Yemal FloresCF
FCL Phillies
Age 22
R/R
5'11" / 206 lbs
ROK
HR +11%H +4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 0.7 · 2030
wRC+†56
AVG/OBP/SLG.199 / .265 / .298
PA91
HR1
K%32
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.7peak
2030
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.6 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.5 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +0.3 | $2M | +$0.5M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $4M | $2M | -$2M | ||
Why some years run red
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 140 | 125 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 76 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .088 | .186 | .168 | .354 | .080 | .208 | 54 | 9 | .167 | -14 | -18 | +1 | +0 | +0 | +4 | -1.3 |
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | FCL Phillies | 116 | 104 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 65 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .096 | .175 | .183 | .358 | .087 | .205 | 56 | 7 | .160 | -19 | -16 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -1.2 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | FCL Phillies | 48 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .167 | .271 | .333 | .604 | .167 | .333 | 48 | 10 | .247 | 47 | -3 | -1 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | 2 teams | 129 | 114 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 72 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .140 | .234 | .254 | .489 | .114 | .325 | 56 | 7 | .217 | 24 | -11 | -0 | +0 | +0 | +4 | -0.8 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 22 | MLB | PHI | 91 | 83 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .205 | .275 | .301 | .576 | .096 | .289 | 33 | 8 | .258 | 56 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +0 | +3 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 23 | MLB 11% | PHI | 150 | 136 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .206 | .275 | .324 | .599 | .118 | .291 | 31 | 7 | .275 | 69 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -0.1 |
| 2028 | 24 | MLB 26% | PHI | 270 | 243 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 81 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .214 | .287 | .342 | .629 | .128 | .292 | 30 | 8 | .286 | 77 | -7 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +8 | 0.2 |
| 2029 | 25 | MLB 43% | PHI | 346 | 310 | 68 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 102 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .219 | .294 | .358 | .653 | .139 | .293 | 29 | 8 | .293 | 82 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +10 | 0.5 |
| 2030 | 26 | MLB 58% | PHI | 397 | 356 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 33 | 116 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .222 | .297 | .365 | .662 | .143 | .294 | 29 | 8 | .297 | 85 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +11 | 0.7 |
| 2031 | 27 | MLB 76% | PHI | 422 | 378 | 84 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 124 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .222 | .298 | .365 | .663 | .143 | .294 | 29 | 9 | .297 | 85 | -7 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +12 | 0.7 |
| 2032 | 28 | MLB 84% | PHI | 434 | 389 | 86 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 129 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .221 | .297 | .368 | .665 | .147 | .294 | 30 | 9 | .296 | 84 | -8 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +12 | 0.6 |
| 2033 | 29 | MLB 90% | PHI | 435 | 389 | 85 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 38 | 130 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .219 | .296 | .357 | .654 | .139 | .293 | 30 | 9 | .294 | 83 | -8 | +1 | -1 | +2 | +12 | 0.5 |
| 2034 | 30 | MLB | PHI | 431 | 386 | 82 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 130 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .212 | .290 | .345 | .634 | .132 | .291 | 30 | 9 | .290 | 80 | -10 | +1 | -2 | +2 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2035 | 31 | MLB | PHI | 422 | 377 | 81 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 129 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .215 | .294 | .350 | .644 | .135 | .290 | 31 | 9 | .287 | 78 | -11 | +0 | -3 | +2 | +12 | 0.0 |
| 2036 | 32 | MLB | PHI | 406 | 364 | 76 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 127 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .209 | .285 | .338 | .623 | .129 | .288 | 31 | 9 | .282 | 74 | -12 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +12 | -0.3 |
| 2037 | 33 | MLB | PHI | 378 | 339 | 70 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 120 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .283 | .333 | .616 | .127 | .287 | 32 | 8 | .277 | 70 | -13 | +0 | -4 | +1 | +11 | -0.5 |
| 2038 | 34 | MLB | PHI | 334 | 300 | 60 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 109 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .275 | .317 | .592 | .117 | .285 | 33 | 8 | .270 | 65 | -13 | +0 | -5 | +1 | +9 | -0.8 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4949 | 4435 | 912 | 161 | 31 | 119 | 417 | 1609 | 61 | 51 | 12 | .206 | .283 | .336 | .619 | .131 | .290 | 33 | 8 | .279 | 71 | -159 | +5 | -20 | +18 | +140 | -1.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 582 | 120 | 21 | 4 | 16 | 55 | 211 | 8 | 7 | 2 | .206 | .283 | .338 | .622 | .132 | .291 | 32 | 8 | .279 | 71 | -21 | +1 | -3 | +2 | +18 | -0.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 17 | ROK | DSL Phillies White | 140 | 117 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 50 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .171 | .307 | .316 | .623 | .145 | .277 | 36 | 15 | .291 | 81 | -3 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 18 | ROK | FCL Phillies | 116 | 100 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .160 | .263 | .290 | .553 | .130 | .245 | 40 | 10 | .253 | 52 | -6 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2023 | 19 | ROK | FCL Phillies | 48 | 39 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .282 | .417 | .513 | .929 | .231 | .455 | 33 | 17 | .410 | 172 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +1 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | 20 | A | Clearwater Threshers | 48 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .190 | .292 | .262 | .554 | .071 | .333 | 42 | 6 | .265 | 61 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2024 | 20 | ROK | FCL Phillies | 81 | 68 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .265 | .375 | .515 | .890 | .250 | .412 | 38 | 12 | .386 | 154 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.7 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Yemal Flores (OGILVIE) | 22 | — | — | — | — | .199/.265/.298 | .100 | .289 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 7% | 56 | -0.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
●Felix Reyes 2023 · A |
22 | 37→47 | 43→50 | 46→45 | 35 | .188/.235/.293 | .105 | .267 | 11 | 8 | 34% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .221/.258/.346 | .125 | .263 | 15 | 7 | 22% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .241/.274/.386 | .144 | .275 | 17 | 8 | 19% | 4% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕Corey Joyce 2021 · A |
22 | 44 | 40→45 | 50 | 40 | .212/.268/.307 | .095 | .307 | 8 | 8 | 32% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .203/.290/.313 | .110 | .295 | 11 | 12 | 32% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 | .212/.315/.318 | .105 | .301 | 9 | 14 | 29% | 10% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
✕Tucker Mitchell 2023 · A |
22 | 38 | 43→50 | 51→45 | 35 | .183/.259/.287 | .104 | .311 | 11 | 11 | 42% | 6% | 51 | -1.7 | .198/.263/.310 | .112 | .287 | 13 | 7 | 34% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .185/.242/.280 | .095 | .261 | 13 | 5 | 33% | 5% | 38 | -1.0 |
|
✕Ezequiel Duran 2021 · A |
22 | 38→48 | 39→55 | 52→50 | 33 | .186/.233/.270 | .084 | .294 | 7 | 8 | 38% | 4% | 33 | -2.9 | .226/.276/.390 | .164 | .313 | 19 | 14 | 33% | 6% | 84 | +0.6 | .235/.283/.404 | .168 | .313 | 19 | 14 | 30% | 5% | 88 | +0.7 |
|
✕Blaze Alexander 2022 · A |
23 | 38→48 | 42→50 | 52→50 | 39 | .185/.256/.288 | .103 | .292 | 11 | 14 | 38% | 7% | 49 | -1.8 | .218/.290/.354 | .136 | .331 | 15 | 11 | 36% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 | .220/.308/.345 | .126 | .328 | 13 | 10 | 34% | 8% | 84 | +0.4 |
|
✕Michael A. Taylor 2013 · A |
22 | 38→48 | 41→55 | 48→60 | 36 | .188/.234/.290 | .102 | .278 | 8 | 14 | 34% | 5% | 39 | -2.5 | .212/.267/.337 | .125 | .319 | 12 | 25 | 35% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .236/.294/.379 | .143 | .303 | 19 | 14 | 28% | 7% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
●Wynton Bernard 2013 · A |
22 | 44→54 | 39→45 | 52→60 | 42 | .208/.269/.296 | .088 | .301 | 6 | 10 | 31% | 7% | 56 | -1.3 | .242/.293/.332 | .090 | .318 | 5 | 19 | 24% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .270/.315/.362 | .092 | .329 | 5 | 28 | 19% | 6% | 86 | +0.7 |
|
✕Anderson Gomes 2007 · A |
22 | 41→38 | 43→45 | 47→50 | 39 | .205/.252/.313 | .108 | .275 | 10 | 9 | 29% | 5% | 53 | -1.5 | .220/.270/.333 | .113 | .292 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .223/.275/.335 | .112 | .290 | 12 | 5 | 26% | 6% | 67 | -0.2 |
|
●James McCann 2012 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 42→50 | 49→45 | 39 | .203/.260/.306 | .103 | .288 | 9 | 7 | 32% | 6% | 55 | -1.4 | .223/.261/.310 | .087 | .291 | 6 | 6 | 24% | 4% | 55 | -1.4 | .254/.315/.415 | .161 | .331 | 20 | 4 | 28% | 7% | 104 | +1.1 |
|
✕Narciso Crook 2017 · A |
22 | 38→43 | 42→55 | 52→50 | 34 | .194/.230/.300 | .106 | .280 | 10 | 11 | 34% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .207/.256/.324 | .117 | .303 | 11 | 10 | 34% | 5% | 57 | -1.2 | .199/.278/.357 | .158 | .302 | 19 | 15 | 38% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Kevin Smith 2018 · A |
22 | 39→45 | 44→55 | 53→50 | 35 | .198/.236/.315 | .117 | .289 | 11 | 8 | 35% | 4% | 46 | -2.0 | .207/.251/.356 | .149 | .290 | 17 | 13 | 34% | 5% | 64 | -0.8 | .202/.254/.373 | .170 | .272 | 21 | 17 | 33% | 5% | 68 | -0.4 |
|
✕Daniel Schneemann 2019 · A |
22 | 39→49 | 40→50 | 50 | 43 | .189/.254/.283 | .094 | .277 | 7 | 6 | 33% | 8% | 46 | -2.0 | .211/.272/.298 | .087 | .290 | 7 | 8 | 28% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .226/.305/.377 | .151 | .297 | 15 | 13 | 28% | 10% | 89 | +0.7 |
|
✕Adam Abraham 2009 · A |
22 | 39→47 | 44→50 | 49→40 | 43 | .199/.261/.312 | .112 | .263 | 11 | 5 | 28% | 7% | 57 | -1.2 | .215/.270/.328 | .113 | .270 | 10 | 4 | 23% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .222/.283/.344 | .122 | .281 | 12 | 2 | 24% | 7% | 72 | -0.1 |
|
✕Brandon Barnes 2008 · A |
22 | 37→47 | 38→55 | 46→50 | 37 | .181/.232/.260 | .079 | .269 | 5 | 7 | 34% | 5% | 30 | -3.1 | .197/.236/.309 | .112 | .291 | 11 | 6 | 35% | 4% | 45 | -2.1 | .244/.289/.369 | .125 | .331 | 12 | 16 | 29% | 5% | 80 | +0.3 |
|
✕Ramon Mendoza 2023 · A |
22 | 41→48 | 37→45 | 48→45 | 45 | .193/.269/.270 | .078 | .280 | 4 | 7 | 31% | 8% | 50 | -1.8 | .211/.284/.310 | .099 | .294 | 8 | 5 | 29% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .219/.298/.332 | .113 | .294 | 11 | 3 | 27% | 9% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
✕Edgardo Baez 2007 · A |
22 | 41→46 | 42→50 | 47→50 | 39 | .205/.252/.311 | .106 | .286 | 10 | 6 | 31% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .221/.271/.344 | .123 | .307 | 13 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 69 | -0.4 | .226/.277/.357 | .132 | .306 | 15 | 9 | 30% | 6% | 71 | -0.2 |
|
✕Jonathan Ornelas 2022 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 41→45 | 48→50 | 38 | .204/.251/.304 | .100 | .277 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 5% | 50 | -1.7 | .233/.286/.332 | .099 | .320 | 10 | 11 | 29% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .231/.292/.316 | .084 | .322 | 9 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 67 | -0.4 |
|
✕Jose Sibrian 2021 · A |
22 | 42 | 37→50 | 48→30 | 39 | .199/.255/.274 | .075 | .282 | 5 | 5 | 30% | 5% | 44 | -2.1 | .205/.260/.284 | .079 | .273 | 5 | 3 | 26% | 5% | 49 | -1.8 | .204/.263/.299 | .095 | .258 | 9 | 0 | 24% | 5% | 51 | -0.5 |
|
✕Jiandido Tromp 2016 · A |
22 | 35→45 | 43→50 | 49→45 | 33 | .180/.219/.289 | .109 | .264 | 10 | 8 | 36% | 4% | 33 | -2.9 | .210/.250/.354 | .144 | .278 | 15 | 9 | 30% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .214/.258/.358 | .144 | .280 | 15 | 8 | 29% | 5% | 64 | -0.6 |
|
✕Glenn Santiago 2023 · A |
22 | 41 | 41→40 | 46→45 | 40 | .203/.258/.301 | .098 | .286 | 8 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .200/.266/.289 | .089 | .294 | 8 | 9 | 32% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .183/.256/.260 | .077 | .269 | 7 | 8 | 32% | 8% | 40 | -1.1 |