Jeisson Cabrera
P
Chesapeake Baysox
+0.0
WAR
Age 27
RHP
6'2" / 170 lbs
AA
peak 0.1 · 2026
ERA4.64
FIP4.64
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%23.1%
BB%13.2%
K-BB%10.0%
IP31
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.1peak
2026
STUF5555
CTRL2525
CMD4040
K†5555
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 19 | ROK | DSL Dodgers Robinson | 14 | 14 | 53 | 211 | 62 | 22 | 2 | 20.0% | 13.0% | 1.3% | 2.19 | 3.79 | +0.7 |
| 2019 | 20 | ROK | AZL Dodgers Mota | 14 | 7 | 51 | 201 | 63 | 25 | 3 | 21.3% | 15.5% | 2.1% | 2.31 | 4.42 | +0.3 |
| 2021 | 22 | A | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | 4.50 | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | ROK | ACL Dodgers | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | — | — | — | 1.93 | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | A | Rancho Cucamonga Quakes | 16 | 2 | 18 | 90 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 24.7% | 15.7% | 1.4% | 7.00 | 3.79 | +0.2 |
| 2024 | 25 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 28 | 1 | 39 | 166 | 45 | 29 | 2 | 21.5% | 18.5% | 2.1% | 2.77 | 4.76 | +0.1 |
| 2025 | 26 | AA | Tulsa Drillers | 36 | 0 | 44 | 191 | 54 | 32 | 2 | 22.9% | 18.4% | 1.3% | 3.71 | 4.22 | +0.4 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 27 | AA | Chesapeake Baysox | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — |
| ROS | 27 | MLB | BAL | 31 | — | 31 | 131 | 31 | 20 | 3 | 23.7% | 15.2% | 2.6% | 4.85 | 4.85 | +0.0 |
| 2026 Total | 27 | MLB | BAL | — | — | 34 | 142 | 34 | 20 | 3 | 24.0% | 14.0% | 2.4% | 4.42 | 4.42 | +0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 28 | MLB | BAL | 30 | — | 30 | 129 | 30 | 19 | 3 | 23.6% | 14.7% | 2.7% | 4.81 | 4.82 | +0.0 |
| 2028 | 29 | MLB | BAL | 30 | — | 30 | 126 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 23.5% | 14.3% | 2.8% | 4.81 | 4.83 | +0.0 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 118 | 28 | 214 | 900 | 206 | 144 | 14 | 22.9% | 16.0% | 1.6% | 3.02 | 4.06 | +3.0 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 110 | 26 | 200 | 840 | 192 | 134 | 13 | 22.9% | 16.0% | 1.6% | 3.02 | 4.06 | +2.8 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Jeisson Cabrera (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.85 | 23.7% | 15.2% | 2.6% | — | 4.82 | 23.6% | 9.1% | 60 | -0.03 | — | — | — |
| Jacob Bosiokovic R 2026 · 3.93 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.93 | 26.4% | 14.3% | 2.3% | .274 | 4.99 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 69 | +1.06 | 3.83 | 181 | 85 |
| Spencer Bivens R 2027 · 4.85 FIP | 28 | SU | 4.85 | 19.8% | 13.5% | 3.1% | .265 | 3.87 | 18.2% | 10.2% | 272 | -0.98 | 3.45 | 315 | 85 |
| Cole McDonald R 2026 · 5.16 FIP | 27 | SU | 5.16 | 21.1% | 13.8% | 3.8% | .281 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.84 | 153 | 85 |
| Mason Vinyard R 2025 · 4.41 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.41 | 21.8% | 14.5% | 2.4% | .254 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.60 | 154 | 84 |
| Joe Colón J R 2026 · 4.30 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.30 | 20.4% | 12.1% | 2.5% | .315 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.24 | 113 | 83 |
| Ronald Peña R 2026 · 4.57 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.57 | 20.5% | 12.6% | 2.9% | .355 | 4.49 | 16.5% | 6.1% | 39 | -0.08 | 3.70 | 187 | 82 |
| Beck Wheeler R 2026 · 4.41 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.41 | 24.9% | 14.5% | 2.9% | .360 | 5.38 | 15.3% | 3.1% | 58 | +0.97 | 3.46 | 173 | 82 |
| Derek Eitel R 2026 · 4.34 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.34 | 18.1% | 13.9% | 1.8% | .338 | 4.29 | 19.7% | 5.0% | 113 | -0.05 | 4.00 | 138 | 82 |
| Theo Denlinger R 2026 · 4.34 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.34 | 20.2% | 16.4% | 1.6% | .266 | 4.24 | 15.3% | 9.9% | 41 | -0.10 | 2.90 | 140 | 82 |
| Jake Haberer R 2026 · 5.24 FIP | 27 | SU | 5.24 | 24.3% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .324 | 5.10 | 16.4% | 0.9% | 62 | -0.14 | 3.46 | 183 | 81 |
| Michael Ynoa R 2026 · 4.68 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.68 | 23.1% | 13.8% | 3.2% | .281 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.32 | 142 | 81 |
| Preston Johnson R 2024 · 5.12 FIP | 25 | SU | 5.12 | 21.1% | 17.2% | 2.9% | .270 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.94 | 104 | 81 |
| Peyton Gray R 2025 · 4.26 FIP | 26 | SU | 4.26 | 29.2% | 14.1% | 3.4% | .307 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.26 | 104 | 81 |
| Jeff Johnson R 2026 · 3.71 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.71 | 23.6% | 15.6% | 1.1% | .297 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.49 | 160 | 81 |
| Kevin Lenik R 2026 · 4.90 FIP | 27 | SU | 4.90 | 21.7% | 14.9% | 3.2% | .205 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.00 | 107 | 80 |
| Cayne Ueckert R 2026 · 3.94 FIP | 27 | SU | 3.94 | 23.4% | 14.0% | 1.9% | .337 | 5.65 | 19.2% | 4.6% | 64 | +1.71 | 3.94 | 205 | 80 |
| Grant Black R 2026 · 4.46 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.46 | 19.0% | 13.9% | 2.2% | .327 | 5.46 | 15.2% | 3.1% | 156 | +1.00 | 4.46 | 215 | 79 |
| Collin Baumgartner R 2025 · 3.76 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.76 | 23.9% | 12.3% | 2.0% | .291 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.99 | 117 | 79 |
| Nick Ernst R 2024 · 5.04 FIP | 25 | SW | 5.04 | 21.9% | 14.6% | 3.5% | .275 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.55 | 117 | 79 |
| Wirfin Obispo R 2029 · 4.83 FIP | 30 | SU | 4.83 | 18.6% | 12.2% | 3.2% | .292 | 1.31 | 28.6% | 24.5% | 126 | -3.52 | 1.30 | 218 | 78 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.