Herlinton HerreraSS
DSL Colorado
Age 19
L/R
5'11" / 150 lbs
ROK
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 3.3 · 2033
wRC+70
AVG/OBP/SLG.211 / .290 / .314
PA135
HR2
K%27
BB%9
MLB%0%
Scouting · now → future
HIT
35→35
PWR
25→25
SPD
55→55
EYE
60→60
trajectory · 10 yrs
3.3peak
2033
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +3.1 | $30M | +$29M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +3.3 | $32M | +$32M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +3.3 | $33M | +$32M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $6M | +3.2 | $33M | +$27M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $10M | +2.9 | $31M | +$21M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $13M | +2.7 | $30M | +$17M |
| Totals | $33M | $190M | +$157M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Colorado | 167 | 139 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .187 | .307 | .230 | .537 | .043 | .248 | 22 | 13 | .247 | 47 | -10 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +5 | -0.2 |
| 2025 | 18 | ROK | DSL Colorado | 162 | 137 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 42 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .161 | .272 | .234 | .506 | .073 | .221 | 26 | 10 | .228 | 33 | -12 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +5 | -0.5 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 19 | MLB | — | 135 | 121 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .215 | .291 | .322 | .613 | .107 | .283 | 27 | 9 | .277 | 70 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +4 | 0.1 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 20 | MLB 11% | — | 220 | 194 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .222 | .307 | .335 | .642 | .113 | .290 | 25 | 10 | .300 | 87 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +2 | +6 | 0.6 |
| 2028 | 21 | MLB 28% | — | 348 | 305 | 71 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 84 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .233 | .322 | .367 | .689 | .134 | .292 | 24 | 10 | .310 | 95 | -2 | +1 | +0 | +4 | +10 | 1.3 |
| 2029 | 22 | MLB 48% | — | 441 | 386 | 92 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 46 | 104 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .238 | .329 | .383 | .712 | .145 | .292 | 24 | 10 | .318 | 101 | +1 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +12 | 2.0 |
| 2030 | 23 | MLB 65% | — | 501 | 435 | 104 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 54 | 116 | 7 | 12 | 3 | .239 | .333 | .386 | .719 | .147 | .292 | 23 | 11 | .323 | 106 | +3 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +14 | 2.4 |
| 2031 | 24 | MLB 82% | — | 541 | 469 | 113 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 60 | 123 | 7 | 12 | 3 | .241 | .336 | .392 | .728 | .151 | .293 | 23 | 11 | .328 | 109 | +5 | +1 | +0 | +6 | +15 | 2.8 |
| 2032 | 25 | MLB | — | 565 | 489 | 118 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 63 | 128 | 8 | 13 | 3 | .241 | .338 | .395 | .732 | .153 | .293 | 23 | 11 | .331 | 111 | +7 | +1 | +0 | +6 | +16 | 3.1 |
| 2033 | 26 | MLB | — | 577 | 498 | 122 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 66 | 130 | 8 | 13 | 2 | .245 | .343 | .408 | .750 | .163 | .294 | 23 | 11 | .332 | 113 | +8 | +2 | +0 | +6 | +16 | 3.3 |
| 2034 | 27 | MLB | — | 580 | 500 | 123 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 67 | 132 | 8 | 13 | 2 | .246 | .344 | .408 | .752 | .162 | .294 | 23 | 12 | .333 | 113 | +8 | +2 | +0 | +6 | +16 | 3.3 |
| 2035 | 28 | MLB | — | 578 | 498 | 121 | 22 | 3 | 17 | 67 | 132 | 8 | 12 | 2 | .243 | .342 | .402 | .744 | .159 | .293 | 23 | 12 | .331 | 112 | +8 | +2 | -1 | +6 | +16 | 3.2 |
| 2036 | 29 | MLB | — | 569 | 491 | 117 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 66 | 132 | 7 | 11 | 2 | .238 | .337 | .391 | .728 | .153 | .293 | 23 | 12 | .329 | 110 | +7 | +1 | -1 | +6 | +16 | 2.9 |
| 2037 | 30 | MLB | — | 559 | 482 | 113 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 65 | 131 | 7 | 11 | 1 | .234 | .334 | .382 | .716 | .147 | .291 | 23 | 12 | .326 | 108 | +5 | +2 | -2 | +6 | +16 | 2.7 |
| 2038 | 31 | MLB | — | 546 | 470 | 111 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 64 | 131 | 7 | 10 | 0 | .236 | .336 | .387 | .724 | .151 | .290 | 24 | 12 | .322 | 105 | +3 | +2 | -3 | +6 | +15 | 2.4 |
| 2039 | 32 | MLB | — | 527 | 454 | 105 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 61 | 129 | 7 | 9 | 0 | .231 | .331 | .377 | .708 | .145 | .288 | 24 | 12 | .318 | 101 | +1 | +2 | -4 | +6 | +15 | 2.0 |
| 2040 | 33 | MLB | — | 498 | 431 | 98 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 58 | 125 | 6 | 8 | 0 | .227 | .327 | .364 | .692 | .137 | .287 | 25 | 12 | .312 | 97 | -2 | +2 | -4 | +5 | +14 | 1.6 |
| 2041 | 34 | MLB | — | 451 | 391 | 86 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 52 | 117 | 5 | 8 | 0 | .220 | .319 | .345 | .664 | .125 | .285 | 26 | 12 | .306 | 92 | -4 | +2 | -5 | +5 | +13 | 1.1 |
| 2042 | 35 | MLB | — | 396 | 343 | 75 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 107 | 5 | 7 | 0 | .219 | .318 | .347 | .665 | .128 | .283 | 27 | 11 | .298 | 86 | -6 | +1 | -6 | +4 | +11 | 0.5 |
| 2043 | 36 | MLB | — | 337 | 292 | 61 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 95 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .209 | .308 | .329 | .637 | .120 | .280 | 28 | 11 | .289 | 80 | -8 | +1 | -6 | +4 | +10 | 0.0 |
| 2044 | 37 | MLB | — | 272 | 237 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 79 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .203 | .300 | .308 | .608 | .105 | .276 | 29 | 11 | .280 | 72 | -9 | +1 | -7 | +3 | +8 | -0.4 |
| 2045 | 38 | MLB | — | 203 | 177 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 60 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .198 | .294 | .294 | .587 | .096 | .271 | 30 | 11 | .269 | 64 | -8 | +1 | -8 | +2 | +6 | -0.7 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 9173 | 7939 | 1830 | 324 | 53 | 227 | 1030 | 2224 | 121 | 198 | 28 | .231 | .328 | .370 | .698 | .140 | .290 | 24 | 11 | .314 | 99 | -12 | +28 | -46 | +98 | +260 | 33.5 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 563 | 130 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 73 | 158 | 9 | 14 | 2 | .231 | .329 | .371 | .700 | .140 | .291 | 24 | 11 | .314 | 99 | -1 | +2 | -3 | +7 | +18 | 2.4 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Colorado | 167 | 127 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .236 | .405 | .291 | .696 | .055 | .294 | 16 | 20 | .329 | 110 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | 18 | ROK | DSL Colorado | 162 | 126 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .230 | .386 | .341 | .727 | .111 | .292 | 19 | 17 | .333 | 113 | +2 | +1 | — | — | +5 | 0.8 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Herlinton Herrera (OGILVIE) | 19 | 35 | 25 | 55 | 60 | .211/.290/.314 | .102 | .283 | 2 | 3 | 27% | 9% | 70 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Nelson Quiroz 2021 · A |
19 | 44 | 37→40 | 47→40 | 45 | .209/.268/.279 | .070 | .271 | 5 | 6 | 24% | 7% | 50 | -1.7 | .224/.289/.327 | .103 | .275 | 7 | 5 | 20% | 8% | 72 | -0.2 | .253/.306/.321 | .068 | .288 | 2 | 0 | 12% | 6% | 73 | -0.0 |
|
✕Carlos Rodriguez 2022 · A |
19 | 40 | 40→45 | 46→45 | 47 | .186/.285/.282 | .096 | .298 | 8 | 6 | 36% | 11% | 61 | -1.0 | .184/.262/.261 | .077 | .294 | 6 | 6 | 36% | 9% | 44 | -2.1 | .182/.268/.267 | .085 | .274 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 10% | 48 | -0.6 |
|
✕Victor Rodrigues 2023 · A |
18 | 41 | 38→30 | 49→50 | 44 | .199/.262/.281 | .083 | .258 | 5 | 7 | 24% | 6% | 50 | -1.8 | .211/.287/.284 | .073 | .267 | 5 | 9 | 21% | 9% | 61 | -1.0 | .221/.317/.274 | .053 | .274 | 5 | 10 | 19% | 11% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Carlos Jimenez 2022 · A |
19 | 39→41 | 42→50 | 53→55 | 44 | .191/.270/.293 | .102 | .283 | 10 | 11 | 34% | 8% | 56 | -1.3 | .199/.283/.318 | .119 | .317 | 11 | 15 | 37% | 9% | 69 | -0.4 | .216/.296/.349 | .133 | .314 | 15 | 19 | 33% | 9% | 78 | +0.1 |
|
✕Jaden Rudd 2022 · A |
19 | 44→36 | 39→30 | 51→50 | 45 | .209/.290/.301 | .092 | .297 | 6 | 11 | 30% | 8% | 67 | -0.5 | .181/.289/.258 | .077 | .275 | 4 | 13 | 32% | 10% | 57 | -1.2 | .154/.281/.215 | .061 | .250 | 3 | 16 | 34% | 11% | 41 | -1.0 |
|
✕Bryan Rincon 2023 · A |
19 | 43→42 | 45→40 | 53→65 | 45 | .213/.281/.336 | .123 | .279 | 13 | 11 | 28% | 8% | 72 | -0.2 | .194/.288/.298 | .104 | .270 | 9 | 21 | 29% | 10% | 66 | -0.6 | .165/.260/.259 | .093 | .238 | 9 | 30 | 32% | 10% | 44 | -1.1 |
|
✕Josue De Paula 2023 · A |
18 | 50→44 | 42→40 | 50→55 | 51 | .242/.315/.355 | .113 | .299 | 9 | 14 | 21% | 9% | 90 | +1.0 | .231/.320/.328 | .097 | .309 | 8 | 16 | 25% | 11% | 86 | +0.8 | .218/.319/.316 | .098 | .293 | 9 | 21 | 26% | 12% | 80 | +0.2 |
|
●Bo Naylor 2019 · A |
19 | 44→43 | 39→55 | 52→50 | 46 | .211/.278/.300 | .089 | .298 | 6 | 9 | 30% | 8% | 60 | -1.0 | .194/.251/.313 | .119 | .273 | 11 | 7 | 31% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .216/.308/.399 | .183 | .269 | 22 | 12 | 28% | 11% | 97 | +1.2 |
|
✕Angel Ortiz 2022 · A |
19 | 42→40 | 41→50 | 46→40 | 44 | .207/.262/.297 | .091 | .272 | 9 | 9 | 27% | 7% | 53 | -1.5 | .205/.256/.301 | .096 | .278 | 8 | 7 | 27% | 6% | 51 | -1.7 | .210/.263/.325 | .115 | .276 | 10 | 3 | 27% | 6% | 59 | -0.6 |
|
✕Daniel Vellojin 2019 · A |
19 | 40 | 39→45 | 47→45 | 48 | .192/.270/.277 | .084 | .265 | 6 | 7 | 28% | 9% | 52 | -1.6 | .212/.301/.309 | .097 | .270 | 7 | 8 | 22% | 10% | 74 | -0.1 | .195/.299/.312 | .117 | .259 | 12 | 6 | 27% | 12% | 71 | -0.1 |
|
✕Ronarsy Ledesma 2012 · A |
19 | 42 | 42→45 | 47→50 | 43 | .205/.277/.309 | .104 | .271 | 9 | 8 | 27% | 6% | 64 | -0.8 | .224/.284/.326 | .102 | .290 | 5 | 11 | 24% | 5% | 70 | -0.3 | .226/.280/.337 | .111 | .291 | 6 | 11 | 23% | 4% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Victor Arias 2023 · A |
19 | 46 | 38→45 | 49→50 | 43 | .205/.282/.285 | .080 | .335 | 4 | 11 | 37% | 9% | 59 | -1.1 | .215/.299/.323 | .108 | .322 | 9 | 16 | 33% | 9% | 76 | +0.1 | .219/.297/.335 | .116 | .314 | 10 | 18 | 31% | 8% | 75 | +0.0 |
|
✕Freizer Pedron 2006 · A |
19 | 44 | 39→40 | 46→55 | 39 | .209/.263/.293 | .084 | .303 | 7 | 12 | 32% | 6% | 52 | -1.6 | .221/.282/.295 | .074 | .295 | 3 | 15 | 24% | 6% | 61 | -1.0 | .240/.304/.313 | .072 | .307 | 1 | 23 | 20% | 6% | 72 | -0.1 |
|
✕Leopoldo Correa 2010 · A |
18 | 42 | 42→45 | 50→30 | 47 | .200/.281/.306 | .106 | .296 | 9 | 6 | 33% | 10% | 64 | -0.8 | .208/.272/.296 | .088 | .261 | 6 | 3 | 21% | 7% | 56 | -1.3 | .212/.269/.300 | .089 | .261 | 8 | 0 | 21% | 6% | 53 | -0.5 |
|
✕Luke Adams 2023 · A |
19 | 49→37 | 40→45 | 54→55 | 45 | .229/.303/.328 | .098 | .328 | 7 | 17 | 30% | 8% | 79 | +0.3 | .197/.323/.323 | .126 | .275 | 12 | 20 | 30% | 11% | 89 | +1.0 | .179/.324/.312 | .133 | .244 | 14 | 22 | 29% | 12% | 86 | +0.5 |
|
✕Manuel Guzman 2014 · A |
19 | 48 | 37→45 | 47→55 | 50 | .226/.292/.301 | .075 | .272 | 4 | 14 | 18% | 8% | 66 | -0.6 | .220/.286/.278 | .058 | .274 | 2 | 18 | 19% | 8% | 58 | -1.2 | .238/.306/.305 | .068 | .287 | 4 | 15 | 17% | 9% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Jose Paez 2013 · A |
19 | 47 | 39→45 | 51→50 | 42 | .223/.278/.315 | .092 | .300 | 5 | 13 | 26% | 6% | 64 | -0.8 | .211/.257/.296 | .085 | .311 | 4 | 11 | 32% | 5% | 50 | -1.8 | .178/.220/.246 | .068 | .283 | 3 | 12 | 36% | 4% | 17 | -1.1 |
|
✕Jeremy Arocho 2018 · A |
19 | 43 | 38→30 | 52→60 | 41 | .205/.262/.288 | .083 | .287 | 4 | 12 | 29% | 6% | 50 | -1.7 | .223/.282/.290 | .067 | .291 | 2 | 11 | 22% | 7% | 59 | -1.1 | .224/.333/.269 | .045 | .305 | 1 | 34 | 23% | 14% | 74 | -0.0 |
|
●J.P. Crawford 2014 · A |
19 | 49→58 | 37→45 | 50 | 48 | .231/.293/.308 | .076 | .300 | 4 | 13 | 23% | 8% | 69 | -0.4 | .243/.308/.337 | .094 | .291 | 8 | 13 | 18% | 8% | 82 | +0.5 | .263/.355/.386 | .123 | .307 | 11 | 2 | 17% | 11% | 113 | +2.8 |
|
✕Randel Alcantara 2016 · A |
19 | 44 | 41→45 | 45 | 43 | .210/.282/.319 | .109 | .281 | 7 | 6 | 27% | 6% | 68 | -0.5 | .197/.255/.304 | .107 | .262 | 9 | 6 | 27% | 5% | 53 | -1.5 | .132/.175/.242 | .109 | .157 | 14 | 3 | 27% | 3% | 1 | -1.4 |