Blayne Enlow
P
Columbus Clingstones
+1.0
WAR
Age 27
RHP
6'3" / 170 lbs
AA
Svc 0.0 · Ctrl thru 2034
peak 1.0 · 2026
ERA4.41
FIP4.41
xFIP—
SIERA—
K%22.8%
BB%9.0%
K-BB%13.8%
IP99
trajectory · 10 yrs
1.0peak
2026
K†5555
Career (MLE) + Projections
Park-neutral MLB-equivalent. MiLB translated via MLE factors. FIP-based WAR vs replacement FIP=5.3 (SP) / 4.95 (RP, <80 IP). FIP+ = runs above league-avg FIP · REP = replacement-level bonus.
| Year | Age | Lvl | Team | G | GS | IP | BF | K | BB | HR | K% | BB% | HR% | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 18 | ROK | GCL Twins | 6 | 1 | 20 | 77 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 16.8% | 6.5% | 1.8% | 1.33 | 3.50 | +0.3 |
| 2018 | 19 | A | Cedar Rapids Kernels | 20 | 17 | 94 | 408 | 71 | 35 | 4 | 12.9% | 10.1% | 1.1% | 3.26 | 3.92 | +1.4 |
| 2019 | 20 | A+ | Fort Myers Miracle | 21 | 20 | 111 | 476 | 95 | 38 | 8 | 15.1% | 9.3% | 1.9% | 3.82 | 4.02 | +1.6 |
| 2021 | 22 | A+ | Cedar Rapids Kernels | 3 | 3 | 15 | 59 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 30.0% | 11.7% | 2.3% | 1.84 | 3.28 | +0.3 |
| 2022 | 23 | AA | Wichita Wind Surge | 25 | 11 | 59 | 271 | 65 | 31 | 5 | 20.1% | 12.8% | 1.9% | 4.73 | 4.06 | +0.6 |
| 2023 | 24 | AAA | St. Paul Saints | 26 | 22 | 99 | 433 | 109 | 32 | 16 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 3.8% | 5.35 | 4.42 | +1.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | AAA | Sacramento River Cats | 2 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 0 | — | — | — | 8.22 | — | — |
| ▸ 2026 Season | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 27 | AA | Columbus Clingstones | 5 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 3.60 | — | — |
| ROS | 27 | MLB | ATL | 18 | 18 | 99 | 419 | 96 | 38 | 13 | 22.8% | 9.0% | 3.1% | 4.41 | 4.41 | +1.0 |
| 2026 Total | 27 | MLB | ATL | — | — | 104 | 438 | 103 | 40 | 14 | 23.4% | 9.1% | 3.2% | 4.37 | 4.20 | +1.3 |
| ▸ 2027+ Projections — Marcel base + age-bracket aging | ||||||||||||||||
| 2027 | 28 | MLB | ATL | 18 | 18 | 100 | 421 | 96 | 38 | 13 | 22.7% | 8.9% | 3.1% | 4.41 | 4.42 | +1.0 |
| 2028 | 29 | MLB | ATL | 18 | 18 | 98 | 412 | 93 | 37 | 13 | 22.5% | 8.9% | 3.2% | 4.43 | 4.45 | +0.9 |
| 2029 | 30 | MLB | ATL | 17 | 17 | 95 | 400 | 89 | 36 | 13 | 22.3% | 8.9% | 3.2% | 4.47 | 4.50 | +0.8 |
| 2030 | 31 | MLB | ATL | 17 | 17 | 91 | 386 | 85 | 35 | 13 | 22.0% | 9.0% | 3.3% | 4.53 | 4.57 | +0.7 |
| 2031 | 32 | MLB | ATL | 16 | 16 | 88 | 370 | 81 | 34 | 12 | 21.8% | 9.2% | 3.4% | 4.60 | 4.65 | +0.5 |
| 2032 | 33 | MLB | ATL | 15 | 15 | 84 | 354 | 76 | 33 | 12 | 21.4% | 9.3% | 3.5% | 4.69 | 4.75 | +0.4 |
| 2033 | 34 | MLB | ATL | 14 | 14 | 80 | 336 | 78 | 29 | 12 | 23.1% | 8.8% | 3.6% | 4.63 | 4.59 | +0.5 |
| 2034 | 35 | MLB | ATL | 14 | 14 | 75 | 317 | 72 | 28 | 12 | 22.7% | 9.0% | 3.7% | 4.68 | 4.71 | +0.3 |
| 2035 | 36 | MLB | ATL | 13 | 13 | 70 | 296 | 66 | 27 | 11 | 22.3% | 9.2% | 3.8% | 4.78 | 4.85 | +0.1 |
| 2036 | 37 | MLB | ATL | 12 | 12 | 65 | 274 | 60 | 26 | 11 | 21.8% | 9.5% | 3.9% | 4.91 | 4.99 | +0.0 |
| ▸ Career (all levels · actual + projected) | ||||||||||||||||
| Career | — | 108 | 76 | 411 | 1780 | 315 | 171 | 39 | 17.7% | 9.6% | 2.2% | 4.08 | 4.02 | +5.9 | ||
| / 200 IP | — | 53 | 37 | 200 | 867 | 153 | 83 | 19 | 17.7% | 9.6% | 2.2% | 4.08 | 4.02 | +2.9 | ||
Career Path Comps
What happened to similar pitchers from this age · Y-axis: ERA+ (100 = league avg, 150 = elite, 80 = below) · Bands: P10–P90 outer, P25–P75 inner · Gold: OGILVIE projection
| Profile at Match Age | Next 3 Yrs | Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp | Age | Role | FIP | K% | BB% | HR/BF | BABIP | FIP | K% | K-BB% | IP | ΔFIP | Low FIP | IP | Match |
| Blayne Enlow (OGILVIE) | — | — | 4.41 | 22.8% | 9.0% | 3.1% | — | 4.46 | 22.5% | 13.6% | 292 | +0.05 | — | — | — |
| Danny Farquhar R 2027 · 3.94 FIP | 28 | SP- | 3.94 | 22.4% | 6.8% | 3.4% | .324 | 3.78 | 22.0% | 12.8% | 135 | -0.16 | 3.62 | 224 | 88 |
| Roberto Gómez R 2026 · 3.98 FIP | 27 | SP- | 3.98 | 18.4% | 8.9% | 2.4% | .315 | 5.24 | 13.8% | 4.9% | 18 | +1.26 | 3.98 | 115 | 86 |
| Brett Sears R 2024 · 3.63 FIP | 25 | SP- | 3.63 | 21.1% | 7.1% | 2.6% | .244 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.63 | 111 | 85 |
| Justin De Fratus R 2026 · 3.80 FIP | 27 | SP- | 3.80 | 18.8% | 8.3% | 2.3% | .325 | 4.62 | 12.4% | 6.9% | 279 | +0.82 | 3.80 | 500 | 84 |
| Hector Noesí R 2027 · 4.38 FIP | 28 | SP- | 4.38 | 17.6% | 8.1% | 3.2% | .261 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.38 | 250 | 83 |
| Mat Latos R 2026 · 3.55 FIP | 27 | SP- | 3.55 | 20.2% | 6.3% | 2.5% | .306 | 5.15 | 14.5% | 4.4% | 128 | +1.60 | 3.55 | 244 | 83 |
| J.P. France R 2026 · 4.46 FIP | 27 | SP- | 4.46 | 24.9% | 10.9% | 3.8% | .301 | 4.57 | 18.7% | 8.6% | 205 | +0.11 | 4.07 | 530 | 82 |
| Zack Wheeler R 2026 · 4.89 FIP | 27 | SP- | 4.89 | 21.0% | 10.1% | 4.2% | .327 | 3.06 | 23.0% | 16.8% | 449 | -1.83 | 2.32 | 1,443 | 82 |
| Mitch Atkins R 2029 · 3.70 FIP | 30 | SP- | 3.70 | 21.4% | 8.2% | 2.5% | .341 | 4.75 | 14.3% | 6.2% | 78 | +1.05 | 3.70 | 205 | 82 |
| Yariel Rodríguez R 2026 · 3.76 FIP | 27 | SP- | 3.76 | 25.1% | 11.8% | 2.3% | .275 | 3.86 | 22.1% | 11.7% | 73 | +0.10 | 3.76 | 180 | 81 |
| Wil Jensen R 2025 · 3.50 FIP | 26 | SP- | 3.50 | 22.7% | 8.4% | 2.3% | .314 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.50 | 368 | 81 |
| Patrick Johnson R 2026 · 3.89 FIP | 27 | SP- | 3.89 | 17.3% | 6.9% | 2.5% | .286 | 4.13 | 15.7% | 6.4% | 120 | +0.24 | 3.89 | 248 | 81 |
| Jared Mortensen R 2026 · 4.42 FIP | 27 | SP- | 4.42 | 16.9% | 7.8% | 3.2% | .287 | 5.02 | 20.9% | 2.1% | 72 | +0.60 | 4.42 | 200 | 81 |
| Bud Norris R 2029 · 4.64 FIP | 30 | SP- | 4.64 | 18.8% | 8.2% | 3.8% | .327 | 3.81 | 24.2% | 15.5% | 233 | -0.83 | 3.39 | 316 | 81 |
| Jordan Lyles R 2026 · 3.69 FIP | 27 | SP- | 3.69 | 22.6% | 6.7% | 3.0% | .284 | 4.86 | 20.2% | 12.1% | 379 | +1.17 | 3.49 | 1,080 | 80 |
| Michael Lorenzen R 2026 · 3.43 FIP | 27 | SP- | 3.43 | 24.8% | 7.9% | 2.6% | .266 | 3.90 | 20.6% | 9.8% | 160 | +0.47 | 3.19 | 1,070 | 80 |
| Lisalverto Bonilla R 2026 · 4.60 FIP | 27 | SP- | 4.60 | 18.2% | 10.5% | 3.1% | .304 | 4.72 | 15.8% | 3.2% | 11 | +0.12 | 3.22 | 221 | 80 |
| Luis Cessa R 2026 · 4.54 FIP | 27 | SP- | 4.54 | 21.9% | 8.7% | 4.0% | .272 | 4.05 | 18.9% | 11.2% | 167 | -0.49 | 3.15 | 891 | 79 |
| Joe Wieland R 2025 · 4.28 FIP | 26 | SP- | 4.28 | 18.6% | 7.3% | 3.3% | .359 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.45 | 270 | 79 |
| Tyler Duffey R 2026 · 3.89 FIP | 27 | SP- | 3.89 | 21.1% | 6.5% | 3.2% | .265 | 2.81 | 30.4% | 22.3% | 158 | -1.08 | 2.34 | 803 | 79 |
Contract
ESTIMATED · service-time + WAR-based estimator (needs verification)
Status MiLB
MLB Debut 2029
Service 0 yrs (est)
Team Control Through 2034
First FA Year 2035
| Year | Status | Salary | Proj WAR | Value | Surplus |
| 2026 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2027 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2028 | MiLB | still in minors · estimated debut 2029 | |||
| 2029 | Arb-1 | $0.8M | +0.8 | $3M | +$3M |
| 2030 | Arb-2 | $0.9M | +0.7 | $3M | +$2M |
| 2031 | Arb-3 | $0.9M | +0.5 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2032 | Ext / FA-deal | $0.8M | +0.4 | $2M | +$1M |
| 2033 | Ext / FA-deal | $2M | +0.5 | $2M | +$0.8M |
| 2034 | Ext / FA-deal | $1M | +0.3 | $2M | +$0.0M |
| Totals | $7M | $15M | +$8M | ||