Ramiro AltagraciaOF
FCL Yankees
Age 22
R/R
5'11" / 180 lbs
ROK
HR +8%BB +8%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 0.5 · 2030
wRC+†62
AVG/OBP/SLG.206 / .272 / .310
PA44
HR1
K%30
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.5peak
2030
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1.0M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.2 | $1.0M | +$0.0M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.1 | $0.5M | -$0.5M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $4M | $-4M | -$8M | ||
Why some years run red
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | ROK | DSL Yankees 2 | 159 | 141 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 104 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .085 | .184 | .092 | .276 | .007 | .316 | 65 | 9 | .152 | -25 | -23 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +5 | -1.9 |
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | DSL NYY Yankees | 198 | 172 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 92 | 3 | 16 | 2 | .110 | .215 | .151 | .367 | .041 | .220 | 46 | 10 | .173 | -9 | -24 | +2 | +0 | -1 | +6 | -1.8 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | DSL NYY Bombers | 187 | 172 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 74 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .192 | .253 | .262 | .514 | .070 | .320 | 40 | 6 | .229 | 33 | -14 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +5 | -1.0 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | FCL Yankees | 46 | 43 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .256 | .289 | .349 | .638 | .093 | .345 | 30 | 2 | .249 | 49 | -3 | -0 | +0 | -0 | +1 | -0.2 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 22 | MLB | NYY | 44 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .195 | .250 | .293 | .543 | .098 | .287 | 30 | 7 | .266 | 62 | -2 | +0 | +0 | -0 | +1 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 23 | MLB 11% | NYY | 106 | 96 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .219 | .286 | .344 | .629 | .125 | .289 | 29 | 8 | .282 | 74 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +3 | -0.0 |
| 2028 | 24 | MLB 26% | NYY | 236 | 213 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 66 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .221 | .291 | .352 | .643 | .131 | .291 | 28 | 8 | .292 | 82 | -5 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +7 | 0.1 |
| 2029 | 25 | MLB 43% | NYY | 322 | 289 | 65 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 89 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .225 | .298 | .370 | .668 | .145 | .292 | 28 | 8 | .298 | 86 | -5 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +9 | 0.3 |
| 2030 | 26 | MLB 58% | NYY | 379 | 340 | 76 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 32 | 104 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .224 | .298 | .362 | .660 | .138 | .293 | 27 | 8 | .302 | 89 | -5 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +11 | 0.5 |
| 2031 | 27 | MLB 76% | NYY | 410 | 367 | 83 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 36 | 113 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .226 | .302 | .368 | .670 | .142 | .293 | 28 | 9 | .302 | 89 | -5 | +1 | +0 | -2 | +12 | 0.5 |
| 2032 | 28 | MLB 84% | NYY | 425 | 381 | 87 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 118 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .228 | .303 | .378 | .681 | .150 | .292 | 28 | 9 | .301 | 88 | -6 | +1 | -1 | -3 | +12 | 0.4 |
| 2033 | 29 | MLB 90% | NYY | 427 | 382 | 85 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 38 | 120 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .223 | .300 | .359 | .658 | .136 | .291 | 28 | 9 | .299 | 87 | -6 | +1 | -1 | -3 | +12 | 0.2 |
| 2034 | 30 | MLB | NYY | 425 | 381 | 84 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 121 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .220 | .296 | .357 | .653 | .136 | .290 | 28 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -8 | +1 | -2 | -3 | +12 | 0.1 |
| 2035 | 31 | MLB | NYY | 416 | 372 | 81 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 120 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .218 | .295 | .355 | .650 | .137 | .288 | 29 | 9 | .292 | 81 | -9 | +0 | -3 | -2 | +12 | -0.2 |
| 2036 | 32 | MLB | NYY | 401 | 359 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 118 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .291 | .345 | .637 | .131 | .287 | 29 | 9 | .287 | 78 | -10 | +0 | -4 | -2 | +11 | -0.5 |
| 2037 | 33 | MLB | NYY | 373 | 333 | 71 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 112 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .213 | .292 | .342 | .634 | .129 | .285 | 30 | 9 | .282 | 74 | -11 | +0 | -4 | -2 | +11 | -0.7 |
| 2038 | 34 | MLB | NYY | 330 | 295 | 61 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 102 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .207 | .284 | .325 | .610 | .119 | .284 | 31 | 9 | .275 | 69 | -12 | +0 | -5 | -2 | +9 | -0.9 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4884 | 4377 | 921 | 156 | 24 | 114 | 418 | 1511 | 50 | 70 | 14 | .210 | .287 | .335 | .622 | .125 | .290 | 31 | 9 | .281 | 73 | -150 | +8 | -20 | -29 | +138 | -5.3 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 583 | 122 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 56 | 201 | 7 | 9 | 2 | .209 | .287 | .333 | .620 | .123 | .288 | 31 | 9 | .281 | 73 | -20 | +1 | -3 | -4 | +18 | -0.7 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | ROK | DSL Yankees 2 | 159 | 131 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 68 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .198 | .335 | .260 | .595 | .061 | .397 | 43 | 16 | .286 | 77 | -4 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | DSL NYY Yankees | 198 | 160 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 62 | 3 | 16 | 2 | .175 | .323 | .244 | .567 | .069 | .270 | 31 | 16 | .273 | 67 | -7 | +2 | — | — | +6 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | DSL NYY Bombers | 187 | 165 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 51 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .273 | .355 | .406 | .761 | .133 | .369 | 27 | 10 | .342 | 120 | +4 | +0 | — | — | +5 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | FCL Yankees | 46 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .333 | .378 | .429 | .806 | .095 | .394 | 20 | 4 | .356 | 130 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Ramiro Altagracia (OGILVIE) | 22 | — | — | — | — | .206/.272/.310 | .105 | .287 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 7% | 62 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●Felix Reyes 2023 · A |
22 | 37→47 | 43→50 | 46→45 | 35 | .188/.235/.293 | .105 | .267 | 11 | 8 | 34% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .221/.258/.346 | .125 | .263 | 15 | 7 | 22% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .241/.274/.386 | .144 | .275 | 17 | 8 | 19% | 4% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕Jabari Henry 2013 · A |
22 | 42→41 | 46→55 | 49→45 | 44 | .212/.273/.344 | .133 | .277 | 13 | 7 | 28% | 7% | 70 | -0.3 | .209/.287/.363 | .154 | .271 | 17 | 6 | 28% | 9% | 82 | +0.5 | .193/.280/.360 | .167 | .251 | 20 | 6 | 30% | 10% | 75 | -0.0 |
|
✕Michael A. Taylor 2013 · A |
22 | 38→48 | 41→55 | 48→60 | 36 | .188/.234/.290 | .102 | .278 | 8 | 14 | 34% | 5% | 39 | -2.5 | .212/.267/.337 | .125 | .319 | 12 | 25 | 35% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .236/.294/.379 | .143 | .303 | 19 | 14 | 28% | 7% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
✕Anderson Gomes 2007 · A |
22 | 41→38 | 43→45 | 47→50 | 39 | .205/.252/.313 | .108 | .275 | 10 | 9 | 29% | 5% | 53 | -1.5 | .220/.270/.333 | .113 | .292 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .223/.275/.335 | .112 | .290 | 12 | 5 | 26% | 6% | 67 | -0.2 |
|
✕Daniel Paolini 2012 · A |
22 | 44→50 | 41→50 | 50→40 | 42 | .208/.275/.314 | .106 | .293 | 7 | 6 | 30% | 7% | 63 | -0.8 | .229/.297/.374 | .145 | .272 | 15 | 4 | 21% | 8% | 89 | +0.9 | .226/.299/.383 | .157 | .259 | 17 | 3 | 20% | 8% | 88 | +0.7 |
|
●Sean Bouchard 2019 · A |
23 | 38→44 | 44→55 | 48→50 | 37 | .196/.244/.314 | .117 | .275 | 12 | 13 | 33% | 5% | 50 | -1.7 | .201/.254/.332 | .131 | .296 | 13 | 10 | 35% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .223/.323/.415 | .191 | .292 | 21 | 16 | 29% | 11% | 106 | +1.0 |
|
●Rainel Rosario 2011 · A |
22 | 42→51 | 45→50 | 46→50 | 44 | .207/.283/.342 | .135 | .296 | 11 | 9 | 32% | 8% | 74 | -0.1 | .210/.267/.310 | .100 | .310 | 8 | 9 | 33% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .253/.308/.402 | .150 | .285 | 19 | 6 | 18% | 7% | 96 | +1.1 |
|
✕Enmanuel Valdez 2021 · A |
22 | 39→46 | 42→60 | 46→45 | 40 | .197/.250/.302 | .104 | .268 | 10 | 9 | 30% | 6% | 50 | -1.8 | .217/.274/.390 | .173 | .270 | 22 | 8 | 28% | 7% | 83 | +0.6 | .224/.290/.404 | .180 | .268 | 24 | 8 | 26% | 8% | 90 | +0.8 |
|
✕Adam Abraham 2009 · A |
22 | 39→47 | 44→50 | 49→40 | 43 | .199/.261/.312 | .112 | .263 | 11 | 5 | 28% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .215/.270/.328 | .113 | .270 | 10 | 4 | 23% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .222/.283/.344 | .122 | .281 | 12 | 2 | 24% | 7% | 72 | -0.1 |
|
●Christopher Morel 2021 · A |
22 | 43→46 | 43→60 | 45→50 | 37 | .214/.254/.324 | .110 | .290 | 10 | 9 | 29% | 4% | 56 | -1.3 | .215/.273/.390 | .175 | .301 | 22 | 14 | 35% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .224/.302/.431 | .208 | .280 | 28 | 10 | 30% | 9% | 102 | +1.8 |
|
✕Ezequiel Duran 2021 · A |
22 | 38→48 | 39→55 | 52→50 | 33 | .186/.233/.270 | .084 | .294 | 7 | 8 | 38% | 4% | 33 | -2.9 | .226/.276/.390 | .164 | .313 | 19 | 14 | 33% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .235/.283/.404 | .168 | .313 | 19 | 14 | 30% | 5% | 88 | +0.7 |
|
✕Narciso Crook 2017 · A |
22 | 38→43 | 42→55 | 52→50 | 34 | .194/.230/.300 | .106 | .280 | 10 | 11 | 34% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .207/.256/.324 | .117 | .303 | 11 | 10 | 34% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .199/.278/.357 | .158 | .302 | 19 | 15 | 38% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
●Jordy Lara 2013 · A |
22 | 35→45 | 45→55 | 45→40 | 39 | .184/.241/.305 | .121 | .252 | 13 | 3 | 32% | 6% | 47 | -1.9 | .228/.273/.372 | .144 | .286 | 15 | 2 | 25% | 5% | 77 | +0.1 | .238/.285/.390 | .152 | .294 | 15 | 1 | 24% | 5% | 85 | +0.6 |
|
✕Travis Blankenhorn 2019 · A |
22 | 40→43 | 45→55 | 51→50 | 38 | .201/.261/.328 | .127 | .288 | 11 | 7 | 33% | 6% | 61 | -1.0 | .215/.262/.357 | .142 | .295 | 16 | 9 | 32% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .211/.283/.380 | .168 | .276 | 21 | 6 | 31% | 8% | 81 | +0.3 |
|
●Koby Clemens 2009 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 43→55 | 43→45 | 43 | .205/.268/.319 | .114 | .278 | 11 | 4 | 29% | 7% | 62 | -0.9 | .221/.289/.389 | .168 | .303 | 19 | 5 | 32% | 8% | 89 | +1.0 | .210/.283/.393 | .182 | .285 | 22 | 5 | 33% | 8% | 86 | +0.7 |
|
✕Blaze Alexander 2021 · A |
22 | 45→48 | 42→50 | 51→50 | 43 | .218/.284/.328 | .110 | .300 | 9 | 11 | 29% | 7% | 71 | -0.3 | .204/.275/.332 | .128 | .317 | 14 | 12 | 38% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .220/.308/.345 | .126 | .328 | 13 | 10 | 34% | 8% | 84 | +0.4 |
|
✕Corey Joyce 2021 · A |
22 | 44 | 40→45 | 50 | 40 | .212/.268/.307 | .095 | .307 | 8 | 8 | 32% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .203/.290/.313 | .110 | .295 | 11 | 12 | 32% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 | .212/.315/.318 | .105 | .301 | 9 | 14 | 29% | 10% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Parker Meadows 2022 · A |
22 | 37→47 | 41→55 | 44→55 | 41 | .185/.244/.280 | .095 | .257 | 9 | 9 | 31% | 7% | 41 | -2.3 | .218/.280/.374 | .156 | .279 | 17 | 16 | 27% | 7% | 82 | +0.5 | .225/.292/.400 | .175 | .278 | 20 | 21 | 26% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 |
|
✕Curtis Terry 2019 · A |
22 | 44→40 | 42→55 | 49→30 | 39 | .215/.265/.326 | .111 | .295 | 9 | 5 | 29% | 5% | 62 | -0.9 | .217/.274/.375 | .158 | .284 | 18 | 3 | 30% | 5% | 79 | +0.3 | .211/.274/.378 | .167 | .258 | 20 | 1 | 27% | 6% | 77 | +0.1 |
|
✕Christian Villanueva 2013 · A |
22 | 44→45 | 44→55 | 48→50 | 39 | .218/.271/.331 | .113 | .279 | 11 | 13 | 26% | 4% | 66 | -0.6 | .211/.259/.351 | .140 | .267 | 15 | 6 | 27% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .222/.280/.396 | .173 | .255 | 23 | 3 | 23% | 6% | 86 | +0.6 |