Enmanuel PireC
ACL Royals
Age 25
R/R
5'10" / 180 lbs
ROK
HR -5%BB +4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 0.5 · 2029
wRC+†61
AVG/OBP/SLG.208 / .273 / .308
PA76
HR1
K%29
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.5peak
2029
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +0.1 | $0.5M | -$0.5M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | — | — | — |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | — | — | — |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2036 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| 2037 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| Totals | $3M | $-6M | -$9M | ||
Why some years run red
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
On long-term deals the salary is locked in regardless of how the player ages. Late years are red whenever projected production drops below the AAV — that's expected, not a sign the deal is bad. The honest scorecard is the Net Surplus over the whole contract, not any single year.
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | ROK | DSL Royals 2 | 126 | 119 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .168 | .208 | .185 | .393 | .017 | .222 | 24 | 3 | .178 | -6 | -15 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +4 | -0.9 |
| 2019 | 18 | ROK | DSL Royals 2 | 154 | 141 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .227 | .273 | .270 | .543 | .043 | .281 | 19 | 5 | .240 | 42 | -10 | -0 | +0 | +3 | +4 | -0.3 |
| 2021 | 20 | ROK | ACL Royals Blue | 99 | 88 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .182 | .273 | .239 | .511 | .057 | .263 | 30 | 9 | .227 | 32 | -8 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.4 |
| 2022 | 21 | ROK | ACL Royals | 42 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .184 | .244 | .211 | .454 | .026 | .333 | 43 | 5 | .224 | 30 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 22 | ROK | 2 teams | 90 | 78 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .179 | .264 | .231 | .495 | .051 | .228 | 26 | 10 | .231 | 35 | -7 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | -0.3 |
| 2024 | 23 | ROK | ACL Royals | 88 | 78 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .205 | .295 | .244 | .539 | .038 | .259 | 22 | 9 | .243 | 44 | -6 | -0 | +0 | +2 | +2 | -0.2 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 25 | MLB | KC | 76 | 69 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .217 | .289 | .333 | .623 | .116 | .286 | 29 | 8 | .265 | 61 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | 0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 26 | MLB 10% | KC | 129 | 117 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .214 | .281 | .316 | .597 | .103 | .288 | 28 | 8 | .278 | 71 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 27 | MLB 25% | KC | 220 | 199 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 61 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .216 | .284 | .327 | .611 | .111 | .288 | 28 | 8 | .281 | 74 | -7 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +6 | 0.4 |
| 2029 | 28 | MLB 36% | KC | 283 | 256 | 56 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 78 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .219 | .288 | .344 | .632 | .125 | .288 | 28 | 8 | .283 | 74 | -8 | +0 | -1 | +5 | +8 | 0.5 |
| 2030 | 29 | MLB 46% | KC | 319 | 287 | 62 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 89 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .216 | .288 | .331 | .619 | .115 | .288 | 28 | 8 | .281 | 74 | -10 | +0 | -1 | +6 | +9 | 0.4 |
| 2031 | 30 | MLB 60% | KC | 342 | 309 | 67 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .217 | .286 | .337 | .623 | .120 | .286 | 28 | 8 | .278 | 71 | -11 | +1 | -2 | +6 | +10 | 0.3 |
| 2032 | 31 | MLB 70% | KC | 332 | 299 | 63 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 95 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .211 | .283 | .321 | .604 | .110 | .285 | 29 | 8 | .275 | 68 | -12 | +0 | -3 | +6 | +9 | 0.1 |
| 2033 | 32 | MLB 88% | KC | 314 | 283 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 92 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .280 | .322 | .601 | .113 | .283 | 29 | 8 | .270 | 65 | -12 | +0 | -4 | +6 | +9 | -0.2 |
| 2034 | 33 | MLB | KC | 282 | 256 | 53 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .207 | .275 | .316 | .591 | .109 | .282 | 30 | 8 | .265 | 61 | -13 | +0 | -4 | +5 | +8 | -0.4 |
| 2035 | 34 | MLB | KC | 238 | 215 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .271 | .298 | .569 | .098 | .280 | 31 | 8 | .258 | 56 | -12 | +0 | -5 | +4 | +7 | -0.6 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 3134 | 2832 | 591 | 95 | 17 | 50 | 241 | 876 | 31 | 22 | 8 | .209 | .278 | .307 | .585 | .099 | .281 | 28 | 8 | .264 | 60 | -140 | +1 | -20 | +56 | +89 | -1.4 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 587 | 123 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 50 | 182 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .210 | .278 | .308 | .586 | .099 | .283 | 28 | 8 | .264 | 60 | -29 | +0 | -4 | +12 | +18 | -0.3 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 17 | ROK | DSL Royals 2 | 126 | 116 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .224 | .280 | .250 | .530 | .026 | .271 | 17 | 6 | .246 | 47 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.4 |
| 2019 | 18 | ROK | DSL Royals 2 | 154 | 136 | 42 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .309 | .373 | .368 | .741 | .059 | .356 | 14 | 8 | .330 | 111 | +2 | -0 | — | — | +4 | 0.6 |
| 2021 | 20 | ROK | ACL Royals Blue | 99 | 83 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .253 | .374 | .325 | .699 | .072 | .328 | 21 | 14 | .329 | 110 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +3 | 0.4 |
| 2022 | 21 | ROK | ACL Royals | 42 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .270 | .341 | .324 | .666 | .054 | .385 | 29 | 7 | .301 | 88 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 22 | A | Columbia Fireflies | 37 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 | .306 | .167 | .472 | .000 | .200 | 16 | 16 | .235 | 38 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2023 | 22 | ROK | ACL Royals | 53 | 43 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .279 | .392 | .395 | .788 | .116 | .324 | 19 | 15 | .347 | 123 | +1 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 23 | ROK | ACL Royals | 88 | 73 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .288 | .409 | .329 | .738 | .041 | .345 | 16 | 15 | .349 | 125 | +3 | -0 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Enmanuel Pire (OGILVIE) | 25 | — | — | — | — | .208/.273/.308 | .100 | .286 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 7% | 61 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Andres Sosa 2023 · A |
25 | 39 | 42→40 | 52→45 | 46 | .191/.291/.300 | .109 | .275 | 9 | 9 | 31% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .196/.285/.288 | .092 | .287 | 7 | 7 | 32% | 8% | 63 | -0.9 | .183/.273/.260 | .077 | .276 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 7% | 47 | -0.7 |
|
✕Drake Osborn 2023 · A |
25 | 40 | 43→50 | 49→40 | 42 | .201/.266/.309 | .108 | .276 | 11 | 6 | 30% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .189/.244/.301 | .112 | .256 | 13 | 4 | 31% | 6% | 47 | -1.9 | .179/.231/.285 | .106 | .239 | 13 | 2 | 31% | 5% | 35 | -1.3 |
|
✕JJ Schwarz 2021 · A |
25 | 39 | 41→45 | 48→30 | 44 | .192/.259/.283 | .091 | .263 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 8% | 49 | -1.8 | .208/.276/.329 | .121 | .293 | 14 | 3 | 32% | 8% | 68 | -0.5 | .201/.273/.323 | .122 | .280 | 15 | 1 | 32% | 9% | 62 | -0.5 |
|
✕Sean Jamieson 2014 · A |
25 | 44→46 | 44→45 | 51→50 | 45 | .214/.283/.334 | .120 | .278 | 10 | 12 | 26% | 7% | 72 | -0.2 | .229/.289/.338 | .109 | .309 | 9 | 9 | 27% | 6% | 75 | -0.0 | .230/.289/.325 | .094 | .319 | 7 | 7 | 28% | 6% | 68 | -0.2 |
|
✕Brent Diaz 2021 · A |
25 | 43 | 42→45 | 47→45 | 47 | .207/.290/.314 | .107 | .289 | 10 | 9 | 30% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 | .205/.275/.326 | .121 | .305 | 14 | 8 | 35% | 6% | 68 | -0.5 | .179/.249/.295 | .116 | .268 | 16 | 7 | 38% | 5% | 45 | -0.7 |
|
✕Vito Friscia 2021 · A |
24 | 43 | 40→45 | 49→40 | 42 | .208/.266/.303 | .094 | .290 | 7 | 5 | 30% | 7% | 56 | -1.3 | .211/.293/.327 | .116 | .322 | 12 | 4 | 35% | 10% | 75 | -0.0 | .200/.291/.320 | .120 | .304 | 13 | 2 | 35% | 10% | 71 | -0.2 |
|
✕Sicnarf Loopstok 2017 · A |
24 | 43→37 | 43→50 | 50 | 38 | .211/.270/.324 | .114 | .293 | 10 | 12 | 30% | 5% | 64 | -0.8 | .213/.281/.365 | .152 | .300 | 18 | 9 | 34% | 7% | 80 | +0.4 | .204/.280/.377 | .174 | .281 | 22 | 7 | 34% | 7% | 84 | +0.4 |
|
✕Jeferson Morales 2023 · A |
24 | 39→46 | 46→45 | 49→50 | 44 | .197/.277/.329 | .131 | .260 | 14 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .215/.289/.346 | .131 | .275 | 13 | 9 | 25% | 7% | 78 | +0.2 | .223/.298/.355 | .132 | .277 | 12 | 8 | 23% | 7% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
✕Maverick Handley 2023 · AA |
25 | 40 | 45 | 51→50 | 44 | .199/.282/.323 | .124 | .278 | 13 | 13 | 32% | 8% | 70 | -0.3 | .204/.293/.301 | .097 | .284 | 9 | 11 | 29% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .196/.289/.271 | .075 | .275 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 9% | 57 | -0.6 |
|
✕Xorge Carrillo 2013 · A |
24 | 42 | 43→40 | 50→30 | 41 | .211/.258/.321 | .110 | .276 | 11 | 8 | 28% | 6% | 57 | -1.2 | .240/.292/.325 | .085 | .299 | 7 | 4 | 21% | 5% | 72 | -0.2 | .242/.299/.328 | .086 | .289 | 8 | 1 | 18% | 5% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕Chadd Krist 2015 · A |
25 | 40 | 41→40 | 44→45 | 43 | .198/.262/.299 | .100 | .269 | 8 | 6 | 29% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .191/.246/.291 | .100 | .279 | 10 | 6 | 33% | 6% | 45 | -2.1 | .147/.198/.242 | .094 | .211 | 11 | 0 | 36% | 5% | 8 | -1.4 |
|
✕Jackson Brennan 2008 · A |
25 | 44→42 | 42→45 | 47→50 | 48 | .213/.305/.319 | .106 | .285 | 9 | 10 | 27% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .210/.298/.299 | .089 | .297 | 7 | 10 | 29% | 9% | 70 | -0.3 | .167/.282/.184 | .017 | .264 | 0 | 6 | 32% | 12% | 32 | -0.6 |
|
✕Bennett Hostetler 2023 · A |
25 | 43→39 | 44→45 | 50→45 | 38 | .215/.274/.328 | .112 | .291 | 12 | 6 | 30% | 5% | 67 | -0.5 | .202/.267/.321 | .119 | .293 | 13 | 9 | 34% | 6% | 63 | -0.9 | .181/.251/.292 | .111 | .278 | 12 | 13 | 37% | 6% | 45 | -0.8 |
|
✕Seth Bynum 2006 · A |
25 | 44 | 43→55 | 50 | 44 | .215/.273/.334 | .119 | .280 | 10 | 9 | 26% | 7% | 67 | -0.5 | .212/.267/.314 | .102 | .292 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .219/.261/.365 | .147 | .289 | 18 | 5 | 31% | 5% | 68 | -0.4 |
|
✕Wynston Sawyer 2017 · A |
25 | 46 | 41→45 | 46→45 | 49 | .222/.298/.325 | .103 | .278 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 8% | 76 | +0.1 | .222/.294/.330 | .108 | .294 | 9 | 5 | 26% | 7% | 76 | +0.0 | .211/.275/.311 | .100 | .291 | 8 | 1 | 28% | 5% | 59 | -0.3 |
|
✕Edgar Cabral 2021 · A |
25 | 42 | 43→40 | 46→30 | 42 | .209/.265/.315 | .107 | .284 | 11 | 5 | 30% | 6% | 59 | -1.1 | .200/.266/.293 | .093 | .314 | 7 | 8 | 36% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .190/.269/.257 | .067 | .328 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 9% | 44 | -0.4 |
|
✕Logan Driscoll 2023 · A |
25 | 42→45 | 45 | 49→40 | 41 | .211/.275/.335 | .124 | .295 | 13 | 6 | 32% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .225/.281/.350 | .125 | .306 | 13 | 5 | 29% | 6% | 76 | +0.0 | .232/.286/.359 | .127 | .311 | 13 | 3 | 29% | 5% | 76 | +0.1 |
|
✕Ryan Ortiz 2013 · AA |
25 | 42 | 43→45 | 48→40 | 50 | .205/.292/.314 | .109 | .274 | 11 | 5 | 28% | 10% | 72 | -0.2 | .199/.287/.296 | .097 | .278 | 9 | 4 | 29% | 10% | 65 | -0.7 | .187/.284/.271 | .085 | .264 | 7 | 0 | 29% | 10% | 54 | -0.7 |
|
✕Daniel Lyons 2010 · A |
25 | 43→46 | 40→45 | 51→50 | 49 | .208/.290/.307 | .098 | .265 | 7 | 15 | 23% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .196/.281/.273 | .077 | .269 | 4 | 12 | 26% | 9% | 56 | -1.3 | .173/.270/.224 | .051 | .247 | 2 | 11 | 27% | 10% | 38 | -1.5 |
|
✕Christian Sepulveda 2023 · A |
25 | 41 | 44→50 | 50→55 | 36 | .205/.260/.331 | .127 | .294 | 11 | 10 | 33% | 5% | 62 | -0.9 | .206/.269/.330 | .124 | .284 | 12 | 14 | 31% | 5% | 66 | -0.6 | .186/.256/.313 | .126 | .245 | 15 | 21 | 29% | 4% | 53 | -0.5 |