Israel PinedaC
Harrisburg Senators
Age 26
R/R
5'10" / 226 lbs
AA
HR -9%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2034
wRC+†37
AVG/OBP/SLG.185 / .237 / .274
PA250
HR4
K%32
BB%6
MLB%2%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
28→28
PWR
30→30
SPD
45→45
EYE
35→35
trajectory · 10 yrs
-0.4peak
2028
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2029
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2034
First FA Year 2035
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2029 | Arb-1 | $0.8M | — | — | — |
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.6M | — | — | — |
| Totals | $-6M | $-23M | -$17M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 65 | 61 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | .238 | .311 | .550 | .098 | .295 | 29 | 3 | .244 | 45 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | 19 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 411 | 386 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 140 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .155 | .199 | .223 | .422 | .067 | .222 | 34 | 4 | .186 | 1 | -46 | -1 | +0 | +7 | +12 | -2.8 |
| 2021 | 21 | A+ | 2 teams | 346 | 327 | 55 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 128 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .168 | .209 | .318 | .527 | .150 | .223 | 37 | 4 | .226 | 31 | -27 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +10 | -1.1 |
| 2022 | 22 | A+ | 4 teams | 434 | 403 | 84 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 134 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .208 | .260 | .360 | .620 | .151 | .271 | 31 | 6 | .270 | 65 | -17 | -0 | -0 | +8 | +12 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 23 | AA | 3 teams | 213 | 201 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .134 | .175 | .184 | .359 | .050 | .210 | 38 | 4 | .164 | -16 | -28 | +0 | +0 | +4 | +6 | -1.8 |
| 2024 | 24 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 262 | 251 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .143 | .173 | .167 | .340 | .024 | .211 | 33 | 3 | .157 | -22 | -36 | +0 | +0 | +5 | +7 | -2.4 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 26 | MLB | WSH | 250 | 233 | 44 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 79 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .189 | .238 | .283 | .521 | .094 | .263 | 32 | 6 | .233 | 37 | -18 | +0 | +1 | +4 | +7 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 27 | MLB 11% | WSH | 300 | 277 | 54 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 93 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .195 | .249 | .292 | .542 | .097 | .266 | 31 | 6 | .242 | 44 | -19 | +0 | +1 | +5 | +8 | -0.4 |
| 2028 | 28 | MLB 22% | WSH | 338 | 311 | 61 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 103 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .196 | .254 | .296 | .550 | .100 | .268 | 30 | 7 | .247 | 48 | -20 | +0 | +0 | +6 | +10 | -0.4 |
| 2029 | 29 | MLB 34% | WSH | 352 | 324 | 63 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 107 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .194 | .252 | .293 | .545 | .099 | .269 | 30 | 7 | .249 | 49 | -20 | +0 | -1 | +6 | +10 | -0.4 |
| 2030 | 30 | MLB 44% | WSH | 362 | 333 | 64 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 111 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .192 | .251 | .288 | .539 | .096 | .268 | 31 | 7 | .248 | 48 | -21 | +1 | -1 | +6 | +10 | -0.5 |
| 2031 | 31 | MLB 58% | WSH | 342 | 314 | 61 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 106 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .194 | .254 | .293 | .547 | .099 | .266 | 31 | 7 | .244 | 45 | -21 | +0 | -2 | +6 | +10 | -0.7 |
| 2032 | 32 | MLB 76% | WSH | 318 | 292 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .188 | .248 | .281 | .528 | .092 | .265 | 31 | 7 | .240 | 42 | -21 | +0 | -3 | +6 | +9 | -0.9 |
| 2033 | 33 | MLB 93% | WSH | 282 | 260 | 48 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .185 | .243 | .273 | .516 | .088 | .263 | 32 | 6 | .234 | 38 | -20 | +0 | -3 | +5 | +8 | -1.1 |
| 2034 | 34 | MLB | WSH | 237 | 219 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .183 | .238 | .265 | .503 | .082 | .261 | 33 | 6 | .228 | 33 | -18 | +0 | -4 | +4 | +7 | -1.2 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4512 | 4192 | 765 | 136 | 11 | 81 | 254 | 1457 | 27 | 26 | 8 | .182 | .234 | .278 | .512 | .096 | .255 | 32 | 6 | .230 | 34 | -337 | +2 | -13 | +81 | +128 | -14.2 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 604 | 111 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 37 | 210 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .184 | .236 | .283 | .519 | .099 | .256 | 32 | 6 | .230 | 34 | -49 | +0 | -2 | +12 | +18 | -2.0 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 17 | ROK | GCL Nationals | 65 | 59 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .288 | .333 | .441 | .774 | .153 | .354 | 20 | 6 | .331 | 111 | +1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 19 | A | Hagerstown Suns | 411 | 374 | 81 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 102 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .217 | .280 | .305 | .585 | .088 | .276 | 25 | 7 | .266 | 62 | -18 | -1 | — | — | +12 | -0.7 |
| 2021 | 21 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 315 | 293 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .261 | .389 | .650 | .181 | .239 | 26 | 6 | .288 | 78 | -8 | +0 | — | — | +9 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 21 | INTL | Surprise Saguaros | 31 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .296 | .367 | .370 | .737 | .074 | .381 | 23 | 6 | .327 | 108 | +0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 22 | AAA | Rochester Red Wings | 26 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .095 | .269 | .286 | .555 | .190 | .077 | 27 | 19 | .264 | 60 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2022 | 22 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 103 | 93 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 | .343 | .538 | .881 | .258 | .275 | 17 | 9 | .380 | 149 | +6 | +0 | — | — | +3 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | 22 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 271 | 246 | 65 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .264 | .327 | .443 | .770 | .179 | .335 | 26 | 8 | .339 | 117 | +5 | -0 | — | — | +8 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | 22 | INTL | Tiburones de La Guaira | 34 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 | .324 | .250 | .574 | .071 | .263 | 26 | 15 | .280 | 72 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.0 |
| 2023 | 23 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 107 | 98 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .153 | .217 | .214 | .431 | .061 | .219 | 32 | 7 | .201 | 12 | -11 | +0 | — | — | +3 | -0.8 |
| 2023 | 23 | A+ | Wilmington Blue Rocks | 40 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | .225 | .308 | .533 | .103 | .250 | 25 | 2 | .237 | 40 | -3 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.2 |
| 2023 | 23 | INTL | Scottsdale Scorpions | 66 | 59 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .237 | .308 | .373 | .681 | .136 | .279 | 23 | 8 | .303 | 90 | -1 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | AA | Harrisburg Senators | 262 | 246 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 68 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .163 | .208 | .191 | .399 | .028 | .218 | 26 | 5 | .186 | 0 | -30 | +0 | — | — | +7 | -2.2 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Israel Pineda (OGILVIE) | 26 | 28 | 30 | 45 | 35 | .185/.237/.274 | .088 | .263 | 4 | 4 | 32% | 6% | 37 | -1.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Connor Justus 2021 · AA |
26 | 36→37 | 38→40 | 42→45 | 43 | .176/.254/.250 | .074 | .253 | 6 | 8 | 31% | 8% | 39 | -2.5 | .189/.253/.265 | .076 | .287 | 5 | 7 | 34% | 7% | 41 | -2.3 | .166/.232/.219 | .053 | .259 | 3 | 3 | 35% | 6% | 18 | -2.1 |
|
✕Anthony Mulrine 2023 · AAA |
25 | 37 | 38→40 | 45→40 | 39 | .179/.256/.255 | .076 | .265 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 6% | 41 | -2.3 | .189/.268/.274 | .085 | .271 | 7 | 6 | 31% | 7% | 51 | -1.7 | .144/.247/.211 | .068 | .201 | 5 | 0 | 28% | 8% | 25 | -0.8 |
|
✕Caleb Hamilton 2021 · AAA |
26 | 38 | 41→45 | 45 | 42 | .191/.251/.292 | .101 | .267 | 9 | 8 | 31% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .183/.267/.313 | .130 | .280 | 16 | 7 | 37% | 10% | 61 | -1.0 | .145/.237/.274 | .129 | .209 | 19 | 3 | 39% | 10% | 37 | -0.8 |
|
✕Erick Castillo 2019 · AA |
26 | 41 | 38→30 | 46→30 | 41 | .200/.246/.272 | .072 | .255 | 6 | 4 | 24% | 5% | 40 | -2.4 | .207/.261/.281 | .074 | .265 | 6 | 5 | 23% | 5% | 48 | -1.9 | .198/.267/.229 | .030 | .253 | 2 | 0 | 21% | 5% | 36 | -0.7 |
|
✕Mike Salvatore 2023 · A |
26 | 33 | 42→40 | 49→45 | 41 | .172/.233/.267 | .095 | .245 | 10 | 6 | 33% | 7% | 33 | -2.9 | .188/.255/.278 | .090 | .259 | 8 | 8 | 29% | 8% | 46 | -2.0 | .175/.250/.252 | .077 | .233 | 6 | 7 | 26% | 8% | 33 | -1.1 |
|
✕Cody Bohanek 2021 · AAA |
26 | 38→36 | 38→40 | 45→50 | 39 | .179/.267/.254 | .075 | .295 | 6 | 11 | 38% | 7% | 46 | -2.0 | .179/.276/.286 | .107 | .293 | 9 | 15 | 39% | 8% | 59 | -1.1 | .155/.261/.260 | .105 | .255 | 9 | 18 | 39% | 9% | 45 | -1.1 |
|
✕Stuart Levy 2019 · A |
26 | 36 | 39→40 | 44→40 | 39 | .178/.247/.258 | .081 | .266 | 7 | 5 | 34% | 6% | 37 | -2.6 | .189/.250/.277 | .088 | .302 | 8 | 7 | 38% | 6% | 43 | -2.2 | .149/.206/.234 | .086 | .245 | 9 | 3 | 41% | 6% | 10 | -0.9 |
|
✕Chandler Seagle 2022 · AA |
26 | 39 | 38→40 | 44→45 | 35 | .189/.244/.272 | .084 | .284 | 5 | 5 | 34% | 4% | 39 | -2.5 | .187/.238/.267 | .080 | .295 | 6 | 6 | 37% | 5% | 35 | -2.8 | .164/.212/.231 | .068 | .270 | 6 | 4 | 40% | 5% | 11 | -1.5 |
|
✕Chris Roller 2023 · AA |
26 | 37 | 39→45 | 50→55 | 40 | .183/.248/.270 | .087 | .268 | 6 | 14 | 32% | 6% | 40 | -2.4 | .194/.274/.324 | .130 | .304 | 14 | 16 | 38% | 9% | 67 | -0.5 | .179/.266/.318 | .140 | .290 | 17 | 19 | 41% | 9% | 60 | -0.7 |
|
✕Matt Whatley 2022 · AA |
26 | 38→36 | 38→40 | 47→50 | 44 | .187/.259/.262 | .074 | .264 | 6 | 15 | 30% | 8% | 43 | -2.2 | .189/.249/.280 | .091 | .269 | 10 | 9 | 32% | 6% | 43 | -2.2 | .166/.228/.250 | .085 | .225 | 11 | 8 | 31% | 6% | 26 | -1.2 |
|
✕Lyle Lin 2023 · AA |
26 | 40 | 36→30 | 43→40 | 40 | .190/.249/.250 | .060 | .273 | 3 | 4 | 30% | 6% | 35 | -2.8 | .207/.271/.277 | .070 | .284 | 5 | 5 | 27% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .165/.239/.182 | .017 | .205 | 0 | 4 | 18% | 6% | 14 | -0.8 |
|
✕Chris Givin 2022 · AA |
25 | 39 | 38→30 | 51→45 | 43 | .191/.252/.268 | .077 | .262 | 6 | 6 | 28% | 7% | 41 | -2.3 | .200/.263/.277 | .077 | .269 | 6 | 6 | 26% | 7% | 48 | -1.9 | .195/.262/.257 | .062 | .254 | 5 | 5 | 23% | 7% | 40 | -1.1 |
|
✕Ryan Metzler 2019 · AAA |
26 | 40 | 40 | 50 | 38 | .193/.248/.281 | .088 | .293 | 8 | 15 | 36% | 6% | 43 | -2.2 | .204/.258/.297 | .093 | .310 | 9 | 12 | 35% | 6% | 51 | -1.7 | .145/.202/.182 | .037 | .248 | 4 | 8 | 41% | 6% | -4 | -1.0 |
|
✕Travis Tartamella 2014 · AAA |
26 | 37 | 38→30 | 43→30 | 35 | .183/.224/.255 | .072 | .272 | 6 | 4 | 34% | 5% | 25 | -3.5 | .180/.220/.242 | .062 | .270 | 5 | 4 | 33% | 4% | 20 | -3.8 | .147/.183/.178 | .031 | .225 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 4% | -15 | -1.9 |
|
✕Jack Conley 2022 · AAA |
25 | 35 | 41→45 | 50→45 | 39 | .177/.239/.273 | .095 | .270 | 8 | 7 | 36% | 7% | 37 | -2.6 | .200/.266/.312 | .112 | .290 | 11 | 7 | 33% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .191/.265/.302 | .110 | .270 | 10 | 5 | 31% | 8% | 52 | -0.8 |
|
✕Jordan Betts 2018 · AA |
26 | 36→29 | 43→45 | 46→40 | 35 | .184/.232/.292 | .108 | .283 | 11 | 5 | 38% | 6% | 39 | -2.5 | .203/.251/.317 | .114 | .300 | 13 | 4 | 35% | 6% | 54 | -1.4 | .191/.237/.292 | .101 | .273 | 13 | 0 | 34% | 5% | 38 | -1.6 |
|
✕Joe Hudson 2017 · AA |
26 | 38 | 41→45 | 45→40 | 44 | .190/.258/.287 | .097 | .258 | 9 | 3 | 29% | 8% | 50 | -1.8 | .189/.248/.285 | .096 | .265 | 8 | 3 | 30% | 7% | 44 | -2.1 | .183/.287/.336 | .152 | .261 | 22 | 8 | 36% | 11% | 73 | -0.0 |
|
✕David Masters 2019 · A |
26 | 37→36 | 41→45 | 40 | 43 | .186/.254/.276 | .090 | .256 | 9 | 2 | 30% | 7% | 45 | -2.1 | .209/.273/.344 | .135 | .289 | 16 | 4 | 32% | 7% | 70 | -0.3 | .196/.255/.367 | .171 | .257 | 24 | 2 | 34% | 6% | 65 | -0.2 |
|
✕Angelo Castellano 2021 · AA |
26 | 38→42 | 39→45 | 46→50 | 41 | .189/.242/.273 | .083 | .253 | 7 | 12 | 28% | 6% | 38 | -2.6 | .200/.261/.303 | .103 | .257 | 11 | 12 | 26% | 7% | 55 | -1.4 | .204/.274/.324 | .120 | .246 | 14 | 14 | 23% | 8% | 62 | -0.4 |
|
✕Yadiel Rivera 2019 · MLB |
27 | 38→48 | 38→40 | 45→50 | 38 | .187/.238/.257 | .071 | .270 | 6 | 7 | 32% | 6% | 32 | -3.0 | .216/.254/.318 | .102 | .312 | 12 | 16 | 33% | 5% | 55 | -1.4 | .224/.248/.329 | .106 | .322 | 14 | 23 | 35% | 3% | 50 | -1.1 |