Jadiel SanchezOF
Senadores de San Juan
Age 25
S/R
6'2" / 185 lbs
INTL
HR -5%
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2036
peak 0.1 · 2028
wRC+†78
AVG/OBP/SLG.223 / .281 / .358
PA144
HR3
K%23
BB%6
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
42→42
PWR
41→41
SPD
44→44
EYE
36→36
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.1peak
2028
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2031
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2036
First FA Year 2037
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2031 | |||
| 2031 | Pre-Arb | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2032 | Pre-Arb | $0.9M | — | — | — |
| 2033 | Pre-Arb | $1.0M | — | — | — |
| 2034 | Arb-1 | $0.2M | — | — | — |
| 2035 | Arb-2 | $0.4M | — | — | — |
| 2036 | Ext | beyond projection horizon · no WAR estimate | |||
| Totals | $-15M | $-15M | +$0.0M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18 | ROK | GCL Phillies West | 38 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .135 | .158 | .216 | .374 | .081 | .174 | 34 | 3 | .142 | -33 | -6 | -0 | +0 | -0 | +1 | -0.5 |
| 2020 | 19 | INTL | RA12 | 50 | 44 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .340 | .341 | .681 | .091 | .344 | 24 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 20 | A | 3 teams | 185 | 169 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .219 | .279 | .308 | .586 | .089 | .274 | 24 | 7 | .261 | 58 | -9 | -1 | +0 | -1 | +5 | -0.5 |
| 2022 | 21 | A | 2 teams | 390 | 360 | 74 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 92 | 5 | 2 | 4 | .206 | .253 | .350 | .603 | .144 | .239 | 24 | 5 | .262 | 59 | -18 | -1 | +0 | -2 | +11 | -1.1 |
| 2023 | 22 | A | 2 teams | 505 | 450 | 110 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 98 | 7 | 7 | 4 | .244 | .315 | .391 | .706 | .147 | .282 | 19 | 8 | .309 | 95 | -3 | -0 | +0 | -3 | +14 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 23 | A+ | 2 teams | 470 | 438 | 73 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 124 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .167 | .213 | .269 | .483 | .103 | .206 | 26 | 4 | .212 | 20 | -42 | +0 | +0 | -3 | +13 | -3.2 |
| 2025 | 24 | INTL | Senadores de San Juan | 122 | 102 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .235 | .316 | .324 | .639 | .088 | .253 | 10 | 8 | — | — | — | — | +0 | -1 | — | — |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 25 | MLB | LAA | 144 | 132 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .220 | .280 | .341 | .621 | .121 | .271 | 23 | 6 | .287 | 78 | -4 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +4 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 26 | MLB 10% | LAA | 158 | 144 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .229 | .293 | .368 | .661 | .139 | .274 | 23 | 7 | .292 | 82 | -3 | +0 | +0 | -1 | +4 | 0.0 |
| 2028 | 27 | MLB 25% | LAA | 251 | 228 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .228 | .293 | .364 | .657 | .136 | .275 | 23 | 7 | .295 | 84 | -5 | +0 | +0 | -2 | +7 | 0.1 |
| 2029 | 28 | MLB 36% | LAA | 311 | 282 | 64 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 72 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .227 | .292 | .365 | .657 | .138 | .276 | 23 | 7 | .295 | 84 | -6 | +0 | -1 | -2 | +9 | 0.1 |
| 2030 | 29 | MLB 46% | LAA | 344 | 312 | 71 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 80 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .228 | .293 | .372 | .665 | .144 | .275 | 23 | 7 | .294 | 83 | -7 | +0 | -1 | -2 | +10 | 0.0 |
| 2031 | 30 | MLB 55% | LAA | 362 | 329 | 74 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 86 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .225 | .290 | .365 | .654 | .140 | .274 | 24 | 7 | .291 | 81 | -8 | +0 | -2 | -2 | +10 | -0.2 |
| 2032 | 31 | MLB 66% | LAA | 364 | 331 | 74 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 88 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .224 | .288 | .363 | .651 | .139 | .273 | 24 | 7 | .287 | 78 | -9 | +0 | -3 | -2 | +10 | -0.4 |
| 2033 | 32 | MLB 75% | LAA | 356 | 323 | 71 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 88 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .220 | .286 | .350 | .636 | .130 | .271 | 25 | 7 | .282 | 74 | -10 | +0 | -4 | -2 | +10 | -0.6 |
| 2034 | 33 | MLB 92% | LAA | 333 | 303 | 64 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 84 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .211 | .276 | .330 | .606 | .119 | .270 | 25 | 7 | .277 | 70 | -11 | +0 | -4 | -2 | +9 | -0.8 |
| 2035 | 34 | MLB | LAA | 293 | 267 | 56 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 77 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .210 | .275 | .326 | .601 | .116 | .268 | 26 | 7 | .271 | 65 | -12 | +0 | -5 | -2 | +8 | -1.0 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 4676 | 4251 | 922 | 152 | 38 | 106 | 312 | 1097 | 57 | 45 | 20 | .217 | .279 | .345 | .625 | .128 | .264 | 23 | 7 | .267 | 62 | -199 | +1 | -20 | -28 | +132 | -11.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 591 | 128 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 152 | 8 | 6 | 3 | .217 | .279 | .345 | .624 | .129 | .263 | 23 | 7 | .267 | 62 | -28 | +0 | -3 | -4 | +18 | -1.6 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18 | ROK | GCL Phillies West | 38 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .167 | .211 | .250 | .461 | .083 | .192 | 24 | 5 | .211 | 19 | -3 | -0 | — | — | +1 | -0.3 |
| 2020 | 19 | INTL | RA12 | 50 | 44 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .250 | .340 | .341 | .681 | .091 | .344 | 24 | 8 | .314 | 98 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +1 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 20 | A | Clearwater Threshers | 83 | 74 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .297 | .373 | .446 | .819 | .149 | .345 | 17 | 10 | .367 | 139 | +4 | -1 | — | — | +2 | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 20 | ROK | FCL Phillies | 27 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .217 | .308 | .217 | .525 | .000 | .263 | 19 | 11 | .245 | 46 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +1 | -0.1 |
| 2021 | 20 | INTL | RA12 | 75 | 69 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .217 | .270 | .377 | .647 | .159 | .224 | 13 | 7 | .283 | 75 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 21 | A | Inland Empire 66ers | 217 | 195 | 50 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .256 | .319 | .421 | .740 | .164 | .284 | 18 | 6 | .323 | 106 | +1 | -1 | — | — | +6 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 21 | INTL | RA12 | 173 | 157 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .191 | .253 | .293 | .546 | .102 | .206 | 13 | 7 | .245 | 46 | -11 | -0 | — | — | +5 | -0.6 |
| 2023 | 22 | A | Inland Empire 66ers | 443 | 381 | 113 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 47 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 4 | .297 | .384 | .475 | .859 | .178 | .326 | 14 | 11 | .375 | 145 | +22 | -0 | — | — | +13 | 3.5 |
| 2023 | 22 | INTL | Scottsdale Scorpions | 62 | 52 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | .328 | .250 | .578 | .038 | .250 | 15 | 15 | .274 | 68 | -2 | +0 | — | — | +2 | -0.1 |
| 2024 | 23 | A+ | Tri-City Dust Devils | 346 | 312 | 67 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 66 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .215 | .282 | .356 | .637 | .141 | .244 | 19 | 7 | .283 | 75 | -10 | +0 | — | — | +10 | -0.0 |
| 2024 | 23 | INTL | Senadores de San Juan | 124 | 114 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .237 | .293 | .307 | .600 | .070 | .273 | 13 | 6 | .272 | 66 | -5 | +0 | — | — | +4 | -0.1 |
| 2025 | 24 | INTL | Senadores de San Juan | 122 | 102 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .235 | .316 | .324 | .639 | .088 | .253 | 10 | 8 | .276 | 69 | -4 | +1 | — | — | +3 | -0.0 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Jadiel Sanchez (OGILVIE) | 25 | 42 | 41 | 44 | 36 | .223/.281/.358 | .135 | .271 | 3 | 2 | 23% | 6% | 78 | +0.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕James Boone 2008 · A |
25 | 44 | 44→45 | 45→50 | 41 | .219/.279/.329 | .111 | .278 | 12 | 10 | 25% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .201/.258/.309 | .108 | .281 | 12 | 7 | 31% | 6% | 55 | -1.4 | .175/.232/.271 | .096 | .252 | 11 | 3 | 34% | 6% | 33 | -1.2 |
|
✕Brock Lundquist 2021 · AA |
25 | 43→45 | 44→50 | 45 | 41 | .213/.275/.332 | .119 | .291 | 12 | 6 | 30% | 7% | 68 | -0.5 | .205/.273/.320 | .115 | .355 | 12 | 7 | 42% | 7% | 64 | -0.8 | .150/.234/.245 | .096 | .295 | 15 | 0 | 50% | 8% | 30 | -0.7 |
|
✕Skye Bolt 2019 · AA |
25 | 40→39 | 46→50 | 50 | 41 | .201/.262/.333 | .132 | .280 | 13 | 11 | 32% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .212/.276/.351 | .139 | .302 | 14 | 12 | 33% | 8% | 73 | -0.1 | .234/.302/.369 | .135 | .310 | 15 | 12 | 28% | 8% | 86 | +0.3 |
|
✕Austin Davidson 2018 · A |
25 | 43 | 42→45 | 45 | 45 | .210/.273/.315 | .104 | .261 | 9 | 7 | 23% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .225/.286/.345 | .120 | .282 | 10 | 6 | 23% | 7% | 76 | +0.0 | .224/.288/.352 | .128 | .275 | 11 | 3 | 22% | 7% | 75 | -0.0 |
|
✕Manuel Bobadilla 2009 · AAA |
25 | 45 | 44→45 | 45 | 48 | .224/.294/.338 | .114 | .272 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 8% | 78 | +0.2 | .233/.302/.346 | .113 | .288 | 11 | 6 | 22% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .233/.302/.331 | .098 | .284 | 9 | 3 | 20% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 |
|
✕Devlin Granberg 2021 · A |
25 | 44→43 | 41→45 | 45 | 42 | .213/.276/.310 | .097 | .280 | 8 | 6 | 26% | 6% | 63 | -0.8 | .240/.299/.386 | .146 | .295 | 15 | 8 | 23% | 5% | 92 | +1.2 | .247/.308/.403 | .156 | .299 | 17 | 8 | 22% | 5% | 96 | +0.9 |
|
✕Mike McGee 2013 · A |
24 | 45→42 | 44→45 | 48→45 | 45 | .223/.279/.341 | .118 | .272 | 11 | 8 | 22% | 6% | 72 | -0.2 | .204/.267/.308 | .104 | .287 | 10 | 9 | 31% | 7% | 58 | -1.2 | .106/.190/.154 | .049 | .182 | 8 | 7 | 43% | 9% | -14 | -1.1 |
|
✕Clint Coulter 2018 · AA |
25 | 41→43 | 43→50 | 42→40 | 40 | .204/.264/.319 | .115 | .264 | 11 | 4 | 26% | 5% | 60 | -1.0 | .205/.261/.338 | .133 | .302 | 13 | 5 | 35% | 5% | 64 | -0.8 | .205/.273/.359 | .153 | .249 | 19 | 4 | 25% | 5% | 71 | -0.1 |
|
✕Jordan Abruzzo 2010 · A |
25 | 45 | 46→45 | 49→40 | 40 | .225/.260/.350 | .124 | .271 | 14 | 5 | 23% | 4% | 66 | -0.6 | .214/.256/.321 | .107 | .279 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 4% | 56 | -1.3 | .178/.216/.254 | .076 | .230 | 9 | 0 | 27% | 2% | 20 | -0.6 |
|
✕Stuart Fairchild 2021 · AA |
25 | 44→43 | 44→50 | 47→55 | 42 | .213/.278/.333 | .119 | .289 | 10 | 10 | 29% | 7% | 69 | -0.4 | .224/.300/.381 | .157 | .295 | 17 | 13 | 29% | 7% | 92 | +1.2 | .220/.305/.384 | .164 | .292 | 18 | 16 | 29% | 8% | 91 | +0.6 |
|
✕Nick Baligod 2013 · A |
25 | 48 | 44→40 | 49→45 | 47 | .235/.294/.352 | .117 | .288 | 11 | 7 | 22% | 7% | 81 | +0.4 | .239/.292/.329 | .090 | .272 | 6 | 7 | 14% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 | .241/.295/.318 | .077 | .269 | 5 | 6 | 12% | 6% | 68 | -0.3 |
|
✕Jose Hernandez 2011 · A |
25 | 44→42 | 47→50 | 41→30 | 44 | .221/.283/.354 | .133 | .270 | 15 | 4 | 24% | 6% | 77 | +0.1 | .208/.264/.323 | .115 | .298 | 11 | 5 | 32% | 6% | 61 | -1.0 | .136/.183/.216 | .079 | .249 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 4% | -3 | -0.9 |
|
✕Ronnie Mitchell 2016 · A |
25 | 44 | 47→50 | 42→40 | 43 | .222/.276/.362 | .140 | .288 | 15 | 5 | 28% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .227/.281/.348 | .121 | .292 | 11 | 6 | 25% | 7% | 74 | -0.1 | .235/.287/.336 | .102 | .290 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 7% | 70 | -0.1 |
|
✕Bobby Coyle Jr. 2014 · AA |
25 | 46→45 | 48→50 | 43→45 | 41 | .234/.271/.374 | .140 | .281 | 17 | 4 | 24% | 5% | 77 | +0.1 | .230/.266/.374 | .144 | .282 | 17 | 5 | 25% | 4% | 75 | -0.0 | .244/.260/.398 | .154 | .280 | 18 | 0 | 20% | 2% | 79 | +0.1 |
|
✕Jay Brossman 2010 · A |
25 | 41→37 | 45 | 46→45 | 41 | .210/.262/.335 | .125 | .262 | 13 | 8 | 25% | 5% | 63 | -0.8 | .197/.246/.315 | .118 | .258 | 12 | 9 | 28% | 5% | 51 | -1.7 | .153/.190/.248 | .095 | .200 | 11 | 9 | 30% | 4% | 7 | -0.8 |
|
✕Nathan Panther 2006 · AA |
25 | 45→43 | 45 | 47→45 | 48 | .222/.288/.339 | .117 | .275 | 13 | 10 | 24% | 8% | 76 | +0.0 | .220/.286/.338 | .118 | .277 | 11 | 7 | 23% | 8% | 74 | -0.1 | .220/.290/.343 | .124 | .273 | 11 | 5 | 23% | 8% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
✕Luis Liberato 2021 · AA |
25 | 43→51 | 47→50 | 44→50 | 42 | .221/.267/.353 | .132 | .279 | 15 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 70 | -0.3 | .219/.278/.358 | .139 | .305 | 15 | 8 | 31% | 7% | 76 | +0.1 | .210/.278/.360 | .150 | .290 | 16 | 9 | 32% | 8% | 75 | +0.0 |
|
✕Trey Vavra 2017 · A |
25 | 45→38 | 41→40 | 43→45 | 43 | .220/.284/.318 | .098 | .283 | 9 | 5 | 25% | 6% | 68 | -0.5 | .195/.268/.281 | .086 | .273 | 8 | 6 | 30% | 6% | 53 | -1.5 | .096/.196/.130 | .034 | .153 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 6% | -15 | -1.3 |
|
✕Matt Berezay 2008 · A |
24 | 45 | 47→50 | 44→45 | 45 | .226/.282/.370 | .145 | .273 | 14 | 6 | 23% | 6% | 81 | +0.4 | .208/.265/.337 | .129 | .273 | 12 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 65 | -0.7 | .184/.244/.308 | .124 | .245 | 12 | 6 | 29% | 7% | 45 | -1.6 |
|
✕Jake Guenther 2022 · A |
25 | 44 | 45 | 41→40 | 43 | .218/.286/.333 | .115 | .286 | 13 | 6 | 28% | 7% | 73 | -0.1 | .204/.270/.317 | .113 | .285 | 12 | 7 | 31% | 7% | 63 | -0.9 | .129/.199/.234 | .105 | .179 | 14 | 3 | 36% | 6% | 11 | -0.9 |