Alfredo GuanchezSS
DSL Arizona Red
Age 20
S/R
6'0" / 150 lbs
ROK
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 2.4 · 2033
wRC+60
AVG/OBP/SLG.206 / .273 / .301
PA83
HR1
K%29
BB%8
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
2.4peak
2033
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +2.3 | $22M | +$21M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.4 | $24M | +$23M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.3 | $23M | +$22M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $4M | +2.1 | $22M | +$18M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $6M | +1.8 | $19M | +$13M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $7M | +1.5 | $17M | +$9M |
| Totals | $21M | $127M | +$106M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18 | ROK | DSL Arizona Red | 188 | 159 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 55 | 2 | 23 | 5 | .176 | .292 | .226 | .518 | .050 | .255 | 29 | 13 | .246 | 46 | -11 | +3 | +0 | +2 | +5 | -0.1 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 20 | MLB | — | 83 | 76 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .211 | .277 | .316 | .593 | .105 | .289 | 29 | 7 | .263 | 60 | -4 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 21 | MLB 11% | — | 125 | 113 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .221 | .290 | .354 | .644 | .133 | .292 | 28 | 8 | .286 | 77 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +4 | 0.2 |
| 2028 | 22 | MLB 28% | — | 271 | 242 | 56 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 72 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .231 | .309 | .376 | .685 | .145 | .293 | 27 | 9 | .300 | 88 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +3 | +8 | 0.8 |
| 2029 | 23 | MLB 48% | — | 375 | 334 | 77 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 98 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .231 | .309 | .374 | .683 | .144 | .294 | 26 | 9 | .309 | 95 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +11 | 1.3 |
| 2030 | 24 | MLB 62% | — | 446 | 396 | 93 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 114 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .235 | .316 | .389 | .705 | .154 | .294 | 26 | 9 | .314 | 99 | -1 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +13 | 1.8 |
| 2031 | 25 | MLB 80% | — | 489 | 434 | 103 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 47 | 125 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .237 | .319 | .396 | .715 | .159 | .295 | 26 | 10 | .318 | 101 | +1 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +14 | 2.1 |
| 2032 | 26 | MLB 94% | — | 514 | 453 | 107 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 50 | 131 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .236 | .320 | .391 | .711 | .155 | .295 | 25 | 10 | .319 | 102 | +1 | +1 | +0 | +6 | +15 | 2.3 |
| 2033 | 27 | MLB | — | 526 | 463 | 110 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 52 | 134 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .238 | .322 | .395 | .718 | .158 | .295 | 25 | 10 | .319 | 103 | +1 | +1 | +0 | +6 | +15 | 2.4 |
| 2034 | 28 | MLB | — | 529 | 465 | 110 | 19 | 3 | 16 | 53 | 136 | 6 | 10 | 1 | .237 | .323 | .394 | .716 | .157 | .295 | 26 | 10 | .318 | 102 | +1 | +2 | -1 | +6 | +15 | 2.3 |
| 2035 | 29 | MLB | — | 524 | 461 | 108 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 52 | 136 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .234 | .320 | .386 | .706 | .152 | .294 | 26 | 10 | .316 | 100 | +0 | +1 | -1 | +6 | +15 | 2.1 |
| 2036 | 30 | MLB | — | 516 | 454 | 105 | 18 | 3 | 15 | 52 | 136 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .231 | .317 | .383 | .700 | .152 | .293 | 26 | 10 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +1 | -2 | +6 | +15 | 1.8 |
| 2037 | 31 | MLB | — | 504 | 444 | 101 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 50 | 135 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .227 | .313 | .374 | .686 | .146 | .291 | 27 | 10 | .309 | 95 | -3 | +1 | -3 | +5 | +14 | 1.5 |
| 2038 | 32 | MLB | — | 487 | 431 | 96 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 48 | 133 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .223 | .308 | .364 | .672 | .142 | .290 | 27 | 10 | .304 | 91 | -5 | +1 | -4 | +5 | +14 | 1.1 |
| 2039 | 33 | MLB | — | 458 | 405 | 90 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 128 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .222 | .308 | .363 | .671 | .141 | .288 | 28 | 10 | .299 | 87 | -7 | +0 | -4 | +5 | +13 | 0.7 |
| 2040 | 34 | MLB | — | 413 | 365 | 78 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 41 | 119 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .300 | .342 | .642 | .129 | .286 | 29 | 10 | .293 | 82 | -8 | +0 | -5 | +4 | +12 | 0.3 |
| 2041 | 35 | MLB | — | 358 | 317 | 66 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 107 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .208 | .293 | .331 | .624 | .123 | .284 | 30 | 10 | .285 | 76 | -10 | +0 | -6 | +4 | +10 | -0.1 |
| 2042 | 36 | MLB | — | 300 | 265 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .204 | .290 | .321 | .610 | .117 | .281 | 31 | 10 | .276 | 69 | -10 | +0 | -6 | +3 | +8 | -0.5 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 7106 | 6277 | 1423 | 243 | 43 | 190 | 694 | 1911 | 75 | 116 | 20 | .227 | .311 | .370 | .681 | .143 | .293 | 27 | 10 | .305 | 92 | -65 | +15 | -31 | +76 | +201 | 20.0 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 574 | 130 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 63 | 175 | 7 | 11 | 2 | .226 | .311 | .368 | .678 | .141 | .293 | 27 | 10 | .305 | 92 | -6 | +1 | -3 | +7 | +18 | 1.8 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18 | ROK | DSL Arizona Red | 188 | 149 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 37 | 2 | 23 | 5 | .275 | .416 | .376 | .792 | .101 | .345 | 20 | 18 | .361 | 135 | +7 | +3 | — | — | +5 | 1.6 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Alfredo Guanchez (OGILVIE) | 20 | — | — | — | — | .206/.273/.301 | .094 | .289 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 8% | 60 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Angel Martínez 2022 · A |
20 | 42→48 | 40→50 | 49→50 | 44 | .205/.261/.303 | .099 | .264 | 7 | 10 | 25% | 7% | 54 | -1.4 | .223/.284/.349 | .126 | .283 | 12 | 10 | 24% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .227/.291/.359 | .132 | .280 | 13 | 10 | 23% | 7% | 80 | +0.3 |
|
✕Niko Goodrum 2013 · A |
21 | 40→50 | 39→55 | 51→55 | 41 | .191/.252/.280 | .089 | .282 | 5 | 8 | 33% | 7% | 44 | -2.1 | .212/.279/.299 | .087 | .310 | 5 | 16 | 30% | 8% | 61 | -1.0 | .231/.306/.406 | .174 | .310 | 18 | 16 | 30% | 9% | 97 | +1.0 |
|
✕Adalberto Mondesi 2015 · A |
20 | 39→49 | 40→60 | 54→65 | 34 | .196/.228/.285 | .089 | .279 | 7 | 14 | 32% | 4% | 34 | -2.8 | .205/.237/.323 | .118 | .291 | 11 | 24 | 32% | 4% | 49 | -1.8 | .248/.279/.427 | .179 | .328 | 19 | 49 | 30% | 4% | 92 | +0.9 |
|
●Dylan Carlson 2019 · A |
20 | 42→52 | 43→55 | 45→50 | 45 | .206/.277/.315 | .109 | .279 | 10 | 6 | 28% | 8% | 65 | -0.7 | .228/.297/.383 | .155 | .293 | 16 | 10 | 27% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 | .242/.327/.396 | .154 | .296 | 14 | 4 | 22% | 9% | 105 | +1.6 |
|
✕Miguel Gómez 2013 · A |
20 | 42→52 | 38→50 | 49→40 | 41 | .201/.259/.282 | .081 | .276 | 4 | 6 | 28% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .220/.266/.316 | .096 | .291 | 7 | 5 | 25% | 5% | 59 | -1.1 | .271/.288/.403 | .133 | .305 | 14 | 1 | 16% | 2% | 87 | +0.6 |
|
✕Dalton Pompey 2013 · A |
20 | 40→50 | 40→45 | 55 | 44 | .197/.264/.289 | .093 | .275 | 8 | 16 | 30% | 8% | 53 | -1.5 | .236/.299/.340 | .104 | .314 | 7 | 24 | 25% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .253/.315/.362 | .109 | .325 | 7 | 28 | 23% | 8% | 88 | +0.8 |
|
●Alex Liddi 2009 · A |
20 | 42→52 | 40→60 | 49→50 | 38 | .202/.249/.300 | .098 | .290 | 7 | 9 | 32% | 5% | 48 | -1.9 | .240/.291/.399 | .159 | .335 | 16 | 7 | 32% | 6% | 92 | +1.2 | .241/.296/.424 | .182 | .336 | 20 | 5 | 33% | 6% | 99 | +1.7 |
|
●Yonathan Perlaza 2018 · A |
19 | 40→50 | 37→60 | 48→50 | 37 | .195/.235/.273 | .078 | .279 | 4 | 12 | 31% | 5% | 34 | -2.8 | .213/.257/.285 | .072 | .313 | 4 | 9 | 31% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .235/.307/.417 | .182 | .303 | 19 | 12 | 28% | 9% | 100 | +1.6 |
|
✕Blake Perkins 2018 · A |
21 | 42→52 | 40→50 | 51→55 | 43 | .206/.261/.296 | .090 | .274 | 8 | 14 | 27% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .202/.269/.286 | .084 | .291 | 7 | 17 | 30% | 8% | 53 | -1.5 | .228/.311/.359 | .130 | .302 | 13 | 25 | 27% | 10% | 87 | +0.5 |
|
✕David Bote 2013 · A |
20 | 43→48 | 38→55 | 50→45 | 43 | .200/.271/.286 | .086 | .293 | 4 | 8 | 31% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .190/.266/.272 | .082 | .263 | 5 | 6 | 28% | 8% | 50 | -1.8 | .234/.308/.397 | .164 | .298 | 19 | 6 | 27% | 8% | 95 | +1.0 |
|
✕John Tolisano 2009 · A |
20 | 38→47 | 42→50 | 50 | 45 | .192/.255/.298 | .105 | .256 | 10 | 6 | 28% | 8% | 50 | -1.7 | .196/.258/.314 | .118 | .264 | 12 | 6 | 29% | 8% | 56 | -1.3 | .207/.270/.344 | .137 | .265 | 14 | 12 | 26% | 8% | 65 | -0.4 |
|
●Michael Harris II 2021 · A |
20 | 44→54 | 39→55 | 52→55 | 41 | .212/.263/.298 | .086 | .291 | 6 | 10 | 28% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .258/.304/.406 | .148 | .329 | 14 | 21 | 25% | 5% | 99 | +1.7 | .278/.321/.456 | .177 | .328 | 21 | 21 | 21% | 5% | 116 | +2.7 |
|
✕Parker Meadows 2021 · A |
21 | 40→47 | 41→55 | 46→55 | 42 | .197/.253/.288 | .091 | .267 | 9 | 9 | 29% | 7% | 47 | -1.9 | .203/.263/.335 | .132 | .270 | 14 | 12 | 29% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .225/.292/.400 | .175 | .278 | 20 | 21 | 26% | 8% | 91 | +1.1 |
|
●Lane Thomas 2016 · A |
20 | 43→51 | 37→55 | 51→55 | 42 | .200/.259/.277 | .077 | .294 | 3 | 9 | 32% | 7% | 46 | -2.0 | .194/.260/.302 | .108 | .313 | 10 | 13 | 38% | 8% | 54 | -1.4 | .248/.312/.427 | .179 | .308 | 21 | 13 | 25% | 7% | 107 | +2.0 |
|
●Anthony Santander 2015 · A |
20 | 39→49 | 40→65 | 47→45 | 40 | .192/.246/.287 | .095 | .263 | 8 | 8 | 29% | 6% | 44 | -2.1 | .220/.272/.355 | .135 | .289 | 15 | 6 | 28% | 5% | 72 | -0.2 | .242/.317/.473 | .231 | .257 | 31 | 2 | 20% | 9% | 120 | +3.4 |
|
✕Josh Johnson 2006 · A |
20 | 43→49 | 39→45 | 48→50 | 50 | .204/.281/.297 | .094 | .268 | 5 | 9 | 25% | 9% | 61 | -1.0 | .218/.305/.288 | .070 | .282 | 4 | 10 | 21% | 11% | 69 | -0.4 | .247/.316/.352 | .105 | .295 | 9 | 16 | 18% | 9% | 86 | +0.5 |
|
●Oneil Cruz 2019 · A |
20 | 43→51 | 43→60 | 47→55 | 36 | .212/.251/.327 | .115 | .305 | 11 | 8 | 34% | 5% | 55 | -1.4 | .228/.271/.373 | .145 | .324 | 16 | 13 | 33% | 5% | 76 | +0.1 | .241/.304/.442 | .201 | .317 | 25 | 22 | 31% | 8% | 103 | +1.7 |
|
✕Carlos Jimenez 2022 · A |
19 | 39→41 | 42→50 | 53→55 | 44 | .191/.270/.293 | .102 | .283 | 10 | 11 | 34% | 8% | 56 | -1.3 | .199/.283/.318 | .119 | .317 | 11 | 15 | 37% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .216/.296/.349 | .133 | .314 | 15 | 19 | 33% | 9% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
✕Shawn O'Malley 2008 · A |
20 | 42→52 | 36→40 | 50→60 | 41 | .198/.262/.265 | .067 | .281 | 4 | 11 | 29% | 6% | 45 | -2.1 | .210/.283/.263 | .053 | .291 | 1 | 23 | 26% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .259/.321/.357 | .098 | .322 | 5 | 23 | 20% | 7% | 89 | +0.6 |
|
✕Samad Taylor 2018 · A |
20 | 45→53 | 37→50 | 51→65 | 41 | .213/.268/.288 | .076 | .300 | 4 | 10 | 29% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .183/.255/.284 | .101 | .259 | 7 | 22 | 30% | 8% | 47 | -1.9 | .236/.312/.377 | .141 | .324 | 16 | 46 | 30% | 9% | 94 | +0.8 |