Santiago RamosC
DSL Arizona Red
Age 19
L/R
5'10" / 170 lbs
ROK
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2037
peak 2.9 · 2032
wRC+52
AVG/OBP/SLG.200 / .264 / .287
PA46
HR1
K%31
BB%7
MLB%0%
trajectory · 10 yrs
2.9peak
2033
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2032
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2037
First FA Year 2038
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2029 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2030 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2031 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2032 | |||
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.9M | +2.9 | $28M | +$27M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.9 | $29M | +$28M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1.0M | +2.9 | $29M | +$28M |
| 2035 | Ext / FA-deal | $5M | +2.8 | $29M | +$24M |
| 2036 | Ext / FA-deal | $9M | +2.6 | $28M | +$19M |
| 2037 | Ext / FA-deal | $11M | +2.4 | $27M | +$15M |
| Totals | $28M | $169M | +$141M | ||
Career Projections (MLE)
All seasons translated to park-neutral MLB-equivalent (MLE) and combined per year. 2026 = actual YTD + projected ROS + total. 2027+ via Advanced Marcel + aging curve.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Arizona Red | 53 | 49 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .184 | .245 | .245 | .490 | .061 | .267 | 34 | 6 | .199 | 11 | -5 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +2 | -0.3 |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 19 | MLB | — | 46 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .186 | .239 | .279 | .518 | .093 | .291 | 30 | 7 | .253 | 52 | -2 | +0 | +0 | +1 | +1 | -0.0 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Projections at projected PA · Park-neutral MLB equivalent · Marcel + aging curve | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 20 | MLB 11% | — | 118 | 106 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .217 | .291 | .330 | .621 | .113 | .299 | 30 | 8 | .283 | 75 | -3 | +0 | +0 | +2 | +3 | 0.3 |
| 2028 | 21 | MLB 28% | — | 268 | 240 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 76 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .225 | .301 | .354 | .655 | .129 | .300 | 28 | 9 | .297 | 85 | -4 | +1 | +0 | +5 | +8 | 0.9 |
| 2029 | 22 | MLB 48% | — | 382 | 340 | 79 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 34 | 105 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .232 | .311 | .376 | .688 | .144 | .301 | 27 | 9 | .306 | 93 | -3 | +1 | +0 | +7 | +11 | 1.6 |
| 2030 | 23 | MLB 65% | — | 460 | 409 | 96 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 43 | 124 | 5 | 11 | 2 | .235 | .315 | .384 | .699 | .149 | .301 | 27 | 9 | .314 | 98 | -1 | +1 | +0 | +8 | +13 | 2.2 |
| 2031 | 24 | MLB 82% | — | 511 | 451 | 108 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 49 | 136 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .239 | .322 | .397 | .719 | .157 | .301 | 27 | 10 | .318 | 102 | +1 | +2 | +0 | +9 | +14 | 2.7 |
| 2032 | 25 | MLB | — | 520 | 458 | 110 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 51 | 138 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .240 | .324 | .402 | .726 | .162 | .302 | 27 | 10 | .321 | 104 | +2 | +2 | +0 | +9 | +15 | 2.9 |
| 2033 | 26 | MLB | — | 520 | 457 | 110 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 52 | 138 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .241 | .326 | .403 | .729 | .162 | .303 | 27 | 10 | .323 | 105 | +3 | +2 | +0 | +9 | +15 | 2.9 |
| 2034 | 27 | MLB | — | 520 | 457 | 109 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 52 | 138 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .239 | .324 | .400 | .725 | .162 | .303 | 27 | 10 | .323 | 105 | +3 | +2 | +0 | +9 | +15 | 2.9 |
| 2035 | 28 | MLB | — | 520 | 456 | 109 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 53 | 139 | 6 | 11 | 2 | .239 | .326 | .401 | .728 | .162 | .302 | 27 | 10 | .322 | 104 | +3 | +1 | -1 | +9 | +15 | 2.8 |
| 2036 | 29 | MLB | — | 520 | 456 | 108 | 18 | 3 | 16 | 53 | 141 | 6 | 10 | 1 | .237 | .324 | .395 | .719 | .158 | .302 | 27 | 10 | .320 | 103 | +2 | +2 | -1 | +9 | +15 | 2.6 |
| 2037 | 30 | MLB | — | 520 | 456 | 105 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 53 | 142 | 6 | 9 | 1 | .230 | .318 | .379 | .698 | .149 | .300 | 27 | 10 | .317 | 100 | +0 | +1 | -2 | +9 | +15 | 2.4 |
| 2038 | 31 | MLB | — | 504 | 442 | 102 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 51 | 140 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .231 | .319 | .378 | .696 | .147 | .299 | 28 | 10 | .313 | 98 | -1 | +1 | -3 | +9 | +14 | 2.1 |
| 2039 | 32 | MLB | — | 487 | 429 | 97 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 49 | 138 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .226 | .314 | .368 | .682 | .142 | .297 | 28 | 10 | .308 | 94 | -3 | +1 | -4 | +9 | +14 | 1.7 |
| 2040 | 33 | MLB | — | 445 | 392 | 88 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 45 | 129 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .224 | .312 | .367 | .680 | .143 | .296 | 29 | 10 | .303 | 90 | -5 | +0 | -4 | +8 | +13 | 1.2 |
| 2041 | 34 | MLB | — | 389 | 343 | 75 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 116 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .219 | .306 | .353 | .658 | .134 | .294 | 30 | 10 | .296 | 85 | -7 | +0 | -5 | +7 | +11 | 0.7 |
| 2042 | 35 | MLB | — | 330 | 291 | 61 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 102 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .210 | .297 | .337 | .633 | .127 | .292 | 31 | 10 | .289 | 79 | -8 | +0 | -6 | +6 | +9 | 0.2 |
| 2043 | 36 | MLB | — | 269 | 238 | 49 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .206 | .292 | .328 | .620 | .122 | .289 | 32 | 10 | .280 | 72 | -8 | +0 | -6 | +5 | +8 | -0.2 |
| 2044 | 37 | MLB | — | 209 | 185 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .195 | .280 | .297 | .577 | .103 | .285 | 33 | 10 | .270 | 65 | -8 | +0 | -7 | +4 | +6 | -0.6 |
| ▸ Career Totals (MLE all levels + projections) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 7591 | 6698 | 1536 | 248 | 51 | 210 | 742 | 2124 | 86 | 121 | 17 | .229 | .314 | .376 | .690 | .146 | .301 | 28 | 10 | .309 | 95 | -47 | +17 | -38 | +136 | +215 | 28.8 | ||
| / 162G | — | 650 | 574 | 131 | 21 | 4 | 18 | 64 | 182 | 7 | 10 | 1 | .228 | .313 | .373 | .686 | .145 | .300 | 28 | 10 | .309 | 95 | -4 | +2 | -3 | +12 | +18 | 2.5 | ||
Historical Stats — Raw (Per Stint)
Actual MLB + MiLB stats as they happened, one row per stint at each level. Use this to see what really got recorded; the table above shows MLB-equivalent translations + projections.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | SO | HBP | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRC+ | BAT | RUN | FLD | POS | REP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | ROK | DSL Arizona Red | 53 | 48 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .271 | .340 | .333 | .673 | .062 | .343 | 23 | 8 | .311 | 96 | -0 | +0 | — | — | +2 | 0.1 |
Career Path Comps
What happened to players with a similar stat profile at this age · Y-axis: wRC+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Scouting | At Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Peak 3 Yrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | HIT | PWR | SPD | EYE | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR | AVG/OBP/SLG | ISO | BABIP | HR | SB | K% | BB% | wRC+ | WAR |
| Santiago Ramos (OGILVIE) | 19 | — | — | — | — | .200/.264/.287 | .087 | .291 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 7% | 52 | -0.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
|
✕Carlos Franco 2011 · A |
19 | 33→43 | 38→45 | 46→45 | 39 | .167/.231/.242 | .075 | .255 | 6 | 5 | 36% | 7% | 26 | -3.4 | .186/.246/.254 | .068 | .275 | 4 | 9 | 31% | 7% | 35 | -2.8 | .213/.270/.322 | .108 | .305 | 12 | 3 | 33% | 7% | 59 | -0.9 |
|
●Balbino Fuenmayor 2009 · A |
19 | 39→49 | 38→55 | 41→30 | 31 | .184/.229/.260 | .077 | .310 | 5 | 3 | 41% | 4% | 29 | -3.2 | .199/.228/.291 | .092 | .309 | 8 | 2 | 37% | 3% | 37 | -2.7 | .274/.306/.446 | .172 | .311 | 25 | 1 | 20% | 4% | 109 | +1.6 |
|
✕Max White 2014 · A |
20 | 35→43 | 38→45 | 45→60 | 33 | .168/.224/.245 | .077 | .301 | 6 | 11 | 44% | 6% | 23 | -3.6 | .184/.243/.282 | .098 | .336 | 8 | 20 | 44% | 6% | 41 | -2.3 | .199/.265/.315 | .116 | .316 | 10 | 30 | 38% | 7% | 56 | -0.9 |
|
✕Mike McDade 2009 · A |
20 | 37→47 | 37→50 | 47→30 | 36 | .183/.223/.256 | .073 | .265 | 5 | 3 | 32% | 5% | 24 | -3.5 | .217/.257/.343 | .126 | .305 | 14 | 2 | 33% | 4% | 63 | -0.9 | .240/.281/.378 | .138 | .316 | 17 | 1 | 29% | 4% | 80 | +0.3 |
|
✕David Washington 2010 · A |
19 | 41→37 | 35→55 | 49→45 | 33 | .185/.236/.244 | .058 | .322 | 3 | 6 | 41% | 6% | 27 | -3.3 | .192/.248/.293 | .101 | .310 | 9 | 5 | 38% | 6% | 46 | -2.0 | .196/.256/.360 | .164 | .317 | 22 | 5 | 43% | 7% | 65 | -0.5 |
|
✕Tyler Massey 2010 · A |
21 | 39→46 | 36→45 | 44→50 | 34 | .191/.220/.258 | .067 | .271 | 4 | 8 | 31% | 3% | 23 | -3.6 | .185/.219/.262 | .077 | .263 | 5 | 9 | 30% | 4% | 24 | -3.5 | .219/.259/.328 | .109 | .276 | 12 | 16 | 25% | 4% | 56 | -1.0 |
|
✕Jimmy Paredes 2008 · A |
19 | 41→51 | 37→50 | 46→55 | 37 | .199/.231/.275 | .076 | .255 | 4 | 6 | 24% | 3% | 33 | -2.9 | .214/.244/.296 | .082 | .271 | 4 | 12 | 22% | 3% | 43 | -2.2 | .255/.284/.386 | .131 | .349 | 13 | 15 | 30% | 4% | 83 | +0.3 |
|
✕Junior Amarante 2014 · A |
19 | 37 | 34→30 | 48→55 | 38 | .173/.235/.225 | .052 | .285 | 2 | 11 | 38% | 6% | 23 | -3.6 | .201/.261/.249 | .048 | .303 | 1 | 16 | 32% | 6% | 40 | -2.4 | .205/.264/.235 | .030 | .306 | 0 | 22 | 30% | 5% | 33 | -0.9 |
|
✕Jose Paniagua 2013 · A |
19 | 38 | 37→50 | 39→55 | 35 | .186/.227/.259 | .073 | .283 | 5 | 6 | 35% | 5% | 27 | -3.3 | .183/.238/.271 | .088 | .267 | 6 | 9 | 32% | 6% | 37 | -2.7 | .174/.233/.274 | .100 | .247 | 8 | 10 | 31% | 6% | 32 | -1.1 |
|
✕Earving Fernandez 2007 · A |
19 | 38 | 36→40 | 47→45 | 40 | .186/.229/.247 | .061 | .251 | 3 | 7 | 27% | 5% | 25 | -3.5 | .210/.265/.275 | .065 | .281 | 3 | 8 | 25% | 6% | 48 | -1.9 | .215/.273/.275 | .059 | .289 | 3 | 9 | 25% | 6% | 50 | -0.6 |
|
✕Juan Ortiz 2014 · A |
19 | 34 | 38→40 | 46→55 | 35 | .169/.223/.244 | .074 | .259 | 6 | 10 | 36% | 5% | 23 | -3.6 | .185/.236/.270 | .085 | .293 | 7 | 7 | 37% | 5% | 34 | -2.8 | .180/.233/.266 | .086 | .288 | 8 | 7 | 38% | 6% | 30 | -0.8 |
|
✕Jorge Parra 2014 · A |
19 | 39 | 35→30 | 47→40 | 37 | .183/.236/.240 | .057 | .285 | 2 | 9 | 35% | 6% | 27 | -3.3 | .192/.246/.253 | .061 | .282 | 2 | 6 | 30% | 6% | 34 | -2.8 | .192/.242/.250 | .058 | .273 | 1 | 4 | 28% | 5% | 32 | -1.0 |
|
✕Rainer Nunez 2021 · A |
20 | 37→47 | 38→45 | 39→30 | 41 | .183/.231/.259 | .076 | .230 | 6 | 4 | 23% | 5% | 30 | -3.1 | .221/.267/.349 | .128 | .291 | 15 | 2 | 28% | 5% | 69 | -0.4 | .232/.273/.351 | .118 | .312 | 15 | 1 | 30% | 5% | 68 | -0.4 |
|
✕Roberto Perez 2009 · A |
20 | 33 | 38→45 | 44→30 | 39 | .169/.231/.243 | .074 | .249 | 7 | 3 | 34% | 6% | 27 | -3.3 | .197/.264/.302 | .105 | .260 | 11 | 4 | 27% | 7% | 56 | -1.3 | .189/.266/.312 | .123 | .228 | 15 | 1 | 24% | 8% | 60 | -0.4 |
|
✕Randy Reyes 2014 · A |
21 | 38 | 35→55 | 43→50 | 40 | .184/.227/.240 | .056 | .243 | 3 | 7 | 25% | 5% | 23 | -3.6 | .203/.240/.313 | .110 | .288 | 10 | 12 | 32% | 4% | 47 | -1.9 | .224/.250/.382 | .158 | .309 | 16 | 16 | 33% | 2% | 69 | -0.2 |
|
✕Santiago Rincon 2016 · A |
19 | 35 | 40→45 | 44→40 | 27 | .162/.216/.253 | .091 | .325 | 7 | 4 | 50% | 5% | 22 | -3.7 | .182/.255/.271 | .089 | .321 | 7 | 5 | 42% | 7% | 45 | -2.1 | .133/.243/.197 | .064 | .227 | 6 | 4 | 40% | 9% | 24 | -0.8 |
|
✕Max Walla 2010 · A |
19 | 43→41 | 36→40 | 47→45 | 26 | .170/.228/.233 | .064 | .383 | 4 | 6 | 53% | 5% | 23 | -3.6 | .186/.246/.260 | .074 | .343 | 5 | 7 | 44% | 6% | 37 | -2.6 | .190/.255/.269 | .078 | .308 | 7 | 8 | 38% | 7% | 40 | -1.2 |
|
✕Wascar Rodriguez 2014 · A |
19 | 35 | 38→45 | 42→40 | 33 | .167/.223/.241 | .074 | .300 | 6 | 4 | 44% | 6% | 22 | -3.7 | .180/.249/.271 | .091 | .333 | 6 | 4 | 44% | 7% | 42 | -2.3 | .155/.238/.257 | .102 | .293 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 7% | 32 | -1.2 |
|
✕Luis Paz 2016 · A |
20 | 37→34 | 35→45 | 45→40 | 41 | .178/.233/.239 | .060 | .249 | 3 | 5 | 28% | 6% | 25 | -3.5 | .193/.237/.315 | .122 | .285 | 12 | 4 | 35% | 5% | 47 | -1.9 | .182/.224/.333 | .152 | .261 | 18 | 2 | 38% | 5% | 44 | -1.1 |
|
✕John Silviano 2014 · A |
20 | 33→35 | 40→50 | 42→40 | 42 | .169/.239/.261 | .092 | .256 | 8 | 4 | 35% | 8% | 35 | -2.8 | .180/.237/.274 | .094 | .318 | 8 | 5 | 43% | 7% | 37 | -2.7 | .179/.239/.324 | .145 | .277 | 18 | 2 | 41% | 7% | 48 | -1.0 |