Oddanier Mosqueda
P
Memphis Redbirds
+0.2
WAR
Age 27
LHP
5'10" / 208 lbs
AAA
peak 0.3 · 2026
ERA4.64
FIP4.64
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%23.1%
BB%11.2%
K-BB%11.9%
IP66
trajectory · 10 yrs
0.3peak
2026
STUF5050
CTRL4545
CMD5050
K†5555
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 17 | ROK | DSL Red Sox 1 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 169 | 54 | 19 | 0 | 21.7% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 2.36 | 3.05 | +0.9 |
| 2017 | 18 | ROK | GCL Red Sox | 11 | 10 | 39 | 183 | 31 | 22 | 3 | 11.5% | 15.0% | 2.3% | 7.38 | 5.29 | -0.2 |
| 2019 | 20 | A | Greenville Drive | 27 | 0 | 52 | 224 | 69 | 21 | 4 | 22.8% | 11.1% | 2.1% | 3.29 | 3.74 | +0.7 |
| 2021 | 22 | A+ | Greenville Drive | 32 | 0 | 47 | 195 | 66 | 25 | 2 | 26.1% | 14.7% | 1.5% | 3.61 | 3.58 | +0.7 |
| 2022 | 23 | AA | Portland Sea Dogs | 45 | 0 | 59 | 242 | 76 | 20 | 9 | 25.4% | 9.1% | 4.4% | 4.30 | 4.55 | +0.3 |
| 2023 | 24 | AAA | Worcester Red Sox | 48 | 3 | 61 | 282 | 74 | 39 | 10 | 23.1% | 14.5% | 3.9% | 5.31 | 5.12 | -0.1 |
| 2024 | 25 | AAA | Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders | 55 | 0 | 68 | 296 | 88 | 36 | 8 | 26.2% | 12.8% | 2.9% | 4.39 | 4.09 | +0.7 |
| 2025 | 26 | AAA | Memphis Redbirds | 55 | 0 | 66 | 280 | 68 | 30 | 7 | 21.4% | 11.2% | 3.2% | 4.52 | 4.50 | +0.4 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 27 | MLB | STL | 12 | 12 | 66 | 278 | 64 | 32 | 9 | 23.2% | 11.5% | 3.1% | 4.67 | 4.67 | +0.2 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 28 | MLB | STL | 12 | 12 | 65 | 274 | 63 | 31 | 9 | 23.1% | 11.3% | 3.1% | 4.65 | 4.66 | +0.2 |
| 2028 | 29 | MLB | STL | 12 | 12 | 63 | 267 | 62 | 30 | 8 | 23.0% | 11.2% | 3.1% | 4.66 | 4.68 | +0.2 |
| 2029 | 30 | MLB | STL | 11 | 11 | 61 | 259 | 59 | 29 | 8 | 22.9% | 11.2% | 3.2% | 4.69 | 4.73 | +0.2 |
| 2030 | 31 | MLB | STL | 59 | — | 59 | 250 | 57 | 28 | 8 | 22.6% | 11.3% | 3.3% | 4.75 | 4.79 | +0.1 |
| 2031 | 32 | MLB | STL | 57 | — | 57 | 240 | 54 | 27 | 8 | 22.4% | 11.4% | 3.3% | 4.83 | 4.88 | +0.0 |
| 2032 | 33 | MLB | STL | 54 | — | 54 | 229 | 51 | 27 | 8 | 22.0% | 11.6% | 3.4% | 4.92 | 4.98 | -0.0 |
| 2033 | 34 | MLB | STL | 52 | — | 52 | 218 | 47 | 26 | 8 | 21.7% | 11.8% | 3.5% | 5.02 | 5.09 | -0.1 |
| 2034 | 35 | MLB | STL | 49 | — | 49 | 205 | 44 | 25 | 7 | 21.3% | 12.0% | 3.6% | 5.13 | 5.21 | -0.1 |
| 2035 | 36 | MLB | STL | 45 | — | 45 | 192 | 40 | 24 | 7 | 20.9% | 12.3% | 3.8% | 5.26 | 5.34 | -0.2 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 289 | 13 | 433 | 1871 | 424 | 237 | 51 | 22.6% | 12.7% | 2.7% | 4.38 | 4.29 | +4.9 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 133 | 6 | 200 | 864 | 196 | 109 | 24 | 22.6% | 12.7% | 2.7% | 4.38 | 4.29 | +2.3 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Oddanier Mosqueda (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.67 | 23.2% | 11.5% | 3.1% | — | 4.69 | 23.0% | 11.8% | 190 | +0.02 | — | — | — |
| Aaron Brown L 2026 · 4.02 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.02 | 22.9% | 13.5% | 2.1% | .317 | 4.77 | 19.4% | 6.7% | 129 | +0.75 | 4.02 | 269 | 86 |
| Juan Grullon L 2025 · 4.67 FIP | 26 | SW | 4.67 | 19.8% | 10.9% | 3.4% | .305 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.67 | 134 | 85 |
| Ryan Verdugo L 2027 · 3.61 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.61 | 19.8% | 10.8% | 1.5% | .281 | 3.36 | 22.7% | 17.3% | 82 | -0.25 | 3.36 | 153 | 84 |
| Jeremy Horst L 2028 · 4.12 FIP | 29 | SW | 4.12 | 18.8% | 11.2% | 2.2% | .291 | 3.71 | 15.1% | 2.7% | 48 | -0.41 | 3.71 | 108 | 83 |
| Peyton Alford L 2026 · 4.82 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.82 | 22.9% | 12.1% | 3.9% | .275 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.70 | 229 | 82 |
| Adam Liberatore L 2027 · 3.69 FIP | 28 | SW | 3.69 | 21.1% | 7.3% | 2.6% | .267 | 3.20 | 23.3% | 15.2% | 73 | -0.49 | 2.44 | 124 | 81 |
| Greg Nappo L 2026 · 5.12 FIP | 27 | SW | 5.12 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 4.0% | .285 | 6.29 | 12.3% | -0.3% | 11 | +1.17 | 3.36 | 144 | 81 |
| Will Gilbert L 2024 · 4.40 FIP | 25 | SW | 4.40 | 19.9% | 10.3% | 3.0% | .306 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.92 | 141 | 80 |
| Bailey Horn L 2026 · 3.96 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.96 | 23.8% | 11.7% | 2.5% | .331 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.96 | 265 | 80 |
| A.J. Block L 2026 · 3.65 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.65 | 22.7% | 12.4% | 1.6% | .311 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.65 | 203 | 79 |
| James Reeves L 2025 · 3.74 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.74 | 22.4% | 10.3% | 2.2% | .226 | 5.06 | 27.0% | 10.8% | 51 | +1.32 | 2.02 | 280 | 79 |
| Mike Dunn L 2029 · 3.77 FIP | 30 | SW | 3.77 | 27.7% | 11.9% | 2.7% | .294 | 4.21 | 22.5% | 10.9% | 110 | +0.44 | 3.70 | 181 | 79 |
| Brad Kuntz L 2025 · 4.09 FIP | 26 | SW | 4.09 | 20.9% | 11.7% | 2.3% | .352 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.35 | 197 | 79 |
| Garrett Schoenle L 2026 · 4.18 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.18 | 17.9% | 8.5% | 2.8% | .281 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.32 | 304 | 79 |
| Conor Lillis-White L 2025 · 3.49 FIP | 26 | SW | 3.49 | 26.8% | 11.1% | 2.3% | .322 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.80 | 182 | 79 |
| Tony Cingrani L 2026 · 4.21 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.21 | 18.1% | 13.3% | 1.8% | .271 | 3.66 | 32.4% | 26.1% | 65 | -0.55 | 1.66 | 186 | 78 |
| Kevin Siegrist L 2026 · 4.29 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.29 | 26.6% | 9.7% | 4.0% | .216 | 3.74 | 25.0% | 13.4% | 39 | -0.55 | 2.75 | 176 | 78 |
| Carson Skipper L 2024 · 3.79 FIP | 25 | SW | 3.79 | 19.9% | 9.1% | 2.2% | .301 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.01 | 176 | 78 |
| Ashur Tolliver L 2026 · 3.48 FIP | 27 | SW | 3.48 | 19.8% | 12.8% | 0.8% | .312 | 4.58 | 17.8% | 3.7% | 76 | +1.10 | 3.48 | 134 | 78 |
| Brendan Nail L 2026 · 4.47 FIP | 27 | SW | 4.47 | 19.5% | 11.4% | 2.9% | .262 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.49 | 165 | 78 |
Contract
No contract data on file. Pre-MLB players and minor-league free agents do not yet have salary projections — entries are added at first 40-man roster placement.