 19.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 3.10 | 4.39 | +0.1 |
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | DSL Angels | 8 | 0 | 12 | 65 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 12.6% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 3.50 | +0.2 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | DSL Angels | 14 | 0 | 22 | 98 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 20.1% | 12.8% | 1.8% | 4.03 | 4.03 | +0.2 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | DSL Angels | 15 | 0 | 31 | 142 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 15.8% | 11.4% | 1.8% | 4.06 | 4.20 | +0.3 |
| 2025 | 21 | A | Inland Empire 66ers | 18 | 6 | 55 | 231 | 49 | 22 | 2 | 14.8% | 11.6% | 1.6% | 2.13 | 4.18 | +0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 22 | A | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 3 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | 2.35 | — | — |
| ROS | 22 | MLB | LAA | 44 | — | 44 | 188 | 41 | 19 | 5 | 21.9% | 9.9% | 2.8% | 4.45 | 4.45 | +0.3 |
| 2026 Total | 22 | MLB | LAA | — | — | 52 | 218 | 50 | 21 | 5 | 23.0% | 9.5% | 2.5% | 4.14 | 3.80 | +0.7 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 23 | MLB | LAA | 46 | — | 46 | 195 | 44 | 18 | 5 | 22.7% | 9.3% | 2.8% | 4.35 | 4.28 | +0.4 |
| 2028 | 24 | MLB | LAA | 47 | — | 47 | 200 | 47 | 18 | 6 | 23.3% | 8.9% | 2.8% | 4.25 | 4.18 | +0.4 |
| 2029 | 25 | MLB | LAA | 48 | — | 48 | 203 | 48 | 18 | 6 | 23.7% | 8.7% | 2.8% | 4.17 | 4.12 | +0.5 |
| 2030 | 26 | MLB | LAA | 48 | — | 48 | 203 | 48 | 18 | 6 | 23.9% | 8.7% | 2.8% | 4.13 | 4.10 | +0.5 |
| 2031 | 27 | MLB | LAA | 48 | — | 48 | 201 | 48 | 18 | 6 | 23.9% | 8.7% | 2.8% | 4.12 | 4.11 | +0.5 |
| 2032 | 28 | MLB | LAA | 47 | — | 47 | 198 | 47 | 17 | 6 | 23.9% | 8.8% | 2.8% | 4.13 | 4.13 | +0.4 |
| 2033 | 29 | MLB | LAA | 46 | — | 46 | 193 | 46 | 17 | 6 | 23.8% | 8.9% | 2.9% | 4.16 | 4.18 | +0.4 |
| 2034 | 30 | MLB | LAA | 44 | — | 44 | 187 | 44 | 17 | 6 | 23.6% | 9.0% | 2.9% | 4.21 | 4.24 | +0.4 |
| 2035 | 31 | MLB | LAA | 43 | — | 43 | 181 | 42 | 16 | 5 | 23.3% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 4.27 | 4.32 | +0.3 |
| 2036 | 32 | MLB | LAA | 41 | — | 41 | 174 | 40 | 16 | 5 | 23.1% | 9.2% | 3.1% | 4.35 | 4.40 | +0.3 |
| 2037 | 33 | MLB | LAA | 39 | — | 39 | 166 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 22.8% | 9.4% | 3.2% | 4.44 | 4.50 | +0.2 |
| 2038 | 34 | MLB | LAA | 37 | — | 37 | 157 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 22.4% | 9.6% | 3.3% | 4.54 | 4.61 | +0.1 |
| 2039 | 35 | MLB | LAA | 35 | — | 35 | 149 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 22.0% | 9.8% | 3.4% | 4.65 | 4.73 | +0.1 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 70 | 7 | 148 | 659 | 111 | 86 | 8 | 16.9% | 13.1% | 1.2% | 3.65 | 4.00 | +2.2 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 95 | 9 | 200 | 891 | 150 | 116 | 11 | 16.9% | 13.1% | 1.2% | 3.65 | 4.00 | +3.0 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Yokelvin Reyes (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.45 | 21.9% | 9.9% | 2.8% | — | 4.19 | 23.3% | 14.3% | 142 | -0.26 | — | — | — |
| Jake Higginbotham L 2026 · 5.15 FIP | 22 | SU | 5.15 | 17.2% | 10.6% | 3.9% | .256 | 4.71 | 18.8% | 6.4% | 59 | -0.44 | 3.37 | 323 | 88 |
| Sean Mellen L 2027 · 4.59 FIP | 23 | SU | 4.59 | 21.5% | 12.1% | 3.2% | .364 | 4.01 | 21.3% | 10.9% | 55 | -0.58 | 4.01 | 101 | 88 |
| Matt Osterberg L 2026 · 3.88 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.88 | 20.2% | 12.3% | 1.7% | .255 | 4.08 | 15.6% | 9.3% | 274 | +0.20 | 3.72 | 294 | 87 |
| Austin Warner L 2027 · 4.02 FIP | 23 | SU | 4.02 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 2.7% | .291 | 4.40 | 17.6% | 9.4% | 284 | +0.38 | 3.83 | 491 | 87 |
| Jonathan Hennigan L 2026 · 4.03 FIP | 22 | SU | 4.03 | 22.0% | 13.6% | 1.9% | .341 | 3.57 | 17.5% | 5.8% | 119 | -0.46 | 3.46 | 265 | 87 |
| Keylan Killgore L 2026 · 4.24 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.24 | 20.7% | 12.7% | 2.3% | .307 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.76 | 161 | 87 |
| Hogan Harris L 2026 · 3.82 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.82 | 20.5% | 10.6% | 2.0% | .235 | 3.70 | 27.4% | 12.7% | 74 | -0.12 | 3.15 | 442 | 86 |
| Evan Shawver L 2026 · 4.28 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.28 | 18.8% | 10.6% | 2.6% | .289 | 4.77 | 18.0% | 4.0% | 152 | +0.49 | 4.09 | 219 | 86 |
| Ignacio Briceno L 2026 · 4.54 FIP | 22 | SU | 4.54 | 17.3% | 12.7% | 2.4% | .270 | 3.28 | 14.7% | 3.5% | 76 | -1.26 | 2.39 | 156 | 86 |
| Michel Gelabert L 2026 · 4.39 FIP | 22 | SU | 4.39 | 18.7% | 12.1% | 2.4% | .248 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.36 | 107 | 86 |
| Trevor Seidenberger L 2027 · 4.67 FIP | 23 | SU | 4.67 | 18.1% | 14.3% | 2.3% | .248 | 6.31 | 13.1% | -1.8% | 52 | +1.64 | 4.67 | 101 | 85 |
| James Ziemba L 2026 · 3.73 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.73 | 18.3% | 12.5% | 1.1% | .309 | 5.18 | 11.7% | -0.7% | 78 | +1.45 | 3.73 | 110 | 85 |
| Johnathan Frebis L 2026 · 3.81 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.81 | 17.0% | 9.4% | 1.8% | .245 | 4.24 | 9.7% | -0.6% | 124 | +0.43 | 3.81 | 146 | 85 |
| Juliandry Higuera L 2026 · 3.83 FIP | 22 | SU | 3.83 | 20.0% | 9.4% | 2.2% | .358 | 4.63 | 13.8% | -0.3% | 43 | +0.80 | 3.83 | 197 | 84 |
| Nate Peterson L 2027 · 4.45 FIP | 23 | SW | 4.45 | 18.4% | 11.4% | 2.7% | .284 | 4.96 | 17.1% | 5.7% | 161 | +0.51 | 4.32 | 236 | 84 |
| Seth Clark L 2027 · 4.22 FIP | 23 | SU | 4.22 | 22.5% | 15.0% | 2.0% | .287 | 5.22 | 18.4% | 0.6% | 82 | +1.00 | 4.22 | 128 | 84 |
| Lucas Knowles L 2027 · 3.87 FIP | 23 | SU | 3.87 | 20.5% | 12.9% | 1.6% | .366 | 4.21 | 18.5% | 9.4% | 177 | +0.34 | 3.37 | 208 | 84 |
| Joe Kemlage L 2027 · 4.41 FIP | 23 | SW | 4.41 | 19.4% | 13.5% | 2.2% | .278 | 5.32 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 65 | +0.91 | 4.41 | 128 | 84 |
| Kyle Twomey L 2026 · 4.07 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.07 | 17.6% | 10.5% | 2.1% | .298 | 3.95 | 14.8% | 6.9% | 68 | -0.12 | 3.95 | 141 | 84 |
| Will Mabrey L 2026 · 4.26 FIP | 22 | SW | 4.26 | 18.5% | 12.6% | 2.1% | .256 | 4.29 | 19.2% | 7.0% | 46 | +0.03 | 4.26 | 112 | 84 |
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2031
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2036
First FA Year 2037
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +0.5 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1.0M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | +0.4 | $2M | +$2M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | +0.3 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2036 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| Totals | $4M | $10M | +$6M | ||