Jesus CorreaSS
DSL Reds
Age 21
S/R
5'8" / 167 lbs
ROK
HR +9%K -4%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 1.7 · 2032
wRC+†59
AVG/OBP/SLG.205 / .272 / .299
PA55
HR1
K%30
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.7peak
2032
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +1.7 | $16M | +$15M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.6 | $16M | +$15M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +1.4 | $14M | +$13M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +1.2 | $13M | +$10M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $3M | +0.9 | $5M | +$2M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $3M | +0.6 | $3M | +$0.3M |
| Totals | $11M | $67M | +$56M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | ROK | DSL Reds | 42 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .237 | .310 | .316 | .625 | .079 | .310 | 21 | 5 | .279 | 72 | -1 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL Reds | 131 | 120 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .175 | .238 | .233 | .472 | .058 | .278 | 37 | 8 | .212 | 20 | -12 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +4 | -0.6 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL Reds | 88 | 75 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .160 | .276 | .187 | .463 | .027 | .255 | 32 | 12 | .209 | 18 | -8 | +1 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.4 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 21 | MLB | CIN | 55 | 50 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | .289 | 29 | 7 | .262 | 59 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 22 | MLB 11% | CIN | 115 | 104 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .221 | .289 | .337 | .626 | .115 | .291 | 29 | 8 | .282 | 74 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +3 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 23 | MLB 28% | CIN | 250 | 225 | 51 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 69 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .227 | .298 | .364 | .663 | .138 | .292 | 28 | 8 | .294 | 83 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +3 | +7 | 0.6 |
| 2029 | 24 | MLB 45% | CIN | 349 | 313 | 71 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 94 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .227 | .301 | .367 | .668 | .141 | .293 | 27 | 9 | .302 | 89 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +10 | 1.0 |
| 2030 | 25 | MLB 60% | CIN | 409 | 365 | 85 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 109 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .233 | .310 | .381 | .691 | .148 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .307 | 93 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +12 | 1.4 |
| 2031 | 26 | MLB 77% | CIN | 447 | 398 | 93 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 41 | 119 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .234 | .313 | .387 | .700 | .153 | .295 | 27 | 9 | .309 | 95 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +13 | 1.6 |
| 2032 | 27 | MLB 92% | CIN | 466 | 415 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 125 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .231 | .311 | .381 | .692 | .149 | .295 | 27 | 9 | .309 | 95 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +13 | 1.7 |
| 2033 | 28 | MLB | CIN | 473 | 421 | 97 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 44 | 127 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .230 | .311 | .378 | .688 | .147 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | -1 | +5 | +13 | 1.6 |
| 2034 | 29 | MLB | CIN | 471 | 419 | 96 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 44 | 128 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .229 | .310 | .377 | .687 | .148 | .294 | 27 | 9 | .306 | 92 | -4 | +1 | -1 | +5 | +13 | 1.4 |
| 2035 | 30 | MLB | CIN | 465 | 413 | 93 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 44 | 128 | 5 | 6 | 0 | .225 | .307 | .366 | .673 | .140 | .292 | 28 | 9 | .303 | 90 | -5 | +1 | -2 | +5 | +13 | 1.2 |
| 2036 | 31 | MLB | CIN | 454 | 405 | 91 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 127 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .225 | .304 | .368 | .672 | .143 | .291 | 28 | 9 | .299 | 87 | -7 | +1 | -3 | +5 | +13 | 0.9 |
| 2037 | 32 | MLB | CIN | 438 | 390 | 85 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 41 | 125 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .218 | .299 | .351 | .650 | .133 | .289 | 29 | 9 | .294 | 83 | -8 | +0 | -4 | +5 | +12 | 0.6 |
| 2038 | 33 | MLB | CIN | 409 | 364 | 78 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 119 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .296 | .343 | .639 | .129 | .288 | 29 | 9 | .289 | 79 | -10 | +0 | -4 | +4 | +12 | 0.2 |
| 2039 | 34 | MLB | CIN | 365 | 325 | 68 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 110 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .209 | .290 | .329 | .619 | .120 | .286 | 30 | 9 | .282 | 74 | -11 | +0 | -5 | +4 | +10 | -0.1 |
| 2040 | 35 | MLB | CIN | 312 | 278 | 57 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 97 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .205 | .285 | .327 | .612 | .122 | .284 | 31 | 9 | .275 | 69 | -11 | +0 | -6 | +3 | +9 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 5739 | 5118 | 1136 | 195 | 36 | 142 | 523 | 1611 | 57 | 76 | 15 | .222 | .301 | .357 | .659 | .135 | .293 | 28 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -104 | +9 | -25 | +61 | +163 | 10.6 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 580 | 128 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 59 | 182 | 6 | 9 | 2 | .221 | .299 | .355 | .654 | .134 | .291 | 28 | 9 | .295 | 84 | -12 | +1 | -3 | +7 | +18 | 1.2 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | ROK | DSL Reds | 42 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .333 | .429 | .472 | .901 | .139 | .400 | 14 | 10 | .403 | 166 | +3 | -2 | — | — | +1 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 18 | ROK | DSL Reds | 131 | 113 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .265 | .362 | .336 | .698 | .071 | .362 | 25 | 13 | .321 | 104 | +1 | +1 | — | — | +4 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | 19 | ROK | DSL Reds | 88 | 69 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 2 | .232 | .391 | .261 | .652 | .029 | .314 | 20 | 19 | .316 | 100 | +0 | +1 | — | — | +2 | 0.4 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Jesus Correa (OGILVIE) | 21 | — | — | — | — | .205/.272/.299 | .094 | .289 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 8% | 59 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Brooks Baldwin 2023 · A |
22 | 41→51 | 36→55 | 50 | 39 | .195/.246/.261 | .066 | .291 | 4 | 8 | 33% | 6% | 36 | -2.7 | .229/.280/.365 | .136 | .299 | 16 | 16 | 28% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .243/.294/.398 | .155 | .302 | 19 | 17 | 26% | 6% | 89 | +0.7 |
|
✕Rubel Cespedes 2022 · A |
21 | 35→45 | 39→45 | 49→40 | 36 | .174/.227/.260 | .085 | .263 | 6 | 6 | 35% | 5% | 28 | -3.2 | .212/.263/.316 | .104 | .302 | 9 | 4 | 31% | 6% | 58 | -1.2 | .219/.271/.328 | .109 | .297 | 11 | 3 | 29% | 6% | 62 | -0.6 |
|
✕Jordan Schafer 2007 · A |
20 | 38→48 | 42→50 | 50→65 | 36 | .190/.227/.295 | .105 | .263 | 9 | 12 | 31% | 4% | 37 | -2.7 | .229/.279/.367 | .138 | .318 | 12 | 13 | 30% | 6% | 79 | +0.3 | .236/.297/.385 | .148 | .329 | 13 | 14 | 30% | 8% | 86 | +0.5 |
|
✕Narciso Crook 2016 · A |
21 | 38→43 | 42→55 | 53→50 | 33 | .193/.226/.298 | .105 | .280 | 10 | 12 | 34% | 4% | 37 | -2.6 | .200/.245/.309 | .109 | .293 | 10 | 10 | 34% | 5% | 49 | -1.8 | .199/.278/.357 | .158 | .302 | 19 | 15 | 38% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 |
|
✕Franchy Cordero 2016 · A |
21 | 43→53 | 37→55 | 48→50 | 35 | .204/.242/.269 | .065 | .298 | 5 | 13 | 32% | 4% | 36 | -2.7 | .232/.271/.363 | .131 | .345 | 11 | 15 | 34% | 5% | 73 | -0.1 | .230/.301/.392 | .162 | .321 | 18 | 12 | 32% | 8% | 92 | +0.8 |
|
✕Luis Liberato 2016 · A |
20 | 37→47 | 37→50 | 52→50 | 41 | .181/.243/.256 | .075 | .268 | 4 | 13 | 32% | 7% | 34 | -2.8 | .210/.263/.327 | .117 | .301 | 8 | 6 | 31% | 7% | 60 | -1.0 | .210/.278/.360 | .150 | .290 | 16 | 9 | 32% | 8% | 75 | +0.0 |
|
✕Michael A. Taylor 2013 · A |
22 | 38→48 | 41→55 | 48→60 | 36 | .188/.234/.290 | .102 | .278 | 8 | 14 | 34% | 5% | 39 | -2.5 | .212/.267/.337 | .125 | .319 | 12 | 25 | 35% | 6% | 66 | -0.6 | .236/.294/.379 | .143 | .303 | 19 | 14 | 28% | 7% | 86 | +0.6 |
|
●Rainel Rosario 2009 · A |
20 | 36→46 | 40→50 | 45→50 | 39 | .176/.248/.268 | .092 | .289 | 7 | 9 | 39% | 7% | 40 | -2.4 | .205/.272/.319 | .114 | .308 | 9 | 9 | 34% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .253/.308/.402 | .150 | .285 | 19 | 6 | 18% | 7% | 96 | +1.1 |
|
✕Jose Siri 2016 · A |
21 | 39→49 | 40→60 | 56→55 | 31 | .190/.225/.289 | .099 | .299 | 6 | 15 | 38% | 4% | 34 | -2.8 | .199/.230/.326 | .127 | .303 | 12 | 19 | 37% | 3% | 46 | -2.0 | .227/.276/.431 | .204 | .317 | 27 | 25 | 36% | 5% | 92 | +0.8 |
|
●Zoilo Almonte 2008 · A |
19 | 38→48 | 41→50 | 45→50 | 40 | .192/.239/.287 | .095 | .259 | 8 | 5 | 29% | 5% | 40 | -2.4 | .202/.244/.304 | .102 | .272 | 10 | 6 | 28% | 5% | 47 | -1.9 | .256/.295/.398 | .142 | .314 | 18 | 3 | 24% | 5% | 91 | +0.9 |
|
✕Argenis Aldazoro 2014 · A |
21 | 36 | 40→55 | 47→50 | 38 | .182/.229/.272 | .090 | .246 | 7 | 8 | 28% | 5% | 32 | -3.0 | .212/.245/.323 | .111 | .278 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 4% | 52 | -1.6 | .223/.251/.348 | .125 | .281 | 12 | 9 | 25% | 4% | 58 | -0.4 |
|
✕Michael Beltre 2016 · A |
21 | 42→52 | 36→50 | 50→60 | 37 | .192/.259/.255 | .063 | .318 | 3 | 12 | 38% | 6% | 41 | -2.3 | .214/.279/.299 | .085 | .299 | 4 | 12 | 28% | 7% | 60 | -1.0 | .226/.298/.351 | .125 | .310 | 10 | 22 | 29% | 9% | 78 | +0.2 |
|
●Felix Reyes 2023 · A |
22 | 37→47 | 43→50 | 46→45 | 35 | .188/.235/.293 | .105 | .267 | 11 | 8 | 34% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .221/.258/.346 | .125 | .263 | 15 | 7 | 22% | 4% | 64 | -0.8 | .241/.274/.386 | .144 | .275 | 17 | 8 | 19% | 4% | 81 | +0.2 |
|
●Mickey Moniak 2018 · A |
20 | 41→51 | 39→60 | 48→50 | 36 | .201/.238/.289 | .088 | .272 | 5 | 9 | 28% | 4% | 40 | -2.4 | .212/.248/.315 | .103 | .296 | 6 | 9 | 29% | 4% | 51 | -1.7 | .246/.285/.451 | .204 | .307 | 26 | 11 | 28% | 4% | 101 | +1.4 |
|
●Maikel Franco 2012 · A |
19 | 36→46 | 38→55 | 48→40 | 37 | .180/.226/.261 | .081 | .253 | 6 | 4 | 30% | 5% | 28 | -3.2 | .239/.273/.382 | .143 | .277 | 16 | 3 | 20% | 4% | 80 | +0.4 | .263/.299/.434 | .171 | .290 | 19 | 2 | 17% | 4% | 100 | +1.6 |
|
●Moisés Sierra 2008 · A |
19 | 37→47 | 41→50 | 49→50 | 37 | .188/.241/.283 | .095 | .258 | 9 | 10 | 30% | 5% | 41 | -2.3 | .219/.266/.312 | .093 | .295 | 8 | 8 | 27% | 4% | 59 | -1.1 | .250/.316/.378 | .129 | .306 | 14 | 15 | 22% | 7% | 94 | +1.0 |
|
●Steven Souza Jr. 2010 · A |
21 | 39→49 | 38→60 | 49→55 | 40 | .189/.248/.266 | .077 | .274 | 6 | 15 | 32% | 6% | 40 | -2.4 | .192/.256/.310 | .118 | .274 | 12 | 16 | 33% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .258/.336/.452 | .194 | .336 | 23 | 25 | 29% | 10% | 124 | +2.2 |
|
●Trayce Thompson 2011 · A |
20 | 36→46 | 43→65 | 47→50 | 33 | .180/.229/.288 | .109 | .293 | 11 | 9 | 41% | 5% | 37 | -2.7 | .186/.242/.337 | .151 | .274 | 18 | 10 | 38% | 6% | 56 | -1.3 | .209/.298/.431 | .221 | .291 | 31 | 7 | 37% | 10% | 102 | +1.1 |
|
●Oscar Gonzalez 2018 · A |
20 | 37→47 | 42→60 | 47→40 | 32 | .185/.227/.291 | .106 | .298 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 5% | 36 | -2.7 | .237/.258/.341 | .104 | .316 | 11 | 5 | 28% | 3% | 62 | -0.9 | .259/.288/.437 | .177 | .312 | 22 | 1 | 24% | 3% | 97 | +1.4 |
|
●Aaron Altherr 2012 · A |
21 | 41→51 | 37→55 | 54→50 | 36 | .197/.237/.266 | .069 | .285 | 5 | 17 | 32% | 4% | 33 | -2.9 | .204/.249/.316 | .112 | .296 | 9 | 16 | 33% | 5% | 53 | -1.5 | .244/.318/.420 | .176 | .303 | 17 | 14 | 24% | 8% | 104 | +1.5 |